Pairs Championships Results & Participants

Mixed Pairs
Opatija, Croatia • 11 - 18 July 2018
Click title to visit the championships' official site
 

Results & Participants

Rank Junior Mixed Pairs series Nationality Result
1 BAKKE Christian SJODAL Sofie Grasholt   NOR-NOR   60.98
2 KOHUTOVA Lucie KLEMS Erik   CZE-CZE   60.17
3 BUUS THOMSEN Emil KOFOED Johanne Bilde   DEN-DEN   57.05
4 PERCARIO Giacomo DALPOZZO Federica   ITA-ITA   55.95
5 MYLLAERI Maria KOIVU Oskari   FIN-FIN   55.90
6 MAJCHER Arkadiusz ZAREBA Anna   POL-POL   54.92
7 IHER Mirjam MAIDE Rasmus   EST-EST   54.22
8 THORPE Stephan PIIBOR Johanna   AUT-AUT   52.87
9 KOPKA Kacper BALDYSZ Zofia   POL-POL   51.82
10 BIRCHALL Alex NATT Shahzaad   ENG-ENG   51.30
11 LAZAROV Dobromir TENEVA Gergana   BUL-BUL   51.22
12 SOBCZAK Mateusz SUCHODOLSKA Monika   POL-POL   49.46
13 RIMSTEDT Mikael CLEMENTSSON Sanna   SWE-SWE   49.25
14 TIJSSEN Luc KOLEN Sandra   NED-NED   49.17
15 MARCINOWSKI Piotr CIUNCZYK Hanna   POL-POL   47.51
16 SUCHARDA Edward KOKOT Joanna   POL-POL   47.14
17 BUNE Sophie BUNE Soren   DEN-DEN   45.74
18 KILJAN Veri VISSER Esther   NED-NED   45.50
19 KOLEK Lukas STRBOVA Barbora   CZE-CZE   45.42
20 VASAR Martin LAAN Susanna   EST-EST   44.40
21 YANINSKI Nikolay KOSTOVA Liya   BUL-BUL   42.58
22 GRGURIC Matea STEFANEC Kristijan   CRO-CRO   42.56
23 KIELBASA Tomasz OCYLOK Dominika   POL-POL   42.53
24 JASINSKI Piotr ZARZYCKA Maria   POL-POL   42.33

Rank Junior Mixed Pairs series Final B Nationality Result
25 ROPER William SELWAY Louise   ENG-ENG   59.33
26 LEMBER Manglus TORV Helina   EST-EST   57.31
27 BRASS Tommy TUUS Hanna   ENG-ENG   57.29
28 DEAN Nicholas COVILL Laura   ENG-ENG   57.18
29 CICHY Krzysztof ZALEWSKA Joanna   POL-POL   56.29
30 KRAWCZYK Blazej MROZEK Maja   POL-POL   53.76
31 BAZYLUK Jakub DASKO Dominika   POL-POL   53.22
32 BUKAT Aleks CIBOROWSKA Lucja   POL-POL   52.77
33 PYTKA Anna SHINDLER Aron   POL-POL   52.69
34 LEEMING India ROBSON Ian   ENG-ENG   51.99
35 MACZKA Stanislaw SZYMASZCZYK Joanna   POL-POL   51.72
36 BELLOY Constance NEVEU Loic   FRA-FRA   51.47
37 GOTINK Kevin CHRISTENSEN Malene Holm   NED-NED   50.79
38 DUFRENE Beryl FRAGOLA Maxence   FRA-FRA   50.77
39 PATREUHA Jakub JASKULECKA Alicja   POL-POL   50.52
40 OKUNIEWSKI Wojciech GRODZKA Julia   POL-POL   50.14
41 CAPOBIANCO Sophia LOMBARDI Matteo   ITA-ITA   49.86
42 HULANICKI Pawel HULANICKA Estera   POL-POL   49.23
43 PATREUHA Patryk MYSLIWIEC Alicja   POL-POL   49.09
44 SZYMANSKI Marcin DZIUBINSKA EWA   POL-POL   49.09
45 BROGELAND Anders KJENSLI Agnethe Hansen   NOR-NOR   49.07
46 GROCHOWSKI Maksymilian MANKIEWICZ Agnieszka   POL-POL   48.87
47 BACZEK Krystian HERNANDEZ RIZO Mariana   POL-POL   48.73
48 SELBY Oscar LA CHAPELLE Imogen   ENG-ENG   48.48
49 MAJEWSKI Konrad KRUPNIK Patrycja   POL-POL   46.99
50 JONES Megan ROSE Henry   ENG-ENG   46.85
51 GIUBILO Gabriele DALPOZZO Valentina   ITA-ITA   46.39
52 AUSTAD Marius Dalemark OEBERG Ida Marie   NOR-NOR   45.72
53 ARSENTYEVA Elizaveta STOLYAROV Egor   RUS-RUS   45.54
54 HERMANN Sophie EDER Felix   AUT-AUT   45.47
55 TRENDAK Lukasz MELKONYAN Karolina   POL-POL   44.23
56 GORSKI Michal HULANICKA Sara   POL-POL   43.91
57 GAVRILOVA Elizaveta STRAUME Toms   LAT-LAT   43.52
58 KOWAL Kinga CIBOROWSKI Konrad   POL-POL   41.46

NOTICE: Final results only