Pairs Championships Results & Participants

Youngsters Pairs
Wroclaw, Poland • 15 - 18 July 2008
Click title to visit the championships' official site
 

Results & Participants

Rank Youngsters series Nationality Result
1 KANIA Michal KRYCH Aleksander   POL-POL   55.33
2 JOCHYMSKI Tomasz Maciej KAZMIERCZAK Wojciech   POL-POL   55.12
3 SZPUNTOW Ilia WILCZAK Kacper   BLR-POL   54.85
4 VERBEEK Erik WACKWITZ Ernst   NED-NED   54.34
5 COHEN Arthur COHEN Oscar   FRA-FRA   53.86
6 PAUL James ROBERTSON Graeme   ENG-ENG   53.84
7 GAWEL Lukasz MAJ Michal   POL-POL   53.12
8 MROCZKOWSKI Mateusz SMIESZKOL Adam   POL-POL   51.83
9 TEICHMANN Lukas ZYLKA Kamil   CZE-CZE   51.23
10 LAZAR Alon MEYOUHAS Moshe   ISR-ISR   51.19
11 JASSEM Pawel TUCZYNSKI Piotr   POL-POL   50.97
12 PALUBA Robert TERSZAK Andrzej   POL-POL   50.81
13 NIAJKO Slawomir WOJCIESZEK Jakub   POL-POL   50.67
14 SHAH Shivam THROWER James   ENG-ENG   50.06
15 WOJCIECHOWSKI Michal ZIMNIEWICZ Michal   POL-POL   49.80
16 GULCZYNSKI Michal PEDZINSKI Jan   POL-POL   49.78
17 HOFFMANN Tamas SINKOVICZ Peter   HUN-HUN   49.36
18 KALETA Pawel PARKITNY Rafal   POL-POL   48.38
19 RUBINO Riccardo ZANASI Gabriele   ITA-ITA   46.96
20 GOLDER Lukasz KAPERA Tomasz   POL-POL   45.39

Rank Youngsters series Final B Nationality Result
21 MYERS Robert PASKE Benjamin   ENG-ENG   59.73
22 KLUKOWSKI Michal TRZEWIK Tomasz   POL-POL   57.08
23 COUDERT Thibault THIZY Clement   FRA-FRA   56.89
24 IGLA Michal JANECZKO Artur   POL-POL   56.33
25 SPANGENBERG Jamilla SPANGENBERG Sigrid   NED-NED   56.29
26 KROL Karol WITASZEK Piotr   POL-POL   56.17
27 JARZABEK Grzegorz PODOLSKI Pawel   POL-POL   55.72
28 MIELNIK Krzysztof STEPIEN Bartosz   POL-POL   55.00
29 GERSTNER Gal ROSENTHAL Lee   ISR-ISR   54.66
30 DAMTY Oshri EREZ Eyal   ISR-ISR   54.36
31 RACZ Wojciech WIETESKA Michal   POL-POL   54.13
32 SIDEROV Zhivko SPASOV Dean   BUL-BUL   53.79
33 BALESTRA Simon DE LEO Francesco   ITA-ITA   53.56
34 PHILIPSEN Rens VERBEEK Thijs   NED-NED   51.44
35 BROERSEN Vincent VAN LANKVELD Joris   NED-NED   50.53
36 KARBANOVICH Stanislav SZPUNTOW Jan   BLR-BLR   50.45
37 FLURY Marc GHIELMETTI Fabio   SUI-SUI   50.11
38 RAILING Philip RAINFORTH Thomas   ENG-ENG   49.77
39 DABROWSKI Maciej MAJCHER Arkadiusz   POL-POL   49.32
40 LOSIEWICZ Igor WITKOWSKI Lukasz   POL-POL   48.86
41 CHRZANOWSKI Lukasz GAJDA Krzysztof   POL-POL   48.64
42 NAB Judith NAB Vincent   NED-NED   47.54
43 FRANK Vaclav PETRASEK Matej   CZE-CZE   47.35
44 HARRIS James RICHARDS Jonathan   WAL-WAL   46.78
45 KWIECIEN Jakub WASZKIEWICZ Adam   POL-POL   46.36
46 FARIA David JONES Liam   ENG-ENG   46.06
47 HOFFMEISTER Toke RUDOLPH Alona Charlline   GER-GER   45.83
48 CHARIGNON Fabrice LAFONT Gregoire   FRA-FRA   45.08
49 ELLERBECK Max KAEPPEL Dominic   GER-GER   44.96

NOTICE: Final results only