Pairs Championships Results & Participants

U26 Pairs
Liepaja, Latvia • 13 - 17 July 2016
Click title to visit the championships' official site
 

Results & Participants

Rank Juniors series Nationality Result
1 HULT Simon STOKKA Adam   SWE-SWE   63.25
2 ILZINS Janis PELSIS Nauris   LAT-LAT   56.37
3 BUUS THOMSEN Signe JEPSEN Peter   DEN-DEN   55.80
4 KITA Maciej GRABIEC Maciej   POL-POL   55.51
5 KAZMIERCZAK Wojciech NOWAK Kamil   POL-POL   55.13
6 WESTERBEEK Chris WESTERBEEK Ricardo   NED-NED   53.33
7 FAGERLUND Vesa AIMALA Antti   FIN-FIN   52.69
8 GOTINK Kevin SCHOUTEN Yordi   NED-NED   51.26
9 MAJCHER Arkadiusz MARKS Rafal   POL-POL   51.08
10 GRUDE Tor Eivind GUNDERSEN Anders   NOR-NOR   50.73
11 LEVI Hila ASULIN Adi   ISR-ISR   50.66
12 CHARIGNON Fabrice LALOUBEYRE Clement   FRA-FRA   49.98
13 TIJSSEN Luc KILJAN Veri   NED-NED   49.85
14 DEHEEGER Colin ROUANET-LABE Anne   FRA-FRA   49.60
15 ROBERTS Alex KHANDELWAL Ankush   ENG-ENG   49.52
16 VERBEEK Thijs VAN ENGELEN Bas   NED-DEN   49.01
17 SYNNOTT David GORMALLY Hugh   IRL-IRL   48.79
18 MARCINOWSKI Piotr SOBCZAK Mateusz   POL-POL   48.12
19 KONKOLY Csaba SZIRMAY-KALOS Barnabas   HUN-HUN   47.62
20 BIRCHALL Alex ROPER William   ENG-ENG   47.29
21 POLAK Tobias VAN OVERBEEKE Tom   NED-NED   47.27
22 DONKERSLOOT Bob COPPENS Pim   NED-NED   46.63
23 YEKUTIELI Asaf TOLEDANO Oren   ISR-ISR   45.89
24 WEISS Florian VELJA Stefan   AUT-SER   44.46
25 COMBESCURE Baptiste BERNARD Julien   FRA-FRA   43.43
26 VOVOS Konstantinos KRITSALIS Philippos   GRE-GRE   36.73

Rank Juniors series Qualifier Nationality Result
27 SHAH Shivam ILLINGWORTH Frederick   ENG-ENG   51.43
28 ERSEK Laura HOMONNAY Balint   HUN-HUN   51.43
29 WILSON Abigail MILNE Jake   SCO-SCO   51.41
30 CHAVARRIA Margherita MONTANELLI Enea   ITA-ITA   50.66
31 RAUDSEPP Jonatan MAASIK Martin   EST-EST   50.59
32 AYDOGDU Erkmen AYDOGDU Ataman   TUR-TUR   50.22
33 ZAMIR Ami EZION Amir   ISR-ISR   50.14
34 SPRINKHUIZEN Thibo MENDES DE LEON Guy   NED-NED   50.07
35 EIDE Harald BAKKE Christian   NOR-NOR   50.02
36 ZALITIS Aleksis PRII Jakob   EST-EST   49.78
37 CALMANOVICI Alessandro SAU Roberto   ITA-ITA   49.42
38 ALISHAW Michael KENNEDY Stephen   ENG-ENG   49.34
39 COENEN Joost LUCASSEN Adriaan   NED-NED   49.14
40 TOMA Anca RETZLER Rainer   ROM-ROM   48.24
41 DJILOVIC Josko MIJIC Ante   CRO-CRO   47.82
42 DEAN Nicholas RAYNER Dominic   ENG-ENG   47.75
43 DOYLE Nathan BOLGER Arran   IRL-IRL   47.24
44 NAKAMARU-PINDER Jun FREIMANIS Gints   SCO-SCO   46.66
45 TUKENMEZ Can Erdem YILDIZ Busra Aslihan   TUR-TUR   46.21
46 KOSMA Lukasz MAKULEC Marek   POL-POL   46.10
47 HAHN Frederik WEBER Stefan   GER-GER   45.73
48 BRODERSEN Jon BRANDGAARD DANIEL   DEN-DEN   45.57
49 COVILL Laura MEKIE Sean   ENG-ENG   45.48
50 SCHEBERAN Philip FLIERL Vanessa   AUT-AUT   45.25
51 SCHANKA Martin KOHUTOVA Lucie   CZE-CZE   45.07
52 VON BUEREN Yannick STOECKLI Jeremie   SUI-SUI   44.88
53 HERMANN Sophie EDER Felix   AUT-AUT   44.77
54 TORV Helina ZVOROVSKI Rao   EST-EST   43.67
55 LEMBER Manglus TUUS Hanna   EST-ENG   43.64
56 BALDURSSON Heidar Arni SIGURDSSON Logi   ISL-ISL   42.88
57 RAMOS Francisco PIMENTA Carolina   POR-POR   41.21
58 GOFMANS Andris GAVRILOVA Elizaveta   LAT-LAT   40.56
59 CASTRO Francisco RIBEIRO Miguel   POR-POR   40.53
60 WEISS Christine HOLZNER Michael   AUT-AUT   39.98
61 BRASS Tommy LEEMING India   ENG-ENG   39.11

NOTICE: Final results only