Pairs Championships Results & Participants

U21 Pairs
Liepaja, Latvia • 13 - 17 July 2016
Click title to visit the championships' official site
 

Results & Participants

Rank Youngsters series Nationality Result
1 ZVEZDIN Zigfrid POSTOVALOV Ilia   RUS-RUS   58.80
2 MAJEWSKI Konrad GODLEWSKI Piotr   POL-POL   58.10
3 ALTER Florian STRECK Lauritz   GER-GER   58.10
4 KRAWCZYK Blazej LENKIEWICZ Jakub   POL-POL   54.46
5 BELLICAUD Luc BASLER Raphael   FRA-FRA   53.11
6 NIJSSEN Oscar OVERVELDE Sven   NED-NED   52.61
7 STOUGIE Leen STOUGIE Marc   NED-NED   52.52
8 KOIVU Oskari AALTO Aleksi   FIN-FIN   51.94
9 BUNE Soren TODD-MOIR Victor   DEN-DEN   51.72
10 PATREUHA Jakub PATREUHA Patryk   POL-POL   51.50
11 CLARK Jonathan PANCHAGNULA Kripa   ENG-ENG   51.19
12 BOULIN Arthur GUILLEMIN Theo   FRA-FRA   51.15
13 NORTON Ben BEHRENS Sam   ENG-ENG   50.67
14 SUCHODOLSKI Adam ZURAWSKI Tytus   POL-POL   50.06
15 KLEMS Erik MELCAK Martin   CZE-CZE   49.27
16 VORNKAHL Leonard JESSE Stig   GER-GER   48.77
17 ANDRUSZKIEWICZ Jakub SUCHARDA Edward   POL-POL   48.35
18 BUNE Sophie CHRISTENSEN Malene Holm   DEN-DEN   47.93
19 SLUSZNIAK Mateusz KEDZIERSKI Maciej   POL-POL   47.75
20 FRAGOLA Maxence TEIL Clement   FRA-FRA   47.17
21 OKUNIEWSKI Wojciech KRAJNIK Dominik   POL-POL   46.21
22 IHER Mirjam MAIDE Rasmus   EST-EST   45.87
23 LEJEUNE Mette HUVERS Wisse   NED-NED   45.19
24 LE LEZ Victor THORPE Stephan   FRA-FRA   43.64
25 KALETA Michal PAWELCZYK Tomasz   POL-POL   41.78
26 BALODIS Martins SALMINA Sintija   LAT-LAT   41.56

Rank Youngsters series Qualifier Nationality Result
27 VALENTINE Ronan Richard James OBRIEN Liam   SCO-SCO   51.98
28 SCATA Sebastiano MANGANELLA Andrea   ITA-ITA   51.46
29 VASAR Martin PRII Milvi   EST-EST   51.35
30 BLOM Jasper VAN DE PAVERD Tim   NED-NED   51.34
31 VAN OOSTEN Sibrand PABST Philipp   GER-GER   51.17
32 WINTER Daniel SANDERSON Liam   ENG-ENG   51.13
33 CASPERSEN Soeren Veel LAHRMANN Christian   DEN-DEN   51.13
34 DREIMANIS Gints ILDEIKINS Viktors   LAT-LAT   51.04
35 OTTO Viktor LITTERST Maximilian   GER-GER   51.02
36 GUTH Romaric RABOURDIN Hugo   FRA-FRA   50.49
37 STEFANEC Kristijan FERENCA Matko   CRO-CRO   50.30
38 BARR Stephen DONNELLY MICHAEL   IRL-IRL   50.00
39 GIUBILO Gabriele ROSALBA Andrea   ITA-ITA   49.82
40 NORDMANN Felix SCHIFFMANN Darius   GER-GER   49.53
41 TRENDAK Lukasz PALUSZEK Konrad   POL-POL   48.80
42 CANKUDIS Mikolaj MORAWSKI Patryk   POL-POL   48.42
43 KRAUZE Kristaps KUZIS Karlis   LAT-LAT   48.37
44 SMOLIK Adam HULANICKI Pawel   POL-POL   48.26
45 FRIDRICH Tomas OTRADOVCOVA Zuzana   CZE-CZE   48.02
46 JASINSKI Piotr BACZEK Krystian   POL-POL   47.18
47 FALCONER Glen MACKILLOP Donald   SCO-SCO   46.79
48 GOUDZWAARD Dieter DUPONT Pim   NED-NED   45.06
49 CONNOLLY John VARLEY Daniel   IRL-IRL   43.88
50 DOMITROVIC Andrija FILIPOVIC Branimir   CRO-CRO   43.67
51 PROCHAZKA Adam VOLHEJN Petr   CZE-CZE   43.53
52 GROCHOWSKI Maksymilian KOWALSKI Mikolaj   POL-POL   41.04
53 SKURULE Karina Meta CACE Atis   LAT-LAT   39.47
54 CARTHY Joseph FARRELL Conor   IRL-IRL   39.23
55 WALSH Sheila KANE Ariane   IRL-IRL   38.33
56 ATVARS Arturs LINKS Gatis   LAT-LAT   37.91
57 SOCHA Maria CIESLIK Agnieszka   POL-POL   36.68
58 WATTERS Roisin DOYLE Jason   IRL-IRL   36.28
59 FARWIG Sven Niklas NURMBERGER Simon   GER-GER   31.44

NOTICE: Final results only