Pairs Championships Results & Participants

10th EUROPEAN OPEN PAIRS
Warsaw, Poland • 15 - 20 March 1999
Click title to visit the championships' official site
 

Results & Participants

Rank Seniors series Nationality Result
1 KNIGA-LEOSZ Jer LASOCKI Krzysztof   POL-POL   56.98
2 PINKIEWICZ Zbigniew SEKOWSKI Antoni   POL-POL   55.69
3 LEWANDOWSKI Jacek MIKOLAJCZYK E   POL-POL   54.42
4 MOSZYNSKI Jan SZYDLOWSKI Slawomir   POL-POL   53.87
5 HUMBURG Hans MATTSSON Goran   GER-GER   53.81
6 KATZ Moshe RAND Nissan   ISR-ISR   53.74
7 GRUCA Maciej KIWERSKI Andrzej   POL-POL   53.39
8 KLUK Ryszard WDOWIAK Stanislaw   POL-POL   52.85
9 MYKIETYN Karol WILKOSZ Andrzej   POL-POL   52.69
10 LEE Margaret ROWLANDS Bob   GBR-GBR   52.67
11 BRO Anna BRO Waldemar   SWE-SWE   52.61
12 GOUDKOV - ROUSSETSKY -   RUS-RUS   52.47
13 LEIGHTON Cecil LEIGHTON Morris   MLT-MLT   52.40
14 BALUK Ryszard KRUPINSKI Tadeusz   POL-POL   52.33
15 GIGLI Guiseppe LATESSA Antonio   ITA-ITA   52.22
16 POLEC Janusz SYCZ Wieslaw   POL-POL   51.95
17 CISKI Stefan KORPETTA Jacek   --POL   51.91
18 KLIMALA - SKOTNICZNY -   POL-POL   51.76
19 BARONI Franco RICCIARELLI Marco   ITA-ITA   51.61
20 BRODA K SLOWIK -   POL-POL   51.49
21 AUDENAERT Armand HENDRICKX Jules   BEL-BEL   51.17
22 JEZIORO Aleksander KLUKOWSKI Julian   POL-POL   51.16
23 MACIESZCZAK Maria STASIEWICZ Hele   POL-POL   51.00
24 KOBOLT Guido LOND Peeter   EST-EST   50.74
25 GROMOELLER Wilhelm WLADOW Entscho   GER-GER   50.30
26 MAZUR - ROZWADOWSKI Erazm   POL-POL   50.12
27 DAMIANI Jose SZWARC Henri   FRA-FRA   49.80
28 LONGINOTTI Enrico RESTA Guido   ITA-ITA   49.61
29 GARBACZ - GUGALA -   POL-POL   49.60
30 NOWAK Janusz Cyprian WIECLAWEK -   POL-POL   49.43
31 SKOPINSKA Ewa WITKOWSKI Bartosz   POL-POL   49.15
32 AAVIK Vello KAARJAS Rein   EST-EST   49.04
33 JAUNIAUX Georges WALA Wlodzimierz   BEL-POL   48.91
34 TOURNEMIRE Odile De VELUT Jacqueline   FRA-FRA   48.88
35 JUTKEVIC Romualdas KIAUPA Azuolas   LTU-LTU   48.47
36 DUDZINSKI Adam GOCZEWSKI M   POL-POL   48.08
37 BAHNIK Milos GROSMAN Zdenek   CZE-CZE   48.07
38 BOVE Carlo CONDORELLI Cost   ITA-ITA   47.92
39 JAMKA K JAMKA U   POL-POL   47.83
40 CISEK Stanislaw FERENC Boguslaw   POL-POL   47.10
41 GRZELAK Roman SADOS Lech   POL-POL   47.09
42 NIRAN W PIEKARSKI -   ISR-POL   46.40

Rank Seniors series Consolation Nationality Result
43 NIDEN Sigyn SANDBERG Gunilla   SWE-SWE   61.14
44 KRASZEWSKI Jjerzy ODOLINSKI Ryszard   POL-POL   60.12
45 JANICKI Waclaw POCHRON Jozef   POL-POL   59.57
46 DRUMEV Christo JANEV Valeri   BUL-BUL   59.21
47 MILDE Andrzej STOBIECKI Wlodzimierz   POL-POL   58.92
48 CZECZOTKO - KUBICKI -   POL-POL   58.76
49 ANGE - ROSTAIN -   FRA-FRA   58.46
50 BALCEROWICZ - LASZUK -   POL-POL   58.42
51 BERGELIN - TIBERG Lennart   SWE-SWE   57.45
52 KONDEJA - SZMAKFEFER -   POL-POL   56.92
53 JESSURUN Bart MEIJER Jan   NED-NED   54.82
54 MISZEWSKI Andrzej RADECKI Janusz   POL-POL   54.77
55 VON ALVENSLEBEN Burkhard HOEGER Walter   GER-GER   54.56
56 ASTOLFI Pietro FORTE Leda   ITA-ITA   53.70
57 COUPERE Alexandre PREVOTEAU Chantal   FRA-FRA   53.24
58 BETTINETTI Giampiero CAMERANO Gianni   ITA-ITA   53.06
59 HEDENSTEDT - HEINERO Jan   SWE-SWE   52.97
60 ANDERSSON Kjell JANSSON Per   SWE-SWE   52.75
61 FLEISCHMANN Alfred FLEISCHMANN Maria   AUT-AUT   51.81
62 OLIVEIRA Anabella PEREIRA Paulo Goncalves   POR-POR   51.65
63 GORECKI Marek GROBELNY -   POL-POL   51.01
64 ANDERSSON Bjorn Sr PRAQUIN N   SWE-SWE   50.94
65 MURCZEK - STONO -   POL-POL   50.72
66 MACIESZCZAK Maria SIWEK Mira   POL-POL   49.87
67 CZYZKOWSKI Czeslaw PUCZYNSKI Tomasz   POL-POL   49.83
68 MALKIEWICZ - POKORSKI Karol   POL-POL   49.68
69 JENSEN Ingvar TROBERG Jan   SWE-SWE   49.60
70 FRAJUT - FRAJUT -   FRA-FRA   49.44
71 BOISSIEU Rey Du FORGUES -   FRA-FRA   48.95
72 FERIE Guy PINGUET Lilian   FRA-FRA   48.66
73 GAVRILOFF I GAVRILOFF N   FRA-FRA   48.55
74 BLASZCZYKOWSKI - ZEGALDO -   POL-POL   47.86
75 ANDRESSOO Ain PARN Ahto   EST-EST   47.62
76 LINNAMAGI Jaan PAVELSON Rein   EST-EST   46.94
77 ALMGREN - CARLSSON Niklas   SWE-SWE   46.85
78 GROSMANOVA Tana MOKRAN -   CZE-CZE   46.43
79 MAURIC Franc MERSNIK Vojko   SLO-SLO   46.38
80 ADDA - BETTONI Titta   ITA-ITA   46.20
81 CLARIDGE A.j. ENDICOTT Grattan   GBR-ENG   45.87
82 BOREWICZ - BOREWICZ Marek   POL-POL   44.60
83 MISTAK - URBANOWSKI -   POL-POL   44.24
84 JENSEN Bibbi JENSEN Nils E.   SWE-SWE   44.13
85 POLLAK Gerhard RETI Zsuzsa   AUT-HUN   42.51
86 BUSZKOWSKA - WRONKA -   POL-POL   42.46
87 AUTOWICZ - JEDRZEJOWSKI Krzysztof   POL-POL   42.41
88 MICHALAK A. MICHALSKI Zbigniew   POL-POL   41.66
89 BERNASCONI Giancarlo MARUGGI Antonio   ITA-ITA   41.52
90 BIELAWSKI - DUTKIEWICZ -   POL-POL   40.99
91 CICHOCKA - MACKIEWICZ -   POL-POL   40.98
92 DAN Ora FARKAS Ruth   ISR-ISR   40.73
93 DOWLING Seamus HANRATTY Paul   IRL-IRL   40.17

Rank Seniors series Qualifying Nationality Result
94 KARWOWICZ - KOMAR -   POL-POL   50.55
95 TOMASZEWSKI Czeslaw WROBLEWSKA -   POL-POL   44.83
96 ARCHTENBERG Wolfgang   SUI-   44.50
97 RYCROFT - STRIBLING -   GBR-GBR   42.45

NOTICE: Final results only