Pairs Championships Results & Participants

Women Pairs
Istanbul, Turkey • 15 - 29 June 2019
Click title to visit the championships' official site
 

Results & Participants

Rank Women series Nationality Result
1 PAOLUZI Simonetta CHAVARRIA Margherita   ITA-ITA   63.34
2 ROSSARD Martine TARTARIN Anne-Laure   FRA-FRA   56.80
3 DUFRAT Katarzyna ZMUDA Justyna   POL-POL   56.78
4 KAZMUCHA Danuta SARNIAK Anna   POL-POL   55.61
5 OZBAY Irem OZGUR Hatice   TUR-TUR   53.84
6 BESSIS Veronique PUILLET Carole   FRA-FRA   53.68
7 ADUT Vera YAVAS Dilek   TUR-TUR   53.07
8 DERMAN Selma UYGUR Gaye   TUR-TUR   50.53
9 SMEDEREVAC Jovanka BELL Sarah   FRA-ENG   50.31
10 THOMSEN Susanne BUUS THOMSEN Signe   DEN-DEN   48.88
11 SARANGA Mary PARDO Mine   TUR-TUR   46.14
12 BULKAZ Zeynep Esra ARSLAN Nevin   TUR-TUR   46.12
13 THORESEN Siv CHEDIAK Virginia   NOR-NOR   45.68
14 OZBEY Funda ERDOGDU Helin   TUR-TUR   45.27
15 ROMASHOVA Veronika DOBRUSHINA Ekaterina   RUS-RUS   45.02
16 BULUT Buket ERGUN Esin   TUR-TUR   44.62
17 AVSAR KOSEOGLU Nuket OZEN Jale   TUR-TUR   43.62
18 SORENSEN Lotte BRAATVEDT Susanne   RSA-RSA   38.08

Rank Women series SemiFinal A Nationality Result
19 BALDYSZ Cathy BALDYSZ Sophia   POL-POL   49.53
20 COQUILLETTE Constance MARFELL Connie   USA-USA   49.35
21 KHONICHEVA Elena KULIK Irina   RUS-RUS   48.73
22 PISAK Mehves ALUF Tuna   TUR-TUR   48.41
23 ZOCHOWSKA Joanna BELLO Isabelle   FRA-FRA   48.13
24 TAL Dana BARR Ronnie   ISR-ISR   48.11
25 ELMAS Tuna ERKAN Berrak   TUR-TUR   48.04
26 SENIOR Nevena KNOTTENBELT Maggie   ENG-ENG   46.43
27 VETRUSHKOVA-KOSTOVA Velina KOSTOVA Liya   BUL-BUL   46.39
28 DIKHNOVA Tatiana PONOMAREVA Tatiana   RUS-RUS   46.22
29 ZUR-CAMPANILE Migry BERKOWITZ Dana   USA-USA   45.48
30 ZORLU Ferda KOTAN Nilgun   TUR-TUR   45.38
31 TENEVA Gergana KOLESNIK Emma   BUL-USA   42.73
32 LI Qian ROBINSON Claire   ENG-ENG   42.59
33 SEN Nuray MERCIL Yasemin   TUR-TUR   42.22
34 CUSSON Danielle WARREN MEE   USA-USA   40.64

Rank Women series SemiFinal B Nationality Result
35 UZUN Ozge BULBUL Ege   TUR-TUR   55.48
36 GUNAY Deniz PEKOZ Eser   TUR-TUR   55.33
37 BABAC Mine INAL Gaye   TUR-TUR   54.84
38 RIGNEY Teresa GREENWOOD Diane   IRL-IRL   54.17
39 SYRAKOPOULOU Christina PANAGAKI Maria   GRE-GRE   53.55
40 UGUR Aliye DEMIRBILEK Zeynep Arzum   TUR-TUR   53.19
41 NILSEN Louise LINDAHL Solbritt   NOR-NOR   52.92
42 NETTLETON Diana GOLD Marusa   ENG-ENG   52.64
43 LEBEDEVA Maria RUDAKOVA Elena   RUS-RUS   52.45
44 BARONI Irene CANNAVALE Paola   ITA-ITA   52.36
45 BROCK Sally SANDFORD Debbie   ENG-ENG   51.85
46 NEDELEA Ileana TANASE Romana-Simona-Alexandra   ROM-ROM   51.81
47 DENIZCI Aylin BAYTAZ Sevil   TUR-TUR   51.55
48 MADSEN Christina Lund LIBERSKI Dorota   DEN-DEN   50.06
49 FRANCIS Sheila WENTZEL Sandy   RSA-RSA   49.90
50 KENNY Joan FITZGERALD Jeannie   IRL-IRL   49.66
51 CUMMINS Carol Anne NEWELL Sandra   IRL-IRL   49.48
52 NOKHAEVA Tatiana SVECHNIKOVA Marina   RUS-RUS   49.31
53 EIDE Lisbeth Aulid KELLY-ROGERS Mary   NOR-IRL   49.21
54 ROSSLEE Diana STANTON Carol   RSA-RSA   46.68
55 DIRIM Nese CINAR Nur   TUR-TUR   46.50
56 PANELLA Ana FRANCO Marta   ESP-ESP   46.37
57 OEBERG Ida Marie OEBERG Unni   NOR-NOR   46.19
58 TAGA Fethiye OZCAN Nese   TUR-TUR   45.16
59 MISCIOGLU Leyla ERDEM Gelengul Mecbure   TUR-TUR   44.60
60 SANDLER Ghita CHILD Christine   RSA-RSA   42.69
61 BERBEROGLU Duygu TANBOGA Sevil Didem   TUR-TUR   39.86
62 BALKIN Diana DRIVER Kathleen   RSA-RSA   38.93

NOTICE: Final results only