Pairs Championships Results & Participants

3rd WORLD JUNIOR PAIRS CHAMPIONSHIP
Nymburk, Czech Republic • 9 - 11 July 1999
Click title to visit the championships' official site
 

Results & Participants

Rank Juniors series Nationality Result
1 GLOYER Andreas SAURER Bernd   AUT-AUT   58.61
2 DAUX Felicien GEITNER Julien   FRA-FRA   58.46
3 BIONDO Bernardo MAZZADI Francesco   ITA-ITA   58.37
4 KUCHARSKI Piotr LUTOSTANSKI Piotr   POL-POL   58.19
5 HALLDORSSON Gudmundur HARALDSSON Sigurbjorn   ISL-ISL   57.99
6 NYSTROM Fredrik STROMBERG Peter   SWE-SWE   57.94
7 HELLER Josh WOOLDRIDGE Joel   CAN-USA   57.66
8 CZECZKO Radoslaw WITTENBECK Pawel   POL-POL   57.40
9 BURAS Krzysztof KAPALA Szymon   POL-POL   57.32
10 KONOW Kasper MADSEN Morten Lund   DEN-DEN   57.18
11 DRIJVER Bas DE WIJS Simon   NED-NED   56.60
12 BURGHOUT Frank HASPER Jelmer   NED-NED   56.59
13 GREEN Jonathan HAZEL Graham   ENG-ENG   56.54
14 GINDA Krzysztof PILCH Tomasz   POL-POL   56.53
15 COLDEA Ionut ROTARU Iulian   ROM-ROM   56.49
16 CLARSON Matthew MACCORMAC Thomas   IRL-IRL   56.17
17 HOFFMAN Ron LELLOUCHE Dror   ISR-ISR   56.06
18 PIASECKI Janoslaw PIONTKE Jacek   POL-POL   56.00
19 TESSIERES Aymeric De TESSIERES Godefroy De   MTQ-FRA   55.75
20 FERRANDO Amelie ROMBAUT Jerome   FRA-FRA   55.72
21 BALSCHUN Raoul LINDE Julius   GER-GER   55.62
22 MARCINIAK Jacek SKALSKI Adam   POL-POL   55.56
23 ALBERTSSON Lars COHEN Suzanne   SWE-SCO   55.54
24 CULLIN Per-Ola JANSSON Tommy   SWE-SWE   55.45
25 LAGAS Marcel SCHOLLAARDT Maarten   NED-NED   55.29
26 BERG Mans BERG Martin   SWE-SWE   55.20
27 ASKGAARD Michael BJARNARSON Gregers   DEN-DEN   54.90
28 ELIAZOHN Nicholas WIKLUND Roger   SWE-SWE   54.73
29 KOTOROWICZ Jakub KOTOROWICZ Krzysztof   POL-POL   54.63
30 LINDERMANN Arno SCHIFKO Martin   AUT-AUT   54.37
31 LO PRESTI Fabio MAGRINI Leonardo   ITA-ITA   54.13
32 LINERUDT Goran SIVELIND Daniel   SWE-SWE   54.08
33 GRUMM Iris KRIFTNER Susanne   AUT-AUT   54.04
34 FONTENEAU Dominique WILLARD Fabrice   FRA-FRA   53.86
35 BARANOWSKI Jacek ROZKRUT Marek   POL-POL   53.78
36 GUNNARSSON Gudmundur OLGEIRSSON Omar   ISL-ISL   53.64
37 BLACHNIO Adam SZCZEPANSKI Radoslaw   POL-POL   53.63
38 BRINK Sjoert VREESWIJK Kevin   NED-NED   53.62
39 DUBINSKI Sergei FLAT Dima   ISR-ISR   53.57
40 BRINK Niek GROOSMAN Bart   NED-NED   53.38
41 FILIPOWICZ Dominik KOLUDA Piotr   POL-POL   53.30
42 HENRIKSEN Boje MARQUARDSEN Andreas   DEN-DEN   53.23
43 CAPLAIN Nicolas GLEYZE Jean-Francois   FRA-FRA   53.04
44 DI BELLO Stelio DI BELLO Stelio   ITA-ITA   52.99
45 BALASY Zsolt HEGEDUS Gal   HUN-HUN   52.97
46 VAN DIJK Sebas KELLER Peter   NED-NED   52.92
47 KATZ Nir WARSZAWSKI Aran   ISR-ISR   52.61
48 BESSIS Olivier COURRIAS Mickael   FRA-FRA   52.54
49 D AVOSSA Mario MALLARDI Matteo   ITA-ITA   52.50
50 GREENBERG JR Ari David KITCES Michael   USA-USA   52.49
51 BUUS THOMSEN Troels ROLAND Kresten   DEN-DEN   52.45
52 GUSTAVSSON Jonas LINDER Peder   SWE-SWE   52.44
53 ORTMANN-NIELSEN Daniel SCHALTZ Martin   DEN-DEN   52.23
54 MORTENSEN Melanie TYLVAD Kristian   DEN-DEN   52.15
55 BERGSON Harold COCKBURN Duncan   SCO-SCO   52.11
56 GALEK Przemyslaw KONIECZNY Jacek   POL-POL   51.97
57 DE GROOT Lars DE GROOT Niels   NED-NED   51.79
58 MADRY Piotr STRZEMECKI Wojciech   POL-POL   51.75
59 KARAMANLIS Miltos KARAMANLIS Philippos   GRE-GRE   51.75
60 DE ROOS Daniel DE ROOS Steve   BEL-BEL   51.73
61 ARASON Ari JONSSON Ingvar   ISL-ISL   51.64
62 BRUGGEMAN Jeroen HOEKSTRA Bart   NED-NED   51.57
63 BREDE Lukasz REJNIAK -   POL-POL   51.47
64 FUNG Kam-Wing GREIG Ian   GBR-GBR   51.47
65 FREY Nathalie KUMMEL Monika   FRA-AUT   51.44
66 IAVICOLI Federico UCCELLO Stefano   ITA-ITA   51.40
67 JONSSON Birkir TRYGGVASON Jonas   ISL-ISL   51.32
68 MARIPUU Jaanus TIHANE Aivar   EST-EST   51.31
69 STASZCZUK - WOJTECZKO Marek   POL-POL   51.28
70 CALLEA Giuditta GUARIGLIA Maria Enrica   ITA-ITA   51.22
71 ROLL Yossi SCHNEIDER Ran   ISR-ISR   51.16
72 WADE Rachel ZIVAN Lior   ENG-GBR   51.16
73 ANDERSSON Joakim SIVELIND Sara   SWE-SWE   51.13
74 PRZYJEMSKI Tomasz ZAREMBA Marcin   POL-POL   51.13
75 ARUTIUNIANC Mariusz BACZEK Marta   POL-POL   51.09
76 BALDI Matteo TORIELLI Vanessa   ITA-ITA   51.08
77 CIBOROWSKI Konrad SZUMINSKI Marek   POL-POL   51.01
78 ERDOGAN Ilker SERMEN Ilker   TUR-TUR   50.95
79 SWIATEK Piotr WITKOWSKI Bartosz   POL-POL   50.93
80 GODED MERINO Gonzalo IVANOV Nedelcho   ESP-ESP   50.90
81 GOLD David PROBST Richard   ENG-ENG   50.84
82 RUDNICKI - SLODKI -   POL-POL   50.83
83 BESSIS Thomas GAVIARD Julien   FRA-FRA   50.79
84 CORNELIS Tom LOUVEAUX Jerome   BEL-BEL   50.78
85 BIANCHI Sergio MEDUSEI Andrea   ITA-ITA   50.72
86 OLOFSSON Henrik OLOFSSON Tobias   SWE-SWE   50.70
87 HEGEDUS Gal TICHY Eszter   HUN-HUN   50.63
88 NOBERIUS Henrik TORNQVIST Tobias   SWE-SWE   50.59
89 PINSKY Lev WOLFORD Todd   USA-USA   50.53
90 KARPALA Maciej KUC-DZIERZAWSKI Piotr   POL-POL   50.42
91 MICHAUX Pascal OLDENHOVE Baudouin   BEL-BEL   50.39
92 GAIGALS Gatis GERMANIS Aigars   LAT-LAT   50.27
- STEFANSSON Frimann THORSSON Pall   ISL-ISL   50.32
94 MULLER Maarten RITMEIJER Richard   NED-NED   50.23
95 PANCZEL Robert SZIKSZAI Jozsef   HUN-HUN   50.12
96 CHARLETOUX Thibaut GIRAULT Karine   FRA-FRA   50.07
97 KREGLEWSKA Anna POSTUPALSKI Pawel   POL-POL   49.98
98 MEURS Jerry TERMAAT Martijn   NED-NED   49.90
99 PILIPOVIC Marina SASEK Tomislav   CRO-CRO   49.90
100 KRUPP Sven MOLLER Martin   GER-GER   49.89
101 PIASINI Simone SBARIGIA Matteo   ITA-ITA   49.83
102 BERTHOLD Karina PUERSTL Christoph   AUT-AUT   49.79
103 SZAFAREWICZ Lukasz WLODARCZYK Arkadiusz   POL-POL   49.66
104 ANDERSSON Bjorn Jr. ANDERSSON Tommy   SWE-SWE   49.54
105 BLOCH Andrzej GOLABEK Daniel   POL-POL   49.54
106 PHILLIPS Robin STANGHELLE Daniel   USA-NOR   49.53
107 ARASZKIEWICZ Konrad DAJNOWICZ Lucasz   POL-POL   49.50
108 KALITA Jacek KOSSUT Jakub   POL-POL   49.49
109 DESSET Claude PIRET Gilles   BEL-BEL   49.47
110 KOTANYI Balazs MARJAI Peter   HUN-HUN   49.43
111 LANGEVELD Joost VUNDERINK Joost   NED-NED   49.43
112 TARGLA Tanel TARGLA-RAUDSEPP Marlen   EST-EST   49.36
113 KOWALCZYK Jakub PIEPIORA Sebastian   POL-POL   49.33
114 DYBICZ Piotr HOLOWACZ Krzysztof   POL-POL   49.31
115 GRUCA Maciej KUFLOWSKI Lukasz   POL-POL   49.28
116 LUKS Leo NABER Lauri   EST-EST   49.11
117 STENSRUD Kathrine UPMARK Johan   SWE-SWE   49.09
118 AMSTRUP Allan HANSEN Lars Jul   DEN-DEN   49.07
119 JONSSON Mikael OHLSSON Niklas   SWE-SWE   49.06
120 GJALDBAEK Kare SIVHOLM Thomas   DEN-DEN   48.87
121 GOGOMAN Adele GOGOMAN Anna   AUT-AUT   48.58
122 GINOSSAR Eldad RESHEF Ophir   USA-ISR   48.55
123 EGLE Martins MATISONS Maris   LAT-LAT   48.53
124 WEILER Mattias WESTMAN Tommy   SWE-SWE   48.48
125 MALLA Luis VILLALONGA Tania De Roig   ESP-ESP   48.47
126 KARAPANAGIOTIS Chris KOUSSIS Costas   GRE-GRE   48.46
127 KARLOWICZ Wlodzimierz ZIELINSKI Piotr   POL-POL   48.43
128 PREISS Grzegorz ULENIECKI Marek   POL-POL   48.42
129 BIMBLIS Thanassis HARONITIS Lefteris   GRE-GRE   48.41
130 TEJADA DE SAGARRA Loreto Romero De YANES Luis   ESP-ESP   48.17
131 KRAEMER Dennis SMIRNOV Alexander   GER-GER   48.05
132 ERICSSON Kjell LINDHOLM Ola   SWE-SWE   48.05
133 SIGURDSSON Daniel SIGURJONSSON Heidar   ISL-ISL   48.03
134 KOZICKI Piotr OCHOCINSKI Przemyslaw   POL-POL   47.81
135 BIRDSALL Gareth JONES Dafydd   ENG-WAL   47.70
136 GRZEJDZIAK Sabina WARZOCHA Krzysztof   POL-POL   47.64
137 GRANDEMAGNE Marc LECHENNE Thomas   FRA-FRA   47.63
138 CARR Robert MARSHALL Douglas   SCO-SCO   47.61
139 FLIRSKI Marcin POTZ Maciej   POL-POL   47.58
140 LASOTA Jacek WANTKE Michal   POL-POL   47.54
141 MARJAI Gabor MINARIK Gabor   HUN-HUN   47.49
142 CASSAR Arnaud GARRIGOU Julie   FRA-FRA   47.39
143 DANHOJ Niels KNAPPE Jeppe   DEN-DEN   47.35
144 SHAH Jeneiv SHILLITOE Alan   ENG-GBR   47.22
145 FABIJAN - KUBICKI -   POL-POL   47.09
146 FLANEK Jacek KIELICHOWSKI Janusz   POL-POL   47.06
147 BOZINAKIS Dimitrios KONIDARIS Nikolaos   GRE-GRE   46.99
148 BATHURST Kevin EPLEY Alan   USA-USA   46.89
149 CRANK Tim FELDMAN Jason   USA-USA   46.46
150 VAN DE VEIRE Paul VAN DE VEIRE Steven   NED-NED   46.42
151 ANZENGRUBER Stephan EGLSEER Werner   AUT-AUT   46.33
152 BARANOWSKA Anna SOKOLOWSKA Malgorzata   POL-POL   46.25
- DUY Johannes GRUBER Christian   AUT-AUT   46.31
154 BECKER Drew POSLEDNIK Premysl   USA-CZE   46.21
155 VANPARIJS Jozef VANPARIJS Pieter   BEL-BEL   46.13
156 KONOPKO Grzegorz MATUSIK Bartosz   POL-POL   46.00
157 JANSONS Ugis KLIDZEJA Edite   LAT-LAT   45.92
158 BARTON Andrew NOLAN David   IRL-IRL   45.91
159 EITLER Gregor JEROLITSCH-BINDER Markus   AUT-AUT   45.74
160 NYARADI Gabriella ZALAI Agnes   HUN-HUN   45.72
161 JELINEK Petr MARTYNEK Jan   CZE-CZE   45.66
162 COMAJUAN Marta MASIA Santiago Nebot   ESP-ESP   45.40
163 EWALD Jenny STOSZEK Martin   GER-GER   45.28
164 ALLIK Mihkel LOKK Aivo   EST-EST   45.22
165 PULKRAB Petr VOZABAL David   CZE-CZE   45.20
166 ERGEN Levent SOYUER Zeynep   TUR-TUR   45.11
167 HLAVAC Jan VRKOC Robert   CZE-CZE   44.86
168 BLUNDELL Richard ELSTEIN Daniel   GBR-GBR   44.70
169 WODNIANSKY Beatrix PAHL Alicja   GER-GER   44.50
170 KEIL Balint SZABO Csaba   HUN-HUN   44.33
171 BRIKMANE Liga STRAUME Ildze   LAT-LAT   44.24
172 DE ROOS Tim TOUTENEL Els   BEL-BEL   44.15
173 HEGENER Joachim MORTON Simon   GER-GER   43.26
174 CIZKOVA - PETROVA -   CZE-CZE   43.14
175 HECHE Gerard LA SPADA Olivier   SUI-SUI   43.02
176 GALAZKA Pawel LULA Radoslaw   POL-POL   42.90
177 LINDMAA Rasmus PROOSA Pelle   EST-EST   42.06
178 ANDERSEN Anne-Mette SCHALTZ Anne Mette   DEN-DEN   40.86
179 BALDWIN Aimee SCHONFELDT Thomas   USA-DEN   40.71
180 LISKOVA Denisa PEKNY Pavel   CZE-CZE   40.41
181 FOX Edward MITCHELL Michelle   IRL-IRL   40.13
182 LEWINSON Samuel WICKHAM Michael   USA-USA   40.11
183 MAURINS Janis STAMERE Zita   LAT-LAT   40.07
184 LEVELL Jonathan WARREN Emily   USA-USA   39.70
185 DONOVAN Mark WILSON Ron   CAN-CAN   37.95
186 JACKSON Jordan ROSENFELD Jason   USA-USA   34.08

NOTICE: Final results only