Pairs Championships Results & Participants

Mixed Pairs
Sanremo, Italy • 12 - 27 June 2009
Click title to visit the championships' official site
 

Results & Participants

Rank Mixed series Nationality Result
1 KONDAKCI SEN Emine SEN Tezcan   TUR-TUR   60.48
2 POPOVA Desi GUNEV Rossen   BUL-BUL   57.66
3 ZOCHOWSKA Joanna ALLIX Jean Francois   FRA-FRA   58.62
4 MALINOWSKI Anna SAELENSMINDE Erik   NOR-NOR   59.01
5 BROGELAND Tonje Aasand BROGELAND Boye   NOR-NOR   53.18
6 PENFOLD Sandra SENIOR Brian   ENG-ENG   56.73
7 VAN ZWOL Wietske BERTENS Huub   NED-USA   58.85
8 SIMPSON Gigi PSZCZOLA Jacek   USA-USA   42.74
9 ONISHUK Anna DE RAEYMAEKER Karel   IRL-IRL   56.65
10 GROMOVA Victoria GROMOV Andrey   RUS-RUS   61.47
11 REESS Vanessa MAUBERQUEZ Eric   FRA-FRA   56.31
12 ZUR-CAMPANILE-ALBU Migry FREDIN Peter   USA-SWE   59.79
13 WILLARD Sylvie QUANTIN Jean-Christophe   FRA-FRA   60.25
14 FUGLESTAD Ann Karin BREKKA Geir   NOR-NOR   54.54
15 ELSINEN Tiina ELSINEN Antti   FIN-FIN   51.18
16 SAKOWSKA Natalia BUTRYN Piotr   POL-POL   53.26
17 BEAUMIER Annie BEAUMIER Dominique   FRA-FRA   52.75
18 HELNESS Gunn HELNESS Tor   NOR-NOR   55.15
19 HINDEN Frances OSBORNE Graham   ENG-ENG   58.13
20 BAHNIKOVA Eva BAHNIK Petr   CZE-CZE   47.13
21 SAWICKA Malgorzata GIERULSKI Boguslaw   POL-POL   58.12
22 BRKLJACIC Tihana IVANCIC Matej   CRO-CRO   46.82
23 BREWIAK Grazyna JAGNIEWSKI Rafal   POL-POL   63.22
24 CRONIER Benedicte ZIMMERMANN Pierre   FRA-FRA   59.44
25 PONOMAREVA Tatiana DUBININ Alexander   RUS-RUS   64.06
26 RIMSTEDT Cecilia KOVACHEV Valentin   SWE-BUL   56.00
27 PASMAN Jet NIEMEIJER Chris   NED-NED   49.59
28 ROMANOVSKA Maija MAGNUSSON Thomas   LAT-SWE   56.45
29 THORESEN Siv RINGSETH Jorn Arild   NOR-NOR   52.42
30 LANGER Darina GWINNER Hans-Herman   SUI-GER   51.61
31 D'OVIDIO Catherine GRENTHE Jerome   FRA-FRA   56.48
32 SHOKHAN Elena KRAVCHENKO Igor   BLR-BLR   46.48
33 GOLIN Cristina LANZAROTTI Massimo   ITA-ITA   53.52
34 PISCITELLI Francesca MEGLIO Ferdinando   ITA-ITA   50.75
35 LEBEDEVA Maria KHAZANOV Igor   RUS-RUS   49.49
36 SANI Federica ALBAMONTE Giovanni   ITA-ITA   52.89
37 FEDERICO Rita MINA Aldo   ITA-ITA   47.85
38 VIST Gunn Tove HAUGE Rune   NOR-NOR   48.61
39 VAN EIJCK Inez VAN EIJCK Willem   NED-NED   56.14
40 GLADIATOR Anne ENGEL Berthold   GER-GER   38.19
41 CORNELL Vivien CORNELL Michael   NZL-NZL   52.83
42 GENTILI Luigina GENTILI Carlo Maria   ITA-ITA   47.12
43 FREY Nathalie PRIMAVERA Federico   MON-ITA   57.85
44 BRUNNER Michelle HOLLAND John   ENG-ENG   46.72
45 SMEDEREVAC Jovanka WERNLE Sascha   AUT-AUT   56.95
46 CASTIGNANI Claudia CALDARELLI Verino   ITA-ITA   54.25
47 FRATI Angiolisa BARONI Franco   ITA-ITA   48.06
48 DE BRONAC Priscilla DE BRONAC Christian   FRA-FRA   52.50
49 ROTH Marion STRETZ Francois   FRA-FRA   44.01
50 PACE Luisa TARANTINO Marco   ITA-ITA   61.74
51 CORIAT Martine CORIAT Alain   FRA-FRA   52.58
52 ROMANO Annalisa FIASCHI Andrea   ITA-ITA   56.00

Rank Mixed series Final B Nationality Result
53 MISZEWSKA Ewa ZAKRZEWSKI Stanislaw   POL-POL   65.77
54 McGOWAN Elizabeth (Liz) LIGGAT David   SCO-SCO   63.63
55 JANKOVA Jana VOLHEJN Vit   CZE-CZE   63.26
56 CAPUCHO Maria Joao Lara OREY CAPUCHO Manuel d'   POR-POR   63.09
57 JACOB Stephanie JACOB Tom   NZL-NZL   60.68
58 LESLIE Paula ALLERTON Jeffrey   SCO-ENG   60.64
59 MACHALE Aoife GOODMAN Peter   IRL-WAL   60.51
60 PISANI Rosanna MARINO Leonardo   ITA-ITA   60.11
61 ZOBU Ahu ARONOV Victor   TUR-BUL   59.94
62 POKORNA Jana KURKA Josef   CZE-CZE   59.55
63 CESARI Barbara NATALE Francesco   ITA-ITA   59.39
64 WEBER Elke WEBER Fried   GER-GER   58.64
65 DE BOTTON Janet MALINOWSKI Artur   ENG-ENG   58.53
66 STELMASHENKO Nadia MILMAN Victor   ENG-ENG   58.31
67 KANSAK Fugen BASARAN Berk   TUR-TUR   58.13
68 SVOBODOVA Pavla SVOBODA Otakar   CZE-CZE   57.99
69 BOARDMAN Kathrin BEAUCHAMP David   NZL-AUS   57.74
70 STRAUME Ildze TIHANE Aivar   LAT-EST   57.53
71 MICHELIN Marjorie FEIGENBAUM Ellis   USA-USA   57.33
72 TESSARO Tina WILLS Fred   USA-USA   57.30
73 HANSEN Renate BABSCH Andreas   AUT-AUT   57.09
74 GAMIO Claudia Valerie REYGADAS Miguel   ARG-MEX   57.01
75 MARIANI Angelica MANDELLI Massimo   ITA-ITA   56.98
76 KHONICHEVA Elena KHVEN Max   RUS-RUS   56.79
77 DE RUSSE Aude MORIN Luc   FRA-FRA   56.39
78 TONINI Francesca SALVADORI Paolo   ITA-ITA   56.10
79 AVON Danielle VOLDOIRE Jean-Michel   FRA-FRA   56.10
80 PUNCH Sam PETERKIN Stephen   SCO-SCO   55.68
81 BUSI Elda Angela RICCI Sergio   ITA-ITA   55.61
82 ROSSANO Enza VIVALDI Antonio   ITA-ITA   55.57
83 DHONDY Heather DHONDY Jeremy   ENG-ENG   55.32
84 CERRI Cinzia PROIA Marco Luigi   ITA-ITA   55.02
85 ALP Zeynep GUR Okay   TUR-TUR   54.96
86 VIOLA Giuliana BEVILACQUA Sergio   ITA-ITA   54.79
87 SERF Marianne FOUASSIER Jean-Claude   FRA-FRA   54.63
88 PAPYRAKI Maria PROKOPIOY Ioannis   GRE-GRE   54.56
89 ERDEOVA Jana MASEK Jiri   CZE-CZE   54.45
90 TUNALI Mine Nurdan SIRIKLIOGLU Mehmet   TUR-TUR   54.16
91 BARENDREGT Rosaline GOTARD Thomas   NED-GER   54.02
92 SMITH Nicola HARPER Ross   ENG-ENG   53.34
93 AMBROZ Milojka AMBROZ Bojan   SLO-SLO   53.01
94 MARINELLI Rita CAPORALETTI Candeloro   ITA-ITA   52.81
95 SVEDLUND Helena EFRAIMSSON Bengt-Erik   SWE-SWE   52.37
96 TITOW Joanne TITOW Kenneth   USA-USA   52.36
97 DAVIES Pat DAVIS Gwynn   ENG-WAL   52.24
98 HODEROVA Pavla KOPECKY Michal   CZE-CZE   52.14
99 CHODOROWSKA Irena CHODOROWSKI Jan   POL-POL   52.13
100 SAESSELI Irene PIEDRA Fernando   SUI-SUI   52.12
101 BUDD Maria HARRIS Malcolm   ENG-ENG   51.94
102 VIGMOSTAD Ellen NORDBY Harald   NOR-NOR   51.92
103 CASTRO RUZ DE LOMELI Enma FRONTAURA Carlos Federico   CUB-ARG   51.67
104 MARCELLO Giovanna BARBAN Carlo   ITA-ITA   51.66
105 MITCHELL Louise REDDAN Diarmuid   IRL-IRL   51.66
106 MALAGUTI Francesca DALPOZZO Andrea   ITA-ITA   51.32
107 ANIDJAR Nina BRENNER Diego   ESP-BRA   51.21
108 SOLOMON Louise SOLOMON Warner   ENG-ENG   51.07
109 DANYLYUK Tetyana DANYLYUK Volodymyr   UKR-UKR   51.03
110 JELENIEWSKA Malgorzata LUTOSTANSKI Piotr   POL-POL   50.68
111 SOBOLEWSKA Ewa VAINIKONIS Vytautas   POL-LTU   50.65
112 NELSON Kath NELSON Alan   ENG-ENG   50.49
113 BALDI Elma BALDI Matteo   ITA-ITA   50.49
114 GOTARD Barbara GOTARD Tomasz   GER-GER   50.43
115 KAREKE Agneta KAREKE Torbjorn   SWE-SWE   50.33
116 KOZYRA Ewa OHRYSKO Lech   POL-POL   50.20
117 PAPAIOANNOY Myrsini DELIMPALTADAKIS Nikos   GRE-GRE   49.93
118 JOST Nicole JOST Patrick   FRA-FRA   49.72
119 DE GOETZEN Maria PORCINO Demetrio   ITA-ITA   49.68
120 TELTSCHER Kitty COYLE Willie   ENG-SCO   49.68
121 SUT Inci SEN Melih Osman   TUR-TUR   49.64
122 FINN Mary O'LUBAIGH Sean   IRL-IRL   49.61
123 SALDZIEVA Aida ENGEBRETSEN Geir   NED-NOR   49.53
124 BRINK-BAKENS Veri BRINK Klaas   NED-NED   49.26
125 EMODY Gila SCHWARTZ Ron   ISR-ISR   49.00
126 GRENTHE Sabine GRENTHE Guillaume   FRA-FRA   48.95
127 DUCKWORTH Christine CALLAGHAN Brian   ENG-ENG   48.87
128 PATTINSON Maureen PATTINSON Bob   IRL-IRL   48.77
129 BESSIS Veronique ZALESKI Romain   FRA-FRA   48.74
130 SIROLA Annamaria SIROLA Luciano   ITA-ITA   48.69
131 HANNAH Maureen LEDGER Jimmy   ENG-ENG   48.67
132 YAVAS Dilek KAHYAOGLU Yusuf   TUR-TUR   48.67
133 ARTMER Ilse-Betina SIMON Josef   AUT-AUT   48.66
134 FORNI Costanza POLLEDRO Roberto   ITA-ITA   48.53
135 MALCHUS Petra von HOEGER Walter   GER-GER   48.53
136 TRALLO Fiammetta CAMINATI Walther   ITA-ITA   48.51
137 HAPONAVA Ulyana ZLOBICH Sergej   BLR-BLR   48.50
138 BANKOGLU Lelia BANKOGLU Ergun   TUR-TUR   48.49
139 TEMPESTINI Marc FOSSI Niccolo   ITA-ITA   48.43
140 MITOVSKA Miriana KARAKOLEV Georgi   BUL-BUL   48.35
141 BABAC Mine UYSAL Aydin   TUR-TUR   47.99
142 TOKAROVA Ljubov ZLACKY Alojz   SVK-SVK   47.94
143 BELIANKINA Zoya SHPAK Pavel   BLR-BLR   47.93
144 CALZOLARI Cinzia RONCONI Claudio   ITA-ITA   47.91
145 PAGNINI-ARSLAN Carla CLAIR Paolo   ITA-ITA   47.73
146 KARLSSON-UISK Ylva UISK Ahto   SWE-SWE   47.61
147 DAVIES Catherine GILL Peter   NZL-AUS   46.99
148 BADRANKOVA Sviatlana ARLOVICH Andrei   BLR-BLR   46.71
149 BARLA Simonetta RUFFINO Michele   ITA-ITA   46.70
150 KEMPLE Brid WALSH Terry   IRL-IRL   46.37
151 CLIFFORD Carol Ann CLIFFORD Baxter   USA-USA   46.19
152 BLAKEY Joy BLAKEY Irving   ENG-ENG   46.13
153 ROSSARD Martine ROMANOWSKI Jerzy   FRA-FRA   46.07
154 DENNISON Maureen MOSSOP David   ENG-ENG   46.05
155 LIN Phoebe CHIEN Steven   PHI-TPE   46.03
156 KENT Yasemin KENT Ali   TUR-TUR   45.91
157 POPLILOV Matilda POPLILOV Lilo   ISR-ISR   45.87
158 DITETOVA Eva FORT Tomas   CZE-CZE   45.49
159 ROMANO Elisa MARINONI Pier Andrea   ITA-ITA   45.34
160 WITTEVEEN Els WARENDORF Ernst   NED-NED   45.28
161 ATALIK Leyla ATALIK Selcuk   TUR-TUR   45.18
162 ABLEY Julie IRWIN Richard   ENG-ENG   45.09
163 LEGGIO Donatella SORO Fabio   ITA-ITA   44.62
164 NUHOGLU Sevil KANDEMIR Ismail   TUR-TUR   44.45
165 CYPRES Suzanne CRESTEY Gilles   BEL-FRA   44.21
166 RAFFAELLI Alda FABRIZI Fabrizio   ITA-ITA   44.05
167 PEDERZOLI Giuliana MINALDO Claudio   ITA-ITA   43.86
168 LEONARDI Luisa SEQUI Elios   ITA-ITA   43.79
169 SENIOR Nevena SANDQVIST Nicklas   ENG-ENG   43.67
170 ZJACA Dina STANICIC Ognjen   CRO-CRO   43.57
171 SCIUBBA Elisabetta PALMIERI (2) Maurizio   ITA-ITA   43.50
172 ANGELINI Marisa CAPITANI Primo   ITA-ITA   43.28
173 OLSSON Ella ALLGOWER Mats   SWE-SWE   43.21
174 TERNBLAD Birgitta TERNBLAD Sten   SWE-SWE   43.09
175 VIRTANEN Kirsi LESKELA Vesa   FIN-FIN   42.85
176 GERST Arlette FREY Fabien   FRA-FRA   42.75
177 AGHEMO Monica CORTI Leonardo   ITA-ITA   42.43
178 BETTARELLI Letizia COSIMI Luciano   ITA-ITA   42.24
179 KUZNIATSOVA Larysa TSIMAKHOVICH Aleh   BLR-BLR   41.76
180 GULTEKINGIL Fusun YILMAZ M.Gokhan   TUR-TUR   41.66
181 RONINOVA Renata RONIN Michal   CZE-CZE   41.62
182 BIANCHI Valeria CATELLANI Marco   ITA-MON   41.47
183 GODFREY E PAGAN Ian   FRA-ENG   41.36
184 MUNTEANU Aurelia MUNTEANU Alex   ISR-ISR   41.33
185 BARLA Angela NATTA Giampiero   ITA-ITA   41.20
186 VESTH-HANSEN Kirsten VESTH-HANSEN Ole   DEN-DEN   39.97
187 BRANDOLINI Marinella RIVANO Fulvio   ITA-ITA   39.68
188 LILLIS Heidi McGLOUGHLIN Michael   IRL-IRL   38.20
189 BARONI Irene FORNACIARI Ezio   ITA-ITA   37.53
190 AZERRAF Hortensia BENYES Eli   VEN-VEN   31.67

Rank Mixed series Semifinal A Nationality Result
191 PASQUARE Rita MACI Giovanni   ITA-ITA   52.58
192 CARAFA Francesca MONTANARI Matteo   ITA-ITA   52.55
193 BONORI Marisa GAVELLI Gabriele   ITA-ITA   52.50
194 ALUF Tuna KOKTEN Namik   TUR-TUR   52.43
195 HARASIMOWICZ Ewa LESNIEWSKI Marcin   POL-POL   52.28
196 VRIEND Bep MAAS Anton   NED-NED   51.96
197 DAUVERGNE Sophie ROMBAUT Jerome   FRA-FRA   51.87
198 DEWASME Isabelle DEHAYE Bernard   BEL-BEL   51.85
199 SCHIPPERS-BOSKLOPPER Elly STIENEN Rene   NED-NED   51.68
200 FISCHER Doris SAURER Bernd   AUT-AUT   51.51
201 MICHIELSEN Marion VERHEES Jr Louk   NED-NED   51.45
202 REMEN Solvi AASAN Baard Olav   NOR-NOR   51.15
203 GASPARINI Elisabetta CARNESECCHI Lorenzo   ITA-ITA   50.91
204 VOROBEYCHIKOVA Olga RUBINS Karlis   RUS-LAT   50.34
205 CANONNE Marion SUSSEL Patrick   FRA-FRA   50.27
206 CAMPAGNANO Debora MORITSCH Massimo   ITA-ITA   50.05
207 TAL Dana BAREL Michael   ISR-ISR   49.96
208 BERTHEAU Kathrine UPMARK Johan   SWE-SWE   49.60
209 SOLHEIM Eli ANFINSEN Ivar M.   NOR-NOR   48.96
210 PIGANEAU Elizabeth PIGANEAU Patrice   FRA-FRA   48.94
211 STEGAROIU Marina MARINA Bogdan   ROM-ROM   48.89
212 MIHAI Geta MIHAI Radu   ROM-ROM   48.63
213 GALAKTIONOVA Olga STOLBOVSKIY Sergey   RUS-RUS   48.61
214 BIRMAN Daniela BIRMAN David   ISR-ISR   48.29
215 ALONSO Ana Maria De ANGELERI Ricardo   ARG-ARG   48.21
216 AUKEN Sabine BOCCHI Norberto   GER-ITA   48.14
217 HARDING Marianne HOILAND Tom   NOR-NOR   48.01
218 ERICHSEN Helen ERICHSEN Espen   ENG-ENG   47.73
219 CAPORALI Christiane MULTON Franck   FRA-FRA   47.51
220 FAYAD Mireille HARFOUCHE Gabriel   LIB-LIB   47.45
221 MAI Marita LONGINOTTI Enrico   ITA-ITA   47.34
222 DUGUET Marlene DUGUET Michel   FRA-FRA   46.86
223 BOHNSACK Susanne BOHNSACK Henning   GER-GER   46.35
224 SCHRECKENBERGER Ulrike GROMOELLER Michael   GER-GER   46.11
225 VANHOUTTE Francoise VANHOUTTE Philippe   FRA-FRA   46.04
226 MUCHA Rita PANA Alexandru   SUI-SUI   45.82
227 HAYMAN PIAFSKY Jessica DRIJVER Bob   USA-NED   45.75
228 NIKITINA Alexandra ERBIL Erdinc   RUS-TUR   45.48
229 ARNOLDS Carla BAKKEREN Ton   NED-NED   45.41
230 MAAREK Claire CRONIER Philippe   FRA-FRA   45.17
231 GRENZ Caren ROHLK Kai   GER-GER   44.95
232 UGLIETTI Alessandra COMELLA Amedeo   ITA-ITA   42.94
233 CALANDRA Emanuela FERRARO Guido   ITA-ITA   44.36
234 BIANCHERI Eralda SIMEOLI Carlo   ITA-ITA   44.11
235 PHELAN Lucy PHELAN John   IRL-IRL   44.03
236 NATHAN Cathy NATHAN Marc   USA-USA   43.96
237 SOULET Patricia SOULET Philippe   FRA-FRA   43.91
238 BLAAGESTAD Lise SAETERDAL Atle   NOR-NOR   42.65
239 COLOMBARO Anne-Marie DANIC Jean-Yves   FRA-FRA   40.29
240 HOMME Marianne HOMME Egil   NOR-NOR   40.10
241 HARPER Ursula HALLBERG Gunnar   ENG-ENG   40.08

Rank Mixed series Semifinal B Nationality Result
242 GRAMBERG Angela SCHILHART Norbert   GER-GER   59.11
243 JACONA Ida CEDOLIN Franco   ITA-ITA   58.26
244 BURATTI Monica MARIANI Carlo   ITA-ITA   57.99
245 SEALE Catherine GOLD David   ENG-ENG   57.63
246 ZARKESCH Flora BOEDDEKER Robert   GER-GER   57.07
247 SMYKALLA Gisela SCHNEIDER Michael   GER-GER   56.77
248 SCALAMOGNA Paola JANSMA Jan   ITA-NED   56.49
249 BARR Ronnie HERBST Ilan   ISR-ISR   55.42
250 BROWN Fiona McGANN Hugh   ENG-IRL   54.88
251 MOFAHKAMI Shahla ODELLO Giorgio   ITA-ITA   54.21
252 OPPENSTAM Agneta NILSSON Hakan   SWE-SWE   53.18
253 DIAMANTI Enrica CARPENTIERI Carlo   ITA-ITA   52.67
254 AUBONNET Brigitte CARDE Christophe   FRA-FRA   52.27
255 FARSTAD Susann STOKKVIK Dag-Jorgen   NOR-NOR   52.20
256 MAYER Faith TISLEVOLL Geir-Olav   PHI-NOR   51.97
257 ANGEBRANDT Dietlind UTNER Bernard   AUT-AUT   51.66
258 GREPPI Raffaela PELIZZARI Gabriele   ITA-ITA   50.96
259 DUTILLOY Nicole PAYEN Bernard   FRA-FRA   50.96
260 ROBERT Lea BESSIS Thomas   FRA-FRA   50.90
261 GLAERUM Lisbeth HOYLAND Sven Olai   NOR-NOR   50.84
262 JONES Colleen JONES SYDNEY Peter   ITA-ITA   50.82
263 LANE Sue TAPSTER Paul   ENG-ENG   50.25
264 CARFAGNA Eleonora FRANCHI Arrigo   ITA-ITA   50.19
265 KOTRONAROU Anastasia SIDIROPOULOS Stefanos   GRE-GRE   49.69
266 PARNIS-ENGLAND Margaret DIX Mario   MLT-MLT   49.59
267 GLANDY Martine HIRTZ Dominique   FRA-FRA   49.58
268 STUYCK Dominique VAN MIDDELEM Guy   BEL-BEL   49.63
269 ROTOMSKYTE Juste VAINIKONIS Erikas   LTU-LTU   49.27
270 GROSMANN Lucia BEGAS Han   NED-NED   49.17
271 CASSAI Giovanna ROSTI Roberto   ITA-ITA   48.98
272 FAEHR Birgit STAHL Wolf   GER-GER   48.90
273 LANZOTTI Lodovica FERRAMOSCA Francesco   ITA-ITA   48.19
274 NIKITINE Ruth KUTNER Roger   SUI-SUI   48.11
275 SKELTON Joyce THEELKE Mike   ENG-ENG   47.72
276 PISAK Mehves GATTENIO Sam   TUR-TUR   47.44
277 SIMILLE Mya FUZEAU Alain   FRA-FRA   46.92
278 FENESS Jorunn KOPSTAD Kjell Otto   NOR-NOR   46.60
279 VENTOS Veronique FORGE David   FRA-FRA   46.30
280 JOHNSTON Moyna MacKENZIE Greer   IRL-IRL   46.19
281 NURISIO Deborah GUERMANI Federico   ITA-ITA   45.86
282 ANDREASSON Pernilla HOLMGREN Kjell   SWE-SWE   46.10
283 JONSSON Gudrun JAKOBY Rein   SWE-SWE   45.82
284 DAVIES Sandy GISBORNE Tom   ENG-ENG   44.69
285 JESENICNIK Aleksandra ORAC Tolja   SLO-SLO   44.40
286 NETSMAN Eva NETSMAN Per   SWE-SWE   44.19
287 CONDOLEO Renata OCCELLI Vittorio   ITA-ITA   43.47
288 COSTAGLIOLA Anna LONGO Antonio   ITA-ITA   42.34
289 FREAN Sabrina VERBEEK Tim   USA-NED   42.00
290 GEMIGNANI Manuela CIMA Leonardo   ITA-ITA   43.39
291 NIKA Vassiliki LIOSSIS Georgios   GRE-GRE   41.79
292 SALONEN Irmeli MORAWSKI Dariusz   FRA-FRA   41.69
293 SALA Cristina PIATERRA Matteo   ITA-ITA   40.26
294 LUSTIN Christine RUNACHER Jean-Michel   FRA-FRA   39.58

Rank Mixed series Qualifier Nationality Result
295 McLEISH Paula McLEISH David   AUS-AUS   52.78
296 ZENKEVICH Svetlana BIRIN Sergei   RUS-LAT   51.83
297 PELLE Inez HAVERKATE Jan   NED-NED   50.71
298 COLOMBO BRUGNONI Gloria ASTORE Giancarlo   ITA-ITA   50.70
299 KUNST Corina VIOREL Anghel   GER-ROM   50.64
300 REPETTO Barbara VISENTIN Remo   ITA-ITA   50.44
301 SHAMI Anisia CAMP Owen   NZL-NZL   48.85
302 GAVIARD Daniele GAVIARD Julien   FRA-FRA   48.73
303 PRADOS Ana PALMA Filippo   ITA-ITA   48.28
304 YOUNG Lindsay YOUNG Bill   AUS-AUS   47.58
305 PIDAL Agatha PASSARINHO Joao   ESP-POR   47.34
306 ALBERTI Anja BAUSBACK Nikolas   GER-GER   46.59
307 NGUYEN Ahn VAN HOOIJDONK Marcel   NED-NED   44.73

NOTICE: Final results only