Pairs Championships Results & Participants

Schools Pairs
Piestany, Slovakia • 30 June - 2 July 2006
Click title to visit the championships' official site
 

Results & Participants

Rank Youngsters series Nationality Result
1 IGLA Bartlomiej MACHNO Artur Marek   SUI-POL   59.28
2 BERNATOWICZ Andrzej BETLEY Jan Marek   POL-POL   58.95
3 ANDREA Landry FRANCESCHETTI Pierre   FRA-FRA   58.52
4 BETHERS Peteris IMSA Adrians   LAT-LAT   58.52
5 DESSAIN Tom MELA Joseph   ENG-ENG   58.23
6 BILDE Dennis TOFTE Lars   DEN-DEN   57.83
7 KRAWCZYK Joanna WASIAK Artur   POL-POL   57.38
8 DWYER Kevin LIEN Owen   USA-USA   57.38
9 JASSEM Pawel MALECKI Pawel   POL-POL   57.35
10 JASSEM Piotr STEFANOW Michal   POL-POL   55.86
11 VERBEEK Rik WACKWITZ Ernst   NED-NED   55.04
12 MAGDON Mateusz TUCZYNSKI Piotr   POL-POL   54.98
13 JEPSEN Emil MORTENSEN Maria Dam   DEN-DEN   54.83
14 SMAZA Daniel SZPUNTOW Ilia   POL-BLR   54.71
15 KILANI Alexandre ROBERT Quentin   FRA-FRA   54.54
16 ANASTASATOS Aris SOFIOS Michalis   GRE-GRE   54.53
17 BARCEWICZ Damian JAROSZ Marek   POL-POL   54.40
18 POULAT Simon VIDALAT Vincent   FRA-FRA   54.24
19 HELMICH Aarnout HOP Gerbrand   NED-NED   53.90
20 JONES Edward ROGERS David   ENG-ENG   53.82
21 BALASOVS Jurijs LAUKS Lauris   LAT-LAT   53.34
22 BUTRYN Piotr SIKORA Maciej   POL-POL   53.17
23 GALAZKA Karol KRUSZEWSKI Piotr   POL-POL   52.94
24 WESOLOWSKA Kamila ZMUDA Justyna   POL-POL   52.93
25 HOFFMANN Tamas SINKOVICZ Peter   HUN-HUN   52.89
26 SPANGENBERG Jamilla SPANGENBERG Sigrid   NED-NED   52.87
27 FRANK Vaclav PETRASEK Matej   CZE-CZE   52.81
28 KISS Gabor TORMA Robert   HUN-HUN   52.77
29 SAKOWSKA Natalia ZADROZNA Maria   POL-POL   52.54
30 KAZMIERCZAK Wojciech MAJCHER Arkadiusz   POL-POL   52.26
31 GOERTZEN Dominik ZIMMERMANN Felix   GER-GER   52.22
32 KANIA Michal STAWSKI Konrad   POL-POL   51.55
33 LEBATTEUX Aymeric LHUISSIER Nicolas   FRA-FRA   51.12
34 EIDE Harald EIDE Mats   NOR-NOR   50.94
35 SIMONSEN Steffen Fredrik SKJETNE Erlend   NOR-NOR   50.86
36 FRUSCOLONI Leonardo TRIMARCHI Giancarlo   ITA-ITA   50.36
37 EGGELING Marie GIAMPIETRO Cristina   GER-GER   50.31
38 DLUTOWSKA Elzbieta TYSZKIEWICZ Katarzyna   POL-POL   49.68
39 BROERSEN Vincent PHILIPSEN Rens   NED-NED   49.55
40 KALETA Pawel WILCZAK Kacper   POL-POL   48.93
41 KRYCH Aleksander RACZ Wojciech   POL-POL   48.70
42 CARBONNEAUX Jessie PUILLET Carole   FRA-FRA   48.51
43 DABROWSKA Malwina DABROWSKI Maciej   POL-POL   48.20
44 MAKSYMIUK Ewa MAKSYMIUK Monika   POL-POL   48.17
45 BOEKHORST Timothee PAMELARD Antoine   FRA-FRA   47.50
46 NITA Ciprian VASILE Diana   ROM-ROM   47.44
47 COHEN Arthur COHEN Oscar   FRA-FRA   47.27
48 GORSKA Aleksandra KAZMUCHA Danuta   POL-POL   47.23
49 EGE Anna Christa KOCH-PALMUND Amalie   DEN-DEN   47.01
50 GOGACZ Tomasz PIOTROWSKI Jacub   POL-POL   46.96
51 EDGTTON Nabil GARDINER Luke   AUS-NZL   46.72
52 HEIM Anne ROWOLD Anna-Marie   GER-GER   46.70
53 LANNI Pasquale TURIN Erica   ITA-ITA   46.69
54 GEMBICKI Aleksy PIELASZKIEWICZ Maciej Andrzej   POL-POL   45.88
55 DOMAGALSKI Filip MORYSON Michal   POL-POL   45.68
56 BYTSKEVICH Aliaksei KARBANOVICH Stanislav   BLR-BLR   45.49
57 DUBAY Andrew STAHLMAN Matthew   USA-USA   45.26
58 JONES Ian W B SOMERVILLE Wayne   IRL-IRL   44.52
59 CONNOLLY Ruth NASH Kerri   IRL-IRL   44.01
60 BUUS THOMSEN Signe HALD NIELSEN Julie   DEN-DEN   43.98
61 CONSIDINE Bronagh SYNNOTT David   IRL-IRL   43.92
62 VAN BEIJSTERVELDT Bas NAB Vincent   NED-NED   43.06
63 GOGOVA Zuzana KIJAC Tomas   SVK-SVK   42.88
64 SHIKRA Michal TOTH Michal   SVK-SVK   40.79
65 FINNSON Adam GISLASON Gabriel   ISL-ISL   40.02
66 LAZAR Kornel UHRIN Akos   HUN-HUN   36.04
67 CORY Matthew LUKE Andrew   USA-USA   34.47
68 CHENG Demie TAM Charles   USA-USA   26.98

NOTICE: Final results only