Individual Championships Results & Participants

4th WORLD JUNIOR PAIRS CHAMPIONSHIP
Stargard, Poland • 6 - 8 July 2001
Click title to visit the championships' official site

Results & Participants

Rank Juniors
1 Andreas
GLOYER
(AUT)
2 Sjoert
BRINK
(NED)
3 Fabio
LO PRESTI
(ITA)
4 Radoslaw
LULA
(POL)
5 Lukasz
BREDE
(POL)
6 Piotr
NAWROCKI
(POL)
7 Przemyslaw
JANISZEWSKI
(POL)
8 Tom
CORNELIS
(BEL)
9 Yotam
BAR-YOSEF
(ISR)
10 Stelio
DI BELLO
(ITA)
11 Fredrik
NYSTROM
(SWE)
12 Thomas
BESSIS
(FRA)
13 Piotr
LUTOSTANSKI
(POL)
14 Mans
BERG
(SWE)
15 Jakub
KASPRZAK
(POL)
16 Matteo
BALDI
(ITA)
17 Jakub
KOTOROWICZ
(POL)
18 Bjarni Holmar
EINARSSON
(ISL)
19 Jacek
KALITA
(POL)
20 Leo
LUKS
(EST)
21 Boje
HENRIKSEN
(DEN)
22 Jeroen
BRUGGEMAN
(NED)
23 Anna
GRUNT
(POL)
24 John
KRANYAK
(USA)
25 Gareth
BIRDSALL
(ENG)
26 Jacek
MARCINIAK
(POL)
27 Martin
MOLLER
(GER)
28 Maris
MATISONS
(LAT)
29 Przemyslaw
GALEK
(POL)
30 Alexander
ZHUKOV
(BLR)
31 Olivier
BESSIS
(FRA)
32 Erwin
BARENDREGT
(NED)
33 David
WILTSHIRE
(AUS)
34 Rafal
ANDRALOJC
(POL)
35 Eldad
GINOSSAR
(USA)
36 Ron
HOFFMAN
(ISR)
37 Adele
GOGOMAN
(AUT)
38 Daniel
DE ROOS
(BEL)
39 Brad
CAMPBELL
(USA)
40 Marek
KONOPKO
(POL)
41 Furio
DI BELLO
(ITA)
42 Goran
LINERUDT
(SWE)
43 Patrik
JOHANSSON
(SWE)
44 Peter
HODOSI
(HUN)
45 Marek
ROZANSKI
(POL)
46 Alexios
DIALYNAS
(GRE)
47 Kjell
ERICSSON
(SWE)
48 Martin
BOOTSMA
(NED)
49 Grzegorz
CHOYNACKI
(POL)
50 Artur
GULA
(POL)
51 Chris
KARAPANAGIOTIS
(GRE)
52 Guillaume
GRENTHE
(FRA)
53 Thibault
DELMAS-SIRVEN
(FRA)
54 Tommy
JANSSON
(SWE)
55 Tommy
ANDERSSON
(SWE)
56 Marcin
MALESA
(POL)
57 Eva
BOUWMAN
(NED)
58 Andreas
KORNEK
(GER)
59 Francesco
NICOLODI
(ITA)
60 Christophe
COMBE
(FRA)
61 Agnes
MINARIK
(HUN)
62 Konrad
ARASZKIEWICZ
(POL)
63 Gal
HEGEDUS
(HUN)
64 Johann
DISCHLER
(SWE)
65 Janne
AIRAKSINEN
(FIN)
66 Jerzy
BRZUSTOWSKI
(POL)
67 Daniel
SVENSSON
(SWE)
68 Gabor
MARJAI
(HUN)
69 Miltos
KARAMANLIS
(GRE)
70 Pavel
PEKNY
(CZE)
71 Niek
BRINK
(NED)
72 Katarzyna
REMPOLA
(POL)
73 Krzysztof
BURAS
(POL)
74 Wlodzimierz
KARLOWICZ
(POL)
Rank Juniors
75 Marvin
KUIVENHOVEN
(NED)
76 Thomas
BENARD
(FRA)
77 Merijn
GROENENBOOM
(NED)
78 Danil
BABOURINE
(RUS)
79 Fredd
KRISTIANSEN
(NOR)
80 Lech
BEDNARCZUK
(POL)
81 Sabin-Horia
DONCIU
(ROM)
82 Karlo
BRGULJAN
(CRO)
83 Simon
ISRAELEVICZ
(FRA)
84 Patryk
ARASZKIEWICZ
(POL)
85 Malgorzata
KUPIECKA
(POL)
86 Harm
BOS
(NED)
87 Tomasz
DERBA
(POL)
88 Dan
ABECASSIS
(FRA)
89 Matteo
CRISTINA
(ITA)
90 Craig
FISHER
(ENG)
91 Nicola
FARINA
(ITA)
92 Jacek
BARANOWSKI
(POL)
93 Paras
SHAH
(ENG)
94 George
GEORGOPOULOS
(GRE)
95 Raoul
BALSCHUN
(GER)
96 Kees
VAN SCHENK BRILL
(NED)
97 Mate
MRAZ
(HUN)
98 Alicja
PAHL
(GER)
99 Sebastian
GUMULA
(POL)
100 Dennis
KRAEMER
(GER)
101 Iris
GRUMM
(AUT)
102 Ben
HANDLEY-PRITCHARD
(ENG)
103 Danny
MOLENAAR
(NED)
104 Michael
BYRNE
(ENG)
105 Dana
TAL
(ISR)
106 Sergio
BIANCHI
(ITA)
107 Ory
ASSARAF
(ISR)
108 Joe
GRUE
(USA)
109 Marta
BACZEK
(POL)
110 Kevin
HUGHES
(ENG)
111 Sara
APSLUND SIVELIND
(SWE)
112 Peter Paul
ANGENENDT
(NED)
113 Marc
GLICKMAN
(USA)
114 Piotr
DYBICZ
(POL)
115 Robert
KARANOWSKI
(POL)
116 Alicja
DYKIER
(POL)
117 Olivier
CHAPELLE
(FRA)
118 Staffan
HED
(SWE)
119 Maarten
MULLER
(NED)
120 Maciej
KARPALA
(POL)
121 Astrid
TURION-DEKKER
(NED)
122 Siiri
SUITS
(EST)
123 Tomasz
LASOTA
(POL)
124 Peter
BOOC
(HUN)
125 Michal
DOMAGALA
(POL)
126 Lukasz
DOMALAZEK
(POL)
127 Ola
LINDHOLM
(SWE)
128 Martin
BLOMSTER
(SWE)
129 Petr
PULKRAB
(CZE)
130 Ivar
BERG
(NOR)
131 Elzbieta
IWASZKIEWICZ
(POL)
132 Ilia
CHAPIRO
(GER)
133 Milan
MACURA
(CZE)
134 Clement
BIDET
(FRA)
135 Robert
KOZWAS
(POL)
136 Matija
KAZALICKI
(CRO)
137 Flemming
CLAUSEN
(DEN)
138 Manuel
LUCAS
(FRA)
139 Mihkel
ALLIK
(EST)
140 Maciej
DORABIALA
(POL)
141 Paul
VAN DE VEIRE
(NED)
142 Radoslav
KRAWCZUK
(POL)
143 Przemyslaw
PIOTROWSKI
(POL)
144 Claudia
ANGLADA ALMIRALL
(ESP)
145 Krzysztof
SUKNIAK
(POL)
- Frederic
BRIVOT
(FRA)
147 Niels
DE GROOT
(NED)
148 Przemyslaw
KLESK
(POL)
Rank Juniors
149 Jakub
KOSSUT
(POL)
150 Andrew
BARTON
(IRL)
151 Piotr
OWCZAREK
(AUT)
152 John
ATTHEY
(ENG)
153 Petr
JELINEK
(CZE)
154 Simone
PISANO
(ITA)
155
()
156 Tim
DE ROOS
(BEL)
157 Damien
ALMOLDA
(FRA)
158 Maciej
KATEK
(POL)
159 Wojcieck
FERENC
(POL)
160 Miloslav
JANECEK
(CZE)
161
()
162 Andrew
CARVER
(USA)
163 Bjorn Jr.
ANDERSSON
(SWE)
164 Andras
RIESZ
(HUN)
165 Daniel
MOGILNICKI
(POL)
166 Bob
DRIJVER
(NED)
167 Liga
BRIKMANE
(LAT)
168 Sejr Andreas
JENSEN
(DEN)
169 Ntina
KASIMOPOULOU
(GRE)
170 Nathalie
AUBONNET
(FRA)
171 Lars Kirkegaard
NIELSEN
(DEN)
172 Fredrik
ALFREDSSON
(SWE)
173 Michal
GORSKI
(POL)
174 Mads
KROGSGAARD
(DEN)
175 Anne-Sofie
HOULBERG
(DEN)
176 Marcin
FLIRSKI
(POL)
177 Oskar
ERIKSSON
(SWE)
178 Danut
ARAMA
(ROM)
179 Andrzej
IZWANTOWSKI
(POL)
180 Piotr
KALINOWSKI
(POL)
181 Roger
BROWN
(ENG)
182 Pawel
GALAZKA
(POL)
183 Jakub
HRADIL
(CZE)
184 Jason
LATHAM
(IRL)
185 Evan
HOOVLER
(USA)
186 Soren
ANDERSEN
(DEN)
187 Samuel
LEWINSON
(USA)
188 Maria
MANSILLA
(ESP)
189 Martins
EGLE
(LAT)
190 Grzegorz
KRAWCZYK
(POL)
191 Ronald
GAFFIN
(SCO)
192 Kazimierz
GRZESZKOWIAK
(POL)
193 Ewa
HOCHEKER
(POL)
194 Jiri
BRAZA
(CZE)
195 Michaela
MACUROVA
(CZE)
196 Klaus
KOPPLINGER
(AUT)
197 Ondrej
BAHNIK
(CZE)
198 Agnieszka
FILABER
(POL)
199 Sylvain
LESAGE
(FRA)
200 Janis
MAURINS
(LAT)
201 Benjamin
COWLING
(ENG)
202 Agata
MICHALAK
(POL)
203 Arnold
ALLENIC
(FRA)
204 Lukas
FALTA
(CZE)
205 Marcin
CZYZEWSKI
(POL)
206 Thanassis
LABROU
(GRE)
207 Vladimir
BUSEK
(CZE)
208 Michal
KOS
(CZE)
209 Olivia
KERSCHBAUM
(AUT)
210 Mark
DONOVAN
(CAN)
211 Caroline
HUPKA
(AUT)
212 Joanna
KRAWCZYK
(POL)
213 Ryan
HUMPHREYS
(USA)
214 Christina
MORTENSEN
(DEN)
215 B
HARVEY
(ENG)
216 Myles
ELLISON
(SCO)
217 Andrew
HARRISON
(USA)
218 Cr
HENDERSON
(USA)
219 Stephanie
HAMMER
(USA)
220 Monika
SIKORA
(POL)