Pairs Championships Results & Participants

4th GENERALI EUROPEAN LADIES PAIRS
Menton, France • 12 - 15 June 1993
Click title to visit the championships' official site
 

Results & Participants

Rank Women series Nationality Result
1 ARNOLDS Carla VRIEND Bep   NED-NED   165.74
2 CAESAR Karin MOEGEL Marianne   GER-GER   161.21
3 BALDURSDOTTIR Ljosbra EYTHORSDOTTIR Hjordis   ISL-USA   158.28
4 BACO Laurence SICARD Helene   FRA-FRA   157.78
5 FEICHTINGER Andrea TERRANEO Sylvia   AUT-AUT   157.10
6 KROGULSKA Jolanta SKOPINSKA Ewa   POL-POL   156.39
7 KARRSTRAND Lena MELLSTROM Jill   SWE-SWE   155.81
8 ORABONA - SERF Marianne   FRA-FRA   155.65
9 LEVIT-PORAT Ruth ALBU Migry   ISR-ISR   155.50
10 BARBE Elisabeth THOMPSON-VINCENT Kristina   SUI-SUI   154.76
11 VERBEEK Martine VAN ZWOL Wietske   NED-NED   154.22
12 FISCHER Doris WEIGKRICHT Terry   AUT-AUT   153.44
13 GUIDOTTI Sonia TAMBURELLI Rosa   ITA-ITA   152.35
14 BOZZO Annarita CIGNOLINI Livia   ITA-ITA   151.32
15 NEHMERT Pony Beate VOGT Waltraud   GER-GER   150.91
16 GYIMESI Herta SMEDEREVAC Jovanka   AUT-AUT   150.78
17 PASMAN Jet SIMONS Anneke   NED-NED   150.72
18 CAPRIATA Emanuela GOLIN Cristina   ITA-ITA   149.41
19 VON ARNIM Daniela ZENKEL Sabine   GER-GER   148.65
20 CLEMENT Muriel DUMON Sylvie   FRA-FRA   148.10
21 KULAWIK - LESIECKA Barbara   POL-POL   145.57
22 BROLLY Simone GAVIARD Daniele   FRA-FRA   143.63
23 GODFREY Lizzie O'REILLY -   ENG-GBR   143.25
24 CAGGESE Antonella SECCO -   ITA-ITA   139.59
25 HARASIMOWICZ Ewa RACZYNSKA Jolanta   POL-POL   139.20
26 AUSENDA - GANDINI Emanuela   ITA-ITA   137.20
27 FRENKIEL Jadwiga SANDOMIERSKA -   POL-POL   136.29
28 ABATE - MURANTE Gabriella   ITA-ITA   135.00

Rank Women series Consolation Nationality Result
29 CERTAIN-MICHALET Charlotte PUJOL Martine   FRA-FRA   122.00
30 ARNOTT Jennifer SANDERS Diedre   MAS-SCO   120.31
31 DELACOUR Pascalline REMY -   FRA-FRA   120.24
32 ISOARD Michelle MOUTTET Manuela   FRA-FRA   119.74
33 ANGSEESING Wendy BAVIN Ros   ENG-ENG   117.57
34 GRIGOROVA Daniella LEKOVA Anna   BUL-BUL   116.65
35 CURETTI Nicole DUCA N   FRA-FRA   116.36
36 BURNET Dominique THUILLEZ Pascale   FRA-FRA   116.28
37 DELEVA Nevena POPOVA Desi   ENG-BUL   115.40
38 GIUSTRI I. INI Antonella   ITA-ITA   113.54
39 DELESTRE Blandine MARGINEANU -   FRA-FRA   113.30
40 DAN Ora SAXON Neta   ISR-ISR   111.92
41 AXELSSON Helena JOHANSSON Louise   SWE-SWE   111.77
42 GARVALOVA Maria TODOROVA Bistra   BUL-BUL   110.58
43 AUBONNET Brigitte CHRESSER -   FRA-FRA   109.21
44 AWAD Marie TOURNEMIRE Odile De   FRA-FRA   108.65
45 COHEN Nadin ZUCCARELLI Helene   FRA-FRA   108.33
46 FRANCOIS M REVILL Colin   FRA-USA   108.26
47 CATASTINI - LANZOTTI Lodovica   ITA-ITA   107.93
48 BONFANTI P. DE PONCE DE LEON Manuela   ITA-ITA   106.62
49 AVALLE - CUZZI Monica   ITA-ITA   106.46
50 DEPAU - MERIGGIOLI -   SMR-SMR   106.21
51 CHAZEL Elisabeth RENOUX Mari-France   FRA-FRA   105.96
52 PHILIPSON - PHILIPSON Sylvia   SWE-SWE   105.65
53 MARCIONI M. TOCCO D.   ITA-ITA   105.33
54 BLOMBERG C. STROM Elena   SWE-SWE   105.32
55 NOBILE - SAINI V.   ITA-ITA   104.24
56 DI FRANCESCO A. PISTONI L.   ITA-ITA   103.70
57 MEROT Micheline ROTKOFF Charlotte   FRA-FRA   103.25
58 CAPUTO F. JACQUETTY -   FRA-FRA   103.09
59 CARPENTER Jackie DANNENMULLER -   SUI-SUI   102.77
60 MILLARD S. OULD C.   GBR-GBR   102.67
61 HANSEN Vivi Vagn LYNGSE -   DEN-DEN   102.52
62 JORGENSEN Svend KORVIN -   DEN-DEN   102.14
63 HOCHEKER Danuta PASTERNAK Malgorzata   POL-POL   101.67
64 DE NISCO E. GIVA -   ITA-ITA   101.21
65 LODIGIANI Genevieve VIVALDI Jacqueline   MON-MON   101.02
66 BARAVELLI G. CORNIA Anna   ITA-ITA   100.65
67 NOEL Nicole PIETRA -   FRA-FRA   100.27
68 BELLO Isabelle PROTH -   FRA-FRA   100.15
69 FRASER Renata STIEFSOHN Helga   AUT-AUT   100.08
- PACE Di THEMINES -   FRA-FRA   100.08
71 JARDON Luciana SAMAN M   FRA-FRA   100.05
72 JOEGNE Dominique MORETTI Renata   FRA-FRA   96.46
73 BALDI Elma GARRONE Lucia   ITA-ITA   99.14
74 BURNET Dominique JANNOT -   FRA-FRA   98.24
75 EINARSDOTTIR Gunnlaug IVARSDOTTIR Anna   ISL-ISL   98.13
76 SUSSEL Andree VARENNE D.   FRA-FRA   97.89
77 BARTHE Catherine CHATARD Dominique   FRA-FRA   97.69
78 HUGON Elisabeth MOERS Jeanine   FRA-GLP   97.53
79 MATTHEWS Lilian RESOHKO -   ESP-ESP   97.47
80 CAMETTI Elisabetta VANUZZI Marilina   ITA-ITA   97.14
81 JUURI-OJA Pirjo SUNDSTROM Anna-Lisa   FIN-FIN   96.83
82 BRITZE Anne OLENSEN -   DEN-DEN   96.58
83 JENSEN Bibbi WACHENFELDT Marie Louise Von   SWE-SWE   96.29
84 CARON - CARON Katia   FRA-FRA   96.24
85 GENESLAY Genevieve KASS Anne-Marie   FRA-FRA   95.24
86 MICHALEK Katarzyna SOBOLEWSKA Ewa   POL-POL   93.68
87 BORGESSON Anne-Margret NORDENSON Britt   SWE-SWE   93.65
88 FRATI Angiolisa PAURICELLA-RIZZO -   ITA-ITA   93.51
89 COUSSON Marie-Paule DEPLAIX C.   FRA-FRA   92.79
90 LECLERCQ Catherine POPERINGHE Nicole Van   FRA-FRA   92.63
91 ARNAL B. PECCOUD Janine Elise   FRA-FRA   92.29
92 LODICO Angela MAGLIONI Rossan   ITA-ITA   92.14
93 ATAY Sevinc KEFELI Nihal   TUR-TUR   91.28
94 PREVOTEAU Chantal SAMY Brigitte   FRA-FRA   91.09
95 BLOT - LE LAY -   MON-MON   89.71
96 FABBRI Fulvia TAMBASCIA Maritza   ITA-ITA   89.09
97 BELLERIO - TICHY -   ITA-ITA   87.31
98 GIULIANI Dolores PEZZULLO Cateri   ITA-ITA   87.30
99 AMOUDRUZ Karen JOUVIN -   FRA-FRA   86.93
100 DEBELLIS - TURCO -   ITA-ITA   85.45
101 ATMAN - MILLER -   TUR-TUR   84.68
102 BAURIAUD - GABILLARD A   FRA-FRA   83.61
103 ANGILELLA - MODICA Salvatore   ITA-ITA   80.61
104 AYACH - MIZZUNO -   FRA-FRA   80.31
105 GANIO - INDEHINI -   ITA-ITA   80.31
106 PAOLUZI Simonetta TORRONI -   ITA-ITA   79.54
107 FORQUET Giuliana LORUSSO CAPUTI Enrica   ITA-ITA   75.58
108 MORGANTE Beatrice SCHIJELLA -   ITA-ITA   72.70

Rank Women series Qualifying Nationality Result
109 CRONIER Benedicte PIGEAUD Benedicte   FRA-FRA   160.37
110 FAVAS Anne-Frederique SEVE Chantal   FRA-FRA   157.65
111 BLOUQUIT Claude DAS Marie Louize   FRA-FRA   156.36
112 AVON Danielle CHEVALLEY Ginette   FRA-FRA   156.30
113 L'EPINE Anne Claude De MAURY Anne   FRA-FRA   155.77
114 DELOR Elisabeth LISE Colette   FRA-FRA   155.33
115 AZI Simonne MORTELMANS Ghislaine   BEL-BEL   153.08
116 CIOMPI Andrea FORTI Darinka   ITA-ITA   147.78
117 STRANDBERG Gudrun SWANSTROM Kjell   SWE-SWE   147.44
118 GASPARINI Annam RUMOR -   ITA-ITA   146.75
119 COLONNA Ornella DE SARIO Emanuele   ITA-ITA   146.31
120 SPINN Rosi WIDENGREN Britta   AUT-AUT   144.97
121 LANGSTROM Linda MIDSKOG Catarina   SWE-SWE   143.31
122 PIACENTINI Alessandra RIZZI Angela   ITA-SMR   142.64
123 DE LUCCHI Francesca ROVERA Laura   ITA-ITA   142.02
124 LEENHARDT Maryse VALENSI Odile   FRA-FRA   140.48
125 GARIO - INDEMINI -   ITA-ITA   137.59
126 GIAVENDONI Lea LAVIGERIE -   FRA-FRA   123.31
127 OVERRHOFF - PICK L.   AUT-AUT   114.61

NOTICE: Final results only