Pairs Championships Results & Participants

Junior Pairs
Opatija, Croatia • 14 - 17 July 2010
Click title to visit the championships' official site
 

Results & Participants

Rank Juniors series Nationality Result
1 DOXIADIS Konstantinos VROUSTIS Vassilis   GRE-GRE  
2 BETHERS Janis LORENCS Martins   LAT-LAT  
3 KRAWCZYK Joanna WASIAK Artur   POL-POL  
4 FRANCESCHETTI Pierre LHUISSIER Nicolas   FRA-FRA  
5 BOS Berend van den VAN LANKVELD Joris   NED-NED  
6 GOGOMAN Adele SCHULZ Dieter   AUT-AUT  
7 SKORCHEV Stefan SPASOV Dean   BUL-BUL  
8 DI FRANCO Massimiliano MONTANARI Matteo   ITA-ITA  
9 GIAMPIETRO Cristina ORTH Paul   GER-GER  
10 BETLEY Jan Marek KRYCH Aleksander   POL-POL  
11 GROSSET Christophe LORENZINI Cedric   FRA-FRA  
12 MISTRETTA Eugenio ZANASI Gabriele   ITA-ITA  
13 HELMICH Aarnout HOP Gerbrand   NED-NED  
14 DELLE CAVE Giuseppe FELLUS Robin   ITA-ITA  
15 KATERBAU Janko REHDER Martin   GER-GER  
16 BALASOVS Jurijs BETHERS Peteris   LAT-LAT  
17 ILGIN Irfan SAHIN Celal   TUR-TUR  
18 JOCHYMSKI Tomasz Maciej KAZMIERCZAK Wojciech   POL-POL  
19 EGGELING Marie GRUNKE Paul   GER-GER  
20 SIKORA Jan TUCZYNSKI Piotr   POL-POL  
21 BUTRYN Piotr SAKOWSKA Natalia   POL-POL  
22 PASKE Benjamin ROBERTSON Graeme   ENG-ENG  
23 ERIKSSON Daniel HEDSTROM Markus   SWE-SWE  
24 ANDRZEJOWSKI Grzegorz MERYNDA Grzegorz   POL-POL  
25 HOP Jacco DE PAGTER Vincent   NED-NED  
26 DRIJVER Bob VERBEEK Tim   NED-NED  
27 POSTIC Ivan SOSTARIC Zoran   CRO-CRO  
28 BARNE Steve HUBERSCHWILLER Matthias   FRA-FRA  
29 GALAZKA Karol KRUSZEWSKI Piotr   POL-POL  
30 DARKADAKIS Athanasios ROUSSOS Petros   GRE-GRE  
31 SOFIOS Michalis TOGIAS Stratos   GRE-GRE  
32 POULAT Simon VALO Yannick   FRA-FRA  
33 DONDIVIC Luka STANICIC Ognjen   CRO-CRO  
34 SCHAFER Jorrit VAN DEN HOVE Wouter   BEL-BEL  
35 DONEV Grozio TSVETANOV Stefan   BUL-BUL  
36 LANDRY Andrea LEBATTEUX Aymeric   FRA-FRA  
37 KOCLAR Akin UCAR Ali   TUR-TUR  
38 SHPUNTOU Ilya SHPUNTOU Yan   POL-POL  
39 CONSTANTIN Lavinia DESSAIN Tom   ROM-ENG  
40 BOVET David VON BUEREN Yannick   SUI-SUI  
41 FAILLA Andrea LANNI Pasquale   ITA-ITA  
42 MROCZKOWSKI Mateusz WOJCIESZEK Jakub   POL-POL  
43 VAN LEEUWEN Rik PHILIPSEN Rens   NED-NED  
44 IGLA Bartlomiej MACHNO Artur Marek   SUI-POL  
45 JELIC Filip JURISIC Nikola   SER-SER  
46 COUDERT Thibault THIZY Clement   FRA-FRA  
47 BAHNIK Ondrej BARNET Lukas   CZE-CZE  
48 GUMZEJ Rudolf RUSO Lara   CRO-CRO  
49 BOISNAULT Denis PENDRIGH Robin   FRA-FRA  
50 BINA Richard WADL Raffael Daniel   AUT-AUT  
51 IVANCIC Leda KESIC Luka   CRO-CRO  
52 MASTIC Mate STANKOVIC Andrea   CRO-CRO  
53 BARAK Peter SUSTER Martin   SVK-SVK  
54 OZER Ahmet Can SERDAR Ekrem   TUR-TUR  
55 BOZZAI Bence LAZAR Kornel   HUN-HUN  
56 BARTNES Marius MORKEN Even   NOR-NOR  
57 AMIGUET Jerome MARGOT Cedric   SUI-SUI  
58 ANASTASATOS Aris KOUGIOUMTZI Athanasia   GRE-GRE  
59 OIKONOMOPOULOS Ioannis PAPAYANNIS Alexandros   GRE-GRE  
60 BJORKSTRAND Robin PETERSEN Moa   SWE-SWE  
61 BERGE Antoine BOEKHORST Timothee   FRA-FRA  
62 BEKERE Liga ILZINS Janis   LAT-LAT  
63 PUERSTL Agnes WEINBERGER Simon   AUT-AUT  
64 O'CONNOR Kelan SYNNOTT David   IRL-IRL  
65 HOEPFLER Markus KAUTNY Paul   AUT-AUT  
66 BRINCK Katharina ELLERBECK Max   GER-GER  
67 BUSOSCHII Antonio GANDOGLIA Alessandro   ITA-ITA  
68 CASIMIRRI Tommaso SCHIASSI Jacopo   ITA-ITA  
69 SUZER Ugurcan TASKIN Arda Can   TUR-TUR  
70 KRUZIC Stanko TOTH Maja   CRO-CRO  
71 BOYD Richard GORMALLY Hugh   IRL-IRL  
72 DELAC Bojan GUC Matko   CRO-CRO  
73 OLSCHNEGGER Michael SAFRAN Sonja   AUT-AUT  

NOTICE: Final results only