Pairs Championships Results & Participants

3rd EUROPEAN SENIORS PAIRS CHAMPIONSHIP
Bielefeld, Germany • 19 - 21 March 1993
Click title to visit the championships' official site
 

Results & Participants

Rank Seniors series Nationality Result
1 LINK Gerry SAESSELI Max   SUI-SUI   61.18
2 HALLEN Hans-Olof STENBERG Alvar   SWE-SWE   59.59
3 NOWAK Janusz Cyprian TARNOWSKI Wlodzimierz   POL-POL   59.05
4 KAMRAS Manfred TROBERG Jan   SWE-SWE   58.67
5 PERSSON Jorgen WAHLGREN Anders   SWE-SWE   57.03
6 DE HAAN Marlies KOKKES Jaap   NED-NED   56.52
7 KAISER Kees KAISER Bob   NED-NED   56.12
8 BARDACH David BOEKHORST Andre   ISR-NED   55.72
9 BIGANZOLI Giuseppe GAVINO Jacomo   ITA-MON   55.38
10 SPINN Rosi WIDENGREN Britta   AUT-AUT   55.23
11 MOLIN Hans NIDEN Sigyn   SWE-SWE   55.16
12 BRORSSON Anna-Britta BRORSSON Leif   SWE-SWE   54.77
13 HOIJER N. JOHANSSON R.   SWE-SWE   54.49
14 HONKAVUORI Raimo KAJASTE Jouko   FIN-FIN   54.26
15 MISZEWSKI Andrzej RADECKI Janusz   POL-POL   54.08
16 PESONEN Jukka STUBB Sakari   FIN-FIN   53.62
17 FUIORESCU Michnea GROEBLER -   GER-GER   53.39
18 GROMOELLER Wilhelm HUMBURG Hans   GER-GER   53.38
19 BEUTLER - STUIJVENBERG -   SUI-SUI   53.24
20 GERBAUD - MECHDOUJIAN A.   FRA-FRA   52.94
21 CARPENTER Jackie DANNENMULLER -   SUI-SUI   52.65
22 CASTREN Seppo KOSKIKALLIO Kalevi   FIN-FIN   52.42
23 CZECH Andrsej MICHALAK A.   POL-POL   52.34
24 MOTTA Fernanda MOTTA Gastone   ITA-ITA   52.34
25 HENDRICKX Jules MATTHIJS Paul   BEL-BEL   52.25
26 AHLGREN Sten NILBO -   SWE-SWE   52.11
27 PICMAUS B SAJAL Pavel   CZE-CZE   51.99
28 MACIEJCZUK - MICHALSKI Zbigniew   POL-POL   51.95
29 SCHARIN S. ULDING S.   SWE-SWE   51.84
30 MER Andrzej NADOWSKI B.   POL-POL   51.64
31 SZENBERG Stefan WILKOSZ Andrzej   POL-POL   51.46
32 CHRISTENSSON (1) CHRISTENSSON Ebbe   SWE-SWE   51.39
33 HAEMMERLI Jurg HAMMERLI Chantal   SUI-SUI   51.20
34 DIMITRESCU Ion NEAMTU Gabriel   ROM-ROM   51.12
35 ARCHTENBERG Wolfgang   -SUI   51.07
36 ANDERSSON Kjell ENANDER Aue   SWE-SWE   50.95
37 BERGMANS - LAAS Cees   NED-NED   50.61
38 MOSZYNSKI Jan SOBOTKOWSKI Witold   POL-POL   50.53
39 AKYEL - BERTHOLD Alfred   GER-GER   50.08
40 ANDERSSON Bjorn Sr SJOBERG Lke   SWE-SWE   50.04
41 AHLGREN - DIEDEN Johan   SWE-SWE   49.93
42 HALLIN - LARSSON Gunnar   SWE-SWE   49.66
43 OSOJNIK Titan TREPPO Marijan   SLO-SLO   49.61
44 BAHNIK Milos KLIR Jaroslav   CZE-CZE   49.58
45 RACHWALSKI Kurt TOLSDORFF Lore   GER-GER   49.52
46 KOBOLT Guido LOND Peeter   EST-EST   49.42
47 ALEXANDER Margaret MURRELL -   SCO-GBR   49.31
48 JENSEN Bibbi SVENSSON S.   SWE-SWE   49.28
49 ANDERSSON Lennart JANSSON Rikard   SWE-SWE   49.17
50 BLEUL Klaus-Peter WESTHEIDE -   GER-GER   49.00
51 OLEBY - STAAF -   SWE-SWE   48.99
52 JAGIELLO E. WYRZYKOWSKI -   POL-POL   48.93
53 MICHNIEWSKI - SADOS Lech   POL-POL   48.77
54 ANDERSSON Hans Christer ANDERSSON Lena   SWE-SWE   48.71
55 GROTHOFF - SZEDNICSK -   GER-GER   48.27
56 JANES Taivo PARN Ahto   EST-EST   48.08
57 CHRISTENSSON (2) CHRISTENSSON (3)   SWE-SWE   48.07
- BROVOLD B. STOKKELAND Henning   NOR-NOR   48.07
59 FRENKIEL Jadwiga FRENKIEL Marian   POL-POL   48.06
60 KRAL Franz SCHMIDT Gerhard   AUT-AUT   47.98
61 SAESSELI Irene URBAN -   SUI-SUI   47.88
62 DIAMOND Rhona SELINGER L.   SCO-GBR   47.79
63 DAEMEN Johnny DE JONG Ton   NED-NED   47.54
64 BRATOSZEWSKI - PIOTROWSKI Jan   POL-POL   47.49
65 BARIDON A. HOFSTETTER J   SUI-SUI   46.80
66 CLOW Mollie MILL A.M.   SCO-GBR   46.77
67 RIEDL - SOVA Otto   AUT-AUT   46.66
68 NILSSON Gun PALSSON -   SWE-SWE   46.62
69 ARACTINGI - WILDE De   NED-NED   46.50
70 HOGER Walter RAYMOND Ann   GER-USA   46.12
71 FEDTKE - FEDTKE -   GER-GER   45.88
72 FERIE Guy PINGUET Lilian   FRA-FRA   45.73
73 GARTHWAITE Roy HOBSON Heather   ENG-ENG   45.42
74 LINDBACK - WALLMARK -   SWE-SWE   45.03
75 WILDE - WILDE -   GER-GER   44.45
76 WESTERHOLM Kurt WINBERG Goran   FIN-FIN   44.43
77 ELSNER - PUCZYNSKI -   GER-GER   43.77
78 LUNDMAN Ulla NEVELL I.   SWE-SWE   45.32
79 JOHANSSON Anny RHODIN -   SWE-SWE   43.50
80 RUSCH - SZIMANSKI Sabine   GER-GER   43.08
81 CHLOBOWSKI Kazimierz KOROSADOWICZ Krzysztof   POL-POL   42.50
82 JENSEN Nils E. LUNDMAN Eric   SWE-SWE   42.20
83 INGEMARSSON K.E. STAHL G.   SWE-SWE   41.42
84 POGANY - SCHMID -   GER-GER   36.33

NOTICE: Final results only