Pairs Championships Results & Participants

2nd EUROPEAN MIXED CHAMPIONSHIPS
Ostend, Belgium • 24 - 29 March 1992
Click title to visit the championships' official site
 

Results & Participants

Rank Mixed series Nationality Result
1 HARASIMOWICZ Ewa LESNIEWSKI Marcin   POL-POL   57.57
2 GERBRANDY Hiske JONGEJAN Arie   NED-NED   57.39
3 CRONIER Benedicte BESSIS Michel   FRA-FRA   57.27
4 VRIEND Bep MAAS Anton   NED-NED   57.26
5 SAUL Catherine QUANTIN Jean-Christophe   FRA-FRA   57.19
6 BESSIS Veronique CRONIER Philippe   FRA-FRA   56.96
7 OLIVIERI Gabriella BURATTI Andrea   ITA-ITA   56.84
8 EHLIN Margaretha EHLIN Lars-Goran   SWE-SWE   56.43
9 ANDREA BAFFI Marisa D' DE FALCO Dano   ITA-ITA   56.04
10 VANHOUTTE Francoise VANHOUTTE Philippe   FRA-FRA   55.79
11 VENGRINOVICH Victoria GROMOV Andrey   RUS-RUS   55.28
12 BRODEMANN - FRITZ Manfred   GER-GER   55.19
13 KREMER Catherine VERDIER Claude   FRA-FRA   55.05
14 TAMBURELLI Rosa ASTORE Giancarlo   ITA-ITA   54.80
15 GOLIN Cristina LANZAROTTI Massimo   ITA-ITA   54.73
16 STAFFELBACH Ada BESSE Jean   SUI-SUI   54.40
17 BURN Su BURN David   ENG-ENG   54.26
18 AVON Danielle MAURIN Dominique   FRA-FRA   54.24
19 BORDENAVE Helene STRETZ Francois   FRA-FRA   54.21
20 CHEVALLEY Ginette CHEMLA Paul   FRA-FRA   54.19
21 SARIAN C. SARIAN Frederic   FRA-FRA   54.17
22 HOCHEKER Danuta RUSTECKI M   POL-POL   54.15
23 BLOUQUIT Claude OVIDIO Pierre d'   FRA-FRA   53.65
24 BADRE M LEWICKI -   FRA--   53.59
25 CLARET Michel LHERE Louise   FRA-FRA   53.54
26 PAOLUZI Simonetta VERSACE Alfredo   ITA-ITA   53.42
27 HEDREN - HEDREN -   SWE-SWE   53.29
28 MONTAGUTI Virgi VITAFINZI Antonio   ITA-ITA   53.02
29 BOLLACK Lena KWIECIEN Michal   BEL-POL   52.92
30 TOLSDORFF Lore HAEUSLER Helmut   GER-GER   52.91
31 ROS Dominique da CORN Michel   FRA-FRA   52.82
32 DUMON Sylvie SOLARI Jean Claude   FRA-FRA   52.78
33 STAS Marie-Francoise JAMAR Jean   BEL-BEL   52.71
34 ROSSANO Enza VIVALDI Antonio   ITA-ITA   52.68
35 DEJARDIN Florent KAHN Jacqueline   BEL-BEL   52.61
- GRAMBERG Angela SCHILHART Norbert   GER-GER   52.61
37 OLLIVIER Odile PALLIER Jean-Marie   FRA-FRA   52.25
38 MACIESZCZAK Maria TUSZYNSKI Piotr   POL-POL   52.08
- ENANDER Ake ENANDER Ulla   SWE-SWE   52.08
40 PREDDY Jane SELWAY Norman   ENG-ENG   52.07
41 LIBERMAN R. GELBARD Mordechay (Moti)   ISR-ISR   51.93
42 MOUTTET Manuela MOUTTET Patrick   FRA-FRA   51.89
43 POPLILOV Matilda LORER -   ISR-ISR   51.87
44 PILON Dominique IZISEL Gerard   FRA-FRA   51.81
45 GRENTHE Dominique GRENTHE Patrick   FRA-FRA   51.73
46 RIBEROL Colette PACAULT Herve   FRA-FRA   51.72
- TERRANEO Sylvia TERRANEO Franz   AUT-AUT   51.72
48 WENNING Karin WENNING Ulrich   GER-GER   51.68
49 PASTERNAK Malgorzata SZYMANOWSKI Marek   POL-POL   51.66
50 NIJHUIS Irene VERSLUIS Gerard   NED-NED   51.64
51 RENOUX Mari-France REY Philippe   FRA-FRA   51.53
52 ALART Marina CHIMION Teddy   FRA-FRA   51.18
53 PUJOL Martine TINTNER Leon   FRA-FRA   51.16
54 PENFOLD Sandra JOURDAIN Patrick   ENG-WAL   51.13
55 GIELKENS Ine WANNER Martin   NED-NED   51.11
56 SEVER Marina ANTONIC Davor   CRO-CRO   50.84
- LIEGEOIS Sophie ENGEL Zvi   BEL-BEL   50.84
58 FAIVRE Elizabeth TOFFIER Philippe   FRA-FRA   50.75
59 PESSOA Sofia CARMO Eduardo   POR-POR   50.68
60 SCHAUFELBERGER Elisabeth SAINTE MARIE Thierry De   FRA-FRA   50.48
61 MOERS Jeanine ABECASSIS Michel   GLP-FRA   50.47
62 VAN ERNE-DENIE Tineke VAN ERNE Pierre   NED-NED   50.45
63 SICHEL - VOLDOIRE Jean-Michel   FRA-FRA   50.40
- BARBACCIA - ORLANDO -   ITA-ITA   50.40
65 MOREL - BOGACKI Patrick   FRA-FRA   50.39
66 HIRTZ M HIRTZ Dominique   FRA-FRA   50.21
67 MIEDZYCHOCKA Miroslawa KOWALSKI Apolinary   POL-POL   50.20
68 DAS Marie Louize KREMER Jean-Paul   FRA-FRA   50.01
69 KLEIN Heidemari GOLL Matthias   GER-GER   49.95
70 NEHMERT Pony Beate MARSAL Reiner   GER-GER   49.89
71 McGOWAN Elizabeth (Liz) BAXTER Ken   SCO-SCO   49.78
72 CHODOROWSKA Irena CHODOROWSKI Jan   POL-POL   49.71
73 BUBU Andre FARAHAT James   FRA-FRA   49.67
74 MUS Catherine THUILLEZ Laurent   FRA-FRA   49.62
75 COHEN Nadin VIAL Edmond   FRA-FRA   49.58
76 VERGE Nicole XERRI Jean   FRA-FRA   49.44
77 RACZYNSKA Jolanta ZAWISLAK Slawek   POL-POL   49.41
78 RAY Georgia RAY Steve   ENG-ENG   49.37
- OLDROYD Rita DAVIES Danny   ENG-ENG   49.37
80 BURMANIA Harrie RIETDIJK Henny   NED-NED   49.36
81 LISE Colette SUSSEL Andree   FRA-FRA   49.35
82 HOVING Coby MULDER Kees   NED-NED   49.15
83 DALLARI - MINCIOTTI Paolo   ITA-ITA   49.09
84 BIRMAN Daniela BIRMAN Daniela   ISR-ISR   49.06
- LECORRE J. SIMON Gilles   FRA-FRA   49.06
86 POLET Valerie POLET Guy   BEL-BEL   48.80
87 McGREAL Jaqui JONSSON Eirikur   ISL-ISL   48.73
88 FENTON - HACKETT Paul D   GBR-ENG   48.65
89 SOBOLEWSKA Ewa BARNAWSKI -   POL-POL   47.78
90 CUZZI Monica BURGAY Leandro   ITA-ITA   47.34
91 TRUSSENKOV - TRUSSENKOVA Valentina   RUS-RUS   47.24
92 ELINESCU A SCHOMANN Marc   GER-GER   46.81
93 VALENSI Odile IONTZEFF Georges   FRA-FRA   46.60
94 JUURI-OJA Pirjo JUURI-OJA Erkki   FIN-FIN   46.17
95 PIMENTEL Marle Graziela REIS Joao Beirao   POR-POR   43.82
96 GALAKTIONOVA Olga KARETNIKOV Leonid   RUS-RUS   42.93

Rank Mixed series Consolation Nationality Result
97 GERRARD Catherine SILVERSTONE Jack   SCO-SCO   57.47
98 AWAD Marie AWAD Georges   FRA-FRA   57.45
99 ELKAIM - ROMANOWSKI Jerzy   FRA-FRA   56.57
100 SAVOLAINEN Pirkko WIKHOLM Harry   FIN-FIN   56.21
101 HORTON Sally MITCHELL M.W.   GBR-GBR   55.71
102 NAHMENS Christine ADAD Pierre   FRA-FRA   55.41
103 SVER Nikica DIKLIC Dubravko   CRO-CRO   55.26
104 DUFSETH Bjrrn TEKSUM Grethe   NOR-NOR   55.22
105 LESUR Sylvie CASSAR Herve   FRA-FRA   54.47
106 BROCHOT Claude DELFOUR Alain   FRA-FRA   54.35
107 WALDBERG Dany KASLER Philippe   FRA-FRA   54.32
108 LAHANA - LAHANA Daniel   FRA-FRA   54.10
109 RAUSCHEID-REIM Andrea BUCHLEV Nedju   GER-GER   54.08
110 LACROIX Elisabeth THUILLEZ Pascale   FRA-FRA   54.06
111 BJORLING Sune TORNBLOM Peter   SWE-SWE   54.04
112 MOLLER Steen AUKEN Jens   DEN-DEN   54.03
113 CLENCH Gilly THOMAS Adrian   WAL-WAL   53.89
114 DE MONTEMAYO - BERTINI -   ITA-ITA   53.87
115 BAKKER Ellen BEGAS Han   NED-NED   53.81
116 SEIFFERT M WARNECKE E   GER-GER   53.72
117 BOSQUETTE Michele BOSQUETTE Serge   FRA-FRA   53.72
118 TURIN Erica TURIN Michel   ITA-FRA   53.60
119 HONKAVUORI Tuula HONKAVUORI Raimo   FIN-FIN   53.48
120 VAN SICHELEN Sylvie VAN SICHELEN Andre   BEL-BEL   53.47
121 HARPER Ursula HARPER Ross   ENG-ENG   53.40
122 GAVIARD Daniele KOUMETZ Marcel   FRA-FRA   53.38
- BRAUN Thomas LENZ Vera   GER-GER   53.38
124 SIEGRIST Barbara SIEGRIST Mark   CAN-CAN   53.37
125 POOL Pauline POOL Martin   GBR-GBR   53.34
126 SJOBERG Margareta SJOBERG Ake   SWE-SWE   53.23
127 SWIECH - STEFANIK Krzysztof   POL-POL   53.10
128 BECKER - BAUDU Jacques   FRA-FRA   53.08
129 SKIERSOBOLSKI - SUSSEL Patrick   FRA-FRA   53.01
130 HOBSON Heather GARTHWAITE Roy   ENG-ENG   52.96
131 GROMOELLER Helmi GROMOELLER Michael   GER-GER   52.73
132 VALEANU Nadia VALEANU Vladimir   ROM-ROM   52.67
133 FRENKIEL Jadwiga FRENKIEL Marian   POL-POL   52.66
134 MUCHA Rita MUCHA Yves Carol   SUI-SUI   52.55
- MONTWILL Ann MONTWILL Alex   IRL-IRL   52.55
136 LUNDMAN Eric NORBACK Margareta   SWE-SWE   52.47
137 DELOR Elisabeth ELKAIM -   FRA-FRA   52.42
138 LANKOSZ M. TYSZOWNICK Maci   POL-POL   52.37
139 HUGON Elisabeth KAPLAN Lewis   FRA-FRA   52.34
140 QUIEVY Liane QUIEVY -   BEL-BEL   52.33
141 HANSEN Tarjej Eck ROALD Jorun   NOR-NOR   52.30
142 GUILLEBON Catherine De BEAUVILLAIN Edouard   FRA-FRA   52.08
143 MEEUWSEN Luc DELFORGE Claude   BEL-BEL   51.91
144 ZARKESCH Flora BOEDDEKER Robert   GER-GER   51.90
145 DEGREVE Nicole DEHAYE Bernard   BEL-BEL   51.81
146 GUILLAUMIN Catherine GUILLAUMIN Pierre-Yves   FRA-FRA   51.72
147 MUIR Liz ROBERTS Paul   ENG-ENG   51.71
148 BOBBY A. BOBBY G.   GBR-GBR   51.70
149 LESGUILLIER Nicole DENNERY M   FRA-FRA   51.69
150 VON KLEIST Gunnar VON KLEIST -   GER-GER   51.68
151 PIETRA - LECA Bernard   FRA-FRA   51.64
- KELDERMANS Katrien KELDERMANS Georges   BEL-BEL   51.64
153 MISZEWSKA Ewa TURANT Witold   POL-POL   51.60
- JENSEN Bibbi JENSEN Ingvar   SWE-SWE   51.60
155 RICARD Eva LALANNE Bernard   FRA-FRA   51.58
156 KELLY Sheila ASH Mike   ENG-ENG   51.41
157 LIVERO C SEGRE G   ITA-ITA   51.30
158 PETIT J. DELFORGE Claude   BEL-BEL   51.25
159 SERCY - FRANCES Jacques   FRA-FRA   51.13
160 HARDEMAN Annemie SEGERS Guy   BEL-BEL   51.05
161 FRASER Renata KUBAK Fritz   AUT-AUT   50.91
162 DUNSTAN Heather DHONDY Jeremy   ENG-ENG   50.87
163 VON ARNIM Daniela SCHWERDT Christian   GER-GER   50.79
164 GERBAUD - MECHDOUJIAN A.   FRA-FRA   50.71
165 GINDIN Asa GINDIN Harry   SWE-SWE   50.62
166 AVIS D. WILSON Colin   GBR-GBR   50.61
167 ELLNER Bi. KERESZTES Karl   SWE-SWE   50.52
168 KRISTJONSDOTTIR Valgerdur THEODORSSON Bjorn   ISL-ISL   50.48
169 LEVONI Maria MAGNANI Carlo   ITA-ITA   50.46
170 CHARLES Irmgard CHARLES Darrell   GER-GER   50.33
171 TRAYMAN Charles TRAYMAN Roberta   GBR-ENG   50.27
172 LARA Maria Joao LEITAO Antonio   POR-POR   50.20
173 DUCKWORTH Christine CALLAGHAN Brian   ENG-ENG   50.10
174 GEYSENS - LAMBERMONT -   BEL-BEL   50.08
175 HENDERIX - LEMMENS -   BEL-BEL   50.07
176 MARECHAL Nicole BOLLS -   BEL-BEL   49.97
177 CAPPELLER Gabriele CAPPELLER Joachim   GER-GER   49.93
178 EYCKEN Van URBIN-CHOFF. -   BEL-BEL   49.91
179 BEN-BASSAT - LUBINSKI Yuval   ISR-ISR   49.88
180 LOTTE Marie-Paule DUBUS M.   FRA-FRA   49.86
181 BAVIN Ros WILLIAMS K   ENG-SCO   49.80
182 BESSIS Veronique NICOLAS -   FRA-FRA   49.70
183 OLIVEIRA Anabella OLIVEIRA Jose Manuel de   POR-POR   49.62
184 LE JUSTE - LE JUSTE Francoise   FRA-FRA   49.57
185 MORTELMANS Ghislaine SAINT-GEORGES Louis G R   BEL-BEL   49.47
186 JARDON Luciana DRABOZUK -   FRA-FRA   49.43
187 GUNDELFINGEN Von GUNDELFINGEN, VON Georgy   GER-GER   49.38
188 COSTENOBLE Maggy PIRET Gilles   BEL-BEL   49.32
189 FAVAS Anne-Frederique LEVY-FORGES Georges   FRA-FRA   49.28
- JOEGNE Dominique SCHWEITZER Henri   FRA-FRA   49.28
- AZI Simonne DEKETELAERE Andre   BEL-BEL   49.28
192 MILLIET - MULLER -   FRA-FRA   49.27
193 RENSON Denis TRUBEAT -   FRA-FRA   49.13
194 LEIDENDORF - GOTTCHEINER Alain   BEL-BEL   49.11
195 SUTTON - NEVE Olivier   BEL-BEL   49.10
196 DAMME Van MINNE -   BEL-BEL   49.05
197 DUPUIS Bernadette GELIBTER Daniel   BEL-BEL   48.84
198 CYPRES Suzanne VAN MIDDELEM Guy   BEL-BEL   48.75
199 MARDLIN Margaret MARDLIN Robin   ENG-ENG   146.06
200 NILSSON Sven-Erik LINDSTROM Ulf   SWE-SWE   48.63
201 BALDINI F. ROUSSELON H.   FRA-FRA   48.58
202 IVANCIC Milka REFI Branko   CRO-CRO   48.57
203 VAN GLABBEEK Hedwig MAAS Willem jan   NED-NED   48.51
204 EYTHORSDOTTIR Hjordis KRISTINSSON Jakob   USA-ISL   48.42
205 KUSUKAWA Sachiko SENIOR Brian   GBR-ENG   48.37
206 TOPIOL Yael SPELEERS Louis-Carl   BEL-BEL   48.26
207 BRUT D DUFOUR D   FRA-FRA   48.19
208 AUBONNET - COCQUEREZ -   FRA-FRA   48.13
- VANDEN BOSSCHE Caroline HUNTZ Herve   BEL-BEL   48.13
210 GUDRUN - THORSTEINSSON S   ISL-ISL   48.12
211 KJESETH Dagfinn KNUTSEN Kaare   NOR-NOR   48.11
212 MALLORY - PARYS Van   BEL-BEL   47.98
213 BARDEN Paul KINDEN -   ENG-GBR   47.96
214 ASQUITH Christine COCKCROFT Cedric   ENG-ENG   47.95
215 PARAIN Veronique GROSPERRIN -   FRA-FRA   47.91
- THOMASBERGER Hannelore FUCIK Jan   AUT-AUT   47.91
217 THOMPSON P WOLFARTH Geoffrey   ENG-ENG   47.88
218 VIGNOCCHI Marie-Yvonne BORIE Jacques   FRA-FRA   47.87
- COPPERMAN - COPPERMAN -   BEL-BEL   47.87
220 LUKYANOVA - MAKAROV Victor   CIS-RUS   47.85
- DAKIC Tamara RASIC Dino   CRO-CRO   47.85
222 TADEU Ana TADEU Rogerio   POR-POR   47.84
223 CHAMBERS John BARKER David Kenyon   GBR-GBR   47.82
224 RICH - TUCKWOOD -   GBR-GBR   47.77
225 RENARD Claude PETERS Mady   BEL-BEL   47.75
226 GAEDE Bohdem MORETTI Jean-Claude   SUI-SUI   47.53
227 MZYNCZYK - SARNA -   POL-POL   47.52
228 BENHAMOU Liliane HERTZ Alain   FRA-FRA   47.22
- KARASI Tanja BIONDIC Vladimi   CRO-CRO   47.22
230 LAMBEETS Lode HEYL Hans   BEL-NED   47.20
231 BONNET D PHAM NGOC Chau   FRA-FRA   47.06
232 CURETTI Nicole LE PODER Jean   FRA-FRA   46.91
233 KARLSEN - POLITT -   GBR-GBR   46.76
234 OVERY M. OVERY Brian   GBR-CYP   46.62
235 JONGERIUS Toos KEYSER De   NED-NED   46.58
236 SEIDENBERG - MALGORN -   FRA-FRA   46.57
237 CAMPANA Francine CAMPANA Yves   BEL-BEL   46.53
238 FROEHLICHER-JAUCH Susy RICCARDI -   SUI-SUI   46.50
239 WENTEIN Martine JANSSENS Hubert   BEL-BEL   46.35
240 ZAKRZEWSKA Wilga JASZCZAK Andrzej   POL-POL   46.31
241 BURNET Dominique MOULIN Yves   FRA-FRA   46.28
242 SANDSMARK Tommy H SANDSMARK Siri   NOR-NOR   46.04
243 BEAUVILLAIN Olivier BIGNON B   FRA-FRA   46.03
244 SAMY Brigitte SAMY Alain   FRA-FRA   46.02
245 JACKSON Marie BRATLEY Mark   SCO-GBR   45.95
246 GRUMM Susanne MEINL Wolfgang   AUT-AUT   45.87
247 MARCULETIU Marina POPESCU Christian   ROM-ROM   45.72
248 DERLED - WISELLS -   BEL-BEL   45.40
249 WILSERS - SILBERWASSER Roger   BEL-BEL   45.39
250 NOLOT Renee NOLOT Bernard   FRA-FRA   45.11
251 DI FRANCESCO A. SETTE -   ITA-ITA   45.08

NOTICE: Final results only