Pairs Championships Results & Participants

39th EUROPEAN TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS
Turku, Finland • 1989
Click title to visit the championships' official site
 

Results & Participants

Rank Women series Nationality Result
1 GOTHE Eva-Liss SWANSTROM Madeleine   SWE-SWE   58.1
2 BLOUQUIT Claude MENIL Rachel   FRA-FRA   58.1
3 DELEVA Nevena POPLILOV Matilda   ENG-ISR   57.6
4 VAN DER PAS Marijke SCHIPPERS-BOSKLOPPER Elly   NED-NED   57.0
5 MELLSTROM Jill ODLUND Bim   SWE-SWE   56.5
6 CRONIER Benedicte PIGEAUD Benedicte   FRA-FRA   55.4
7 ARNOLDS Carla VRIEND Bep   NED-NED   54.8
8 SCHROEDER Kareen R VOGT Waltraud   GER-GER   54.0
9 BORGESSON Pyttsi LANGSTROM Linda   SWE-SWE   52.4
10 ANDREA BAFFI Marisa D' CAPODANNO Lucia   ITA-ITA   52.0
11 AVON Danielle SERF Marianne   FRA-FRA   51.1
12 SKAANNING-NORRIS Lotte WISSING Jean   DEN-DEN   50.9
13 HUSTEN U. ROTHENBERG Irene   SUI-SUI   50.8
14 BACKSTROM Pirkko BACKSTROM Sue   FIN-FIN   50.6
15 ALEXANDRONI Yael BIRMAN Daniela   ISR-ISR   50.5
- BESSIS Veronique WILLARD Sylvie   FRA-FRA   50.5
18 BROCHOT Claude CRABONA -   FRA-FRA   49.3
- VON ARNIM Daniela ZENKEL Sabine   GER-GER   49.3
19 MUNCH - NOTEL -   FRA-FRA   48.8
20 BAKKER Ellen GIELKENS Ine   NED-NED   48.6
21 MONTWILL Ann O'KEEFFE Rebecca   IRL-IRL   48.3
22 HEIKMAN Marja LINDEN Siv   FIN-FIN   48.2
23 ELSINEN Tiina LASSILA Raija   FIN-FIN   47.5
24 ROGNSTAD Kirsten ULVEN Even   NOR-NOR   46.2
25 TERRANEO Sylvia THOMASBERGER Hannelore   AUT-AUT   45.4
26 MIDSKOG Catarina STRINDBERG Lillemor   SWE-SWE   43.5
27 HANNEBORG - HERSETH R.   NOR-NOR   42.7
28 MEILING Mette Staugaard SKAANNING Kirsten   DEN-DEN   42.4
29 FELLA Gudrun GROMOELLER Helmi   GER-GER   40.9
30 LIEBERMAN Ruth SCHWARTZ S.   ISR-ISR   39.1

Rank Women series Consolation Nationality Result
31 PETRIGNANI D. TRAJMAN Lydie   FRA-FRA   120.41
32 DELOR Elisabeth LISE Colette   FRA-FRA   113.94
33 COHEN Nadin HUGON Elisabeth   FRA-FRA   112.17
34 HALATCHEVA Margarita IVANOVA Steliana   BUL-BUL   110.44
35 O'DOHERTY Eileen QUINN Ann   IRL-IRL   110.38
36 LALOVA S. RIBARSKA Mariana   BUL-BUL   109.95
37 TOMASZEWSKA Wieslawa ZAJACZKOWSKA Hanna   POL-POL   108.36
38 RACZYNSKA Jolanta SENDACKA Jolanta   POL-POL   108.01
39 CAESAR Karin MOEGEL Marianne   GER-GER   107.71
40 LUNDMAN Ulla THUNBERG -   SWE-SWE   106.26
41 BJORK Erik TAIPALE Raili   FIN-FIN   105.85
42 FAGERLUND Kristina HERTZMAN Christina   FIN-FIN   105.57
43 DATO Barbara FRANSOS Marina   ITA-ITA   105.03
44 MIEDZYCHOCKA Miroslawa ZAKRZEWSKA Wilga   POL-POL   104.85
45 BONVALLOT - VANHOUTTE Francoise   FRA-FRA   104.73
46 BAVIN Max SANDERS Diedre   ENG-SCO   104.23
47 GARVALOVA Maria TODOROVA Bistra   BUL-BUL   103.59
48 CASPANI Maria VANUZZI Marilina   ITA-ITA   102.43
49 GRONROOS Liisa PARVIAINEN Eeva   FIN-FIN   101.60
50 SCHIATTI M STIRN -   FRA--   101.33
51 HEMILA Anja KALEVA Ritva   FIN-FIN   101.22
52 CHAMBERT - MALIGNAS -   FRA-FRA   100.50
53 KENNIS Paula MORTELMANS Ghislaine   BEL-BEL   99.99
54 STROM Elena WEISS -   SWE-SWE   99.53
55 CACCIATORE Dome MONARI Lia   ITA-ITA   99.06
56 RASMUSSEN Pia STAAL Merete   DEN-DEN   98.91
57 GUILLAUMIN Catherine SAUL Catherine   FRA-FRA   98.51
58 BERGHS Lisette DE LEEUW Inneke   BEL-BEL   98.47
59 MENNELLA Antina VALENTI Anna   ITA-ITA   98.34
60 HUTCHINSON Gill KING Greta   ENG-GBR   98.20
61 BRORSSON Anna-Britta JARUP Anna   SWE-SWE   98.00
62 JORGENSEN Svend KORVIN -   DEN-DEN   97.69
63 SALLSTEN - UGGLA -   SWE-SWE   95.51
64 CECCONI Patrizia SPERONI Fanny   ITA-ITA   95.03
65 MARZANO Rita MELLINI A. R.   ITA-ITA   91.79
66 ROBERT C TOURNEMIRE Odile De   FRA-FRA   90.99
67 CHARLES G. PALMI -   FRA-FRA   90.21
68 SANDSMARK Siri SVEAAS -   NOR-NOR   89.88
69 BORSA R. SABARINI Mirell   ITA-ITA   89.07
70 BARLUND Birgit LEPPANEN Anja   FIN-FIN   88.83
71 BAILLIF Francine GUICHEUX Madeleine   FRA-FRA   88.04
72 BRENNA - GONZALES Reyes   ITA-ITA   87.45
73 CAPALDI - SQUILLANTE Paola   ITA-ITA   84.81
74 JENSEN Bibbi SVENSSON S.   SWE-SWE   73.86

Rank Women series Qualifying Nationality Result
75 CUZZI Monica GENTILI Luigina   ITA-ITA   98.79
76 MAYWALD Hetty NIJHUIS Irene   NED-NED   97.52
77 DE SARIO Emanuele RIZZI Angela   ITA-SMR   91.99
78 LOSLEVER Annie VAN SICHELEN Sylvie   BEL-BEL   91.76
79 BELLOMONTE Maria DONATI -   ITA-ITA   88.02
80 BRORSSON Anna-Britta JAERUP Anna   SWE-SWE   87.72

NOTICE: Final results only