Pairs Championships Results & Participants

7th EUROPEAN OPEN PAIRS CHAMPIONSHIP
Bielefeld, Germany • 19 - 21 March 1993
Click title to visit the championships' official site
 

Results & Participants

Rank Open series Nationality Result
1 ABECASSIS Michel QUANTIN Jean-Christophe   FRA-FRA   59.62
2 MEYER Jean-Paul STRETZ Francois   FRA-FRA   58.13
3 VAN OPPEN Carol REBATTU Max   NED-NED   57.15
4 ARNARSON Gudmundur Pall JONSSON Jon   ISL-ISL   56.89
5 AAGAARD Thorvald JEPSEN Morten Rask   DEN-DEN   56.83
6 VAN DER PAS Marijke SCHIPPERS Henk   NED-NED   56.23
7 GWIS Krystof POLEC Janusz   POL-POL   56.20
8 HOYLAND Jim HOYLAND Sven Olai   NOR-NOR   56.12
9 MADSEN Lars Lund MADSEN Morten Lund   DEN-DEN   55.81
10 FARAHAT James RENOUARD Jean-Claude   FRA-FRA   55.35
11 ADAD Pierre AUJALEU Maurice   FRA-FRA   55.31
12 SZYMANOWSKI Marek ZAREMBA Jerzy   POL-POL   55.00
13 LESNIEWSKI Marcin MARTENS Krzysztof   POL-POL   54.97
14 BALICKI Cezary ZMUDZINSKI Adam   POL-POL   54.91
15 COVO Felix PALADINO Fivo   FRA-FRA   54.79
16 EYSTEINSSON Bjorn JORGENSEN Adalsteinn   ISL-ISL   54.74
17 RASMUSSEN Arild SVEINDAL Jon   NOR-NOR   54.67
18 DALL Jesper HEMBERG Rico   DEN-DEN   54.35
19 DE BOER Wubbo MULLER Bauke   NED-NED   54.34
20 CZECH Andrsej MACIOR Zbigniew   POL-POL   54.23
21 CASPERSEN Henrik CLEMMENSEN Christina   DEN-DEN   54.15
22 DORLAND Ton IJSSELMUIDEN Peter   NED-NED   54.01
- AA Terje HELGEMO Geir   NOR-NOR   54.01
24 EIDI Michel NARTIS Evaggelos   LIB-GRE   54.00
25 GAWRYS Piotr LASOCKI Krzysztof   POL-POL   53.95
26 KOWALSKI Apolinary ROMANSKI Jacek   POL-POL   53.86
27 KOWALSKI Dariusz TUSZYNSKI Piotr   POL-POL   53.80
28 BERGDAHL Tommy LINDQVIST Jorgen   SWE-SWE   53.80
29 FEICHTINGER Kurt STRAFNER Michael   AUT-AUT   53.73
30 SIMPSON Colin WOO A.   ENG-GBR   53.68
31 GRAMATIKOV Guergui PETKANOV Dontcho   BUL-BUL   53.66
- SAINTE MARIE Thierry De STOPPA Jean-Louis   FRA-FRA   53.66
33 BURATTI Andrea LANZAROTTI Massimo   ITA-ITA   53.65
34 GUITTA Gilles POTIER Jacques   FRA-FRA   53.61
35 OLANSKI Wojtek STARKOWSKI Wlodzimierz   POL-POL   53.60
36 HERMANNSSON Gurmundur S. HJALTASON Hrolfur   ISL-ISL   53.58
37 BETTERMANN - JANSON Bjorn   GER-GER   53.43
38 MULTON Franck PALAU Jean-Jacques   FRA-FRA   53.32
39 SCHWENKREIS Thomas WALDECK Vita Prinzessin Zu   GER-GER   53.19
40 VERBEEK Martine VAN ZWOL Wietske   NED-NED   53.09
41 KAPLAN Alain SPELEERS Louis-Carl   BEL-BEL   53.06
42 BORJKMAN Leif EDSTRAND Anders   SWE-SWE   53.03
43 GWINNER Hans-Herman PAWLIK Andreas   GER-GER   52.86
44 AUESTAD Lars David ERGA Ingvar   NOR-NOR   52.76
45 LEVY Alain MOUIEL Herve   FRA-FRA   52.72
46 PUCZYNSKI Mariusz PUCZYNSKI Tomasz   POL-POL   52.66
47 CHEMLA Paul PERRON Michel   FRA-FRA   52.59
48 NILSSON Ulf SANZEN Bjorn   SWE-SWE   52.55
49 HENCLIK Slawek SIKORSKI Krzysztof   POL-POL   52.51
50 GUILLAUMIN Catherine GUILLAUMIN Pierre-Yves   FRA-FRA   52.44
51 DUGUET Michel LOUCHART Pierre-Jean   FRA-FRA   52.42
52 BEAUVILLAIN Olivier IONTZEFF Georges   FRA-FRA   52.39
53 GERO Istvan WINKLER Gabor   HUN-HUN   52.37
54 DUMBOVICH Miklos KOVACS Mihaly   HUN-HUN   52.30
55 HORN Zew TRAMPISCH Alexander   AUT-AUT   52.00
56 NEHMERT Pony Beate VOGT Waltraud   GER-GER   51.94
57 FORD Ken SWANSON Ian   ENG-ENG   51.90
58 GRENTHE Patrick NAELS Patrick   FRA-FRA   51.87
59 ANDERSSEN Rune Brenderford ARONSEN Almar   NOR-NOR   51.85
60 GAL Peter SZASZ Gyorgy   HUN-HUN   51.84
61 JUSTESEN Michael VINTHER Karsten   DEN-DEN   51.82
62 LERFALD Rystein NITTER Lorentz Brarne   NOR-NOR   51.67
- BILDE Morten HANSEN Jorgen   DEN-DEN   51.67
64 IZISEL Gerard PILON Dominique   FRA-FRA   51.66
65 BUCHLEV Nedju ENGEL Berthold   GER-GER   51.63
66 AASELID Joern HANSEN Tarjej Eck   NOR-NOR   51.34
67 BAKKE Tor HOYLAND Sven Olai   NOR-NOR   51.32
68 JANSEN Piet WESTERHOF Jan   NED-NED   51.30
69 FRYDRICH Julian HOCHZEIT Michael   ISR-ISR   51.25
70 DOEBIG Christian GROMOELLER Wilhelm   GER-GER   51.09
71 BELANTAN Philippe THIEBLIN -   FRA--   51.07
72 KIRMSE Andreas MARSAL Reiner   GER-GER   50.99
73 HILL-JONES Martin PEPIN Jim   ENG-ENG   50.94
74 AUDEBERT Jean PHAM Van Cang   FRA--   50.93
75 BERGER Heinrich KIRNER Maria   AUT-AUT   50.91
76 CRAMER - HORNISCHER Gerhard   AUT-AUT   50.89
77 KAYSER Christian RIEHM Franck   FRA-FRA   50.87
78 PICHLER Ernst VIVAT -   AUT-AUT   50.86
79 FAIVRE Elizabeth OLLIVIER Odile   FRA-FRA   50.82
80 LATESSA Antonio SABBATINI Stefano   ITA-ITA   50.80
81 MARTIN Gary MASON Jim   GBR-ENG   50.77
82 KOOSTSTRA - VERSLUIS Gerard   NED-NED   50.75
83 KUPNICKI Marian WALCZAK Piotr   POL-POL   50.73
84 TREDINNICK Gerald TREDINNICK Stuart   ENG-ENG   50.65
85 LEIBOVITZ Eva ZWILLINGER Josef   ISR-ISR   50.50
86 CICHOCKI Miroslaw ROGOWSKI Zbigniew   POL-POL   50.39
87 CHEVALLEY Ginette GAVIARD Daniele   FRA-FRA   50.27
88 FRERICHS Hans WENNING Ulrich   GER-GER   50.02
89 HAEUSLER Helmut SPLETTSTOESSER Peter   GER-GER   49.92
90 HUIBAN Jean-Marc ROGER Benobou   FRA-FRA   49.88
91 DRAGHICESCU Serban TACIUC Lucian   ROM-ROM   49.86
92 ROSEN Neil SIVAYEGAN J.   ENG-GBR   49.72
93 SANTOS Jorge Monteiro Dos SANTOS Rui Silva   POR-POR   49.71
94 FITZGIBBON Nicholas MESBUR Adam   IRL-IRL   49.58
95 BEINEIX Jean-Claude FAVAS Anne-Frederique   FRA-FRA   49.53
96 JELENIEWSKI Andrzej WACHNOWSKI Jaroslaw   POL-POL   49.47
97 COLLEY John PETRIE John   ENG-ENG   49.38
98 ROSENBLUM Michael ZLOTOV Tim   RUS-RUS   49.37
99 FERNANDEZ DE BODABILLE - MARTINEZ FRESNEDA Alvaro   ESP-ESP   49.30
100 BLAKSET Lars CHRISTIANSEN Soren   DEN-DEN   49.28
101 COHEN Dani LEVIT Yeshayahu   ISR-ISR   49.19
102 GAWECKI Janusz JANOWSKI Jacek   POL-POL   49.16
103 VAN EIJCK Willem WESTRA Berry   NED-NED   49.04
104 KROEJGAARD Mads KROEJGAARD Niels   DEN-DEN   48.98
105 BACK Stefan MAYBACH Robert   GER-GER   48.90
106 KAPLAN Lewis SUSSEL Patrick   FRA-FRA   48.84
107 ANDRIESCU Radu BUBU Andre   FRA-FRA   48.83
108 KALMA Ivar RUMMEL Aarne   EST-EST   48.69
109 HEINRICHS Gerda WENNING Karin   GER-GER   48.66
110 FARWIG Christian RETZLAFF Ralph   GER-GER   48.57
111 HOMONNAY Geza SZAPPANOS Geza   HUN-HUN   48.31
- WEISS Fredy WEISS Leo   SUI-SUI   48.31
113 SARNA - TEKIELI -   POL-POL   48.22
114 ALBAMONTE Giovanni PANTUSA Paolo   ITA-ITA   48.13
115 ENGEL Joseph GELBARD Mordechay (Moti)   ISR-ISR   48.09
116 VAN DEN BROM Leo SNELLERS Agnes   NED-NED   48.04
117 BUSSEK Bernhard HASERODT Peter   GER-GER   48.03
118 PATUZZI Wilhem POLLAK Gerhard   AUT-AUT   47.98
119 THORBJORNSEN - THUNESTVEDT Jrrn Arild   NOR-NOR   47.89
120 KAISER Karl-Heinz POGANY -   GER-GER   47.88
121 KLAVER Nico VAN DER NEUT Jaap   NED-NED   47.86
122 MLYNARCZUK Sylwester RUTKOWSKI Artur   POL-POL   47.79
123 JEUNEN Carine MORREN Roger   BEL-BEL   47.43
124 MEILLAUD - PIETRZAK Tadek   FRA-FRA   47.32
125 GONCA Vladimir ROMANOVSKA Maija   LAT-LAT   47.18
126 ALART Marina CHIMION Teddy   FRA-FRA   47.15
127 GAERNER - GOTTSCH Gerhard   GER-GER   47.07
128 LUTASU Marius MARGINEANU Nicolae   ROM-ROM   47.01
129 CHONIAWKO Andrzej KALIDA Janusz   POL-POL   46.90
130 NORGAARD Tom SORENSEN Henrik Bang   DEN-DEN   46.88
131 CIESLAK Jaroslaw MOSZYNSKI JR Jan   POL-POL   46.87
132 BERNSHERER Christian TERRANEO Christian   AUT-AUT   46.82
133 CRESTEY Gilles LABAT Jean-Marc   FRA-FRA   46.52
134 CHEPROKOV Alexander DRUMEV Christo   BUL-BUL   46.27
135 BILLGREN Jan LINDSTROM Ulf   SWE-SWE   45.08
136 KATZ Moshe RAND Nissan   ISR-ISR   44.90
137 ARNOLD Wolfgang WIEGMINK Michael   GER-GER   44.89
138 BERNEGGER Alfred KARRER Charly   SUI-SUI   43.97
139 HARTNER - PARSCH Joachim   GER-GER   43.21
140 KRAMER Jorg ZEPELIN -   GER-GER   43.06

Rank Open series Consolation Nationality Result
141 NIPPGEN Georg ROHOWSKY Roland   GER-GER   60.46
142 DI MAIO Andrea PIETRI Franco   SMR-ITA   58.34
143 BAUSBACK Nikolas DUEBALL Jurgen   GER-GER   56.16
144 MOHR Arne WERGE Hans   DEN-DEN   56.04
145 KIRCHHOFF Erik MAAS Anton   NED-NED   55.88
146 KURKA Josef SVOBODA Otakar   CZE-CZE   55.76
147 GHESTEM Pierre USZYNSKI Wojtek   FRA-POL   55.31
148 JOHNSEN Sverre STOKKELAND Ausmund   NOR-NOR   55.21
149 BONDAREWICZ Andrzej GOLEBIOWSKI Stanislaw   POL-POL   54.87
150 AUBRY Francois CATZEFLIS Christian   SUI-SUI   54.41
151 AUKEN Jens MOLLER Steen   DEN-DEN   54.14
152 BARTKOWSKI - WALCZAK M.   POL-POL   54.13
153 ARMANNSSON Sverrir THORVANSSON -   ISL-ISL   53.83
154 LAMPEL Marlene ROMBAUT Jerome   FRA-FRA   53.74
155 GONDOS Peter RAUSCHEID-REIM Andrea   GER-GER   53.67
- VON ARNIM Daniela ZENKEL Sabine   GER-GER   53.67
157 BLAKSET Knut IVERSEN Henrik   DEN-DEN   53.36
158 CAESAR Karin MOEGEL Marianne   GER-GER   53.34
159 LILLEVIK Runar MIKKELSEN Jan   NOR-NOR   53.32
160 LIEBERMAN S ORNSTEIN Alexander   ISR-USA   53.24
161 BALDURSSON Jon THORBJORNSSON Saevar   ISL-ISL   53.18
162 DEHN - SCHERTEL -   GER-GER   53.12
163 BAREL Michael PERLMUTTER Arie   ISR-ISR   53.06
164 KELLY Patricia SAI Rameen   IRL-IRL   53.05
165 BOHLKE Eckhard LAMMERICH Andre   GER-GER   53.02
166 AVON Danielle DELOR Elisabeth   FRA-FRA   52.78
167 AMUNDSEN Bjorn W. PAULSEN -   NOR-NOR   52.77
168 RATH Wolfgang SCHILHART Norbert   GER-GER   52.73
169 KOBIN Juhan LEIS Paul   EST-EST   52.68
170 BOLLACK Bogdan BOLLACK Lena   BEL-BEL   52.66
171 HAUGE Rune SVENDSEN Jan Petter   NOR-NOR   52.60
172 LUNDBY Ib TJORNER Finn   DEN-DEN   52.57
173 CHODOROWSKA Irena CHODOROWSKI Jan   POL-POL   52.56
174 CHURLIN Igor MAKAROV Victor   RUS-RUS   52.50
175 KLUKOWSKI Julian RUSSYAN Jerzy   POL-POL   52.49
176 CARIC Ante CARIC Jurica   CRO-CRO   52.39
177 HANDLEY I. STEEL Les   GBR-SCO   52.36
178 BIERTNES Sten SMITH Vidar   NOR-NOR   52.30
179 NIEDZIELSKI Pawel OWCZAREK S   POL-POL   52.25
180 ELIASSON Per Gunnar MAGNUSSON Thomas   SWE-SWE   52.22
181 DAHL Flemming JORGENSEN Geert   DEN-DEN   52.04
- BENGTSSON Rolf DURLOW Lars   SWE-SWE   52.03
182 LAKATOS Peter VIKOR Daniel   HUN-HUN   52.03
184 HITTINGER - VON RICHTHOFEN Joanmarie   GER-GER   52.02
185 BAUCH Jean-Fran BOUAZIZ -   FRA-FRA   51.97
186 BAGUZIN Sergej SHTITELMAN Oscar   RUS-RUS   51.90
187 FOUASSIER Jean-Claude LESGUILLEIER Yves   FRA-FRA   51.86
188 LASSILA Raija VIITASALO Pekka I   FIN-FIN   51.83
189 BABSCH Andreas UNGER Gavriel   AUT-AUT   51.81
190 HANLON Tom McGANN Hugh   IRL-IRL   51.80
191 SIGURHJARTARSON Karl VALDIMARSSON Pall   ISL-ISL   51.75
192 DEBONNAIRE Carlos FIGUEIREDO Acacio   POR-POR   51.64
193 BERGHAUS Matthias HALLBERG -   GER-GER   51.62
194 GLIGA Radu MATEI Cornel Dumitru   GER-ROM   51.61
195 MUNKSGAARD Lars ROJEL Jakob   DEN-DEN   51.59
196 COYLE Willie DIAMOND Derek   SCO-SCO   51.56
- BLUMENTRITT Wolfgang SCHWEDING Ulrich   GER-GER   51.56
198 MIARA Jean SOLARI Jean Claude   FRA-FRA   51.50
199 HACKETT Paul D WATERLOW Tony   ENG-ENG   51.42
200 PEREZ Maurice TOFFIER Philippe   FRA-FRA   51.41
201 BRANDSNES Finn BROWN Willy   NOR-NOR   51.38
202 BENGTSSON Rolf KONYVES Andreas   SWE-SWE   51.35
203 PRICE David SENIOR Brian   ENG-ENG   51.32
204 HAFFER Joachim SCHROEDER Michael   GER-GER   51.24
205 NIKITINE Nickolas ZELTNER Hugo   SUI-SUI   51.15
206 BENECKE Helmar SPECKMANN Ralf   GER-GER   51.11
207 BONGARTZ Ulrich MAVRIDIS Georg   GER-GER   51.10
208 ARLAZAROV Victor KARETNIKOV Leonid   RUS-RUS   50.98
209 LASSOTA J. SYSKANA W.   POL-POL   50.94
- BRUUN Mathias RON Jacob   DEN-DEN   50.94
211 KALV Mihkel LAANEMAE Tiit   EST-EST   50.89
212 LUSTMAN Herve ORMAN Jean-Claude   FRA-FRA   50.84
213 CALARASU Mariana SAVIN Daniel Octavian   ROM-ROM   50.83
- COHNER George FRECHE P   GER-GER   50.83
215 MIKSIC Aleksandar POSTIC Nena   CRO-CRO   50.75
- SAULIS Alvydas SAULYTIS Rimantas   LTU-LTU   50.75
217 HOYLAND Sam Inge ULVEN Randi   NOR-NOR   50.71
218 GRETSCH - UHLMANN Horst-Dieter   GER-GER   50.65
219 MUCHA Rita NIKITINE Ruth   SUI-SUI   50.64
220 CUTHBERTSON Malcolm McINTOSH Andrew   SCO-ENG   50.59
221 AASEN Roar JOHNSEN Per   NOR-NOR   50.46
222 KOKKES Maarten SCHUURMANS Jan   NED-NED   50.44
- EKREN Steinar SKAR Geir   NOR-NOR   50.44
224 KLUMPP Herbert SCHWERDT Christian   GER-GER   50.37
225 FERRARI Robert HOLLAND John   ENG-ENG   50.36
226 LUKASZEWICZ Krzysztof PIKUS Krzysztof   POL-POL   50.27
227 MILASZEWSKI Miroslaw WRECZYCKI Maciej   POL-POL   50.25
228 DELEVA Nevena GOTZOV Svetomir   ENG-BUL   50.09
229 BAUDU Jacques KERLERO Pierrette De Robso   FRA-FRA   50.07
230 PETROVIC Zvonko ZORICIC Ivo   CRO-CRO   49.96
231 KAY Alan McNAIR Andrew   ENG-ENG   49.93
232 COMBEAU Vincent TEMAM Daniel   FRA-FRA   49.83
233 BJORNSSON Asbjorn INGIMARSSON Throstur   ISL-ISL   49.82
234 IVARSSON Johnny SAMUELSSON Thomas   SWE-SWE   49.79
235 HAWROT J. MICHALAK W.   POL-POL   49.75
236 HENRI Jacques SILBERWASSER Roger   BEL-BEL   49.72
237 GROSSMAN H VECHIATTO Claudia   GER-GER   49.64
238 ORSEANU - OTREJEANU Radu   ROM-ROM   49.63
239 VAN MOORST Conny NITTGVEEN -   NED-NED   49.46
240 COURANT Simon PANA Alexandru   SUI-SUI   49.44
241 MARINKOVIC Pavo PURKARTHOFER Gunther   CRO-AUT   49.43
242 HORACEK Helmut PEIST -   GER-GER   49.31
243 JAMAR Jean STAS Marie-Francoise   BEL-BEL   49.22
244 DAHL Baard SVINDAHL Frank   ITA-NOR   49.16
245 LINNAMAGI Jaan RUUT Andres   EST-EST   49.12
246 GUTTMANN D MATTSSON Goran   AUT-GER   49.11
247 STEPINSKI Jerem WOJAS Zygmunt   POL-POL   49.05
248 AGNETTI A THOMAZET Didier   FRA-FRA   49.04
249 RIETBERG Hans VRIS De   NED-NED   48.99
250 VAN DEN BERGH Rob VIS Jean Paul   NED-NED   48.94
251 OLEV Ants STRANDBERG Jaak   EST-EST   48.80
252 DEKETELAERE Andre SAINT-GEORGES Louis G R   BEL-BEL   48.78
- CHAUSSE Jean-Pierre ROUSSELON H.   FRA-FRA   48.78
254 GLAUBACH B SHARON Avigdor   ISR-ISR   48.77
255 HUMBURG Helga LUNCESCU -   GER-GER   48.76
256 HELLING - PLATZER -   GER-GER   48.74
257 KOIVUPUU Tanel MIRME Mikk   EST-EST   48.73
258 HALLIKA Urmas JULLIS Toivo   EST-EST   48.72
259 GELDERS Hans VANDEREET Piet   BEL-BEL   48.67
260 KRAUTSAK Dusan STOJANOVIC Danilo   CRO-CRO   48.64
- GOTARD Tomasz HOLOWSKI Andreas   GER-GER   48.64
262 COLLAROS Pierre MUCHA Yves Carol   SUI-SUI   48.63
263 FARHOLT Peter PEDERSEN Niels W   DEN-DEN   48.59
264 BOEDDEKER Robert ZARKESCH Flora   GER-GER   48.58
265 AXELROD A. ELYASHAR Shlomo   ISR-ISR   48.57
266 NETIK Frantisek VOLHEJN Vit   CZE-CZE   48.54
267 BLUMENTHAL Georges FAIGENBAUM Albert   FRA-FRA   48.52
268 CHKAIBANE Michel MERHY Gabriel   LIB-LIB   48.43
269 KARISSON Per OLSSON Torgild   SWE-SWE   48.41
270 PIEKAREK Josef WLADOW Entscho   GER-GER   48.37
271 KOUMETZ Marcel SOULET Philippe   FRA-FRA   48.33
272 SENKUS Gintaras STAKNEVICIUS Alvydas   LTU-LTU   48.23
273 STEINER Rene VETTER -   GER-GER   48.14
274 HESS Karl-Heinz STENGER -   GER-GER   48.13
275 NAGEL - WILMES -   GER-GER   48.12
276 FORT Tomas ILLA Zdenek   CZE-CZE   48.10
277 BJERREGAARD Jeanette COHEN Allan   DEN-DEN   47.99
278 CAPPELLER Joachim SCHINZE Jorg   GER-GER   47.96
279 AZI Simonne MORTELMANS Ghislaine   BEL-BEL   47.80
280 JONSSON Jon WALD Roland   ISL-DEN   47.71
281 SIEBER G SLOWIKOWSKI -   GER-GER   47.70
282 KUEHN Rolf PIOCH Frank   GER-GER   47.64
283 CLENCH Gilly LUCK Jim   WAL-WAL   47.47
- KROENING - TAVLAN -   GER-GER   47.47
285 KOWALCZYK Jakub WITEK Marek   POL-POL   47.46
286 ELINESCU A ELZER -   GER-GER   47.41
287 GOODMAN Peter THOMAS Adrian   WAL-WAL   47.23
288 BRAUN Thomas LENZ Vera   GER-GER   47.07
289 EGE Tina HENRIKSEN Charlotte   DEN-DEN   46.97
290 ROTTGER Franz-Jurgen SONNTAG -   GER-GER   46.94
291 FRERING - REY Philippe   FRA-FRA   46.82
292 GINDIN Asa GINDIN Harry   SWE-SWE   46.78
293 CHARLES Darrell CHARLES Irmgard   GER-GER   46.71
294 JUSKA Eduardas SAKARAUSKAS Saulius   LTU-LTU   46.70
295 CARONI Luciano FROEHLICHER-JAUCH Susy   SUI-SUI   46.69
296 BIRR Beate STAHL Wolf   GER-GER   46.67
297 HAGEMEIER - RENKEN Eckhard   GER-GER   46.60
298 RYNNING Erik SKJAERAN Harald   NOR-NOR   46.56
299 ELLNER Bi. KERESZTES Karl   SWE-SWE   46.55
300 BORGESSON Per SANDQVIST Nicklas   SWE-SWE   46.52
301 CALATI G. SPENGLER Walter   SUI-SUI   46.48
302 GROMOV Andrey SHUDNEV Andrey   RUS-RUS   46.44
303 KIEFER - REBMANN -   GER-GER   46.29
304 BRONDUM Freddi MADSEN Hanne Kragh   DEN-DEN   45.86
305 LEITAO Antonio PESSOA Sofia   POR-POR   45.63
306 MULLER Renata SICIC Silvio   CRO-CRO   45.57
307 THEODORSSON Bjorn THORSTEINSSON S   ISL-ISL   45.43
308 LIPUZIC Damjan SENK Matija   SLO-SLO   45.41
309 LEHESALU Agu LEVENKO Vassili   EST-EST   45.24
- KINDSBEKKEN Asbjorn STROMSVAG -   NOR-NOR   45.24
- SEIFFERT M WARNECKE E   GER-GER   45.24
312 NORSKE Arno NORSKE Merete   DEN-DEN   45.15
313 KASE Vambola VIIGAND Uno   EST-EST   45.14
314 PAULSEN Jo POULSEN Inge   DEN-DEN   45.13
315 GAHNTZ - GRATHWOHL -   GER-GER   45.03
316 SASSELLI Marco YALCIN Tarik   SUI-SUI   44.90
317 MACDONALD Alistair ROBERTSON Muriel   SCO-SCO   44.88
318 HOFMANN J KOSIKOWSKI Stanislaus   GER-GER   44.84
319 HIRTZ Dominique KASLER Philippe   FRA-FRA   44.75
320 LORENZ - RACH Wolfram   GER-GER   44.46
321 BUJDO S. PIECUCH A.   POL-POL   44.22
322 HARBARTH - KUHN Rolf   GER-GER   44.05
323 KINTCH C. KOVACS B.   ROM-ROM   43.79
324 HOFMANN J KARIMI Omid   GER-GER   43.63
- GYSELINCK - HERZ K.   GER-GER   43.63
326 POZDNJAKOV - USHAKOV -   RUS-RUS   43.17
327 MIXICH Aleksandar NOVOSEL Igor   CRO-CRO   43.09
328 HOLM Gerda STRUNGE H   DEN-DEN   42.62
329 DEGREVE Nicole NAESSENS Johan   BEL-BEL   42.16
330 APPELT Klaus WIEDEMANN -   GER-GER   42.03
331 RULAND - SCHUTTLER -   GER-GER   41.96
332 BEN-BASSAT - LUBINSKI Yuval   ISR-ISR   41.20
333 KIAUPA Azuolas VAINIKONIS Vytautas   LTU-LTU   41.07
334 MALLORY - PARYS Van   BEL-BEL   41.06
335 SIMON Andrzej SIMON Jan   POL-POL   40.79
336 RISKIN Alexander RUNG -   RUS-RUS   40.49
337 ALEXANDR - LARISA -   RUS-RUS   39.80
338 GILBOA Uri SHILON Z.   ISR-ISR   39.47

Rank Open series Qualifying Nationality Result
339 CAVALLINI Stefano DELFINO Ubaldo   ITA-ITA   95.28
340 GIANNESSI Sandro MULLER Mario   ITA-ITA   94.12
341 DUBINI Enrico SASSOON -   ITA-ITA   92.21
342 PETERS Mady RENARD Claude   BEL-BEL   91.77
343 ELLNER Bi. KERESZTES Karl   SWE-SWE   82.92
344 BORUSIEWICZ Rudolf PIASECKI Janoslaw   POL-POL   82.41
345 DELMOULY Claude MEROT Micheline   FRA-FRA   82.30
346 REIM - SALZER -   GER-GER   82.02

NOTICE: Final results only