Pairs Championships Results & Participants

Open Pairs
Montecatini, Italy • 10 - 24 June 2017
Click title to visit the championships' official site
 

Results & Participants

Rank Open series Nationality Result
1 KUBAC Nezih ZORLU Nafiz   TUR-TUR   58.33
2 MAHMOOD Zia MECKSTROTH Jeff   USA-USA   56.59
3 VERSACE Alfredo TOKAY Mustafa Cem   ITA-TUR   56.37
4 NANEV Ivan STEFANOV Julian   BUL-BUL   54.98
5 FREDIN Peter BERTHEAU Peter   SWE-SWE   54.24
6 BOMPIS Marc VINCIGUERRA Herve   FRA-FRA   54.14
7 KOLATA Suleyman KANDEMIR Ismail   TUR-TUR   54.13
8 VAN LANKVELD Joris VAN DEN BOS Berend   NED-NED   53.79
9 CONTI Fabrizio VILLANI Claudio   ITA-ITA   53.53
10 VANDERVORST Mike BAHBOUT Sam   BEL-BEL   53.15
11 HELGEMO Geir HELNESS Tor   MON-MON   52.89
12 MALINOWSKI Artur BAKHSHI David   ENG-ENG   52.63
13 KOLESNIK Alex SCARAMUZZI Roberto   USA-USA   52.15
14 STAMATOV Jerry DANAILOV Diyan   BUL-BUL   51.92
15 ROMBAUT Jerome COMBESCURE Francois   FRA-FRA   51.83
16 ALLERTON Jeffrey JAGGER Chris   ENG-ENG   51.18
17 NORGAARD Tom PEDERSEN Jan   DEN-DEN   51.01
18 IMAMOGLU Levent GUNDOGDU Mehmet Guney   TUR-TUR   50.82
19 CHUMAK Yuliy ROVYSHYN Oleg   UKR-UKR   50.59
20 BERSET Ole LIE Terje   NOR-NOR   50.41
21 STRZEMECKI Wojciech ZAWADA Przemyslaw   POL-POL   50.30
22 LEWIS Marshall WILDAVSKY Adam   CRO-USA   50.28
23 IONITA Marius STEGAROIU Marina   ROM-ROM   50.27
24 ROBERT Quentin FRANCESCHETTI Pierre   FRA-FRA   50.18
25 SANDQVIST Nicklas GROSSET Christophe   ENG-FRA   50.17
26 NAWROCKI Piotr WIANKOWSKI Piotr   POL-POL   50.14
27 HOFTANISKA Thor Erik HELNESS Fredrik   NOR-NOR   49.52
28 ROLL Yossi LEVIN Amir   ISR-ISR   49.45
29 MIHAI Geta MIHAI Radu   ROM-ROM   49.19
30 HYDES Alexander MOSSOP David   ENG-ENG   49.17
31 ROBSON Andrew ALLFREY Alexander   ENG-ENG   49.17
32 SILVERSTEIN Aaron ROSENTHAL Andrew   USA-USA   49.06
33 JONES Edward PASKE Thomas   ENG-ENG   49.04
34 EZION Amir ZAMIR Ami   ISR-ISR   48.99
35 TEMBOURET Romain LHUISSIER Nicolas   FRA-FRA   48.80
36 DAI Jianming YANG Lixin   CHN-CHN   48.80
37 BOWLES Andy MOHANDES Shireen   ENG-ENG   48.64
38 DRAGAN Volodymyr PORKHUN Volodymyr   UKR-UKR   48.52
39 JOHNSEN Sverre STOKKELAND Ausmund   NOR-NOR   47.96
40 STOKKVIK Dag-Jorgen SIVERTSEN Are   NOR-NOR   47.75
41 ROHOWSKY Roland GRUENKE Paul   GER-GER   47.11
42 BRUNET Frederic ANCESSY Arnaud   FRA-FRA   47.05
43 HAMPSON Geoff TCHAMITCH Haig   USA-LIB   47.03
44 VOLL Roar KINDSBEKKEN Asbjorn   NOR-NOR   46.83
45 DRAGANOV Zhivko DONEV Grozio   BUL-BUL   46.37
46 KOVALCHUK Rodion KOLYADENKO Sergey   UKR-UKR   46.32
47 SZABO Csaba HODOSI Peter   HUN-HUN   46.28
48 LOUCHART Pierre-Jean CRESTEY Gilles   FRA-FRA   45.09
49 HOYLAND Sam Inge HOYLAND Sven Olai   NOR-NOR   44.64
50 GRIGORIU Mihai PIROI Andrei   ROM-ROM   43.91
51 HOMONNAY Geza WINKLER Gabor   HUN-HUN   43.78
52 SUZER Ugurcan USLUPEHLIVAN Sarper   TUR-TUR   42.16

Rank Open series SemiFinal A Nationality Result
53 PEREIRA Paulo Goncalves PALMA Antonio   POR-POR   51.14
54 MAAT Roeland DE MEER Mark   NED-NED   51.11
55 JOHANSEN Lars Arthur GRUDE Tor Eivind   NOR-NOR   51.06
56 MARTENS Krzysztof FILIPOWICZ Dominik   MON-POL   50.97
57 IVANOV Ivan IVANOV Antoni   BUL-BUL   50.93
58 BYRNE Michael DYKE Kieran   ENG-AUS   50.57
59 NAB Bart DRIJVER Bob   NED-NED   50.44
60 MICHAUD-LARIVIERE Xavier DE MENDEZ Thierry   MON-SUI   50.43
61 VERBEEK Tim BILDE Dennis   NED-DEN   50.31
62 FELMY Matthias EGGELING Marie   GER-GER   50.24
63 VAN MIDDELEM Guy DEBUS Eric   BEL-BEL   49.81
64 GROMOV Andrey ORLOV Sergey   RUS-RUS   48.99
65 HANLON Tom CARROLL John   IRL-IRL   48.91
66 TISLEVOLL Geir-Olav RON Jacob   NZL-DEN   48.81
67 ZHMAK Maksim CURLIN Igor   CZE-SER   48.65
68 KVANGRAVEN Nils Kare TUNDAL Ulf Haakon   NOR-NOR   48.60
69 MULTON Franck ZIMMERMANN Pierre   MON-MON   48.59
70 VANCHEV Angel ZAHARIEV Zahari   BUL-BUL   48.48
71 LI Jianwei ZHANG Bangxiang   CHN-CHN   48.37
72 RUBINS Karlis LORENCS Martins   LAT-LAT   48.36
73 FILIOS Aris PAPAKYRIAKOPOULOS Yankos   GRE-GRE   48.03
74 SHUSTER Michael DINKIN Sam   USA-USA   47.86
75 LUIS Carlos TEIXEIRA Miguel   POR-POR   47.81
76 TOWNSEND Tom PADON Dror   ENG-ISR   47.77
77 HONYEK Andras SZENTANDRASI Gergely   HUN-HUN   47.65
78 JANSMA Jan BERKOWITZ David   NED-USA   47.47
79 VULCAN Bogdan TEODORESCU Cornel   ROM-ROM   47.46
80 VOLHEJN Vit MACURA Milan   CZE-CZE   47.40
81 DINC Sedat UNAL Serkan   TUR-TUR   47.38
82 CORNELL Michael BACH Ashley   NZL-NZL   47.32
83 KONTOMITROS Konstantinos KOUKOUSELIS Tassos   GRE-GRE   47.20
84 KHAZANOV Igor LEBEDEVA Maria   RUS-RUS   47.04
85 CHEN Yunlong ZHAO Jie   CHN-CHN   46.75
86 BIZON Piotr KOWALSKI Dariusz   POL-POL   46.27
87 JELENIEWSKI Marek MARKS Rafal   POL-POL   46.12
88 SARMENTO Paulo BARBOSA Joao   POR-POR   45.91
89 RYSKIN Alexander RYSKINA Natalia   RUS-RUS   45.90
90 PROKHOROV Dmitri VOROBEI Pavel   RUS-RUS   45.71
91 FASTING Espen C. DRANGSHOLT Stig   NOR-NOR   45.34
92 JASSEM Krzysztof MAZURKIEWICZ Marcin   POL-POL   45.12
93 BOREVKOVIC Goran MARINOVSKI Kiril   CRO-CRO   44.67
94 ROMANOVSKA Maija JANSONS Ugis   LAT-LAT   44.55
95 ELLINGSEN Kristian SYRRIST Andre   NOR-NOR   44.33
96 SERPOI Gheorghe STIRBU Calin   ROM-ROM   44.06
97 KHANDELWAL Himani KHANDELWAL Rajeev   IND-IND   43.89
98 RASMUSSEN Arild FYRUN Kjell Gaute   NOR-NOR   43.67
99 BAREKET Ilan LENGY Assaf   ISR-ISR   43.66
100 DONCIU Sabin-Horia COTESCU Darrian Bogdan   ROM-ROM   43.64
101 PIGEAUD Fabienne RENOUARD Jean-Claude   FRA-FRA   43.59
102 DOXIADIS Konstantinos ROUSSOS Petros   GRE-GRE   43.48
103 GOLEBIOWSKI Stanislaw TUSZYNSKI Piotr   POL-POL   43.00
104 LUCCHESI Giovanni FERRO Giuseppe   ITA-ITA   41.77
105 BALDI Matteo MURGIA Francesco   ITA-ITA   41.16
106 COLDEA Ionut MARINA Bogdan   ROM-ROM   40.09
107 WADEMARK Olle ORNERDAL Niclas   SWE-SWE   39.36
108 BARANTIEV Nikola RALEV Georgi   BUL-BUL   39.12
109 EIDE Harald EIDE Lars   NOR-NOR   38.72
110 MIHOV Vladimir KARAKOLEV Georgi   BUL-BUL   38.28

Rank Open series SemiFinal B Nationality Result
111 GADDI Camillo ROSSI Carlo   SMR-ITA   58.93
112 ARONOV Victor DAMIANOVA Diana   BUL-BUL   58.73
113 COKGOR Tamer KAYA Erdogan   TUR-TUR   58.58
114 SALMAN Yusuf SALMAN Yalcin   TUR-TUR   58.38
115 KONIG Siegfried MILL Justin   AUS-AUS   57.98
116 PUGLIA Alessandro ZAMPINI Fabio   ITA-ITA   57.23
117 GOLD David CASTNER Kevin   ENG-GER   57.13
118 NYMOEN Arnstein PALAGI Marcello   NOR-NOR   57.01
119 PUNCH Sam PETERKIN Stephen   SCO-SCO   56.93
120 IAVICOLI Federico DELLE CAVE Giuseppe   ITA-ITA   56.81
121 KNOB Markus WANHA Clemens   AUT-AUT   56.66
122 WINKEL Marcel VAN HOOIJDONK Marcel   NED-NED   56.28
123 SCHOLLAARDT Maarten VAN OVERBEEKE Tom   NED-NED   55.91
124 ROSENTHAL Lee GREEN Marcia   ISR-ENG   55.38
125 SIMONSEN Steffen Fredrik BAKKE Christian   NOR-NOR   55.37
126 EKINCI Orhan KAHYAOGLU Yusuf   TUR-TUR   55.20
127 STRETZ Francois MORAWSKI Dariusz   FRA-FRA   55.15
128 LEVINGER Asa HETZ Nathan   ISR-ISR   55.11
129 POPOV Borislav SKORCHEV Stefan   BUL-BUL   55.04
130 ZORIC Vedran STANICIC Ognjen   CRO-CRO   55.03
131 AUKEN Sabine WELLAND Roy   GER-GER   54.97
132 VELICHKOV Veselin VELICHKOV Ivan   BUL-BUL   54.96
133 VAINIKONIS Vytautas OLANSKI Wojtek   LTU-LTU   54.91
134 DABROWSKI Maciej PAWLAK Andrzej   POL-POL   54.49
135 ZUBAN Vitaly LUKKE YURY   UKR-UKR   54.38
136 PRESTI Matteo ZANASI Gabriele   ITA-ITA   54.21
137 MORITSCH Massimo BORTOLETTI Carlo   ITA-ITA   53.98
138 CAPPELLINI Paolo PAONE Alessandro   ITA-ITA   53.61
139 KUCHARSKI Piotr KLIS Maciej   POL-POL   53.38
140 DESMOULINS Jean Pierre COUNIL Jean-Louis   FRA-FRA   53.36
141 NARKIEWICZ Grzegorz INGIELEWICZ Zdzislaw   POL-POL   53.32
142 HAUGE Rune MCINTOSH Daniel   NOR-ENG   53.23
143 SIELICKI Tomasz TUCZYNSKI Piotr   POL-POL   53.18
144 COLOTTO Giuseppe POCHINI Claudio   ITA-ITA   53.13
145 PESSOA Sofia PAZ Nuno   POR-POR   52.86
146 SADAR Joze RASULA Bogdan   SLO-SLO   52.70
147 ADAD Pierre MATEOS-RUIZ Franck   FRA-FRA   52.51
148 TACIUC Lucian STANCESCU Constantin   ROM-SUI   52.30
149 DOBRIN Florin BACALU Iancu   ROM-ROM   52.18
150 LANZAROTTI Massimo ZALESKI Romain   ITA-ITA   52.16
151 URMAN Lior TOLEDANO Oren   ISR-ISR   52.14
152 ELIASSEN Erik ANFINSEN Espen   NOR-NOR   52.09
153 DOBROIU Constantin DIMA Ionut Claudiu   ROM-ROM   51.90
154 ZACK Yaniv COHEN Ilan   ISR-ISR   51.88
155 GOTZOV Svetomir TAKOV TIHOMIR   BUL-BUL   51.85
156 CARIC Jurica BLAZENCIC Davor   CRO-CRO   51.73
157 SPANU Carlo DOLIA Mauro   ITA-ITA   51.66
158 MARTINUSSEN Stig PAULSEN Dag Heldal   NOR-NOR   51.50
159 STOLINSKI Robert KRASNICKI Mariusz   POL-POL   51.43
160 NIKOLCHEV Klimentin SIMEONOV Krasimir   BUL-BUL   51.32
161 PRATESI Andrea BONINSEGNA Paolo   ITA-ITA   51.15
162 BRANDSNES Finn RYNNING Erik   NOR-NOR   51.01
163 DUMITRASCU Florin MARCU Codrin   ROM-ROM   50.98
164 GRINBERG Nir COVALIU Sergiu   ISR-ISR   50.51
165 PIEDRA Fernando IGLA Bartlomiej   SUI-SUI   50.41
166 MEDUSEI Andrea BOBBIO Giovanni   ITA-ITA   50.40
167 IONESCU Sorin Septimiu SIRB Marius Titus   ROM-ROM   50.03
168 BROCCOLI Franco GIANNINI Silvia   ITA-ITA   49.94
169 ZUR-CAMPANILE Migry McALLISTER John Grayson   USA-USA   49.91
170 BARRETT Geoffrey S Jade LOMBARDINI Donna   USA-USA   49.77
171 MIRME Mikk PARKER Valev   EST-EST   49.71
172 EFRAIMSSON Bengt-Erik ZACK EFRAIMSSON Anna   SWE-SWE   49.47
173 MILMAN Victor STELMASHENKO Nadia   ENG-ENG   49.41
174 GERARDI Angelo GRANA Marco Antonio   ITA-ITA   49.05
175 ILLINGWORTH Richard TRECARICHI Salvatore   ENG-ITA   49.03
176 HANSEN Reidun Margrethe MOE Haavard   NOR-NOR   48.94
177 JOHANSSON Anders HAUGE Tor Anders   SWE-NOR   48.86
178 SENK Matija RUS Gregor   SLO-SLO   48.72
179 LUCENO Salvatore PACI Vincenzo   ITA-ITA   48.61
180 FRANCHI Arrigo PERCARIO Giacomo   ITA-ITA   48.49
181 CHORNY Mikhail MEDVEDEV Oleg   ISR-ISR   48.23
182 VITALE Riccardo GRILLO Alberto   ITA-ITA   48.15
183 MARRO Christophe AUDIBERT William   FRA-FRA   47.86
184 CREZZINI Luciano AVARELLO Giulio   ITA-ITA   47.63
185 ZUBOV Vsevolod FILIPPOV Vasiliy   RUS-RUS   47.47
186 FAILLA Giuseppe DE MICHELIS Luca   ITA-ITA   47.38
187 STEPHENS Robert VAN VUGHT Lex   RSA-RSA   47.35
188 DELESTRE Blandine DELESTRE Daniel   FRA-FRA   47.25
189 GERASIMOV Alexej RAPOPORT Vadim   RUS-RUS   47.19
190 VESTERLUND Andreas BRAENDVANG Morten   NOR-NOR   47.18
191 WILLENKEN Chris BERKOWITZ Dana   USA-USA   47.15
192 DESSAIN Tom KABAN Tugrul   ENG-ENG   47.10
193 NILSSON Ulf STREET Paul   SWE-USA   47.01
194 LAKATOS Peter BIRMAN Alon   HUN-ISR   46.99
195 MARINCHEV Rumen ALEKSIEV Slavi   BUL-BUL   46.95
196 OTVOSI Ervin STEPINSKI Jerem   POL-POL   46.47
197 OLSEN Jan Arild PEDERSEN Per Elvin   NOR-NOR   46.38
198 TER LAARE Marco MOLLE Linda   NED-NED   46.16
199 ROSCIANO Maurizio BERNABEI Giusy   ITA-ITA   46.12
200 GIANNESSI Sergio BARTOLINI Tiziano   ITA-ITA   46.10
201 LUPSAN Octavian LUPSAN Corina   ROM-ROM   46.06
202 ISTVAN Vidami ZOLTAN Magyari   ROM-ROM   45.97
203 KISELEV Andrey IVANOV Anatoly   RUS-RUS   45.81
204 DELLA SETA Umberto DELLA SETA Livio   ITA-ITA   45.73
205 GOZUBUYUKOGLU Pers VALTISIARIS Dennis   TUR-ENG   45.65
206 TEN OEVER Erik PARRA Gabriella   NED-NED   45.32
207 BORISOV Borislav BOSEV STOYCHO   BUL-BUL   45.28
208 SOLBERG Erik SAKSGARD Cato   NOR-NOR   45.14
209 MIOZZI Cristiano FELLUS Robin   ITA-ITA   45.09
210 HARDEMAN Annemie HRISTOV Yulian   BEL-BEL   45.02
211 BENNETT Roy SMITH Harry   SCO-SCO   45.01
212 BUDINSZKY Andras TALYIGAS Andras   HUN-HUN   44.88
213 CHMURSKI Bartosz CHALUPEC Igor   POL-POL   44.82
214 STERKIN Alexei MATUSHKO Georgi   RUS-RUS   44.58
215 CHADHA Gad RIMBOIU Corneliu   ENG-ENG   44.02
216 HARRIS Jonathan ROOT STEVEN   ENG-ENG   43.89
217 GOTARD Barbara GOTARD Tomasz   GER-GER   43.89
218 CHIPAIL Gheorghe CONSTANTINESCU Razvan   ROM-ROM   43.30
219 BACH Peer LICHTNECKER Setsuko   NZL-NZL   43.23
220 CAPAL Steve HARRIS Jeniffer   ENG-ENG   43.05
221 SHAMI Anisia CAMP Owen   NZL-NZL   42.94
222 MARMONTI Dario MASSA Gaetano   ITA-ITA   42.54
223 GIACOMINI Gabriele AGOSTINELLI Orietta   ITA-ITA   42.00
224 ENGEBRETSEN Geir HILDREMYR Terje   NOR-NOR   41.92
225 ZHU Jianyu JIANG Yong Kang   NZL-NZL   41.65
226 ZADIK Erez SHEFFY Ron   ISR-ISR   41.11
227 MALUISH Annette Elizabeth MILL Andrew John   AUS-AUS   40.66
228 CARACCI Marcelo CUEVAS Loreto   CHI-CHI   40.31
229 BAR Gili ARBEL David   ISR-ISR   38.50
230 KRISTJANSSON Bjarni AUDUNSSON Gudmundur   ISL-ENG   38.00
231 KLOET Jos ARENDSE Wim   NED-NED   37.28
232 JANSSEN Loes HALKES Ronald   NED-NED   33.55

NOTICE: Final results only