Pairs Championships Results & Participants

42th EUROPEAN TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS
Vilamoura, Portugal • June 1995
Click title to visit the championships' official site
 

Results & Participants

Rank Women series Nationality Result
1 VON ARNIM Daniela AUKEN Sabine   GER-GER   1226.2
2 NEHMERT Pony Beate RAUSCHEID-REIM Andrea   GER-GER   1219.4
3 LEVIT-PORAT Ruth ALBU Migry   ISR-ISR   1172.7
4 COHEN Nadin ZUCCARELLI Helene   FRA-FRA   1169.4
5 BANASZKIEWICZ Ewa KROGULSKA Jolanta   POL-POL   1166.4
6 DUGUET Marlene WALDBERG Dany   FRA-FRA   1156.3
7 CASALE DANI Stefania FUSARI Emanuela   ITA-ITA   1144.5
8 VAN DER PAS Marijke VRIEND Bep   NED-NED   1124.2
9 GIANARDI Carla ROVERA Laura   ITA-ITA   1123.9
10 CIVIDIN DE SARIO Sara COLONNA Ornella   ITA-ITA   1112.1
11 DELEVA Nevena GRIGOROVA Daniella   ENG-BUL   1105.7
12 PASMAN Jet SIMONS Anneke   NED-NED   1100.0
13 BATELOVA Eva ERDEOVA Jana   CZE-CZE   1092.7
14 CURETTI Nicole RENOUX Mari-France   FRA-FRA   1088.2
15 DE LUCCHI Patrizia ROSETTA Annalisa   ITA-ITA   1082.2
16 FRANSOS Marina SACCAVINI Ilaria   ITA-ITA   1079.8
17 PARVIAINEN Eeva SUNDSTROM Anna-Lisa   FIN-FIN   1077.5
18 CAESAR Karin MOEGEL Marianne   GER-GER   1049.8
19 BICKNESE-MULDER Marjorie VAN DER SPEK Truus   NED-NED   1033.1
20 EHLIN Margaretha PETTERSSON Christina   SWE-SWE   1028.6
21 LECORRE J. PREVOTEAU Chantal   FRA-FRA   1008.1
22 FELLA Gudrun GROMOELLER Helmi   GER-GER   1003.0
23 BAHNIKOVA Eva LANCOVA Milena   CZE-CZE   1001.4
24 MIRKOVIC Ann-Mari REMEN Solvi   NOR-NOR   996.6
25 DAN Ora SAXON Neta   ISR-ISR   982.1
26 NATHAN Marilyn VINE C.   ENG-GBR   957.9
27 JENSEN Bibbi ZACHARISSEN -   SWE-SWE   952.4
28 FRENKIEL Marian SANDOMIERSKA -   POL-POL   951.4

Rank Women series Consolation Nationality Result
29 POKORNA Jana SVOBODOVA Pavla   CZE-CZE   114.93
30 FISHPOOL Catherine SCHAUFELBERGER Elisabeth   FRA-FRA   112.68
31 AWAD Marie GIRARDIN Sandra   FRA-FRA   112.63
32 MIKUCKA - PASTERNAK Malgorzata   POL-POL   112.62
33 McGREAL Jaqui THORSTEINSDOTTIR Bryndis   ISL-ISL   110.05
34 HUTCHINSON Claire KING Greta   ENG-GBR   109.13
35 BURN Su GODFREY Lizzie   ENG-ENG   108.63
36 AMOUDRUZ Karen JOUVIN -   FRA-FRA   108.33
37 GUDMUNDSDOTTIR Soffia JONSDOTTIR Anna Thora   ISL-ISL   107.82
38 BONFANTI P. DE PONCE DE LEON Manuela   ITA-ITA   105.69
39 ARNOTT Jennifer SANDERS Carol   MAS-USA   103.48
40 GRAWERT Eleen JEITZ WOLTER Maryse   LUX-LUX   103.32
41 MELECH Hanita RAY Georgia   ISR-ENG   102.29
42 ARAUJO - LOURDES -   POR-POR   99.06
43 COSTAPESSOA - LIMA Paula   POR-POR   99.04
44 GUDJONSDOTTIR Gudny IVERSEN Grethe   ISL-ISL   98.62
45 GERRARD Diana McGOWAN Elizabeth (Liz)   ENG-SCO   98.39
46 AVON Danielle SERF Marianne   FRA-FRA   98.29
47 LEOTE Carolina PIMENTEL Marle Graziela   POR-POR   95.95
48 JOHANNESDOTTIR Gudrun SIGVALDADOTTIR -   ISL-ISL   95.48
49 KOWALSKA Urszula ZALEWSKA Joanna   POL-POL   94.38
50 MILLARD S. OULD C.   GBR-GBR   92.04
51 MISZEWSKA Ewa SOBOLEWSKA Ewa   POL-POL   90.83
52 NIELSEN Ragnheidur SIGURJONSDOTTIR Erla   ISL-ISL   88.88
53 DENAJAR C. MONARD -   FRA-FRA   82.10
54 LIBO - LOURO Ada   POR-POR   81.62
55 CESARI Barbara STOCOVAZ Nidia   ITA-SMR   77.29
56 BASILICO Giovanna GARBOSI -   ITA-ITA   49.74

NOTICE: Final results only