Pairs Championships Results & Participants

Women's Pairs
Sanremo, Italy • 12 - 27 June 2009
Click title to visit the championships' official site
 

Results & Participants

Rank Women series Nationality Result
1 VERBEEK Martine VAN ZWOL Wietske   NED-NED   54.75
2 GOLIN Cristina VANUZZI Marilina   ITA-ITA   54.55
3 BESSIS Veronique HUGON Elisabeth   FRA-FRA   53.95
4 CRONIER Benedicte WILLARD Sylvie   FRA-FRA   53.91
5 GLADIATOR Anne WEBER Elke   GER-GER   53.52
6 VARENNE Miriam ZUR-CAMPANILE-ALBU Migry   MON-USA   53.35
7 BAKER Lynn McCALLUM Karen   USA-USA   53.33
8 GROMOVA Victoria PONOMAREVA Tatiana   RUS-RUS   53.27
9 SPANGENBERG Jamilla SPANGENBERG Sigrid   NED-NED   52.87
10 BOURDIN Dominique DELESTRE Blandine   FRA-FRA   52.70
11 KHONICHEVA Elena NIKITINA Alexandra   RUS-RUS   52.57
12 MICHIELSEN Marion WORTEL Meike   NED-NED   52.54
13 GIAMPIETRO Cristina NEHMERT Pony Beate   GER-GER   52.52
14 ATALAY Belis ZAIM Mey   TUR-TUR   52.45
15 HANSEN Renate SMEDEREVAC Jovanka   AUT-AUT   51.88
16 HARASIMOWICZ Ewa SAWICKA Malgorzata   POL-POL   51.36
17 PENFOLD Sandra SENIOR Nevena   ENG-ENG   50.93
18 CIVIDIN DE SARIO Sara COLONNA Ornella   ITA-ITA   50.85
19 BROCK Sally SMITH Nicola   ENG-ENG   50.52
20 CARBONNEAUX Jessie PUILLET Carole   FRA-FRA   50.12
21 CAMPAGNANO Debora PAOLUZI Simonetta   ITA-ITA   49.87
22 AGHEMO Monica TAGLIAFERI Vera   ITA-ITA   49.83
23 BRKLJACIC Tihana MARTINOVIC Slavica   CRO-CRO   49.41
24 ARNOLDS Carla VRIEND Bep   NED-NED   49.32
25 RIMSTEDT Sandra SJOBERG Emma   SWE-SWE   48.83
26 CHUBAROVA Svetlana VOROBEYCHIKOVA Olga   RUS-RUS   48.24
27 PASMAN Jet SIMONS Anneke   NED-NED   48.04
28 GENTILI Luigina SEVERGNINI Maddalena   ITA-ITA   47.70
29 COSIGNANI FALA Virginia PALANCA RELLA Antonia   ITA-ITA   47.37
30 CSIBY Eva MEZEI Katalin   HUN-HUN   46.73
31 GERSTEL Madelaine WAELCHLI Elisabeth   SUI-SUI   46.30
32 VAN DER SALM Claudia WIJMA Anke   NED-NED   45.30

Rank Women series Semifinal A Nationality Result
33 LESLIE Paula SHEASBY Suzanne   SCO-SCO   51.04
34 BABAC Mine GUMRUKCUOGLU Lale   TUR-TUR   51.02
35 MAJ-RUDNICKA Marta SZCZEPANSKA Kamila   POL-POL   50.43
36 CANONNE Marion ROBERT Lea   FRA-FRA   50.14
37 BROGELAND Tonje Aasand HELNESS Gunn   NOR-NOR   49.96
38 PANCHEVA Boriana YANEVA Valya   BUL-BUL   49.75
39 HODEROVA Pavla JANKOVA Jana   CZE-CZE   49.49
40 ZOCHOWSKA Joanna ROSSARD Martine   FRA-FRA   49.24
41 CLIFFORD Carol Ann LOGUE Kathy   USA-USA   48.99
42 MALINOWSKI Anna VIST Gunn Tove   NOR-NOR   48.87
43 BREIVIK Kristine REMEN Solvi   NOR-NOR   48.81
44 BALDI Elma GARRONE Lucia   ITA-ITA   48.69
45 DIAMANTI Enrica GIANNINI Silvia   ITA-ITA   48.53
46 DEKKERS Laura NAB Judith   NED-NED   48.13
47 FENESS Jorunn HOMME Marianne   NOR-NOR   48.07
48 ALONSO Ana Maria De CORIAT Martine   ARG-FRA   48.00
49 PECCOUD Janine Elise SAPORTA-TWORZYDLO Renata   FRA-FRA   47.85
50 JAROSZ Aleksandra KAZMUCHA Danuta   POL-POL   47.40
51 ERIKSEN Bente VERPE Annelise   NOR-NOR   47.03
52 BRIKMANE Liga VEKSA Natalija   LAT-LAT   46.05
53 LANGER Darina NIKITINE Ruth   SUI-SUI   45.39
54 JOEL Geeske SOKOLOW Tobi   USA-USA   45.33
55 DUBOIN Eleonora TAMBURELLI Rosa   ITA-ITA   44.68
56 CESARI Barbara MASINI Nicoletta   ITA-ITA   44.59
57 DAN Ora FARKAS Ruth   ISR-ISR   42.69
58 GIANARDI Carla SCALAMOGNA Paola   ITA-ITA   42.63
59 FOCARDI Gabriella GAMBERUCCI Maria Cristina   ITA-ITA   42.42
60 MAGLIONE Dania ROVERA Laura   ITA-ITA   42.05

Rank Women series Semifinal B Nationality Result
61 CLEARY Ena FINN Mary   IRL-IRL   56.11
62 AKIN Sevil TEKELI Ayse Sniha   TUR-TUR   53.90
63 MEEHAN Patsy O'FARRELL Rose   IRL-IRL   53.69
64 KULCHYCKY Jill RIGNEY Teresa   IRL-IRL   53.49
65 ARAMI Ruth SCHWARTZ Kohava   ISR-ISR   52.79
66 ROMANOVSKA Maija SOBOLEWSKA Ewa   LAT-POL   52.76
67 GAMIO Claudia Valerie SALDZIEVA Aida   ARG-NED   52.63
68 KNOLL Gabrielle SZIMANSKI Sabine   GER-GER   52.38
69 CASSAI Giovanna GANDINI Elena   ITA-MON   51.63
70 HOLCZER Clara LEVANON Ayelet   ISR-ISR   51.34
71 DELLA MONTA Annaig HACKETT Barbara   GER-GER   50.33
72 CASTELLS CONRADO Laura LEON Pilar   ESP-ESP   50.32
73 FOSSAN Bodil MOEN Vigdis   NOR-NOR   50.32
74 CECCONI Patrizia PARELLI Mirella Maria   ITA-ITA   50.25
75 FRANCO Marta PANELLA Ana   ESP-ESP   50.08
76 BIANCHERI Eralda BRACCO Franca   ITA-ITA   49.09
77 CAPPABAVA Mavi DUPONT Yves   ITA-FRA   48.78
78 NORDBJORK Ann-Charlotte TORSTENSSON Carina   SWE-SWE   48.16
79 JOYCE Emer KENNY Joan   IRL-IRL   48.05
80 KOCH Nadia PEDERSEN Ulla Korre   DEN-DEN   48.00
81 KOTRONAROU Anastasia POLITOU Angeliki   GRE-GRE   46.54
82 BOCCALETTI Ernesta NEGRI Tiziana   ITA-ITA   46.48
83 MOLFETTA Nella NIKA Vassiliki   USA-GRE   45.83
84 DESTEFANIS Elisabeth VIOLA Giuliana   ITA-ITA   45.65
85 LERCARI Fiorenza TONON Susanna   ITA-ITA   44.99
86 EDGAR Caroline IMPICCIATORE Silva   SUI-SUI   43.90
87 BEN NISSIM Gabi BENN Vicky   ISR-RSA   42.45
88 ANKUDINOVA Tatiana AZARAVA Iryna   BLR-BLR   35.70

Rank Women series Qualifier Nationality Result
89 CALANDRA Emanuela CUZZI Monica   ITA-ITA   52.85
90 BAKER Lynn McCALLUM Karen   USA-USA   50.24
91 BARONI Irene BRAMBILLA Bianca   ITA-ITA   47.42
92 KOHEN Ester OZFRESKO Rozet   TUR-TUR   47.38
93 LODICO Angela SUSINNA Carmelina   ITA-ITA   43.03

NOTICE: Final results only