Pairs Championships Results & Participants

Senior Pairs
Ostend, Belgium • 6 - 16 June 2018
Click title to visit the championships' official site
 

Results & Participants

Rank Seniors series Nationality Result
1 TUSZYNSKI Piotr PAWLAK Andrzej   POL-POL   57.35
2 KWIECIEN Michal STARKOWSKI Wlodzimierz   POL-POL   56.68
3 PULGA Ruggero MINA Aldo   ITA-ITA   55.35
4 KALISH Avi ORENSTEIN Eitan   ISR-ISR   55.33
5 LESGUILLIER Regis MARLIER Jean-Louis   FRA-FRA   54.48
6 GUILLAUMIN Pierre-Yves SCHMIDT Pierre   FRA-FRA   53.19
7 KOWALCZYK Stefan SUCHARKIEWICZ Jan   POL-POL   52.89
8 WITEK Marek SOLTYSIK Wojciech   POL-POL   52.49
9 SZYMANOWSKI Marek BIZON Piotr   POL-POL   52.19
10 VAN EIJCK Willem GOSSCHALK Willem   NED-NED   51.42
11 KOWALSKI Apolinary RUSSYAN Jerzy   POL-POL   50.92
12 VOLDOIRE Jean-Michel AVON Danielle   FRA-FRA   50.62
13 SERGENT Denis THABAULT Jean-Roger   FRA-FRA   50.31
14 INCE Mehmet Ali EKINCI Orhan   TUR-TUR   49.86
15 SZENBERG Stefan WALA Wlodzimierz   POL-POL   49.85
16 BUCHLEV Nedju KEMMER Christoph   GER-GER   49.74
17 HERNANDEZ Maria Eugenia CARRASCO Gabriel   ESP-ESP   48.48
18 DRAGHICESCU Serban STANCESCU Constantin   ROM-ROM   45.56
19 BAMBERGER Johannes GRUMM Susanne   AUT-AUT   45.39
20 LUCASSEN Ton WALKER Rob   NED-NED   44.32
21 DEN BOER Henk MEIJER Egbert   NED-NED   42.74
22 SABBATINI Stefano COMELLA Amedeo   ITA-ITA   41.78
23 BRAUNECKER Antal HORNISCHER Gerhard   AUT-AUT   39.12

Rank Seniors series Qualifier Nationality Result
24 IJSSELMUIDEN Peter VERHOEVEN Matthieu   NED-NED   50.88
25 SHORT Brian GOODMAN Alan   SCO-SCO   50.76
26 MILASZEWSKI Miroslaw FILIPOWICZ Karol   POL-POL   50.55
27 ADAD Pierre BERGHEIMER Serge   FRA-FRA   50.24
28 WENNING Ulrich FRERICHS Hans   GER-GER   50.12
29 VOGT Waltraud FRESEN Loek   GER-GER   49.97
30 DE BODT Michel REBUFFAT Philippe   BEL-BEL   49.50
31 GARVEY Donal QUINN Pat   IRL-IRL   49.48
32 STRATER Bernhard KRATZ Ulrich   GER-GER   49.04
33 GOLDBERG Lars GOLDBERG Ulla-Britt   SWE-SWE   48.67
34 PASSARINHO Joao MORENES Mercedes   ESP-ESP   48.39
35 WILLARD Sylvie GOMBERT Pascal   FRA-FRA   47.63
36 LEWACIAK Gregor RONKE Jerzy   POL-POL   47.44
37 MATELART Marc JANSSENS Pierre   BEL-BEL   47.31
38 GELIBTER Daniel VERCAMMEN Paul   BEL-BEL   47.15
39 SZAPPANOS Geza KELEN Karoly   HUN-HUN   46.80
40 LOBRY Francis DELESTRE Daniel   FRA-FRA   46.55
41 GOTARD Barbara GOTARD Tomasz   GER-GER   46.21
42 MAIER John HASHIMOTO George   SUI-SUI   46.21
43 SVAERKE Torben RYBNER-PETERSEN Henrik   DEN-DEN   46.08
44 WALCZAK Piotr KALIDA Janusz   POL-POL   45.78
45 VAN DEN HOEK Jan BREMER Aris   NED-NED   45.05
46 BENNETT Roy SMITH Harry   SCO-SCO   44.82
47 EMINE YALCIN Fethiye INAN Sanem   TUR-TUR   44.56
48 JUURI-OJA Erkki JUURI-OJA Pirjo   FIN-FIN   44.23
49 VAN DE VEN Armand SOONTJENS Louis   BEL-BEL   44.09
50 CARROLL MARTIN KENNEDY John G   IRL-IRL   42.23
51 FITZPATRICK Anne CURRAN Harold   IRL-IRL   41.73
52 LILLIS Heidi McGLOUGHLIN Michael   IRL-IRL   25.19

NOTICE: Final results only