Pairs Championships Results & Participants

1st EUROPEAN JUNIOR PAIRS CHAMPIONSHIP
Fiesch, Switzerland • 12 - 14 July 1991
Click title to visit the championships' official site
 

Results & Participants

Rank Juniors series Nationality Result
1 SEIDEL Tilmann WODNIANSKY Alexander   AUT-AUT   58.21
2 KORUS Julia TOMSKI Michael   GER-GER   57.23
3 BRUUN Mathias IVERSEN Henrik   DEN-DEN   57.17
4 HOPFENHEIT Guido ROHOWSKY Roland   GER-GER   56.44
5 SUNDSTROM Leif WESTERLUND Michael   SWE-SWE   56.37
6 ANDREASSON Henrik SANDQVIST Nicklas   SWE-ENG   56.34
7 BRENNING Tomas SJOQVIST Mans   SWE-SWE   56.28
8 VAN DEN BERG Timo JOHANSSON Rolf   NED-SWE   56.19
9 KRISTOFFERSEN Christer MATHISEN Bjorn Morten   NOR-NOR   56.14
10 BOLLINO Filippo INTONTI Riccardo   ITA-ITA   56.08
11 BECCUTI-RUSSO Ester CAVALLINI Stefano   ITA-ITA   56.02
12 HACKETT Jason HACKETT Justin   ENG-ENG   56.01
13 RON Henrik RON Jacob   DEN-DEN   55.72
14 JOEST Marcus REPS Klaus   GER-GER   55.59
15 SMALL Cameron TOWNSEND Tom   ENG-ENG   55.43
16 JUURI-OJA Jouni VALTA Jorma   FIN-FIN   54.90
17 FREDIN Peter LINDBERG Goran   SWE-SWE   54.89
18 HELGEMO Geir NILSSON Ulf   NOR-SWE   54.41
19 ELLINGSEN Geir Abel HILDAL Kjetil   NOR-NOR   54.23
20 NYGREN Bengt PERSSON Tomas   SWE-SWE   54.14
21 BARENDREGT Alex DE JAGER Hans   NED-NED   54.06
22 DUNSBY Peter PAGAN Ian   GBR-ENG   54.00
23 PSZCZOLA Jacek REDDIG Jacek   POL-POL   53.96
24 COMBESCURE Francois PICARD Francois   FRA-GLP   53.80
25 AUBERT Arild HOFTANISKA Thor Erik   NOR-NOR   53.53
26 EIRIKSSON Sveinn Runar PETURSSON Petur   ISL-ISL   53.48
27 FAIVRE Philippe PRIEUR Jean   FRA-FRA   53.32
28 DUFAUX Frederic GASCHEN Alain   SUI-SUI   53.31
29 HANSEN Tarjej Eck OSTERGAARD Anders   NOR-DEN   53.27
30 SKOGLUND John Hallvard SKOGLUND Tore   NOR-NOR   53.11
31 VAN HOOF Jan JEUNEN Frans   BEL-BEL   53.03
32 SANDIN Hans-Ove VENTURA Peter   SWE-SWE   52.61
33 MIECHOWICZ Pawel NOWAKOWSKI Aleksander   POL-POL   52.48
34 GARDS Tom HAGLUND Stefan   SWE-SWE   52.46
35 BUUS THOMSEN Troels SVENDSEN Kim   DEN-DEN   52.30
36 BRAUNSTEIN Ariel SCHREIBER Liraz   ISR-ISR   52.14
37 BJOERN - NYGARD Ragnar   NOR-NOR   52.08
38 PARDI Alessandro PAVIN Andrea   ITA-ITA   51.97
39 FONTENEAU Dominique GEITNER Julien   FRA-FRA   51.94
40 JACOBSSON Nicklas TORSTENSSON Jonas   SWE-SWE   51.92
41 DRUNET - JALBY Sylvain   FRA-FRA   51.58
42 UMSHAUS Peter WERNLE Alexander   AUT-AUT   51.51
43 SJODIN Tony TIBBLIN Emil   SWE-SWE   51.42
- MARKOVIC Dejan RAMONDT Aad   NED-NED   51.42
45 MARINA Bogdan NITA Cristian Valentin   ROM-ROM   51.37
46 MATZIARIS Thanassis SKOULARIKIS Fotis   GRE-GRE   51.24
47 VAN DRIEL Johan PINO Maurits   NED-NED   51.03
48 BERA Frederic LANGLAIS Rodolphe   FRA-FRA   50.97
49 RIEGER Zuzana KULISANOVA Hana   NED-NED   50.84
50 JEVANORD Hans ROSENG Jan Olav   NOR-NOR   50.82
51 HARARI David SCHNEIDER Annouck   FRA-FRA   50.81
52 GESTE Andis GROMOV Andrey   LAT-RUS   50.50
53 CHATEAU Simon De FLODEN Martin   SWE-SWE   50.31
54 BOULLE Laurent CHALIBERT Pascal   FRA-FRA   50.28
55 LUSTMAN Herve THUILLEZ Laurent   FRA-FRA   50.08
56 CARAVIA Moroianu POPA Adrian   ROM-ROM   50.06
57 KANERVO Jari TAPANINEN Matti   FIN-FIN   49.76
58 BAKER Dave ROSE Irving   GBR-GBR   49.75
59 DELIMPALTADAKIS Nikos PROUNTZOS Costas   GRE-GRE   49.64
60 MACHERZYNSKI Maciej METELSKI Tomasz   POL-POL   49.52
61 DMOWSKI Slawomir GLAZ Piotr   POL-POL   49.45
62 KOLWICZ Pawel STOLINSKI Robert   POL-POL   48.93
63 LYDVO Ivar LYDVO Tore   NOR-NOR   48.72
64 DEN ENGELSE Marijn SCHOUTEN Jaap   NED-NED   48.66
65 SCALABRINI Flora TAGLIABUE Lorenzo   ITA-ITA   48.56
66 DELLACHERIE Francois FOVET Denis   FRA-FRA   48.54
67 BREKKE Vegard ROYNSTRAND Ivar   NOR-NOR   48.40
68 ACHER Arnaud MALANDAIN Dominique   FRA-FRA   48.37
69 HLAVAC Roman MRAZ Tomas   CZE-CZE   48.03
70 ONNIS Franco TIRELLI Marco   ITA-ITA   48.02
71 AUNE Egil MOHN Chris   NOR-NOR   47.94
72 HANSSON Erik PERSSON Tomas   SWE-SWE   47.78
73 CHAMBERS John GEE Philip   GBR-GBR   47.55
74 MODH Peter OLSSON Jan   SWE-SWE   47.51
75 DUMENIL Eric PROSPERT Vincent   FRA-FRA   47.50
76 GILDA - KIELICHOWSKI Urban   POL-POL   47.37
77 ESKES Onno VIS Jean Paul   NED-NED   46.95
78 GROVE Nils Ulrik PETERSEN Lars Walter   DEN-DEN   46.84
- BOTH Peter SOMERS Chris   BEL-BEL   46.84
80 WIJMA Anke WIJMA Schelte   NED-NED   46.83
81 BRANDSTADMOEN Kjell Erik HAGEN Eskil   NOR-NOR   46.73
82 CATZEFLIS Anick LEVY Regis   SUI-SUI   46.59
83 DANHOJ Niels JACOBY Kasper   DEN-DEN   46.58
84 JANSSON Rikard LINDBLOM Fredric   SWE-SWE   46.19
85 GYS - NURMOHAMED Roefi   NED-NED   46.15
86 HORNUNG Marta KLIMEK Katarzyna   POL-POL   46.01
87 CURE Johann OURSEL Christophe   FRA-FRA   45.77
88 HOBDEN Alan LALLY Stephen   GBR-GBR   45.29
89 DROGEMULLER Mette SIVHOLM Thomas   DEN-DEN   45.26
90 MERMELSTEIN Eran VANGELNIK Guy   ISR-ISR   45.25
91 PATTERSON Derek SABINE John   ENG-GBR   44.82
92 MODRZEJEWSKI Tomasz TOMASZEK Witold   POL-POL   43.99
93 MERAMVELLIOTAKIS Andreas ZAFIROPOULOS Zacharias   GRE-GRE   43.96
94 ILCZUK Bartosz KIELICHOWSKI Janusz   POL-POL   43.94
95 DABKIEWICZ Leszek MELCER Jacek   POL-POL   43.93
96 KNUDSEN Lars Kirk PADE Peter   DEN-DEN   43.53
97 ANDRIOPOULOS Thodoros ANGELOPOULOS Petros   GRE-GRE   43.50
98 BOUSCAREL Laurent ROMBAUT Jerome   FRA-FRA   43.42
99 HECHE Jean-Francois MAGNUSSON Stephan   SUI-SUI   43.15
100 SINISI Marco STANCA Luca   ITA-ITA   41.69
101 BOLTEN Edwin BOLTEN Hans   NED-NED   41.55
102 HATZIKALFAS Dimitris KOURTIS Dimitris   GRE-GRE   41.17
103 COHEN Suzanne LESLIE Paula   SCO-SCO   35.66
104 HENDRIX Peter VEUGEN Thijs   NED-NED   34.45

NOTICE: Final results only