Pairs Championships Results & Participants

10th EUROPEAN OPEN PAIRS
Warsaw, Poland • 15 - 20 March 1999
Click title to visit the championships' official site
 

Results & Participants

Rank Open series Nationality Result
1 CHEMLA Paul LEVY Alain   FRA-FRA   56.16
2 BOCCHI Norberto DUBOIN Giorgio   ITA-ITA   55.93
3 KOWALSKI Apolinary ROMANSKI Jacek   POL-POL   55.62
4 VLAJNIC Branko ZIPOVSKI Dimitraki   SCG-SCG   55.22
5 BOMPIS Marc SAINTE MARIE Thierry De   FRA-FRA   54.76
6 ALLEGRINI Patrick PALAU Jean-Jacques   FRA-FRA   54.02
7 JASSEM Krzysztof TUSZYNSKI Piotr   POL-POL   54.00
8 ROSSANO Enza VIVALDI Antonio   ITA-ITA   54.00
9 FREDIN Peter LINDKVIST Magnus   SWE-SWE   53.33
10 KARAIVANOV Kalin TRENDAFILOV Rumen   BUL-BUL   53.22
11 MARTENS Krzysztof SZYMANOWSKI Marek   POL-POL   52.89
12 LASSERRE Guy POIZAT Philippe   FRA-FRA   52.71
13 HANLON Tom McGANN Hugh   IRL-IRL   52.63
14 ABECASSIS Michel QUANTIN Jean-Christophe   FRA-FRA   52.53
15 PANINA Larissa ROSENBLUM Michael   RUS-RUS   52.30
16 BEAUMIER Annie JEANNETEAU Mary   FRA-FRA   52.27
17 WAX Jacov WAX Jacov   ISR-ISR   51.88
18 ARUTIUNIANC Mariusz ROGOWSKI Jan   POL-POL   51.71
19 KRZEMINSKI Cezary SZUTOWICZ Jacek   POL-POL   51.64
20 MALINOWSKI Anna MALINOWSKI Artur   NOR-ENG   51.48
21 JEPSON G. LITTLEWOOD Peter D   ENG-ENG   51.45
22 GANTAR Metod SENK Matija   SLO-SLO   51.41
23 KACZANOWSKI Tadeusz WALCZAK Piotr   POL-POL   51.35
24 DAHL Flemming NORRIS Georg   DEN-DEN   51.20
25 BIEGAJLO Wojcie PAWSZAK Boguslaw   POL-POL   51.20
26 PAULISSEN Gert-Jan RAMER Roald   NED-NED   50.81
27 CZUL Krzysztof KOPRON Dariusz   POL-POL   50.71
28 SZTYRAK Leszek TWARDOWSKI -   POL-POL   50.62
29 MARINO Paolo PAGANI Daniele   ITA-ITA   50.59
30 KANDOLU Ozlem YILDIZ Veysel   TUR-TUR   50.47
31 DE FALCO Dano FERRARO Guido   ITA-ITA   50.42
32 GARDYNIK Grzegorz PRZYBORA Tomasz   POL-POL   50.19
33 MIHOV Vladimir NANEV Ivan   BUL-BUL   49.69
34 KLIMACKI Piotr RAZIK Jerzy   POL-POL   49.68
35 ARRIGONI Gianna OLIVIERI Gabriella   ITA-ITA   49.02
36 ARCZEWSKI Wojciech SZTOMPKE -   POL-POL   48.83
37 CHONIAWKO Andrzej JELENIEWSKI Andrzej   POL-POL   48.80
38 HACKETT Jason MOSSOP David   ENG-ENG   48.61
39 COHEN Dori LEVIT Yeshayahu   USA-ISR   48.47
40 CHODOROWSKA Irena CHODOROWSKI Jan   POL-POL   48.42
41 RUDO Krystian ZAKRZEWSKI Andrzej   POL-POL   48.41
42 GELBARD Mordechay (Moti) HERBST Ilan   ISR-ISR   48.19
43 CORCHIA Rosa MATRICARDI Giuseppe   ITA-ITA   48.11
44 GROMOELLER Michael HOPFENHEIT Guido   GER-GER   44.68

Rank Open series Final B Nationality Result
45 ABBATE Alfredo MORELLI Fabrizio   ITA-ITA   59.73
46 CYRKIEL Marek ZNAMIROWSKI Jacek   POL-POL   59.50
47 GIERULSKI Boguslaw HENCLIK Slawek   POL-POL   59.24
48 STOPPA Jean-Louis STRETZ Francois   FRA-FRA   58.00
49 D AVOSSA Mario MALLARDI Matteo   ITA-ITA   57.03
50 FERLAZZO Caterina MANARA Gabriella   ITA-ITA   56.58
51 MARI Christian MULTON Franck   FRA-FRA   56.44
52 CASSONE Ugo VENTRIGLIA Luigi   ITA-ITA   56.41
53 KIELCZEWSKI Ryszard LUCKO Andrzej   POL-POL   56.38
54 DOBROIU Constantin POPESCU Christian   ROM-ROM   56.22
55 MARINA Bogdan TACIUC Lucian   ROM-ROM   56.10
56 GLODT - MACIOR Zbigniew   POL-POL   56.10
57 GAL Peter WINKLER Gabor   HUN-HUN   56.02
58 RECZEK Zdzilslaw SZYDLOWSKI Slawomir   POL-POL   55.72
59 KUCINSKAS Vaclovas SAKARAUSKAS Saulius   LTU-LTU   55.58
60 MAKARUK Janusz NIEDZIELSKI Pawel   POL-POL   55.49
61 MLYNARCZUK Sylwester RUTKOWSKI Wlodek   POL-POL   55.00
62 IONTZEFF Georges RIGAUD Laurent   FRA-FRA   54.91
63 FIJALKOWSKI - JANECZEK Marta   POL-POL   54.91
64 BURN David KENDRICK David   ENG-ENG   54.84
65 VILIER Roefi DE WILDE Fred   NED-NED   54.79
66 ROTH Marion TOFFIER Philippe   FRA-FRA   54.58
67 VAN PROOIJEN Ricco DE WIJS Simon   NED-NED   54.54
68 VON ARNIM Daniela AUKEN Sabine   GER-GER   54.52
69 DE SCHRIJVER Herman LONGUEVILLE Johan   BEL-BEL   54.42
70 KURKA Josef SVOBODA Otakar   CZE-CZE   54.41
71 STADNICKI Krzysztof TURANT Maciej   POL-POL   54.34
72 BUSSE Piotr PAZUR Boguslaw   POL-POL   54.20
73 OLANSKI Wojtek STARKOWSKI Wlodzimierz   POL-POL   54.02
74 CASSAR Arnaud LANGEVIN Yves   FRA-FRA   53.96
75 ROHOWSKY Roland SCHIESSER Gerhard   GER-AUT   53.88
76 HACKETT Justin WATERLOW Tony   ENG-ENG   53.70
77 CICHOCKI Miroslaw SKRZYPCZAK Jerzy   POL-POL   53.67
78 ALLIX Jean Francois MAUBERQUEZ Eric   FRA-FRA   53.57
79 BREDE Lukasz MATULA Grzegorz   POL-POL   53.51
80 LEIBOVITZ Gadi ZWILLINGER Uri   ISR-ISR   53.25
81 PIKUS Krzysztof ROGOWSKI Zbigniew   POL-POL   53.23
82 ARLOVICH Andrei TSIMAKHOVICH Aleh   BLR-BLR   53.02
83 BERTENS Huub NAB Bart   USA-NED   52.96
84 BANASZKIEWICZ Ewa BUZE Wlodek   POL-POL   52.76
85 BOJKO - GODEK -   POL-POL   52.69
86 CHMURSKI Bartosz PUCZYNSKI Mariusz   POL-POL   52.64
87 JAGNIEWSKI Rafal MICHALIK Krzysztof   POL-POL   52.53
88 BARTKOWSKI - WYSZYNSKI Adam   POL-POL   52.49
89 JUREK Piotr MODRZEJEWSKI Tomasz   POL-POL   52.46
90 KACZMARSKI Tomasz LESNICZAK Jacek   POL-POL   52.35
91 FOSTER Ed NELSON Kath   GBR-ENG   52.31
92 PULGA Ruggero RINALDI Gianpaolo   ITA-ITA   52.22
93 VERBEEK Martine VAN ZWOL Wietske   NED-NED   52.20
94 PILCH Tomasz ROGALA -   POL-POL   52.20
95 KROGULSKA Jolanta SOBOLEWSKA Ewa   POL-POL   52.15
96 CLEMMENSEN Christina GRAVERSEN Hans Christian   DEN-DEN   52.09
97 ACHILLES Stepha JAHR Ulli   GER-GER   52.04
98 O'BRIAIN Padraig ROCHE Tomas   IRL-IRL   51.97
99 PASTERNAK Malgorzata ZALEWSKA Joanna   POL-POL   51.91
100 BOROWINSKI - MIELCZAREK -   POL-POL   51.73
101 SHUSTERMAN Borys ZABUGA Sergiy   UKR-UKR   51.71
102 LYSEBRING - PETERSON Goeran   SWE-SWE   51.68
103 MIECHOWICZ Pawel OLEWICZ K.   POL-POL   51.67
104 KUCHARSKI Piotr LUTOSTANSKI Piotr   POL-POL   51.66
105 GOLEBIOWSKI Stanislaw MILASZEWSKI Miroslaw   POL-POL   51.49
106 MAAS Anton RAMONDT Aad   NED-NED   51.30
107 PAVLOV Anatoli TIUKHLOV Igor   RUS-RUS   51.19
108 BEREZECKI Andrzej TURCZYNOWICZ Jacek   POL-POL   51.16
109 BREWIAK Grazyna PIASECKI Janoslaw   POL-POL   51.12
110 GROMOV Andrey PETRUNIN Alexander   RUS-RUS   51.11
111 KWIECIEN Michal PSZCZOLA Jacek   POL-POL   51.10
112 ASKGAARD Michael MATHIESEN Jacob   DEN-DEN   51.06
113 KRISTIANSEN Roy ROREN Tormod   NOR-NOR   51.01
114 BIONDIC Vladimi REFI Branko   CRO-CRO   50.89
115 ROODHUJZEN Ton VERDONK Ronald   NED-NED   50.85
116 ATALSKI - KACZOROWSKI -   POL-POL   50.80
117 SABALA - WOJCIK Zdzislaw   POL-POL   50.67
118 CARMIGNANI Mauro MONARI Lia   ITA-ITA   50.64
119 KUJAWA Krzysztof OLECH Slawomir   POL-POL   50.56
120 HAGEN Eskil SVINDAHL Frank   NOR-NOR   50.45
121 GRZEJDZIAK Igor KIELICHOWSKI Janusz   POL-POL   50.41
122 BOGUCKI - KASPRZAK Jakub   GBR-POL   50.35
123 EGINTON Steve PERKINS Mike   ENG-GBR   50.34
124 MOROZOV Vladyslav NISCHIY -   UKR-UKR   50.33
125 ATTANASIO Dario BALISTRERI Giuseppe   ITA-ITA   50.29
126 DE PAULI Danilo FANTONI Fulvio   ITA-ITA   50.26
127 HNATOVA Daniela ZADRAZIL Michal   CZE-CZE   50.22
128 BLAKSET Knut HECHT-JOHANSEN Peter   DEN-DEN   50.10
129 ALFEJEVA Jelena GONCA Vladimir   LAT-LAT   50.08
130 KOIVUPUU Tanel MARIPUU Jaanus   EST-EST   50.03
131 ANGELO Arturo D' GIULIANI Gerard   ITA-ITA   49.93
132 EKERT - MALYSZ -   POL-POL   49.91
133 DEHAYE Bernard GHESTEM Pierre   BEL-FRA   49.87
134 CIESLAK Jaroslaw MOSZYNSKI JR Jan   POL-POL   49.82
135 MALISZEWSKI - MODRZEJEWSKI Tomasz   POL-POL   49.61
136 KRUPOWICZ Marcin STEPINSKI Jerem   POL-POL   49.60
137 KIERZNOWSKI Roman LUKASZEWICZ Krzysztof   POL-POL   49.43
138 RATYNSKI Adam SIWIEC Wojtek   POL-POL   49.38
139 GOTARD Barbara PIEKAREK Josef   GER-GER   49.32
140 CHOUR Arseni LEVINE Mike   RUS-USA   49.31
141 AMENDOLA - NAPOLI Vittoria   ITA-ITA   49.27
142 MELNIKOV Konstantin MICHAILENKO Victor   UKR-UKR   49.05
143 KARLYKOV Petro MOTUZKO -   UKR-UKR   49.05
144 FRANCES VELASCO Antonio TORRES GUTIERREZ Jose Ignacio   ESP-ESP   49.04
145 DI EUSANIO Marcello MICHELI Guido   ITA-ITA   48.97
146 KONDOCH Hartmut KORNEK Andreas   GER-GER   48.90
147 BOREWICZ Marek OTVOSI Ervin   POL-POL   48.89
148 DE LUCCHI Francesca ROSETTA Annalisa   ITA-ITA   48.86
149 JOERSTAD Kai JORSTAD Ronny   NOR-NOR   48.78
150 BIERNAT Krzysztof SUKIENNIK -   POL-POL   48.72
151 GAWECKI Janusz JANOWSKI Jacek   POL-POL   48.67
152 RACZKIEWICZ - WARZOCHA Krzysztof   POL-POL   48.59
153 CARRASCO Santano WASIK Arturo   ESP-ESP   48.50
154 MICHALAK Agata MICHALEK Jerzy   POL-POL   48.48
155 KALCIC Vladimir KIKIC Luka   SCG-SCG   48.45
156 BORYCHOWSKI - SWIATEK Piotr   POL-POL   48.39
157 COMELLA Amedeo ROSATI Paolo   ITA-ITA   48.39
158 GROMOVA Victoria PONOMAREVA Tatiana   RUS-RUS   48.35
159 KRYSZTOFCZYK Wlodzimierz KRYSZTOFIAK Tomasz   POL-POL   48.35
160 BADRANKOVA Sviatlana VOLINA Victoria   BLR-RUS   48.34
161 KOWALCZYK Jakub PAPIERNIAK Zbigniew   POL-POL   48.23
162 KUCZYNSKI - SIERAKOWSKI -   POL-POL   48.18
163 GLOWACKI Robert SZYMBORSKI Piotr   POL-POL   48.17
164 ZAK Piotr ZAREMBA Marcin   POL-POL   48.10
165 DUDZIK Andrzej KUSION Andrzej   POL-POL   47.88
166 HAAVALA Rein LUDIG Peeter   EST-EST   47.78
167 NOSALSKA Anna WALINSKI Boguslaw   POL-POL   47.58
168 RUSSYAN Jerzy SZENBERG Stefan   POL-POL   47.57
169 BEILDORFF Frank LAUGE PEDERSEN Sigurd   DEN-DEN   47.55
170 DEBETS Marjolein SPEELMAN Betty   NED-NED   47.51
171 HYCNAR - JURKIEWICZ Edyta   POL-POL   47.49
172 CZECZKO Radoslaw JADCZAK Bernard   POL-POL   47.42
173 CLARK Peter THOMPSON Andrew   CAN-ENG   47.39
174 PETRONIO - QUAGLIA -   ITA-ITA   47.27
175 NADAJ Jan OGLOBLIN Andrzej   POL-POL   47.22
176 DMITRUK - KASZKIEWICZ -   POL-POL   47.22
177 GARBOSI Franco UGGERI Paolo   ITA-ITA   47.21
178 CHOJNACKI - KUBACKI -   POL-POL   47.20
179 ERICHSEN Espen NORDBY Harald   ENG-NOR   47.16
180 HAGA Marius NYBORG Terje   NOR-NOR   47.05
181 HUGONY Fabrizio PAVIN Andrea   ITA-ITA   46.99
182 GAVIARD Daniele ZUKER Pierre   FRA-FRA   46.95
183 NIKOLIC Vladan VUCIC Aleksandar   SCG-YUG   46.91
184 ORAM Celta ORAM Derek   GBR-GBR   46.85
185 YADLIN Doron YADLIN Israel   ISR-ISR   46.83
186 MEILLAUD - PIETRZAK Tadek   FRA-FRA   46.79
187 SAMY Alain SAMY Brigitte   FRA-FRA   46.71
188 KOLTON - ZAJKIEWICZ -   POL-POL   46.71
189 OLTMANS Arnoud OLTMANS Erik   NED-NED   46.60
190 BAKKEREN Frank BAKKEREN Ton   NED-NED   46.52
191 CAPRIATA Emanuela GOLIN Cristina   ITA-ITA   46.45
192 HORN Zew MAUR Gangoif In Der   AUT-AUT   46.41
193 KWIECINSKI Mariusz WINCIOREK Tomasz   POL-POL   46.13
194 BRINK Sjoert DRIJVER Bas   NED-NED   45.91
195 BALDESTEIN - LANNUTTI -   ITA-ITA   45.56
196 CHORNY Mikhail KHADZIYANTZ Maksim   ISR-RUS   45.43
197 GOODMAN Peter THOMAS Adrian   WAL-WAL   45.43
198 ELSINEN Antti SALOMAA Mika   FIN-FIN   45.32
199 COHEN Sami GUMRUKCUOGLU Lale   TUR-TUR   45.07
200 KRAJEWSKI Piotr LATUS -   POL-POL   44.79
201 KUS Malgorzata ZARZECKI Franiciszek   POL-POL   44.77
202 LERDA - RICCA -   ITA-ITA   44.73
203 HARDEMAN Annemie SERRAS Jan   BEL-BEL   44.70
204 LANKOSZ M. TYSZOWNICK Maci   POL-POL   44.34
205 GROMENKOVA Svetlana KHAZANOV Igor   RUS-RUS   44.26
206 BALI - MAGNANI Carlo   ITA-ITA   44.08
207 DOBRUSHINA - MARCHENKO Evgeni   RUS-RUS   43.92
208 KIRILENKO Sergey PORTNOY Pavel   RUS-RUS   43.56
209 HALACZKIEWICZ - JOKOWICKI -   POL-POL   43.52
210 DEBUS Eric VANDEREET Piet   BEL-BEL   43.51
211 BAKIR Nagy VAN DER STARRE Martin   NED-NED   43.15
212 BADOLATO Francesco BELLADONNA -   ITA-ITA   42.83
213 CIBARELLI - SPIRITO -   ITA-ITA   42.76
214 AMUNDSEN Bjorn W. KVANGRAVEN Nils Kare   NOR-NOR   42.63
215 BITRAN Albert VOLDOIRE Jean-Michel   FRA-FRA   42.56
216 KELINA Marina LITVAK Sergey   RUS-RUS   38.81
217 SAELENSMINDE Erik TISLEVOLL Geir-Olav   NOR-NOR   -
218 LIPKA Leszek ZIEMKIEWICZ -   POL-POL   -
219 COLLETTI - GRASSI Maurizio   ITA-ITA   -
220 POLETYLO Jacek WOJCICKI Marek   POL-POL   -

Rank Open series Consolation Nationality Result
221 DI BELLO Furio GUARIGLIA Ruggiero   ITA-ITA   63.85
222 BONDAREWICZ Andrzej WRECZYCKI Maciej   POL-POL   62.53
223 BOCZAR - BOCZAR -   POL-POL   62.04
224 POPOV Borislav STAMATOV Jerry   BUL-BUL   59.40
225 SHARKANAS Giedrius ZENCEVICIUS Zilvinas   LTU-LTU   58.91
226 HOLLAND Cian McCARTHY Carol   IRL-IRL   58.53
227 MAKOWKA - SWIECH -   POL-POL   58.17
228 SAULIS Alvydas VAINIKONIS Vytautas   LTU-LTU   57.66
229 FORLANO - FRATTURA -   ITA-ITA   57.65
230 OPALINSKI Roman PIETRASZEK Marek   POL-POL   57.34
231 FORTUNIAK - NICINSKI -   POL-POL   57.25
232 HARASIMOWICZ Ewa HOCHEKER Danuta   POL-POL   57.10
233 ALPINI - SCONOCCHIA Claudio   ITA-ITA   57.10
234 NYEMTSEV Oleksandr VOLKOV Oleksandr   UKR-UKR   57.03
235 GIANARDI Carla ROVERA Laura   ITA-ITA   56.63
236 GABSTKA - LEWANDOWSKI Jacek   POL-POL   56.39
237 PIECZKA Marek ROG Kazimierz   POL-POL   55.97
238 ANDREEV Jurii TATARKIN Vladmir   RUS-RUS   55.91
239 PAWLOWSKI Adam WARWOCKI Lech   POL-POL   55.73
240 KUCHARZYK Dariusz WNUK Tomasz   POL-POL   55.49
241 GRUDZINSKI - JUNG Sybil   FRA-FRA   55.42
242 GIANNESSI Sandro LIPPI Aldo Giovanni   ITA-ITA   55.32
243 MARIPUU Jaan PEDAK Kalle   EST-EST   55.09
244 TORELLI Giorgio ULIVAGNOLI Gino   ITA-ITA   55.01
245 POLUZI - VANUZZI Marilina   ITA-ITA   54.76
246 KOT Pawel LUDWICKI -   POL-POL   54.61
247 MIKLASZEWSKI - RYFFA -   POL-POL   54.27
248 OSOJNIK Titan SRAKA Stane   SLO-SLO   54.19
249 BIRO Laszlo VIKOR Daniel   HUN-HUN   54.11
250 DAM Villy LANGHOUT Rob   DEN-NED   53.90
251 FORT Tomas VOLHEJN Vit   CZE-CZE   53.48
252 BIZER Leonid POROSHIN Sergei   RUS-RUS   53.40
253 KAPLAN Lewis ROMANOWSKI Jerzy   FRA-FRA   53.31
254 BADER - NERONOWICZ Renata   POL-POL   53.21
255 BURAKOWSKI Waldemar SIEROCKI -   POL-POL   53.18
256 SZULEJEWSKI Bogdan TALAR -   POL-POL   53.18
257 MOSCA Carlo NAAIJKENS -   ITA-ITA   52.92
258 KURZWEIL - LAUER -   CZE-CZE   52.86
259 GRODZICKI Lukasz ZUREK Z   BLR-POL   52.72
260 AHLGREN Sten DIEDEN Johan   SWE-SWE   52.52
261 MARIOTTI Oriana NICOLENO -   ITA-ITA   52.52
262 HARSANYI Josef RUTHENBERG -   GER-GER   52.35
263 AZZIMONTI Annarita GENTILI Luigina   ITA-ITA   52.28
264 ROHDE - UKRAINSKI -   POL-POL   52.07
265 JANKUNAITE Giedre MINELGA Dainius   LTU-LTU   51.90
266 JELENIEWSKA Malgorzata JELENIEWSKI Marek   POL-POL   51.82
267 LABEDZKI Aleksander MICHALSKI Zbigniew   POL-POL   51.79
268 BARYLEWSKI Marek OWCZAREK Piotr   POL-AUT   51.67
269 ALEKSANDRZAK Andrzej KULESZA Wojciech   POL-POL   51.63
270 BINDERKRANTZ Henrik FARHOLT Stense   DEN-DEN   51.50
271 KOWALSKI Apolinary POTYNSKI -   POL-POL   51.44
272 BELFIORE Delia BELFIORE Salvat   ITA-ITA   51.36
273 PROKHOROV Dmitri VOROBEI Pavel   RUS-RUS   51.28
274 DONKERSLOOT Rob VAN DER WILD Jan   NED-NED   51.22
275 GUENZA - MORITSCH Massimo   ITA-ITA   51.11
276 DALL Aglio LICINI -   ITA-ITA   50.67
277 MAGOTT - MYSLEK -   POL-POL   50.65
278 KNAP Andrzej MIGUEL Joaquin de   ESP-ESP   50.63
279 AUDEEN - SHUDNEV Andrey   RUS-RUS   50.62
280 CESATI Alberto MANTOBBIO -   ITA-ITA   50.61
281 KRZEMINSKI Cezary LUNIEWSKI -   POL-POL   50.43
282 PATELLI Gianni SEHIAVO -   ITA-ITA   50.40
283 SKALACKI - STARKOWSKI Wlodzimierz   POL-POL   50.39
284 BILEICHIK Yury KARBANOVICH Alexander   BLR-BLR   50.37
285 GAZOUSSOV - RISKIN Alexander   RUS-RUS   50.29
286 FEDERICO Rita LORETTA -   ITA-ITA   50.29
287 WAKONOWICZ - WAWKONOWICZ -   POL-POL   50.24
288 BUBILEK - TREMBOWSKI -   POL-POL   50.21
289 HALLER Priit VASSILJEV Aleksander   EST-EST   50.17
290 SVADIYELI - US Birol   TUR-TUR   50.15
291 JENSEN Ingvar RASMUSSEN Soren   SWE-DEN   50.10
292 KANDYBOWICZ Jan KOWALCZYK Jakub   POL-POL   50.06
293 KOZLOWSKI Dariusz LUKASZUK -   POL-POL   50.00
294 JENSEN Pia Nielsen VESTH-HANSEN Kirsten   DEN-DEN   49.97
295 KINA Sahmettin SEN Tezcan   TUR-TUR   49.70
296 MARTIN Gary SENIOR Brian   GBR-ENG   49.59
297 BOBREK Wojciech PRAWDZIK -   POL-POL   49.59
298 MASZCZYSZYN Andrej SLIWON -   POL-POL   49.53
299 SLOWINSKI - SMAKUSZEWSKI -   POL-POL   49.40
300 HELLEMANN Anne-Lill JOHNSEN Sverre   NOR-NOR   48.86
301 KULAWIK - WASIECKA -   POL-POL   48.76
302 OLEV Ants STRANDBERG Kerstin   EST-SWE   48.76
303 LILLIS Heidi McGLOUGHLIN Michael   IRL-IRL   48.66
304 OZUMERZIFON Meltem PISAK Mehves   TUR-TUR   48.60
305 BEANQNEY - DAURIAC -   FRA-FRA   48.53
306 RENKEN Eckhard ROTTGER Franz-Jurgen   GER-GER   48.32
307 KARP Toomas LAKOMSKI Henryk   EST-POL   48.31
308 DABROWSKI - DOBRZYNSKI Marek   POL-POL   48.27
309 LUCENO Salvatore LUPI -   ITA-ITA   48.01
310 SCHNEIDER Werner SPENGLER U   GER-GER   47.80
311 AMZIANIDZE - BEZIASKRILI -   GEO-GEO   47.60
312 JANIAK Jan MATUSZKIEWICZ -   POL-POL   47.59
313 CZAJA - KAPALKA -   POL-POL   47.21
314 DORABIALA Maciej PACELT -   POL-POL   47.19
315 KOSIANKO Henryk KOWALEWSKI Zdzislaw   POL-POL   47.16
316 SAKS Jaan VENNOLA Arvo   EST-EST   46.86
317 PISZCZEK - WAJDOWICZ -   POL-POL   46.83
318 AS - AS Ilana   SWE-ISR   46.43
319 DOEDENS Pauline WIJMA Anke   NED-NED   46.42
320 KAND Jaak VOHANDU Priit   EST-EST   46.33
321 SCHRODER Mads SPIEGELBERG -   DEN-GER   46.31
322 ACCURSO Vincenz SEMINATORE Libo   ITA-ITA   46.12
323 KROL - KRZYMINSKI -   POL-POL   46.10
324 ESTEFANELL Cari PANELLA Ana   ESP-ESP   45.98
325 HANDKE Miroslaw MICHALKOWSKI -   POL-POL   45.79
326 DOMASZEWSKI Boguslaw GOSS Marcin   POL-POL   45.15
327 ANANIJEV Branislav KULOVIC Esad   CRO-CRO   45.13
328 LEDGER Jimmy THEELKE Mike   ENG-ENG   44.93
329 LASKOWSKI - WISNIEWSKI Tomasz   POL-POL   44.90
330 AVNI - TOSHER Avi   ISR-ISR   44.90
331 KURZYK - NOWICKI Robevt   POL-POL   44.82
332 MISZEWSKA Ewa SENDECKA -   POL-POL   44.72
333 DOLLEN - DOLLEN -   TUR-TUR   44.55
334 MORAWSKI - SUWIK Adam   POL-POL   44.42
335 BIRO Geza BIRO Z   GER-GER   44.40
336 CIECHOMSKI Jacek KOLUDA Piotr   POL-POL   44.13
337 ANIKINA - SAVENKOVA -   RUS-RUS   44.03
338 CHAMPANIER Cristina DROUTS V   RUS-RUS   43.75
339 DITANO Enzo MASSA Gaetano   ITA-ITA   43.64
340 DROBULIS Jonas-Rimantas URBONAS Geraldas   LTU-LTU   42.85
341 MIKTUS Andrzej WAWRZYNIAK -   POL-POL   42.84
342 BYTUF - KUSMIDER -   POL-POL   42.74
343 CEKREDZI Ognen ROBEV Georgi   CAN-CAN   42.43
344 BARBIERI Franco BARUCHELLO Amos   ITA-ITA   42.27
345 LESSELLS Gordon O'LUBAIGH Sean   IRL-IRL   42.10
346 MATWIJOW Anna SOROKA -   POL-POL   42.03
347 JAROTA - ROMANIUK -   POL-POL   41.88
348 FURS - MALESZA Leonard   POL-POL   40.12
349 BALOYAN Artem HOVSEPYAN Tigran   ARM-ARM   39.67
350 JAKOBSON Bernhard KOBIN Juhan   EST-EST   36.92
351 RAITA - TURLETE -   ROM-ROM   34.64
352 JUHKAMI Mihkel NIRK Hannes   EST-EST   32.22
353 HANSSEN Einar OPHEIM -   NOR-NOR   -
354 GAJ - KRASOWSKA -   POL-POL   -
355 FRONCZAK Andrzej WOLEK -   POL-POL   -
356 MANZIONE - PASTORE Luigi   ITA-ITA   -
357 JELLINEK (1) - JELLINEK (2) -   POL-POL   -

Rank Open series Semifinal A Nationality Result
358 GAWRYS Piotr LESNIEWSKI Marcin   POL-POL   48.63
359 BURG Klaus Van Der TRAMPISCH Alexander   GER-AUT   45.33
360 KRASNICKI Mariusz STOLINSKI Robert   POL-POL   42.74

Rank Open series Semifinal B Nationality Result
361 HENDELMAN Erez NAFTALI Giora   USA-ISR   53.46
362 FALKOWSKI - ROUNOWSKI -   POL-POL   51.76
363 CZAJKOWSKI Maciej KAPATA -   POL-POL   51.35
364 SZUKALA Marek ZALEWSKI Jarek   POL-POL   51.32
365 MSCISZ J PEDZINSKI Marcin   POL-POL   51.22
366 CZECH Andrsej SZYMCZAK Andrse   POL-POL   51.18
367 KARLSSON Bjorg THORFINNSSON Aron   SWE-ISL   50.67
368 HAMMER Helge PEDERSEN John-Eldar   NOR-NOR   50.57
369 CHRISTIANSEN Soren MARTENSEN-LARSEN Katrine   DEN-DEN   50.45
370 ROBAK - WOJTUSIAK -   POL-POL   50.28
371 LATOSZEWSKI - WASAK Witold   POL-POL   50.25
372 RAZKO - WOJAS Zygmunt   POL-POL   49.92
373 CEBULSKI - STABY -   POL-POL   49.92
374 FIGLUS J GORA C   POL-POL   49.86
375 BEAUQUEY B MAURIAC G   FRA-FRA   49.79
376 NOWAK Janusz Cyprian ROGOWSKI Jan   POL-POL   49.39
377 MATZIARIS Thanassis VLACHAKI Maria   GRE-GRE   49.20
378 BROCCOLI Franco GIANNINI Silvia   ITA-ITA   48.75
379 WOWKONOWICZ (1) - WOWKONOWICZ (2) -   POL-POL   48.52
380 LEWACIAK Gregor RONKE Jerzy   POL-POL   48.49
381 CAPUCHO Maria Joao Lara OREY CAPUCHO Manuel d'   POR-POR   48.38
382 KREGLEWSKA Anna POSTUPALSKI Pawel   POL-POL   47.35
383 GOSCINIAK - KALIDA Janusz   POL-POL   47.18
384 DAVID - RAZI Razvan-Constantin   FRA-ROM   46.90
385 GRACIO - LOPES Antonio Victoria   POR-POR   46.46
386 MEIJER Jan VOERMAN -   NED-NED   46.35
387 HYETT Gareth SEMP Raymond   ENG-GBR   45.92
388 KATER Ewa KOZYRA Ewa   POL-POL   45.51
389 FEDERIGHI Federico GIRARDI Loretta   ITA-ITA   45.04
390 MAYKUT - ZYGMUNT -   POL-POL   44.95
391 GOSZCZ - SWIATKOWSKI Jan   POL-POL   44.65
392 BALOYAN Artem HOVSEPYAN Tigran   ARM-ARM   43.57
393 KONCZAK Andrej MACIEJEWSKI -   GER-POL   42.98
394 AFSAR Ertugrul GIZMELI -   TUR-TUR   42.92
395 KOSTUR Jacek WITEK Marek   POL-POL   42.72
396 RADZIAK Waldemar SMOLACHOWSKI -   POL-POL   42.46
397 ABZIANIDZE George BERIASHVILI Revaz   GEO-GEO   41.50

Rank Open series Qualifying Nationality Result
398 HAAS Stefan HOLOWSKI Z   GER-GER   51.96
399 RADISIC - SLIPCEVIC Nenad   YUG-SER   50.36
400 JEZIERSKI - KALINOWSKI Piotr   POL-POL   49.66
401 HENRI Jacques LABAERE Alain   BEL-BEL   47.73
402 BYZORA - KRAWCZYNSKI -   POL-POL   47.50

NOTICE: Final results only