Pairs Championships Results & Participants

Mixed Pairs
Montecatini, Italy • 10 - 24 June 2017
Click title to visit the championships' official site
 

Results & Participants

Rank Mixed series Nationality Result
1 ZMUDA Justyna KLUKOWSKI Michal   POL-POL   57.89
2 AUKEN Sabine WELLAND Roy   GER-GER   57.87
3 WANG Jian HU Junjie   CHN-CHN   56.65
4 IVANOV Atanas IVANOVA Steliana   BUL-BUL   56.39
5 HU Linlin SUN Yanhui   CHN-CHN   56.02
6 KOKTEN Namik ALUF Tuna   TUR-TUR   55.57
7 RITMEIJER Richard TICHA Magdalena   NED-NED   54.99
8 LINDERMANN Arno GRUMM Susanne   AUT-AUT   54.76
9 ZUR-CAMPANILE Migry WILLENKEN Chris   USA-USA   54.38
10 OFIR Gilad ASULIN Adi   ISR-ISR   53.48
11 HOFTANISKA Thor Erik BERTHEAU Kathrine   NOR-SWE   53.33
12 JASZCZAK Andrzej BALDYSZ Cathy   POL-POL   53.30
13 ZHU Ping JIN Ke   CHN-CHN   53.15
14 CARCASSONNE-LABAERE Valerie LABAERE Alain   BEL-BEL   52.67
15 GROMOVA Victoria GROMOV Andrey   RUS-RUS   52.32
16 GARNER Steve HENNER Christal   USA-USA   52.23
17 UZUM Dogan OZGUNES Ayse   TUR-TUR   51.92
18 PSZCZOLA Jacek SAKR May   USA-USA   51.65
19 BESSIS Thomas BESSIS Veronique   FRA-FRA   51.53
20 BROCK Sally MYERS Barry   ENG-ENG   51.44
21 GOLD David GROSS Susanna   ENG-ENG   51.37
22 ZHENG Yili WANG Weimin   CHN-CHN   51.02
23 SMEDEREVAC Jovanka IONITA Marius   FRA-ROM   50.95
24 MAUBERQUEZ Eric MONOD Emmanuelle   FRA-FRA   50.75
25 RUDAKOVA Elena RUDAKOV Evgeni   RUS-RUS   50.46
26 SAYER Netsy ZAHARIEV Zahari   TUR-BUL   50.33
27 GOTARD Barbara GOTARD Tomasz   GER-GER   50.00
28 BYLUND Dan STROMBERG Helena   SWE-SWE   49.84
29 OVESEN Jo-Arne HESKJE Torild   NOR-NOR   49.43
30 PALMA Antonio HAYMAN PIAFSKY Jessica   POR-USA   49.41
31 SAKOWSKA Natalia BUTRYN Piotr   POL-POL   48.58
32 REIM Andrea ZIMMERMANN Felix   GER-GER   48.52
33 GARBOSI Franco COLOMBO BRUGNONI Gloria   ITA-ITA   48.45
34 WINCIOREK Tomasz STACHOWIAK-KLUZ Justyna   POL-POL   48.33
35 McGANN Hugh BROWN Fiona   IRL-ENG   48.23
36 ZIMMERMANN Pierre DIKHNOVA Tatiana   MON-RUS   47.96
37 BILDE Lone BILDE Bo Loenberg   DEN-DEN   47.24
38 SHEN (1) Qi CHEN Yunlong   CHN-CHN   47.15
39 DADON Marcel NATAF Paula   FRA-USA   46.91
40 CHARLSEN Thomas THORESEN Siv   NOR-NOR   46.90
41 SIMONSEN Steffen Fredrik OIGARDEN Bodil Nyheim   NOR-NOR   46.47
42 ISOARD Michelle ROMIEU Michel   FRA-FRA   46.45
43 OPPENSTAM Agneta NILSSON Hakan   SWE-SWE   46.06
44 FRANCO Carmela CAMMARATA Michele   ITA-ITA   46.00
45 HARDING Marianne GILLIS Simon   NOR-ENG   45.97
46 VERSACE Alfredo PRAMOTTON Emanuela   ITA-ITA   45.12
47 STOPPINI Lorenzo GEMIGNANI Manuela   ITA-ITA   44.77
48 ELSINEN Antti ELSINEN Tiina   FIN-FIN   43.74
49 ZHAO Jie LIU Shu   CHN-CHN   43.28
50 VOLHEJN Vit HAJKOVA Sona   CZE-CZE   42.89
51 COLONNA Ornella LIGAMBI Luigi   ITA-ITA   41.54
52 SNOWDEN Burke ALELA Maya   USA-USA   40.32

Rank Mixed series SemiFinal A Nationality Result
53 RASULA Bogdan BARAGA Barbara   SLO-SLO   50.43
54 BERKOWITZ Lisa BERKOWITZ David   USA-USA   50.42
55 DELESTRE Blandine DELESTRE Daniel   FRA-FRA   50.36
56 BAREKET Ilan SAADA Nathalie   ISR-ISR   50.29
57 JANSMA Jan JANSMA Aida   NED-NED   50.29
58 SAGIV Stella ORENSTEIN Eitan   ISR-ISR   50.15
59 FRANCO Arturo TIDONE Laura   ITA-ITA   50.03
60 DOBROWOLSKI Marcin MADUZIA Anna   POL-POL   49.90
61 BEKKOUCHE Nadia HANLON Tom   DEN-IRL   49.89
62 VOROBEI Pavel VOROBEYCHIKOVA Olga   RUS-RUS   49.84
63 NOSACKI Michal SAADA Patrick   ISR-ISR   49.79
64 MARTENS Krzysztof GHOSN Rita   MON-LIB   49.68
65 REIM Sebastian VON ARNIM Daniela   GER-GER   49.66
66 ISPORSKI Vladislav Nikolov ZOBU Ahu   BUL-TUR   49.61
67 ROSENTHAL Andrew MICHIELSEN Marion   USA-NED   49.48
68 GILLILAND Dolores STEWART Peter   IRL-IRL   49.30
69 MATYUSHIN Alexander AKADEMOVA Valentina   RUS-RUS   49.02
70 JESENICNIK Aleksandra ORAC Tolja   SLO-SLO   49.00
71 DENIZCI Volkan DENIZCI Aylin   TUR-TUR   48.72
72 MERZE Sukriye BERKTAS Can   TUR-TUR   48.61
73 MIYAKUNI Ayako MIYAKUNI Kenji   JPN-JPN   48.61
74 LYBAEK Astrid Steen ELLINGSEN Kristian   NOR-NOR   48.59
75 MALINOWSKI Artur NATHAN Marilyn   ENG-ENG   48.57
76 GULEVICH Anna MATUSHKO Georgi   RUS-RUS   48.52
77 EGGELING Marie GOTARD Thomas   GER-GER   48.16
78 KAZMUCHA Danuta SEREK Cezary   POL-POL   47.98
79 NIKITINA Alexandra GUSEV Viacheslav   RUS-RUS   47.89
80 KOVACHEV Valentin MARQUARDT Diana   BUL-USA   47.78
81 EFRAIMSSON Bengt-Erik ZACK EFRAIMSSON Anna   SWE-SWE   47.76
82 SVENDSEN Jan Petter BLAAGESTAD Lise   NOR-NOR   47.67
83 OZTURK Bircan GOKCE Gul   TUR-TUR   47.39
84 ELBRO Helle Simon PAASKESEN Frank   DEN-DEN   47.22
85 VANDERVORST Mike MOMMAERTS Laure   BEL-BEL   47.12
86 SANDQVIST Nicklas SHASHOU Nathalie   ENG-ENG   46.89
87 NEHMERT Pony Beate FROEHNER Christian   GER-GER   46.55
88 GINOSSAR Eldad BARR Ronnie   USA-ISR   46.19
89 SYRAKOPOULOU Christina LIOSSIS Georgios   GRE-GRE   46.19
90 VAN EIJCK Inez VAN EIJCK Willem   NED-NED   45.97
91 McGOWAN Elizabeth (Liz) DUNCAN Sandy   SCO-SCO   45.90
92 GRAIZER Nurit HORVITZ Shimshon   ISR-ISR   45.40
93 RYSKIN Alexander RYSKINA Natalia   RUS-RUS   45.32
94 THEELKE Mike SKELTON Joyce   ENG-ENG   45.23
95 DE DONDER Steven DOBBELS Tine   BEL-BEL   45.10
96 LHUISSIER Nicolas ROLLAND Sabine   FRA-FRA   44.99
97 PAVLUSHKO Olga ORLOV Sergey   RUS-RUS   44.73
98 SCIANDRA Roberta LUCENO Salvatore   ITA-ITA   44.56
99 BRAGADIR Sybil DE MENDEZ Thierry   USA-SUI   44.40
100 QUANTIN Jean-Christophe THEPAUT-VENTOS Solene   FRA-FRA   43.92
101 BREKKA Geir LINDSTROEM Mona   NOR-NOR   43.90
102 MILL Justin DARLING Marina   AUS-AUS   43.33
103 JOHANSSON Henrik BOLANOS Elena   SWE-SWE   43.05
104 PIEDRA Fernando SAESSELI Irene   SUI-SUI   42.90
105 MULTON Franck WARD-PLATT Kiki   MON-USA   42.43
106 PHELAN John PHELAN Lucy   IRL-IRL   42.40
107 GOMEROV Pavel NOKHAEVA Tatiana   RUS-RUS   42.34
108 CEGLIA Marzio OSSELLA Geraldine   ITA-ITA   39.34
109 BAHNIKOVA Eva BAHNIK Petr   CZE-CZE   39.08

Rank Mixed series SemiFinal B Nationality Result
110 GUPTA Subhash DOMICHI Noriko   IND-JPN   58.39
111 HOMME Marianne HOMME Egil   NOR-NOR   58.37
112 KIZILOK Omer KUTUK Basak   TUR-TUR   58.27
113 ANFINSEN Ivar M. SOLHEIM Eli   NOR-NOR   58.13
114 HUBERSCHWILLER Matthias HUBERSCHWILLER Anne-Laure   FRA-FRA   57.56
115 SKORCHEV Stefan MALAKOVA Desislava   BUL-BUL   57.49
116 NOWOSADZKI Michal DUFRAT Katarzyna   POL-POL   57.41
117 KARPOV Maksim TAUBE Aire   EST-EST   56.91
118 HACHEM Tony HITTI Marielle   LIB-LIB   56.81
119 SAELENSMINDE Erik FUGLESTAD Ann Karin   NOR-NOR   56.80
120 BASA Marusa CASTNER Kevin   ENG-GER   56.59
121 PROKHOROV Dmitri CHUBAROVA Svetlana   RUS-RUS   56.47
122 HELGEMO Geir LARSSON Jessica   MON-SWE   56.37
123 SAUVAGE Valerie BOGACKI Patrick   FRA-FRA   56.21
124 ANDREASSON Pernilla CARLSSON Kjell   SWE-SWE   55.54
125 OZTURK Erdem CAKICI Ferda   TUR-TUR   55.06
126 KHAZANOV Igor LEBEDEVA Maria   RUS-RUS   54.83
127 ADAMIC Tomaz DRINOVEC DRNOVSEK Barbara   SLO-SLO   54.77
128 LE PODER Jean CURETTI Nicole   FRA-FRA   54.71
129 LESKELA Vesa VIRTANEN Kirsi   FIN-FIN   54.61
130 TAL Dana HETZ Nathan   ISR-ISR   54.56
131 TITOW Joanne TITOW Kenneth   USA-USA   54.53
132 OZBEY Funda OZBEY Tayfun   TUR-TUR   54.44
133 FELMY Matthias VECHIATTO Claudia   GER-GER   54.17
134 HARFOUCHE Gabriel FAYAD Mireille   LIB-LIB   54.13
135 ALBERTAZZI Marzia PRATESI Andrea   ITA-ITA   54.12
136 KONDAKCI SEN Emine SEN Tezcan   TUR-TUR   54.02
137 BROGELAND Boye BROGELAND Tonje Aasand   NOR-NOR   53.94
138 FURUTA Kazuo NISHIMURA Teruko   JPN-JPN   53.89
139 SENIOR Nevena DELEV Kiril   ENG-ENG   53.81
140 ROBERT Quentin PUILLET Carole   FRA-FRA   53.74
141 McINTOSH Andrew McCALLUM Karen   ENG-USA   53.66
142 HANSEN Reidun Margrethe MOE Haavard   NOR-NOR   53.66
143 REESS Vanessa MORAWSKI Dariusz   FRA-FRA   53.39
144 LUESSMANN Claudia LUESSMANN Ingo   GER-GER   53.27
145 ROMANOVSKA Maija LORENCS Martins   LAT-LAT   53.15
146 ZACK Yaniv WASSERMAN Gilda   ISR-ISR   53.06
147 BUCHMAYR Maximilian BUCHMAYR Susanne   AUT-AUT   53.03
148 ERICHSEN Espen ERICHSEN Helen   ENG-ENG   52.91
149 BRINK Sjoert FERM Barbara   NED-USA   52.84
150 KAMGOZEN Nuray KAMGOZEN Emin   TUR-TUR   52.74
151 KARLSEN Sverre FERRER Maria   NOR-ESP   52.66
152 VOLDOIRE Jean-Michel AVON Danielle   FRA-FRA   52.62
153 MIHAI Geta MIHAI Radu   ROM-ROM   52.58
154 SAUTAUX Monika SZCZEPANSKI Radoslaw   POL-POL   52.31
155 CURTIS Catherine FEGARTY Paul   ENG-ENG   52.30
156 LARA Maria Joao OREY CAPUCHO Antonio d'   POR-POR   52.26
157 FIASCHI Andrea ROMANO Annalisa   ITA-ITA   52.25
158 NELL Cristal SAVCHENKO Igor   USA-USA   52.13
159 RESTA Guido ARRIGONI Gianna   ITA-ITA   52.06
160 MACURA Milan MACUROVA Michaela   CZE-CZE   52.03
161 DEWASME Isabelle DEHAYE Bernard   BEL-BEL   51.77
162 POPLILOV Lilo POPLILOV Matilda   BUL-ISR   51.77
163 KOWALSKI Apolinary MISZEWSKA Ewa   POL-POL   51.73
164 SENIOR Brian PENFOLD Sandra   ENG-ENG   51.55
165 ROSENTHAL Lee GREEN Marcia   ISR-ENG   51.52
166 PILIPOVIC Marina SAGIV Yehuda   CRO-ISR   51.45
167 HORNISCHER Gerhard KERBL Astrid   AUT-AUT   51.43
168 HOLMOY Stine FYRUN Kjell Gaute   NOR-NOR   51.40
169 TISLEVOLL Geir-Olav MAYER Faith   NZL-PHI   51.40
170 WENNING Ulrich WENNING Karin   GER-GER   51.36
171 SHERMAN David CAPAL Tracy   ENG-ENG   51.35
172 KHANDELWAL Rajeev KHANDELWAL Himani   IND-IND   51.32
173 RANIS Michael WEINGER Lindsey   USA-USA   51.29
174 LIU Yi Qian HU Mao Yuan   CHN-CHN   51.26
175 OLIVIERI Gabriella ZALESKI Romain   ITA-ITA   51.23
176 LILLIS Heidi McGLOUGHLIN Michael   IRL-IRL   51.18
177 SMYKALLA Gisela SCHNEIDER Michael   GER-GER   51.04
178 TESHOME Sarah THROWER James   ENG-ENG   51.04
179 CLAIR Paolo PAGNINI-ARSLAN Carla   ITA-ITA   50.95
180 MARZI Floriana VITALE Riccardo   ITA-ITA   50.94
181 FAILLA Giuseppe CARNICELLI Francesca   ITA-ITA   50.77
182 BANKOGLU Ergun BANKOGLU Lelia   TUR-TUR   50.61
183 FERLIC Judith POLASCHEGG Helmut   AUT-AUT   50.49
184 MARK Micha MARK Sonia   ISR-ISR   50.46
185 UTNER Bernard ANGEBRANDT Dietlind   AUT-AUT   50.38
186 HELNESS Gunn HELNESS Fredrik   NOR-NOR   50.37
187 ATES Ebru TUNCOK Cenk   TUR-USA   50.37
188 VIANELLO Francesca BALBI Gianni   ITA-ITA   50.35
189 COPE Simon ROBERTSON Marion   ENG-ENG   50.05
190 ARAMI Ruth LENGY Assaf   ISR-ISR   49.67
191 ZHU Jianyu JIANG Yong Kang   NZL-NZL   49.38
192 SERANGELI Franca MAZZA Andrea   ITA-ITA   49.29
193 ROLL Yossi HETZ Clara   ISR-ISR   49.20
194 TER LAARE Marco MOLLE Linda   NED-NED   49.19
195 HAVAS Elizabeth DANTA Gytis   AUS-AUS   49.18
196 ROSSARD Martine ROMANOWSKI Jerzy   FRA-FRA   49.18
197 BAUSBACK Nikolas ALBERTI Anja   GER-GER   49.12
198 SZTYRAK Leszek CZAJKA Iwona   POL-POL   48.99
199 ZOCHOWSKA Joanna VAINIKONIS Vytautas   FRA-LTU   48.95
200 MULLER Renata LEWIS Marshall   CRO-CRO   48.94
201 HEJJAJ Karim HOWARD Lise   SUI-SUI   48.80
202 VERDEGAAL Renee THIELE Mark   NED-NED   48.77
203 ALP Zeynep EKINCI Orhan   TUR-TUR   48.55
204 WALSH Terry KEMPLE Brid   IRL-IRL   48.54
205 LUND Erik REITER Kate   DEN-DEN   48.51
206 SARNIAK Anna BLASS Josef   POL-USA   48.49
207 YALMAN Ali YALMAN Gracia   TUR-TUR   48.46
208 SCHETTINO Giulia PORCIANI Roberto   ITA-ITA   48.33
209 GUERRA Enrico PISCITELLI Francesca   ITA-ITA   48.14
210 BERNAL Francisco ALPERT Claire   COL-USA   48.06
211 PUNCH Sam PETERKIN Stephen   SCO-SCO   48.03
212 SHARKANAS Giedrius JANKUNAITE Giedre   LTU-LTU   47.88
213 LOTTI Antonio COLOSIMO Daniela   ITA-ITA   47.72
214 RISOM Karin Strande RYBNER-PETERSEN Henrik   DEN-DEN   47.57
215 STUYCK Dominique BAHBOUT Sam   BEL-BEL   47.44
216 LANGER Darina GWINNER Hans-Herman   SUI-GER   47.43
217 BERTHOLD Alfred DELLA MONTA Annaig   GER-GER   47.38
218 HALFON Nesim Mihail HALFON Tola   TUR-TUR   47.38
219 BERNABEI Giusy DELLA SETA Livio   ITA-ITA   47.26
220 SOLDATI Carla SOLDATI Fabrizio   ITA-ITA   47.03
221 KANDEMIR Ismail NUHOGLU Sevil   TUR-TUR   46.89
222 STEPHENS Robert ROSSLEE Diana   RSA-RSA   46.80
223 LESSELLS Gordon KELLY-ROGERS Mary   IRL-IRL   46.74
224 FERRAMI Marzia GRAGNOLI Paolo   ITA-ITA   46.71
225 POLLINI Alba CALBUCCI Davide   ITA-ITA   46.71
226 PASSARINHO Joao PANADERO Maria   ESP-ESP   46.51
227 THEOTOKIS Nikos PSILOU Molly   GRE-GRE   46.44
228 RICCI Sergio GIUFFREDI Giuseppina   ITA-ITA   46.42
229 HALLER Priit PIIBELEHT Ines   EST-EST   46.24
230 YUEN Michael FENTON Angela   CAN-CAN   46.19
231 MANNO Andrea BERTOGLIO Manuela   ITA-ITA   46.12
232 RUGGIERO Antonio MAC NEIL Katharine   ITA-ITA   45.85
233 POON Hua KWON Haeryung   SIN-KOR   45.78
234 TRAYER Blathnaid OLEARY Maurice   IRL-IRL   45.58
235 FOSSI Niccolo TACCETTI Carla   ITA-ITA   45.52
236 LAMFORD Paul ROHAN Stefanie   ENG-ENG   45.43
237 NAVEH Nurit MERMELSTEIN Gabi   ISR-ISR   45.20
238 PIANA Alessandro MARTELLO Beatrice   ITA-ITA   45.09
239 CAPPELLER Joachim CAPPELLER Gabriele   GER-GER   45.06
240 STRETZ Francois SALONEN Irmeli   FRA-FRA   44.88
241 CEDOLIN Franco ZAGO Serenina   ITA-ITA   44.86
242 FIASCHI Sabrina RICCI Nerio   ITA-ITA   44.86
243 LANE Sue NEWTON Matthew   ENG-ENG   44.83
244 WALSH Joe WHELAN Maria   IRL-IRL   44.71
245 MELTZER Rose DEMIREV Nikolay   USA-USA   44.50
246 MALUISH Annette Elizabeth MILL Andrew John   AUS-AUS   44.38
247 MAGNUSSON Stephan DUC Laurence   SUI-SUI   44.31
248 PASKE Thomas SEALE Catherine   ENG-ENG   44.25
249 LEDGER Jimmy HANNAH Maureen   ENG-ENG   44.02
250 CHEDIAK Virginia ENGEBRETSEN Geir   NOR-NOR   43.84
251 SIMPSON Jo SIMPSON Robert   NZL-NZL   43.67
252 SHAMI Anisia CAMP Owen   NZL-NZL   43.31
253 MIROLLI Maura SMORTO Domenico   SMR-ITA   42.98
254 MADSEN Christina Lund McALLISTER John Grayson   DEN-USA   42.73
255 NIELSEN Hanne SVAERKE Torben   DEN-DEN   42.59
256 ENGSTROM Eva CHAUDHURI Amit   ESP-ESP   42.39
257 PARNIS-ENGLAND Margaret CLARE Oliver   MLT-MLT   42.37
258 GIANNOTTI Francesco PAGLIANTI Francesca   ITA-ITA   41.56
259 BACH Peer LICHTNECKER Setsuko   NZL-NZL   40.67
260 FITZPATRICK Anne CURRAN Harold   IRL-IRL   40.56
261 PAROLARO Pierfrancesco DELLE COSTE Beatrice   ITA-ITA   40.42
262 McGUIRE Brian DAVIS Ti   ENG-USA   40.11
263 NIKITINE Ruth SCHOELLKOPF Andrea   SUI-SUI   39.49
264 FUGLESTAD Ole SIVERTSVIK Ranja   NOR-NOR   38.60
265 CMIEL Thorsten DE MEDICI Raffaella   GER-GER   38.12

NOTICE: Final results only