Pairs Championships Results & Participants

Senior Pairs
Montecatini, Italy • 10 - 24 June 2017
Click title to visit the championships' official site
 

Results & Participants

Rank Seniors series Nationality Result
1 MARSAL Reiner KLUMPP Herbert   GER-GER   57.89
2 TOFFIER Philippe GOMBERT Pascal   FRA-FRA   56.72
3 MICHALEK Jerzy WALA Wlodzimierz   POL-POL   54.05
4 KOWALSKI Apolinary ROMANSKI Jacek   POL-POL   53.34
5 GOLDBERG Lars GOLDBERG Ulla-Britt   SWE-SWE   52.73
6 VAN EIJCK Willem GOSSCHALK Willem   NED-NED   52.42
7 SCHWARTZ Adrian ZELIGMAN Shalom   ISR-ISR   51.96
8 CRONIER Philippe MARILL Philippe   FRA-FRA   51.91
9 BETTINETTI Giampiero MARINO Leonardo   ITA-ITA   51.03
10 HOLMBAKKEN Johnny LINDQVIST Petter H.   NOR-NOR   50.27
11 SABBATINI Stefano COMELLA Amedeo   ITA-ITA   49.23
12 FILIP Anatol VELECKY Eduard   CZE-SVK   48.94
13 ILNICKI Wlodzimierz CABAJ Stephan   POL-POL   46.90
14 DHONDY Jeremy KENDRICK David   ENG-ENG   46.28
15 LALL Hemant MILNER Reese   USA-USA   44.89
16 LESNICZAK Jacek KOZYCZKOWSKI Jerzy   POL-GER   44.36
17 MASOERO Franco VASSALLO Massimo   ITA-ITA   43.68
18 GORDON Irving DUNCAN Sandy   SCO-SCO   41.00

Rank Seniors series SemiFinal A Nationality Result
19 KOWALCZYK Stefan SUCHARKIEWICZ Jan   POL-POL   49.69
20 WENNING Ulrich FRERICHS Hans   GER-GER   49.38
21 MAIER John HASHIMOTO George   SUI-SUI   49.37
22 ULIVAGNOLI Gino NEROZZI Paolo   ITA-ITA   49.29
23 JOHANSSON Jons CARLSSON Kjell   SWE-SWE   48.67
24 LOHAY Karol HENC Marian   SVK-SVK   48.60
25 PODGUR Leonid KALISH Avi   ISR-ISR   47.79
26 HRISTOV Hristo RUSEV Tony   BUL-BUL   47.31
27 VIVALDI Antonio SAVELLI Lorenzo   ITA-ITA   45.93
28 TROUWBORST Jaap DOREMANS Nico   NED-NED   45.56
29 FULGA Cristian MARCULETIU Victor   ROM-ROM   45.44
30 CALDARELLI Verino VECCHI Lanfranco   ITA-ITA   44.46
31 CATA Stefano PENNESTRI Carmelo   ITA-ITA   44.45
32 TYMIANKER Noah BERKMAN Meir   ISR-ISR   44.26
33 SILVERMAN Neil WOLFSON Jeff   USA-USA   43.18
34 GWINNER Hans-Herman SCHOELLKOPF Andrea   GER-SUI   41.59

Rank Seniors series SemiFinal B Nationality Result
35 CHAUDHURI Amit BOURQUIN Helmut   ESP-ESP   55.55
36 POPESCU Catalin BALUNA Mihail   ROM-ROM   54.90
37 RASANEN Seppo FABRITIUS Joakim   FIN-FIN   54.59
38 PAVLIN Milan SUMER Alfonz   SLO-SLO   53.97
39 KEPECS Gabor MIRK Gabor   HUN-HUN   53.79
40 PASSARINHO Joao PIDAL Agatha   ESP-ESP   52.61
41 CHAMBERLAIN Richard SHIELDS Patrick   ENG-WAL   52.60
42 LIPPI Aldo Giovanni BARONCELLI Stefano   ITA-ITA   52.33
43 CASTREN Seppo SIHVOLA Matti   FIN-FIN   51.91
44 PAJAK Stanislaw IWANSKI Andrzej   POL-POL   51.61
45 DAVI Angelo ROMANI Carlo   ITA-ITA   51.26
46 VINJEVOLL Oddbjorn AARDAL Jorund   NOR-NOR   51.09
47 STRATER Bernhard KRATZ Ulrich   GER-GER   51.06
48 SZENBERG Stefan MILASZEWSKI Miroslaw   POL-POL   50.98
49 BANKOGLU Ergun TOLUN Reha   TUR-TUR   50.54
50 RESTA Guido DE FALCO Dano   ITA-ITA   50.27
51 DANYLYUK Tetyana DANYLYUK Volodymyr   UKR-UKR   50.05
52 CHIZZOLI Paolo JELMONI Giampao   ITA-ITA   49.95
53 TAGA Fethiye INAN Sanem   TUR-TUR   49.60
54 AVRON Anit HUBER Elymelech   ISR-ISR   49.55
55 KOVACS (2) Zoltan CAMPIAN Dan   ROM-ROM   49.21
56 NEDELTCHEV Zlatko RADEV Radi   BUL-BUL   49.13
57 HOLMGREN Kjell WESTLIN Ulf   SWE-SWE   48.78
58 CANESCHI Luca TAVIANI Paola   ITA-ITA   48.35
59 GRYNCZEWSKI Ireneusz BAK Slawomir   POL-POL   47.67
60 PRAYER-GALLETTI Stefano TOSI Stefano   ITA-ITA   47.48
61 MATTSSON Goran WEISZ Georg   GER-GER   46.48
62 LEONARDI Alberto AMMENDOLIA Rina   ITA-ITA   44.47
63 JONES Martin BACON Hugh   ENG-ENG   43.95
64 CARROLL MARTIN KENNEDY John G   IRL-IRL   43.53
65 YALMAN Ali YALMAN Gracia   TUR-TUR   43.48
66 CURRAN Harold KENT-WEBSTER Howard   IRL-IRL   41.53
67 TOGNI Pietro TOLU William   ITA-ITA   39.41

NOTICE: Final results only