Pairs Championships Results & Participants

U26 Pairs
Opatija, Croatia • 11 - 18 July 2018
Click title to visit the championships' official site
 

Results & Participants

Rank Juniors series Nationality Result
1 ALTER Florian STRECK Lauritz   GER-GER   61.14
2 KOHUTOVA Lucie KLEMS Erik   CZE-CZE   59.79
3 BRASS Tommy ROBSON Ian   ENG-ENG   57.08
4 MARCINOWSKI Piotr SOBCZAK Mateusz   POL-POL   55.54
5 ALISHAW Michael KENNEDY Stephen   ENG-ENG   55.27
6 RIMSTEDT Mikael STOKKA Adam   SWE-SWE   54.79
7 LAZAROV Dobromir TENEVA Gergana   BUL-BUL   53.37
8 WEISS Florian SCHEBERAN Philip   AUT-AUT   52.70
9 KRAWCZYK Blazej SZYMANSKI Marcin   POL-POL   51.77
10 BAKKE Christian SCHEIE Marcus   NOR-NOR   51.26
11 ILZINS Janis MAASIK Martin   LAT-LAT   51.08
12 KVOCEK Juraj VODICKA Martin   SVK-SVK   49.86
13 IHER Mirjam MAIDE Rasmus   EST-EST   49.59
14 SCHOLS Michel WESTERBEEK Ricardo   NED-NED   48.85
15 YEKUTIELI Asaf EZION Amir   ISR-ISR   48.26
16 THUILLEZ Mathilde COMBESCURE Sarah   FRA-FRA   47.28
17 GOTINK Kevin HUVERS Wisse   NED-NED   46.67
18 SPRINKHUIZEN Thibo MENDES DE LEON Guy   NED-NED   46.53
19 CASPERSEN Soeren Veel LAHRMANN Christian   DEN-DEN   46.04
20 LAFONT Gregoire LALOUBEYRE Clement   FRA-FRA   45.66
21 MAJCHER Arkadiusz SUCHARDA Edward   POL-POL   45.61
22 STOECKLI Jeremie CALMANOVICI Alessandro   SUI-SUI   45.21
23 TOLEDANO Oren ZAMIR Ami   ISR-ISR   44.71
24 TIJSSEN Luc KILJAN Veri   NED-NED   44.18
25 KITA Maciej GRABIEC Maciej   POL-POL   43.87
26 MAJEWSKI Konrad GODLEWSKI Piotr   POL-POL   42.94

Rank Juniors series Qualifier Nationality Result
27 KOLEK Lukas TOMIS Zdenek   CZE-CZE   50.95
28 NEVEU Loic MOUGEART Clement   FRA-FRA   50.76
29 SAU Roberto PERCARIO Giacomo   ITA-ITA   50.40
30 VALENTINE Ronan Richard James OBRIEN Liam   SCO-SCO   50.35
31 VANDEWIELE Emiel DE WIT Dennis   BEL-BEL   50.23
32 NORTON Ben NATT Shahzaad   ENG-ENG   50.21
33 EVACIC Emanuel BILUSIC Ivan   CRO-CRO   50.13
34 MACZKA Stanislaw TRENDAK Lukasz   POL-POL   50.12
35 HERMANN Sophie EDER Felix   AUT-AUT   49.82
36 DOYLE Nathan CONNOLLY John   IRL-IRL   49.74
37 KOFOED Johanne Bilde BUNE Sophie   DEN-DEN   49.60
38 ANDONOV Mark FEROV Zahari   BUL-BUL   49.29
39 BUUS THOMSEN Emil PLEJDRUP Andreas   DEN-DEN   49.25
40 NAKAMARU-PINDER Jun PINKERTON Stewart   SCO-SCO   49.10
41 ERICSSON Joakim JOENSSON Daniel   SWE-SWE   48.70
42 CHIARANDINI Francesco GAIOTTI Alvaro   ITA-ITA   48.65
43 BARR Stephen DONNELLY MICHAEL   IRL-IRL   47.82
44 VAN BRANDT Leopold VAN BRANDT Carl Louis   BEL-BEL   47.79
45 VAN BIJSTERVELDT Niels LEUFKENS Felix   NED-NED   47.74
46 THORPE Stephan PIIBOR Johanna   AUT-AUT   47.69
47 BUNE Soren TODD-MOIR Victor   DEN-DEN   47.63
48 ROPER William SELWAY Louise   ENG-ENG   46.56
49 JAKABSIC Jakub RUMANCIK Jakub   SVK-SVK   46.42
50 WINTER Daniel CLARK Jonathan   ENG-ENG   46.34
51 PUERTO MORENO Daniel RAFECAS Jordi   ESP-ESP   45.29
52 LESKOVAR Viktor GRSKOVIC Zvonimir   CRO-CRO   45.26
53 VASAR Martin LEMBER Manglus   EST-EST   44.86
54 FALCONER Glen HAJDARA Botond   SCO-SCO   44.74
55 STEFANEC Kristijan FERENCA Matko   CRO-CRO   44.62
56 VIDOVIC Toni BADROV Nikola   CRO-CRO   44.26
57 CARIS Youp DUPONT Pim   NED-NED   44.25
58 CLARKE Joshua BISSELL Henry   ENG-ENG   43.86
59 GUL Josef CRISAFULLI SADABA Patricio   AUT-AUT   42.48
60 KAMPARA Diana BARONS Rudolfs   LAT-LAT   37.86
61 IRVINE Gavin LIGHTOWLER Ryan   IRL-IRL   36.97

NOTICE: Final results only