Pairs Championships Results & Participants

Women Pairs
Budapest, Hungary • 16 - 25 June 2016
Click title to visit the championships' official site
 

Results & Participants

Rank Women series Nationality Result
1 LEVI Hila ASULIN Adi   ISR-ISR   61.21
2 ZMUDA Justyna DUFRAT Katarzyna   POL-POL   58.31
3 HELNESS Gunn BLAAGESTAD Lise   NOR-NOR   55.68
4 CHEDIAK Virginia SIVERTSVIK Ranja   NOR-NOR   54.10
5 ERKKILA Pia AHONEN Hulda   FIN-FIN   53.86
6 PISAK Mehves ALUF Tuna   TUR-TUR   53.79
7 BROWN Fiona BELL Sarah   ENG-ENG   53.43
8 BILDE Lone RASMUSSEN Helle   DEN-DEN   52.25
9 BROCK Sally GROSS Susanna   ENG-ENG   51.25
10 HOMME Marianne BIRIBAKKEN Aase   NOR-NOR   50.98
11 HACKETT Barbara EGGELING Marie   GER-GER   50.49
12 PAVLUSHKO Olga RUDAKOVA Elena   RUS-RUS   50.25
13 SARNIAK Anna CZAJKA Iwona   POL-POL   50.22
14 CUMMINS Carol Anne NEWELL Sandra   IRL-IRL   49.76
15 ARNOLDS Carla KOLEN Sandra   NED-NED   49.58
16 KREIDIEH Hana HAMDAN Nahla   LIB-LIB   49.37
17 POPLILOV Matilda BIRMAN Daniela   ISR-ISR   49.01
18 THOMPSON-VINCENT Kristina SIMHA Esther   SUI-SUI   48.40
19 KRIFTNER Susanne VECHIATTO Claudia   GER-GER   46.99
20 HADDAD Wafa FARHAT Faten   LIB-LIB   46.54
21 CESARI Barbara MASINI Nicoletta   ITA-ITA   46.39
22 ZORLU Ferda KOTAN Nilgun   TUR-TUR   40.39
23 ELBRO Helle Simon REITER Kate   DEN-DEN   39.20
24 ORMAY Krisztina FISCHER Brigitta   HUN-HUN   38.16

Rank Women series Final B Nationality Result
25 CUZZI Monica SERANGELI Franca   ITA-ITA   61.61
26 PANADERO Maria GUTIERREZ-HERRERO Myriam   ESP-ESP   57.23
27 GILLILAND Dolores WHELAN Maria   IRL-IRL   56.52
28 CLENCH Gilly WOODRUFF Laura   WAL-WAL   55.45
29 EGE Tina FARHOLT Stense   DEN-DEN   54.20
30 KURSAKOVA Larissa MALKOVA Marina   RUS-RUS   53.39
31 DELESTRE Blandine BOURDIN Dominique   FRA-FRA   53.30
32 OZUMERZIFON Meltem KOKTEN Hatice Nazan   TUR-TUR   53.21
33 McQUAKER Fiona ADAMSON Sheila   SCO-SCO   52.95
34 JOYCE Emer FITZGERALD Jeannie   IRL-IRL   52.68
35 CINAR Nur MIZRAHI Ece   TUR-TUR   52.32
36 MANTYLA Mirja LAUKKANEN Elina   FIN-FIN   52.05
37 SKORDALIDI Korina MAKRI Eleni   GRE-GRE   51.70
38 SZABADOS Julianna BOSZORMENYI Katalin   HUN-HUN   51.34
39 NORDGREN Maria BERGLUND Agneta   FIN-FIN   50.63
40 SANDSTROM Kati MYLLAERI Maria   FIN-FIN   50.09
41 TAGA Fethiye OZCAN Nese   TUR-TUR   48.93
42 SPANOU Vivian MITSI Georgia   GRE-GRE   48.66
43 LYBAEK Astrid Steen DANIELSEN Ann-Elin   NOR-NOR   48.66
44 LILLIS Heidi FITZPATRICK Anne   IRL-IRL   48.21
45 KELLY-ROGERS Mary MCCANN Eileen   IRL-IRL   47.86
46 MOSZCZYNSKA Zuzanna PIESIEWICZ Dominika   POL-POL   47.14
47 HIGGINS Carmel SPROULE Toni   IRL-IRL   46.79
48 GUMRUKCUOGLU Lale ERENGIL Yasemin   TUR-TUR   46.52
49 BIANCHI Valeria PACE Enza   ITA-ITA   45.45
50 KALKERUP Bettina JEPSEN Ketty   DEN-DEN   44.82
51 CORNFIELD Hannah CLOW Rowena Anwen   ENG-ENG   43.84
52 DONNELLAN Joan MCENTEE Orla   IRL-IRL   43.84
53 KURANOGLU Serap ATES Ebru   TUR-TUR   43.04
54 TIMONEY Mary BRADY Mary   IRL-IRL   37.59

NOTICE: Final results only