Pairs Championships Results & Participants

Senior Pairs
Istanbul, Turkey • 15 - 29 June 2019
Click title to visit the championships' official site
 

Results & Participants

Rank Seniors series Nationality Result
1 JOHNSEN Sverre STOKKELAND Ausmund   NOR-NOR   61.10
2 ANDERSSEN Rune Brenderford HANTVEIT Helge   NOR-NOR   55.77
3 VAINIKONIS Vytautas OLANSKI Wojtek   LTU-LTU   54.90
4 KWIECIEN Michal STARKOWSKI Wlodzimierz   POL-POL   54.56
5 DEN BOER Henk MEIJER Egbert   NED-NED   54.11
6 VAN EIJCK Willem GOSSCHALK Willem   NED-NED   53.39
7 SENIOR Brian PENFOLD Sandra   ENG-ENG   50.20
8 MANTCHEV Rumen GERGOV Georgi   BUL-BUL   48.31
9 STRATER Bernhard KRATZ Ulrich   GER-GER   47.83
10 CRONIER Philippe MARILL Philippe   FRA-FRA   45.95
11 MORITSCH Massimo GENOVA Giovanni   ITA-ITA   45.91
12 IRGIN Ahmet KASAPOGLU Roko   TUR-TUR   44.72
13 OHRYSKO Lech BOCHENSKI Adolf   POL-POL   42.97
14 ERGIL Esat CENGIZ Sedat   TUR-TUR   38.04

Rank Seniors series SemiFinal A Nationality Result
15 INCE Mehmet Ali KOKTEN Namik   TUR-TUR   49.12
16 BENGTSSON Rolf KONYVES Andreas   SWE-SWE   48.80
17 MICHALEK Jerzy KLAPPER Wit   POL-POL   48.72
18 TUSZYNSKI Piotr PAWLAK Andrzej   POL-POL   48.68
19 KAPLAN Alain POLET Guy   BEL-BEL   48.28
20 BIGDELI Faramarz STAS Jacques   BEL-BEL   48.25
21 KARADENIZ Mesut DEMIRBAS Naci   TUR-TUR   47.92
22 HOLLAND John KENDRICK David   ENG-ENG   47.81
23 ABECASSIS Michel LEVY Alain   FRA-FRA   47.70
24 POPESCU Catalin BALUNA Mihail   ROM-ROM   46.47
25 WENNING Ulrich FRERICHS Hans   GER-GER   46.15
26 ENGEL Joseph MOLHO Rejan   ISR-ISR   45.75
27 DRAGHICESCU Serban STANCESCU Constantin   ROM-ROM   45.33
28 FURUNES Jon-Egil MIKKELSEN Jan   NOR-NOR   41.58

Rank Seniors series SemiFinal B Nationality Result
29 NASSI Sedat NASSI Gerty   USA-USA   54.77
30 DOGARU Emil BUJENITA Daniel   ROM-ROM   54.34
31 MARSAL Reiner KLUMPP Herbert   GER-GER   54.17
32 KOWALSKI Apolinary ROMANSKI Jacek   POL-POL   54.14
33 FILIP Anatol VELECKY Eduard   CZE-SVK   53.04
34 LOHAY Karol HENC Marian   SVK-SVK   53.02
35 GAWECKI Janusz PAJAK Stanislaw   POL-POL   52.30
36 COPUR Mehmet Emin TEMIZEL Rauf   TUR-TUR   52.21
37 AKSUYEK Ender SESYILMAZ Turgay   TUR-TUR   51.60
38 SAVIN Daniel Octavian URSEANU Dan   ROM-ROM   50.79
39 SOGOCIN Reha SARAL M.Kemal   TUR-TUR   50.66
40 SAYGI Attila ILMEZ Erol   TUR-TUR   50.49
41 DE FALCO Dano BORTOLETTI Carlo   ITA-ITA   50.07
42 SAGIV Yehuda ORENSTEIN Eitan   ISR-ISR   48.69
43 ROZENBLYUM Mikhail RAPOPORT Vadim   RUS-RUS   48.67
44 VARTANOVICI Nicolae ROSCA Gabriel-Marius   ROM-ROM   48.36
45 ERSOY Ahmet TABAN Recep   TUR-TUR   48.32
46 BRUNEL Denys DADON Marcel   FRA-FRA   48.24
47 POPLILOV Matilda SAGIV Stella   ISR-ISR   47.06
48 WITEK Marek SOLTYSIK Wojciech   POL-POL   46.11
49 CATA Stefano PENNESTRI Carmelo   ITA-ITA   45.00
50 SZENBERG Stefan MILASZEWSKI Miroslaw   POL-POL   43.04
51 HILL Janet Elizabeth HILL Paul Sydney   AUS-AUS   40.80
52 YALCINKAYA Bulent ARIKOKOGLU Tahir Can   TUR-TUR   40.48

NOTICE: Final results only