Pairs Championships Results & Participants

11th EUROPEAN PAIRS CHAMPIONSHIPS
Sorento, Italy • 19 - 24 March 2001
Click title to visit the championships' official site
 

Results & Participants

Rank Seniors series Nationality Result
1 HUMBURG Hans MATTSSON Goran   GER-GER   58.30
2 RUE Derek STANLEY Keith   ENG-ENG   57.76
3 BOMHOF Jan-Willem RAMER Roald   NED-NED   56.15
4 GARTHWAITE Roy HOBSON Heather   ENG-ENG   55.57
5 BETTINETTI Giampiero JELMONI Giampao   ITA-ITA   55.09
6 LASOCKI Krzysztof RUSSYAN Jerzy   POL-POL   54.93
7 JURCZAK W WILKOSZ Andrzej   POL-POL   54.67
8 JANICKI Waclaw LEW Jacek   POL-POL   54.11
9 JEZIORO Aleksander KLUKOWSKI Julian   POL-POL   53.92
10 BARONI Franco RICCIARELLI Marco   ITA-ITA   53.77
11 VAN OPPEN Carol REBATTU Max   NED-NED   53.44
12 HJERKINN Olav PEDERSEN Tore   NOR-NOR   52.54
13 RAND Nissan ROMIK Pinhas   ISR-ISR   52.53
14 DRUMEV Christo TANEV Ivan   BUL-BUL   52.51
15 JAUNIAUX Georges WALA Wlodzimierz   BEL-POL   52.37
16 FORNACIARI Ezio VIVALDI Antonio   ITA-ITA   52.26
17 BRAV Benjamin ZILBERBUSH Samuel   ISR-ISR   51.97
18 GIGLI Guiseppe LATESSA Antonio   ITA-ITA   51.69
19 CIOPPETTINI Vin DALLACASAPICCOLA Adalberto   ITA-ITA   51.65
20 DAMIANI Jose SZWARC Henri   FRA-FRA   51.53
21 MARKOWICZ Victor MYKIETYN Karol   USA-POL   50.51
22 HOGLUND Lars WESTMAN Rolf   SWE-SWE   50.29
23 HONKAVUORI Raimo HONKAVUORI Tuula   FIN-FIN   50.16
24 CHARLES Darrell CHARLES Irmgard   GER-GER   49.97
25 BERGSTEN B NILSSON Y   SWE-SWE   49.96
26 BAHNIK Milos GROSMAN Zdenek   CZE-CZE   48.94
27 KORKUT Ergun SARINSAKCH S   TUR-TUR   48.92
28 CANESI Marinella TRAMONTO Dario   ITA-ITA   48.67
29 POLEC Janusz SYCZ Wieslaw   POL-POL   48.30
30 BARR Ronnie KALDERON -   ISR-ISR   48.13
31 CHMELIK Neklan GYORFFY Blasius Von   GER-GER   48.11
32 MUNDULA Giulio TESSITORE Nicla   ITA-ITA   48.06
33 PERI Shalom SHACHAR Lea   ISR-ISR   48.04
34 GREENSTEIN Mike HARDUF Meir   ISR-ISR   47.37
35 OMERNIK Kazimierz POCHRON Jozef   POL-POL   47.34
36 JUURI-OJA Erkki JUURI-OJA Pirjo   FIN-FIN   47.23
37 MOSZYNSKI Jan SZYDLOWSKI Slawomir   POL-POL   47.09
38 CONDORELLI Emanuele NACCA Tommaso   ITA-ITA   46.71
39 AUDENAERT Armand HENDRICKX Jules   BEL-BEL   46.35
40 DAN Ora SAXON Neta   ISR-ISR   44.06

Rank Seniors series consolation Nationality Result
41 JORGENSEN Svend NORRIS Georg   DEN-DEN   62.69
42 FRANZEN Johan OLSSON Glenn   SWE-SWE   61.77
43 ANDREA BAFFI Marisa D' CAPODANNO Lucia   ITA-ITA   58.54
44 GUARNIOLLER W WLADOW Entscho   GER-GER   57.50
45 SAGIV Yehuda SCHWARTZ Adrian   ISR-ISR   57.40
46 COLADONATO Anna COLADONATO Giuseppe   ITA-ITA   57.26
47 COLETTA Pasquale TORELLI Giorgio   ITA-ITA   56.44
48 SCHNEIDER Werner SPENGLER U   GER-GER   56.21
49 DENNISON Maureen LEIGHTON Morris   ENG-MLT   54.77
50 MACI Giovanni RESTA Guido   ITA-ITA   54.25
51 DROCHOT C VELUT Jacqueline   FRA-FRA   52.84
52 FOLCH - GIRO Andreu   ESP-ESP   52.60
53 AWAD Georges AWAD Marie   FRA-FRA   51.99
54 BUISSON Aujon CORNU Guy   FRA-FRA   51.44
55 DARIN Eva PIGNATALE Santo   ITA-ITA   50.65
56 CASTREN Seppo SALOKOSKI Juhani   FIN-FIN   50.58
57 FLEISCHMANN Alfred FLEISCHMANN Ursula   AUT-AUT   50.35
58 GIUFFREDI Pinuc GUARDIA Gera La   ITA-ITA   49.98
59 ARCIERI Pio MAGLIETTA Stefano   ITA-ITA   49.75
60 PRINCEN - SEDUINECK -   GER-GER   49.73
61 ARCHTENBERG Wolfgang BIGAT Halit   SUI-TUR   49.46
62 ABBATE Alfredo TAGLIALATELA Ce   ITA-ITA   49.33
63 CERIANI Luigi VOLPE Tina   ITA-ITA   49.30
64 HIRST Mike JOURDAIN Patrick   WAL-WAL   48.47
65 KALDERON A SHEZIFI Hana   ISR-ISR   48.29
66 ANDERSSON Kjell ANDERSSON Pia   SWE-SWE   47.70
67 LINNAMAGI Jaan LOND Peeter   EST-EST   47.44
68 DOWLING Seamus O'LUBAIGH Sean   IRL-IRL   47.01
69 NORDGREN Kjell STUIJVENBERG Ildiko Van   SWE-SWE   46.82
70 GOUDKOV - ROUSSETSKI Serg   RUS-RUS   46.42
71 DANDO Hayden MALAM T   WAL-WAL   45.47
72 AGREN Arne BOBERG E   SWE-SWE   45.34
73 JENSEN Nils E. TROBERG Jan   SWE-SWE   45.33
74 BOSHI Jeanette FOLDES Magda   ISR-ISR   44.20
75 FIACCAVENTO Ges PIERRO Francesco   ITA-ITA   43.78
76 COUPERE Alexandre MARKOVITCH Francoise   FRA-FRA   43.58
77 SZYMANOWSKI Marek ZUREK Z   POL-POL   43.27
78 CERIANI Margher FORQUET Pietro   ITA-ITA   42.88
79 ANDERSSON Bjorn Sr PRAQUIN N   SWE-SWE   41.64

Rank Seniors series Qualifying Nationality Result
80 IANNETTI Massimo METE Eugenio   ITA-ITA   47.18
81 BLOUQUIT Claude DAS Marie Louize   FRA-FRA   46.89
82 BRANDONISIO Vittorio ONESTI Maurizio   ITA-ITA   44.51
83 FLEISCHMANN Maria SEKALAIMER H.   AUT-AUT   43.40

NOTICE: Final results only