Pairs Championships Results & Participants

Open Pairs
Istanbul, Turkey • 15 - 29 June 2019
Click title to visit the championships' official site
 

Results & Participants

Rank Open series Nationality Result
1 STAMATOV Jerry DANAILOV Diyan   BUL-BUL   56.70
2 SOULET Philippe VINCIGUERRA Herve   FRA-FRA   55.46
3 BESSIS Thomas VOLCKER Frederic   FRA-FRA   55.32
4 JANSMA Jan WILLENKEN Chris   NED-USA   54.94
5 WINKLER Gabor DUMBOVICH Miklos   HUN-HUN   54.70
6 STEFANOV Julian DRAGANOV Zhivko   BUL-BUL   54.36
7 DELIMPALTADAKIS Nikos VROUSTIS Vassilis   GRE-GRE   54.31
8 AUKEN Sabine WELLAND Roy   GER-GER   53.76
9 TSONCHEV Ivan MARASHEV Vladimir   BUL-BUL   53.59
10 GIERULSKI Boguslaw SKRZYPCZAK Jerzy   LTU-LTU   53.47
11 ALLERTON Jeffrey JAGGER Chris   ENG-ENG   53.09
12 NEVE Olivier BOCKEN Patrick   BEL-BEL   52.46
13 TATLICIOGLU Sinan BASKAN Burak   TUR-TUR   52.41
14 CULLIN Per-Ola PALMA Antonio   SWE-POR   52.40
15 DOBRIN Florin BACALU Iancu   ROM-ROM   52.36
16 KUBAC Nezih KANDEMIR Ismail   TUR-TUR   52.09
17 THUILLEZ Laurent SCHMIDT Pierre   FRA-FRA   52.06
18 SCHOLLAARDT Maarten GROENENBOOM Merijn   NED-NED   52.02
19 TOLEDANO Oren ZAMIR Ami   ISR-ISR   51.88
20 DOGAN Irfan ZABUNOGLU Okan   TUR-TUR   51.80
21 RON Jacob BRONDUM Freddi   DEN-DEN   51.57
22 MARSTRANDER Peter ELLINGSEN Kristian   NOR-NOR   50.76
23 BYRNE Michael DYKE Kieran   ENG-ENG   50.71
24 OZGUL Levent KOLATA Suleyman   TUR-TUR   50.65
25 ASLAN Bulent UMUR Omer Celal   TUR-TUR   50.64
26 SUZER Ugurcan USLUPEHLIVAN Sarper   TUR-TUR   50.57
27 PLEJDRUP Andreas LAHRMANN Christian   DEN-DEN   50.34
28 LAKATOS Peter BIRMAN Alon   HUN-ISR   50.29
29 PASKE Thomas TOKAY Mustafa Cem   ENG-TUR   50.25
30 VERSACE Alfredo BERNAL Francisco   ITA-COL   49.63
31 ALTER Florian STRECK Lauritz   GER-GER   49.46
32 GRAVERSEN Hans Christian CASPERSEN Henrik   DEN-DEN   49.10
33 VOLL Roar KINDSBEKKEN Asbjorn   NOR-NOR   48.96
34 GINOSSAR Itamar BEN DAVID Yuval   ISR-ISR   48.86
35 YADLIN Doron LIBSTER Benjamin   ISR-ISR   48.30
36 AKGUL Mustafa OZBAY Tolga   TUR-TUR   48.24
37 ZIPOVSKI Dimitraki RADISIC Goran   SER-SER   48.23
38 IAVICOLI Federico GERLI Aldo Giovanni   ITA-ITA   48.20
39 BILGEN Salih UNALDI Oktay   TUR-TUR   48.01
40 ERBIL Erdinc PEYRET Hakan   TUR-TUR   47.83
41 PROKHOROV Dmitri GOMEROV Pavel   RUS-RUS   47.40
42 YEKUTIELI Asaf BANIRI Ilai Ilan   ISR-ISR   46.80
43 HYDES Alexander MOSSOP David   ENG-ENG   46.47
44 TENN Marko AASMAE Joel   EST-EST   46.40
45 CIVGINER Haldun UNAL Serkan   TUR-TUR   46.23
46 WEISSELBERGER Yves KHANFIR Samir   FRA-FRA   44.93
47 TEODORESCU Cornel MORARU Dan   ROM-ROM   44.84
48 ALENFALK Bjorn NORDLINDH Joakim   SWE-SWE   44.73
49 KOLDZIC Zoran CURLIN Igor   SER-SER   44.67
50 KAHRAMAN Ahmet CAKICI Ferda   TUR-TUR   44.07
51 OZER Ahmet Murat AKHUN Mustafa   TUR-TUR   41.23
52 OZDIL Mahmut OZBALCI Ersen Alp   TUR-TUR   39.71

Rank Open series SemiFinal A Nationality Result
53 VERSACE Alfredo BERNAL Francisco   ITA-COL   50.76
54 GROMOV Andrey GULEVICH Anna   RUS-RUS   50.74
55 SALMAN Yusuf BAHADIR Ali   TUR-TUR   50.71
56 HINDEN Frances OSBORNE Graham   ENG-ENG   50.62
57 AK Fikret SEKER Cengiz   TUR-TUR   50.38
58 FASTING Espen C. BOGO Kaare   NOR-NOR   50.34
59 SOHTORIK Yusuf BERKTAS Can   TUR-TUR   50.25
60 GROSSACK Adam HOTAMISLIGIL Selen   USA-USA   50.22
61 GOLD Leigh HAFFER Joachim   AUS-AUS   50.11
62 SABANCI Hasan Altan OKYAY Onur   TUR-TUR   49.75
63 ERKEL Murat AYDIN Fatih   TUR-TUR   49.65
64 KAYA Emre OZCAN Okan   TUR-TUR   49.46
65 UZUM Dogan KIZILOK Omer   TUR-TUR   49.43
66 BERTHEAU Peter BLACK Andrew   SWE-ENG   49.39
67 BRGULJAN Karlo CARIC Jurica   CRO-CRO   49.33
68 SAHIN Ahmet Rifat YILDIRIM Yusuf Umit   TUR-TUR   49.27
69 IMAMOGLU Levent GUNDOGDU Mehmet Guney   TUR-TUR   49.21
70 PAULISSEN Gert-Jan HUBERSCHWILLER Matthias   NED-FRA   49.16
71 NAB Bart VERBEEK Tim   NED-NED   49.10
72 KOLESNIK Alex SCARAMUZZI Roberto   USA-USA   49.02
73 SOBCZAK Mateusz CHODACKI Maksymilian   POL-POL   48.92
74 EIDE Lars EIDE Harald   NOR-NOR   48.83
75 ROBSON Andrew ALLFREY Alexander   ENG-ENG   48.78
76 GRUDE Tor Eivind BAKKE Christian   NOR-NOR   48.53
77 HOYLAND Sven Olai HOYLAND Sam Inge   NOR-NOR   48.49
78 GREEN Ben KHANDELWAL Ankush   ENG-ENG   48.41
79 CENGIZ Nuri SENGULER Zafer   TUR-TUR   48.24
80 VAN ENGELEN Bas CHRISTENSEN Malene Holm   NED-NED   48.12
81 CARRASCO Gabriel BASABE Enrique   ESP-ESP   48.01
82 EBER Neville FICK Hennie   RSA-RSA   47.93
83 HALLBERG Gunnar WRANG Frederic   ENG-SWE   47.79
84 MATATYAHOU Gal SLIWOWICZ Yonatan   ISR-ISR   47.78
85 HANLON Tom CARROLL John   IRL-IRL   47.78
86 DEMIRASLAN Erhan BAHCECI Hakan   TUR-TUR   47.75
87 CENGIZ Baris ROGOV Dmitri   TUR-RUS   47.67
88 OZTURK Bircan URAS Safak   TUR-TUR   47.56
89 JANISZEWSKI Przemyslaw ZAWADA Przemyslaw   POL-POL   47.51
90 FAILLA Giuseppe DE MICHELIS Luca   ITA-ITA   47.40
91 YILMAZ M.Gokhan GUR Okay   TUR-TUR   47.25
92 ISPORSKI Vladislav Nikolov ZOBU Ahu   BUL-TUR   47.16
93 TRENDAFILOV Rumen BARANTIEV Nikola   BUL-BUL   47.11
94 DIONYSOPOULOS Dimosthenis BOZEMPERGK Kostas   GRE-GRE   46.52
95 OZBEY Tayfun TORUN Bulent Ozgur   TUR-TUR   46.44
96 IVANOV Peter TIHOLOV Todor   BUL-BUL   46.43
97 ARGELAZI Eliran SHEFFY Ron   ISR-ISR   45.85
98 CIESLAK Jaroslaw KRASNICKI Mariusz   POL-POL   45.63
99 BARTHA Dezideriu MATUZ Stefan   ROM-ROM   45.61
100 BJERREGARD Sven-Ake APTEKER Noah Thomas   SWE-RSA   45.33
101 MUSAOGLU Adnan DEMIRCI Enver   TUR-TUR   45.23
102 LORENZINI Cedric COMBESCURE Baptiste   FRA-FRA   45.22
103 MACCORMAC Thomas SEKER Basar Doga   IRL-TUR   45.09
104 ONEN Can EVCIMEN Erhan   TUR-TUR   44.23
105 ARIGUN Cengiz TASMAN Ugur   TUR-TUR   44.12
106 NEHIR Serkan SAHIN Bulent   TUR-TUR   43.98
107 STERKIN Alexei MATUSHKO Georgi   RUS-RUS   43.69
108 McMAUGH Ronan RUDZINSKI Marcin   IRL-IRL   43.52
109 AKAY Sadik OZAYDIN Osman Cem   TUR-TUR   43.27
110 STEPINSKI Jerem INGIELEWICZ Zdzislaw   POL-POL   42.81
111 INAN Levent Nedim YAZ Baris Omer   TUR-TUR   41.87
112 LUPU Smaranda LUPU Mircea Sergiu   FRA-FRA   41.87
113 OZKURT Kenan KANDEMIR Mehmet Isin   TUR-TUR   40.85
114 CAPAL Steve SOBELL Andrew   ENG-ENG   40.75
115 SU Sadun OZGE Gorkem   TUR-TUR   40.62
116 SIRIKLIOGLU Mehmet YILANKIRAN Salim   TUR-TUR   40.30
117 SOFIOS Michalis SALEM Nantia   GRE-GRE   39.62
118 PEKPERGEL Huseyin TANER Mustafa   TUR-TUR   37.07

Rank Open series SemiFinal B Nationality Result
119 DOGRULAR Serkan OZTURK Guzide   TUR-TUR   58.71
120 PSZCZOLA Jacek SAKR May   USA-USA   58.56
121 BAREKET Ilan LENGY Assaf   ISR-ISR   58.54
122 GOWER Craig APTEKER Alon   RSA-RSA   58.36
123 CHUMAK Yuliy ROVYSHYN Oleg   UKR-UKR   57.13
124 VOROBEI Pavel BAKAL Mikhail   RUS-RUS   57.10
125 JASKIEWICZ Ryszard GRZELCZAK Jacek   POL-POL   57.10
126 STRZEMECKI Wojciech GOLEBIOWSKI Stanislaw   POL-POL   57.04
127 ZACK Yaniv COHEN Ilan   ISR-ISR   56.88
128 NYEMTSEV Oleksandr BARCHUK Andrii   UKR-UKR   56.84
129 MAAT Roeland DE MEER Mark   NED-NED   56.70
130 NAWROCKI Piotr WIANKOWSKI Piotr   POL-POL   56.51
131 NANEV Ivan MIHOV Vladimir   BUL-BUL   56.04
132 ZINKOVSKY Nick GUSEV Viacheslav   RUS-RUS   56.01
133 VESTERLUND Andreas BRAENDVANG Morten   NOR-NOR   56.00
134 CHUMAKOV Alexi ERSHOV Sergei   RUS-RUS   55.98
135 ARSLAN Erdem AKYUZ Metin   TUR-TUR   55.88
136 DONNER Gary SOBEL Yoko   USA-USA   55.55
137 MIHAI Geta MIHAI Radu   ROM-ROM   55.55
138 GROVE Mads ANDERSEN Michael Krogh   DEN-DEN   55.54
139 KARLYKOV Petro PLATONENKO Volodymyr   UKR-UKR   55.52
140 VAN DER TOORN Cheryl KAPTEIN Mark   NED-NED   55.52
141 MATZIARIS Thanassis BANIKAS Christodoulos   GRE-GRE   55.47
142 GOTARD Tomasz GOTARD Thomas   GER-GER   55.20
143 COPE Simon BOWLEY Richard   ENG-ENG   55.20
144 KUTLU Arif KALE Ahmet Erol   TUR-TUR   55.16
145 ERLINGSSON Hrannar KRISTINSSON Sverrir   ISL-ISL   54.86
146 SAKIRLER Mehmet Remzi SAMILOGLU Uras   TUR-TUR   54.82
147 VIKOR Daniel FEHER Peter   HUN-HUN   54.59
148 MULTON Franck ZIMMERMANN Pierre   MON-MON   54.48
149 OZCIKAN Ekrem OZCIKAN Azad   TUR-TUR   54.31
150 KOC Suleyman Ufuk KURU Ercan   TUR-TUR   54.30
151 GOLD David PLACKETT Richard Mark   ENG-WAL   53.91
152 AVCIOGLU Huseyin Kerem PEKOZ Nevzat   TUR-TUR   53.65
153 TUNCER Metin YAGMUR Ercument   TUR-TUR   53.62
154 TAS Ugur CESUR Huseyin   TUR-TUR   53.57
155 ISTVAN Vidami ZOLTAN Magyari   ROM-ROM   53.53
156 UNVER Bora KAYA Murat   TUR-TUR   53.46
157 DRAGAN Volodymyr TRETYACHENKO Konstantin   UKR-UKR   53.31
158 KROEJGAARD Niels KROEJGAARD Mads   DEN-DEN   53.23
159 SIMSEKEL Saim Celal POLATKAN Ismet   TUR-TUR   53.21
160 COLDEA Ionut MARINA Bogdan   ROM-ROM   52.98
161 RUBINS Karlis ALFEJEVA Jelena   LAT-LAT   52.94
162 KEPEKCI Mehmet Faruk KURT Kemal   TUR-TUR   52.88
163 BELL Michael LESLIE Tim   ENG-ENG   52.86
164 UCUM Zeki BARUT Ercan   TUR-TUR   52.74
165 HEGEDUS Gal SZEGEDI Balazs   HUN-HUN   52.50
166 SIMANAITIENE Sonata JANKAUSKAS Arunas   LTU-LTU   52.46
167 EIRIKSSON Sveinn Runar SIGURJONSSON Julius   ISL-ISL   52.39
168 FRUSCOLONI Leonardo ALPERT Claire   ITA-USA   52.26
169 SEN Deha TASKINER Basar   TUR-TUR   52.20
170 SAHIN Savas SUMERKAN Soner   TUR-TUR   52.17
171 KOVACHEV Valentin KRAL Ronald Peter   BUL-USA   52.15
172 KORKMAZ Yasar OZDEMIR Omer Deniz   TUR-TUR   52.15
173 LAANEMAE Tiit HALLER Priit   EST-EST   52.11
174 ALUF Sedat KAYA Erdogan   TUR-TUR   52.03
175 ERGEN Levent GOKSEL Ozgur   TUR-TUR   51.90
176 MALUISH Annette Elizabeth MILL Andrew John   AUS-AUS   51.51
177 SIVERTSEN Are KOFOED HANSEN Ingar   NOR-ENG   51.38
178 AKCA Esref TEMIZ Veli   TUR-TUR   51.36
179 SILVERSTEIN Aaron ROSENTHAL Andrew   USA-USA   51.31
180 DARIE Costache DARIE Simona Felicia   ROM-ROM   50.90
181 POTIER Jacques CHAUVELOT Nicolas   FRA-FRA   50.79
182 PUNCH Sam PETERKIN Stephen   SCO-SCO   50.65
183 GUNEL Kenan Kursad ISIM Zeynep Serap   TUR-TUR   50.55
184 SZABO Csaba HODOSI Peter   HUN-HUN   50.48
185 SIELICKI Tomasz NOWAK Kamil   POL-POL   50.37
186 KURANOGLU Mehmet KAYTAZ Bulent   TUR-TUR   50.34
187 AGICA Marius SAFTA Florin   USA-ROM   50.16
188 ANDREI Florin ROSU Ovidiu Gabriel   ROM-ROM   50.09
189 SLIVA Vitold VORONOV Andrez   RUS-RUS   50.03
190 ZAHIR Hanif GOKCE Hakan   SUI-SUI   50.01
191 YENTUR Ali Ulvi SALTOGLU Rifat Cemal   TUR-TUR   49.83
192 GUNGOR Ahmet KIZILKAYA Metin   TUR-TUR   49.79
193 ROMANOVSKA Maija KRASNOSSELSKI Mikhail   LAT-RUS   49.73
194 KAPUSUZOGLU Ilker KOCABAS Alper   TUR-TUR   49.71
195 OZDEMIR Senol KALEMCI Nesat   TUR-TUR   49.68
196 ACAR Asli OZER Ufuk   TUR-TUR   49.49
197 FREDIN Peter GOTTLIEB Gary   SWE-USA   49.47
198 ONURLU Sinan PINHAS David   TUR-TUR   49.46
199 HARRIS Jonathan ROOT STEVEN   ENG-ENG   49.43
200 GULERMAN Aysel TONER Hasan   TUR-TUR   49.43
201 EMANUELSSON Bengt TJARNEMO Hakan   SWE-SWE   49.19
202 OZBAN Efecan KALAYCI Ahmet Cagdas   TUR-TUR   49.11
203 PEICHEV Ivan IVANOV Antoni   BUL-BUL   49.06
204 ULUGOL Ahmet TIGLI Bilal   TUR-TUR   48.80
205 CIVAN Caner ALBAYRAK Mustafa Nihat   TUR-TUR   48.80
206 MINASYAN Anna YILDIZ Taner   TUR-TUR   48.78
207 CASPERSEN Soeren Veel BILDE Soren Cilleborg   DEN-DEN   48.73
208 ATALAY Onur ARIKAN Yilmaz   TUR-TUR   48.72
209 GOZUBUYUKOGLU Pers VALTISIARIS Dennis   TUR-ENG   48.48
210 ESMERLIGIL Suphi Serhat CENGIZLER Ilker   TUR-TUR   48.45
211 BASARAN Berk OZTURK Huriye Zafer   TUR-TUR   48.42
212 INCE Gokhan TUNALI Unal   TUR-TUR   48.34
213 PALAMARIUC Liviu-Fred SILVASANU Adrian   ROM-ROM   48.24
214 GURBUZ Azem MARASLI Tutku Kahraman   TUR-TUR   48.17
215 DURGUT Sabahattin KILICARSLAN Hilmi   TUR-TUR   48.07
216 GALIK Metin TANER Engin   TUR-TUR   47.98
217 MINDRUTA Constantin NICULESCU Valeriu   ROM-ROM   47.97
218 ADAMIC Tomaz DRINOVEC DRNOVSEK Barbara   SLO-SLO   47.90
219 KAHRAMAN Ramazan KARADENIZ Mehmet   TUR-TUR   47.78
220 BILGEN Mert SEN Tezcan   TUR-TUR   47.71
221 KAYSERILI Omur GUCLU Mustafa   TUR-TUR   47.62
222 SAGRA Mehmet DEMIR Erdem Vural   TUR-TUR   46.92
223 WALLIS Jim NASH William   AUS-AUS   46.91
224 YARAS Alp Arslan GOLET Ali Salih   TUR-TUR   46.70
225 ACAR Ahmet Emir GULSEN Enes   TUR-TUR   46.49
226 TUZUN Haldun KOKEN Recep   TUR-TUR   46.48
227 AKSAKARYA Yalcin KADIOGLU Oguzhan   TUR-TUR   46.29
228 HARRIS Jeniffer MALHASYAN Eduard   ENG-BUL   46.19
229 EKINCI Omer ARSLAN Mustafa   USA-TUR   46.07
230 KORKMAZ Sadik KORKMAZ Riza   TUR-TUR   46.05
231 DURSUN Baris BAYSAL Dursun   TUR-TUR   46.05
232 DEMIROZ Gulden GONEN Hamide   TUR-TUR   46.02
233 GOKOZ Ataov BIYIK Mehmet   TUR-TUR   45.97
234 ESKINAZ Nesim SEZER Metin   TUR-TUR   45.79
235 AKBIYIK Ayhan KUKUL Selcuk   TUR-TUR   45.70
236 DINC Sedat OZGAN Etkin   TUR-TUR   45.63
237 CETINKAYA Mufit AS Tarik Berkim   TUR-TUR   45.61
238 GOKTULGA Seyda SAHBAL Ali   TUR-TUR   45.35
239 ERCAN Sehmus TEGMEN Mehmet Alper   TUR-TUR   45.32
240 SHATROV Arkadiy KHLYZOVA Evgeniya   RUS-RUS   45.12
241 GUVEN Huseyin Zeki AK Zuhal   TUR-TUR   45.10
242 CELEP Cem COBAN Hamza   TUR-TUR   44.87
243 KHIUPPENEN Yury VASILYEV Petr   RUS-RUS   44.82
244 ERDEM Ahmet Naci SINAY Hilda   TUR-TUR   44.81
245 BUUS THOMSEN Emil BUNE Soren   DEN-DEN   44.79
246 GUNES Eren GULEZ Cem Barkin   TUR-TUR   44.74
247 SHAMI Anisia CAMP Owen   NZL-NZL   44.57
248 ERTUS Cemal Ersan ANAVI SINGER Odeta   TUR-TUR   44.33
249 SARI Tugrul Utku KUSCU Hakan   TUR-TUR   44.21
250 CETIN Hasan Huseyin SELCUK Harun Resit   TUR-TUR   44.21
251 BACH Peer LICHTNECKER Setsuko   NZL-NZL   43.77
252 ERDOGAN Alaattin DEMIRKOL Suleyman Fethi   TUR-TUR   43.73
253 MIRCEA SORIN Petre GHEORGHE Daniel Gigello   ROM-ROM   43.60
254 ABACIOGLU Oznur ABACIOGLU Erdal   TUR-TUR   43.29
255 OZCELEP Yigit OZCELEP Rahmi   TUR-TUR   43.12
256 TORAKAY Yusuf SUMER Fahri   TUR-TUR   42.82
257 BRANDSNES Finn RYNNING Erik   NOR-NOR   42.48
258 DUMITRASCU Florin MARCU Codrin   ROM-ROM   42.32
259 STEPHENS Robert VAN VUGHT Lex   RSA-RSA   41.84
260 ODINTSOVA Svetlana VLASTOVSKY Oleg   RUS-RUS   41.32
261 SECER Sakir KOK Fikret   TUR-TUR   40.98
262 ALACAKAPTAN Bedia CANDAN Mehmet Ruhi   TUR-TUR   40.25
263 DAGDEVIREN Attila DAGDEVIREN Deniz   TUR-TUR   39.64
264 KARA Atakan OZLEM Serifogullari   TUR-TUR   39.54
265 BOYBEK Merter Kapulu BOYBEK Ulgen   TUR-TUR   39.41
266 KLOET Jos ARENDSE Wim   NED-NED   39.04
267 GHOSN Rita GUVEN Metin   LIB-TUR   38.17
268 LUPSAN Octavian LUPSAN Corina   ROM-ROM   37.18
269 KALAYCI Seref Ali CALISIR Yusuf   TUR-TUR   36.50

NOTICE: Final results only