Pairs Championships Results & Participants

Mixed Pairs
Arona, Tenerife, Spain • 18 June - 2 July 2005
Click title to visit the championships' official site
 

Results & Participants

Rank Mixed series Nationality Result
1 Gunn HELNESS Tor HELNESS   NOR-MON   57.76
2 Sylvie WILLARD Herve MOUIEL   FRA-FRA   57.42
3 Debbie ROSENBERG Michael ROSENBERG   USA-USA   55.63
4 Giedre JANKUNAITE Giedrius SHARKANAS   LTU-LTU   55.46
5 Wietske VAN ZWOL Huub BERTENS   NED-USA   55.20
6 Siv THORESEN Jan Petter SVENDSEN   NOR-NOR   55.00
7 Ewa KATER Piotr JUREK   POL-POL   54.88
8 Pony Beate NEHMERT Entscho WLADOW   GER-GER   54.25
- Nicola SMITH John ARMSTRONG   ENG-ENG   54.25
10 Michaela POPA Gaspare TRAPANI   ITA-ITA   54.23
11 Merih TOKCAN Naci DEMIRBAS   TUR-TUR   54.21
12 Anne-Frederique LEVY Alain LEVY   FRA-FRA   53.87
13 Ann Karin FUGLESTAD Erik SAELENSMINDE   NOR-NOR   53.79
14 Sue BACKSTROM Kauko KOISTINEN   FIN-FIN   53.79
15 Daniela HNATOVA Otakar SVOBODA   CZE-CZE   53.36
16 Judi RADIN Jeff MECKSTROTH   USA-USA   53.27
17 Daniela ROMANI Mario D'AVOSSA   ITA-ITA   53.26
18 Angela DE BIASIO Antonio CUCCORESE   ITA-ITA   53.18
19 Ewa BANASZKIEWICZ Piotr LUTOSTANSKI   POL-POL   53.12
20 Helena SVEDLUND Bengt-Erik EFRAIMSSON   SWE-SWE   52.07
21 Tonje Aasand BROGELAND Boye BROGELAND   NOR-NOR   51.96
22 Daniela VON ARNIM Pablo LAMBARDI   GER-ARG   51.89
23 Agnieszka KUCHARSKA Piotr KUCHARSKI   POL-POL   51.73
24 Marjo CHORUS Carel BERENDREGT   NED-NED   51.53
25 Ronnie BENIN-BARR Ilan HERBST   ISR-ISR   51.37
26 Daniele GAVIARD Juan Carlos VENTIN   FRA-ARG   50.89
27 Ulla-Britt GOLDBERG Lars GOLDBERG   SWE-SWE   50.73
28 Linda LEWIS Paul LEWIS   USA-USA   50.72
29 Jet PASMAN Chris NIEMEIJER   NED-NED   50.70
30 Paola SCALAMOGNA Fulvio FANTONI   ITA-ITA   50.64
31 Tatiana PONOMAREVA Alexander DUBININ   RUS-RUS   50.35
32 Desi POPOVA Rossen GUNEV   BUL-BUL   50.28
33 Rhona GOLDENFIELD Bernard GOLDENFIELD   ENG-ENG   50.25
34 Lou Ann O'ROURKE Peter FREDIN   USA-SWE   50.19
35 Gail GREENBERG Brad MOSS   USA-USA   50.17
36 Sandra PENFOLD Brian SENIOR   ENG-ENG   49.64
37 Monica CUZZI Alfredo VERSACE   ITA-ITA   49.59
38 Carla ARNOLDS Jan JANSMA   NED-NED   49.22
39 Joanna ZALEWSKA Stanislaw GOLEBIOWSKI   POL-POL   49.00
40 Vanessa REESS Erick MAUBERQUEZ   FRA-FRA   48.81
41 Malgorzata PASTERNAK Konrad ARASZKIEWICZ   POL-POL   48.46
42 Gila EMODY Doron YADLIN   ISR-ISR   48.44
43 Heather DHONDY Niklas (Nick) SANDQVIST   ENG-ENG   48.19
44 Marianne SERF Jean-Claude FOUASSIER   FRA-FRA   47.88
45 Michelle BRUNNER John HOLLAND   ENG-ENG   47.81
46 Cristina GOLIN Massimo LANZAROTTI   ITA-ITA   47.53
47 Francesca CARAFA Matteo MONTANARI   ITA-ITA   47.30
48 Brid KEMPLE Terry WALSH   IRL-IRL   47.17
49 Migry ALBU Michael BAREL   ISR-ISR   46.78
50 Sabina GRZEJDZIAK Igor GRZEJDZIAK   POL-POL   46.54
51 Angela GRAMBERG Norbert SCHILHART   GER-GER   45.51
52 Helen ERICHSEN Espen ERICHSEN   ENG-ENG   44.94

Rank Mixed series Final B Nationality Result
53 Helen COLTER Eric RODWELL   USA-USA   59.98
54 Vera CALDARELLI Franco FONTI   ITA-ITA   59.66
55 Maureen HIRON Irving GORDON   ENG-SCO   58.82
56 Christina MORTENSEN Morten Lund MADSEN   DEN-DEN   58.59
57 Elizabeth (Liz) McGOWAN Ken BAXTER   SCO-SCO   58.38
58 Anna SARNIAK Piotr TUSZYNSKI   POL-POL   58.05
59 Pavla SVOBODOVA Lukas PAVLIK   CZE-CZE   57.82
60 Beverly PERRY John KRANYAK   USA-USA   57.56
61 Pia ANDERSSON Arne LARSSON   SWE-SWE   57.07
62 Rosie WHITE David BURN   ENG-ENG   56.71
63 Ilse-Betina ARTMER Andreas BABSCH   AUT-AUT   56.46
64 Janet CAHM Maurice CAHM   ENG-ENG   55.95
65 Kath NELSON Alan NELSON   ENG-ENG   55.76
66 Nicole VAN POPERINGHE Philippe TOFFIER   FRA-FRA   55.75
67 Ewa MISZEWSKA Apolinary KOWALSKI   POL-POL   55.20
68 Valeria BELLINI Flavio PASSI   ITA-ITA   55.17
69 Matilda POPLILOV Lilo POPLILOV   BUL-ISR   55.10
70 Daniela BIRMAN David BIRMAN   ISR-ISR   54.87
71 Nadine PEYROT Jean-Michel VOLDOIRE   FRA-FRA   54.81
72 Ahu ZOBU Victor ARONOV   TUR-BUL   54.65
73 Lucy PHELAN John PHELAN   IRL-IRL   54.45
74 Roz WOLFARTH Valentin KOVACHEV   ENG-BUL   54.45
75 Renata SAPORTA-TWORZYDLO Pierre ZIMMERMANN   SUI-SUI   54.42
76 Annie BEAUMIER Dominique BEAUMIER   FRA-FRA   54.34
77 Maria Rosaria MENICHETTI Giuseppe ROCCHI   ITA-ITA   54.26
78 Anna LEKOVA Georgi SHOKOV   BUL-BUL   54.17
79 Nawal FENWICK John HARRISON   ENG-ENG   54.17
80 Roberta COSTANTINI Verino CALDARELLI   ITA-ITA   54.10
81 Maria PANADERO Joao PASSARINHO   ESP-POR   53.89
82 Franca COLAMARTINO Massimo DE VINCENZO   ITA-ITA   53.86
83 Chiara MARTELLINI Enrico BENASSI   ITA-ITA   53.83
84 Martine ROSSARD Jerzy ROMANOWSKI   FRA-FRA   53.56
85 Jane JENSEN Chris JAGGER   ENG-ENG   53.45
86 Jovanka SMEDEREVAC Alexander (Sasha) WERNLE   AUT-AUT   53.36
87 Anne-Marie COLOMBARO Jean-Yves DANIC   FRA-FRA   53.05
88 Margaret PARNIS-ENGLAND Mario DIX   MLT-MLT   52.70
89 Maria Bruna MORELLI Guido MICHELI   ITA-ITA   52.65
90 Anna ONISHCHUK Karel DE RAEYMAEKER   IRL-IRL   52.57
91 Thalia KOREN Gadi LEIBOVITZ   ISR-ISR   52.56
92 Maria LEBEDEVA Igor KHAZANOV   RUS-RUS   52.56
93 Irmeli SALONEN Marc VERDURMEN   FRA-FRA   52.51
94 Muriel CLEMENT Paul CHEMLA   FRA-FRA   52.34
95 Mine BABAC Aydin UYSAL   TUR-TUR   52.17
96 Katalin MEZEI Laszlo HONTI   HUN-HUN   52.16
97 Marie Louise DAS Pierre D'OVIDIO   FRA-FRA   52.08
98 Nicole JOST Patrick JOST   FRA-FRA   51.94
99 Donatella BUZZATTI Francesco RANDAZZO   ITA-ITA   51.91
100 Marcella TEMPESTINI Leonardo CIMA   ITA-ITA   51.62
101 Ruth LEVIT-PORAT Nathan HETZ   ISR-ISR   51.60
102 Jana POKORNA Josef KURKA   CZE-CZE   51.49
103 Fabienne PIGEAUD Philippe MARILL   FRA-FRA   51.21
104 Caroline GREGSON Victor SILVERSTONE   ENG-ENG   51.04
105 Gabriella CAPRIOGLIO Filippo RAFFA   ITA-ITA   50.86
106 Maria Pia TOTARO Carlo TOTARO   ITA-ITA   50.80
107 Eija MULTIMAKI Jari BACKSTROM   FIN-FIN   50.67
108 Pilar LEON Arturo WASIK   ESP-ESP   50.60
109 Nicole SCHULMANN Jacques GONFREVILLE   FRA-FRA   50.59
110 Irene BARONI Ezio FORNACIARI   ITA-ITA   50.52
111 Barbara CESARI Francesco NATALE   ITA-ITA   50.39
112 Catherine SAUL Serge ELBAZ   FRA-FRA   50.38
113 Connie GOLDBERG Wafik ABDOU   USA-USA   50.35
114 Clara HETZ Ran SCHNEIDER   ISR-ISR   50.09
115 Maria STOPPINI Lorenzo STOPPINI   ITA-ITA   49.78
116 Sally BUGDEN James BUGDEN   ENG-ENG   49.67
117 Janet DE BOTTON Gunnar HALLBERG   ENG-ENG   49.56
118 Maria Luz CORTES Penev DIMITAR DENCHEV   ESP-ESP   49.53
119 Anna BRUCCULERI Carlo ROMANI   ITA-ITA   49.52
120 Anna ROMANO POSTORINO Massimo MUROLO   ITA-ITA   49.34
121 Vivian PRIDAY Tony PRIDAY   ENG-ENG   49.32
122 Nurit GRAIZER Shimshon HORVITZ   ISR-ISR   49.32
123 Flora ZARKESCH Robert BOEDDEKER   GER-GER   49.29
124 Nathalie MARX Thierry BINEAU   FRA-FRA   49.13
125 Umran SEMERCI M. Fahir UZUMCU   TUR-TUR   48.98
126 Eva DITETOVA Tomas FORT   CZE-CZE   48.96
127 Anna MATWIJOW Bernard JADCZAK   POL-POL   48.91
128 Catherine JAGGER David JENSEN   ENG-ENG   48.88
129 Joann GLASSON Bob GLASSON   USA-USA   48.68
130 Nina ANIDJAR Diego BRENNER   ESP-BRA   48.60
131 Jose ARANAZ Consuelo DIAZ   ESP-ESP   48.35
132 Lorenza CROCI PANZERA Alessandro CROCI   ITA-SMR   48.21
133 Barbara GOTARD Tomasz GOTARD   GER-GER   48.13
134 Barbara TYSDAHL Dennis RYAN   --USA   48.06
135 Fiorenza BELLUSSI CESSARI Luca BELLUSSI   ITA-ITA   47.99
136 Audhild VISTNES Fred Arne MOEN   NOR-NOR   47.95
137 Shahla MOFAHKAMI Giorgio ODELLO   ITA-ITA   47.93
138 Elsa BISCOTTI Giovanni LEPRE   ITA-ITA   47.81
139 Lila PANAHPOUR Andrew McINTOSH   ENG-ENG   47.75
140 Larissa PANINA Michael ROSENBLUM   RUS-RUS   47.72
141 Karin CAESAR Hartmut KONDOCH   GER-GER   47.54
142 Hanna KOWALSKA Andrzej MAJCHER   POL-POL   47.48
143 Petra VON MALCHUS Nedju BUCHLEV   GER-GER   47.26
144 Sandy DAVIES Tom GISBORNE   ENG-ENG   46.71
145 Iman CHAMMAA Krzysztof MARTENS   LIB-POL   46.68
146 Natalia CECI Leonardo CAPORILLI   ITA-ITA   46.59
147 Antoinette McGEE Tos McGEE   IRL-IRL   46.37
148 Benedicte CRONIER Moza PANAHPOUR   FRA-ENG   46.10
149 Aliye UGUR Ufuk UGUR   TUR-TUR   45.79
150 Maureen DENNISON Anthony N GORDON   ENG-ENG   45.35
151 Sylvie LESUR Herve CASSAR   FRA-FRA   45.34
152 Anna Maria BENEDUCE Vittorio CATANZARO   ITA-ITA   45.23
153 Loni SARDINAS Erdal Olcay ERCAN   TUR-TUR   45.17
154 Christine LUSTIN Ross HARPER   FRA-ENG   45.12
155 Anna GRUNT Krzysztof BURAS   POL-POL   44.70
156 Annet VAN LEIJEN Roland VERDONK   NED-NED   44.52
157 Sofia SUAREZ Francisco JIMENEZ   ESP-ESP   44.29
158 Maria PEL Peter IJSSELMUIDEN   NED-NED   44.15
159 Lucie CRISTOFARI Quentin ROBERT   FRA-FRA   44.03
160 Dominique PORTAL Denis FROUEIN   FRA-FRA   43.81
161 Mary FINN Sean O'LUBAIGH   IRL-IRL   43.58
162 Lone MORTENSEN Morten DAM MORTENSEN   DEN-DEN   43.24
163 Stefania MASSARA Rocco PAGANO   ITA-ITA   43.19
164 Bettie VAN DEN BOOM Tjali TUWANAKOTTA   NED-NED   43.05
165 Elvira D'ANDREA Galileo VIOLINI   ITA-COL   42.66
166 Valerie CARCASSONNE-LABAERE Thierry COOREMAN   BEL-BEL   42.39
167 Donna RODWELL George COLTER   USA-CAN   42.04
168 Marit LANGSTON Peter LANGSTON   ENG-ENG   41.75
169 Silvana MORELLI Gaetano LEONETTI   ITA-ITA   41.74
170 Isabel ROCA Aureliano YANES   ESP-ESP   40.96
171 Moyna JOHNSTON Greer MacKENZIE   IRL-IRL   40.88
172 Veri BRINK-BAKENS Klaas BRINK   NED-NED   39.65
173 Heidy HUPE Alan MADDOCK   ESP-ESP   38.29
174 Patrizia JEREB Santino CASADIO   ITA-ITA   37.17
175 Rosa MUNOZ Pedro ROCA   ESP-ESP   35.57

Rank Mixed series Semifinal A Nationality Result
176 Margaret NYGREN Kenneth SKOV   ENG-NOR   51.78
177 Szilvia CSIPKA Peter MAGYAR   HUN-HUN   51.11
178 Ellen VIGMOSTAD Harald NORDBY   NOR-NOR   50.75
179 Maria ERHART Guido FERRARO   AUT-ITA   50.68
180 Sheri WINESTOCK Fred GITELMAN   CAN-CAN   50.45
181 Helmi GROMOELLER Ulrike SCHRECKENBERGER   GER-GER   50.03
182 Daniela SALVEMINI Francesco SCRIATTOLI   ITA-ITA   49.43
- Isabelle MAGIS Dominique PILON   FRA-FRA   49.43
184 Gabriella OLIVIERI Dano DE FALCO   ITA-ITA   49.30
185 Nevena DELEVA Geoffrey WOLFARTH   ENG-ENG   49.13
186 Brenda JACOBUS Philippe CRONIER   USA-FRA   49.10
187 Aase LANGELAND Tormod ROREN   NOR-NOR   48.97
188 Marinella CANESI Franco CEDOLIN   ITA-ITA   48.67
189 Victoria GROMOVA Andrey GROMOV   RUS-RUS   48.45
190 Maija ROMANOVSKA Karlis RUBINS   LAT-LAT   48.26
191 Colette LISE Jose DAMIANI   FRA-FRA   47.92
192 Grazyna BREWIAK Rafal JAGNIEWSKI   POL-POL   47.91
193 Marianne HOMME Egil HOMME   NOR-NOR   47.85
194 Marta JANECZEK Tomasz PILCH   POL-POL   47.82
195 Ewa HARASIMOWICZ Marcin LESNIEWSKI   POL-POL   47.32
196 Sabine AUKEN George JACOBS   GER-USA   47.22
197 Stacy JACOBS Claudio NUNES   USA-ITA   47.17
198 Maria Teresa LAVAZZA Giorgio DUBOIN   ITA-ITA   46.70
199 Daniele AVON Lewis KAPLAN   FRA-FRA   45.84
200 Monica BURATTI Carlo MARIANI   ITA-ITA   40.57
201 Roberta BENEDETTI Andrea PAVIN   ITA-ITA   40.38

Rank Mixed series Semifinal B Nationality Result
202 Giovanna CASSAI Ferruccio RAINIERI   ITA-ITA   58.59
203 Francesca DE LUCCHI Giancarlo MARINI   ITA-ITA   57.96
204 Caroline VANDENBOSSCHE Guy VAN MIDDELEM   BEL-BEL   55.72
205 Ritva NIEMISTO Pekka NIEMISTO   FIN-FIN   54.43
206 Marie-France RENOUX Christian MARI   FRA-FRA   54.36
207 Simonetta PAOLUZI Andrea BURATTI   ITA-ITA   53.91
208 Christine DUCKWORTH Brian CALLAGHAN   ENG-ENG   53.17
209 Catherine (Katie) THORPE John CARRUTHERS   CAN-CAN   52.62
210 Gisela SMYKALLA Michael SCHNEIDER   GER-GER   51.77
211 Marta MACHALINSKA Leszek SZTYRAK   POL-POL   51.53
212 Enza ROSSANO Antonio VIVALDI   ITA-ITA   51.11
213 Marianne HARDING Rune HAUGE   NOR-NOR   50.18
214 Shirlie BROWN Philip DUFTON   IRL-IRL   50.11
215 Biancastella RUSSO Bjorn FALLENIUS   ITA-SWE   49.90
216 Maria DAM MORTENSEN Roman BUDZIK   DEN-POL   49.83
217 Paula SPIL Flip BOER   NED-NED   49.73
218 Chantal HAMMERLI Jan FUCIK   SUI-AUT   49.70
219 M. Cristina MOTTA Giovanni MACI   ITA-ITA   49.56
220 Gianna ARRIGONI Guido RESTA   ITA-ITA   49.49
221 Barbara LAMOUR Alain BENOIT   FRA-FRA   49.48
222 Lynn BAKER Sam DINKIN   USA-USA   48.24
223 Netsy SAYER Zahari ZAHARIEV   TUR-BUL   48.11
224 Ann-Mari MIRKOVIC Stein Atle JUVIK   NOR-NOR   48.01
225 Sue LANE Paul HAMMOND   ENG-ENG   47.56
226 Marita MAI Enrico LONGINOTTI   ITA-ITA   47.12
227 Emanuela CALANDRA Norberto BOCCHI   ITA-ITA   46.82
228 Marina CORTESI Claudio CORSICO PICCOLINO   ITA-ITA   46.40
229 Nurit NAVEH Gabi MERMELSTEIN   ISR-ISR   45.27
230 Sandie MILLERSHIP Jeff MILLERSHIP   IRL-IRL   44.97
231 Vigdis THOREN Erik RYNNING   NOR-NOR   43.63
232 Teri CASEN Drew CASEN   USA-USA   43.48
233 Donatella BERSANI Elvio BASTARDINI   ITA-ITA   43.30
234 Nathalie FREY Jean Francois ALLIX   FRA-FRA   43.01
235 Veronique BESSIS Olivier BESSIS   FRA-FRA   42.51
236 Maureen HANNAH Jimmy LEDGER   ENG-ENG   39.02
237 Iolanda RIOLO Osvaldo TORRES   ITA-ESP   35.44
238 Maria SFAMENI Pietro MESSINA   ITA-ITA   34.77

NOTICE: Final results only