Pairs Championships Results & Participants

Mixed Pairs
Tromso, Norway • 27 June - 11 July 2015
Click title to visit the championships' official site
 

Results & Participants

Rank Mixed series Nationality Result
1 CRONIER Philippe WILLARD Sylvie   FRA-FRA   56.66
2 HELGEMO Geir LANGELAND Aase   MON-NOR   54.90
3 GROMOV Andrey GROMOVA Victoria   RUS-RUS   54.39
4 BUTRYN Piotr SAKOWSKA Natalia   POL-POL   54.34
5 AVON Danielle VOLDOIRE Jean-Michel   FRA-FRA   54.17
6 AUKEN Sabine WELLAND Roy   GER-GER   53.46
7 BREKKA Geir FUGLESTAD Ann Karin   NOR-NOR   53.13
8 HANSEN Jonny VIST Gunn Tove   NOR-NOR   53.03
9 KIZILOK Omer KUTUK Basak   TUR-TUR   52.94
10 HAYMAN PIAFSKY Jessica KALITA Jacek   USA-POL   52.65
11 HESKJE Torild OVESEN Jo-Arne   NOR-NOR   52.53
12 BERKOWITZ Dana WILLENKEN Chris   USA-USA   52.32
13 SCHIPPERS-BOSKLOPPER Elly STIENEN Rene   NED-NED   52.25
14 RIMSTEDT Cecilia UPMARK Johan   SWE-SWE   52.19
15 BALDYSZ Cathy JASZCZAK Andrzej   POL-POL   52.16
16 NILSSON Hakan OPPENSTAM Agneta   SWE-SWE   52.16
17 WENNING Karin WENNING Ulrich   GER-GER   51.99
18 BAKKE Christian GRUDE Liv Marit   NOR-NOR   51.92
19 HELNESS Gunn HELNESS Tor   NOR-MON   51.73
20 MICHIELSEN Marion ROSENTHAL Andrew   NED-USA   51.49
21 PUNCH Sam REES Tim   SCO-WAL   51.33
22 KHANDELWAL Himani KHANDELWAL Rajeev   IND-IND   51.29
23 GUI Shengyue WANG Liping   CHN-CHN   51.17
24 BLOOM Valerie EBER Neville   RSA-RSA   50.82
25 PASKE Thomas SEALE Catherine   ENG-ENG   50.76
26 McCALLUM Karen TUNCOK Cenk   USA-USA   50.70
27 DE BOTTON Janet MALINOWSKI Artur   ENG-ENG   50.56
28 VAN PROOIJEN Ricco WILSON Alison   NED-USA   50.51
29 KHOLOMEEV Vadim RAKHMANI Diana   RUS-RUS   50.49
30 McALLISTER John Grayson ZUR-CAMPANILE Migry   USA-USA   50.07
31 BROCK Sally MYERS Barry   ENG-ENG   49.96
32 GOLD David GROSS Susanna   ENG-ENG   49.46
33 SARNIAK Anna SIELICKI Tomasz   POL-POL   48.65
34 CAYNE Patricia DE FALCO Dano   USA-ITA   48.59
35 BLAAGESTAD Lise FREDIN Peter   NOR-SWE   48.37
36 CAMERON Gail STABELL Leif-Erik   ZIM-NOR   48.32
37 GODEJORD Oddrun MOE Haavard   NOR-NOR   48.09
38 LEV Sam LEVITINA Irina   USA-USA   47.66
39 MANNO Andrea PISCITELLI Francesca   ITA-ITA   47.63
40 DOMICHI Noriko GUPTA Subhash   JPN-IND   47.54
41 BILDE Dennis BILDE Dorte Cilleborg   DEN-DEN   47.34
42 LINDAAS Pernille RINGSETH Jorn Arild   NOR-NOR   47.24
43 BOHNSACK Henning BOHNSACK Susanne   GER-GER   46.87
44 MULTON Franck WARD-PLATT Kiki   MON-USA   46.70
45 PETTERSEN Ann Marie PETTERSEN Knut   NOR-NOR   46.67
46 SHI Bin TIAN Wei   CHN-CHN   46.66
47 BOGEN Anne Irene BOGEN Frank   NOR-NOR   46.22
48 KEDZIERSKA Urszula MORAWSKI Dariusz   POL-FRA   44.45
49 ASLA Ronnaug MARKUSSEN Svein   NOR-NOR   44.40
50 OLIVIERI Gabriella ZALESKI Romain   ITA-ITA   44.28
51 HETZ Clara PACHTMAN Ron   ISR-ISR   43.54
52 CORNELL Michael CORNELL Vivien   NZL-NZL   40.94

Rank Mixed series SemiFinal A Nationality Result
53 COOPER Kitty KOLESNIK Alex   USA-USA   49.28
54 CICHOCKI Miroslaw HOCHEKER Danuta   POL-POL   49.13
55 HARASIMOWICZ Ewa JANISZEWSKI Przemyslaw   POL-POL   48.90
56 PENFOLD Sandra SENIOR Brian   ENG-ENG   48.84
57 BREIVIK Kristine HOYLAND Sven Olai   NOR-NOR   48.70
58 FURUTA Kazuo NISHIMURA Teruko   JPN-JPN   48.57
59 LARSEN Haavard NILSEN Louise   NOR-NOR   48.45
60 HELLEMANN Anne-Lill SAELENSMINDE Erik   NOR-NOR   48.37
61 AUNOIEN Arne Georg JOHANSEN Helen   NOR-NOR   48.32
62 HETZ Nathan SVENDSEN Tone Torkelsen   ISR-NOR   48.08
63 HOMME Egil HOMME Marianne   NOR-NOR   48.04
64 SCHNEIDER Michael SMYKALLA Gisela   GER-GER   47.92
65 HEGGE Kristoffer MORTENSEN Maria Dam   NOR-DEN   47.70
66 ANFINSEN Ivar M. SOLHEIM Eli   NOR-NOR   46.97
67 NILSEN Katja STORNES Helge   NOR-NOR   46.90
68 AASELID Joern KARLSEN Anita   NOR-NOR   46.71
69 HOLMOY Stine THOMASSEN Kurt-Ove   NOR-NOR   46.51
70 OZGUNES Ayse UZUM Dogan   TUR-TUR   46.30
71 GUMBY Pauline LAZER Warren   AUS-AUS   46.00
72 BRENNER Anne CAPRERA David   USA-USA   45.54
73 BANASZKIEWICZ Ewa BREDE Lukasz   POL-POL   45.22
74 GAVIARD Daniele MARRO Christophe   FRA-FRA   45.21
75 ARONOV Victor ZOBU Ahu   BUL-TUR   44.95
76 HINDEN Frances OSBORNE Graham   ENG-ENG   44.86
77 FENESS Jorunn KOPSTAD Kjell Otto   NOR-NOR   44.42
78 BJERKSET Stein HAUGEN Annika   NOR-NOR   44.17
79 DOBROWOLSKI Marcin MADUZIA Anna   POL-POL   43.98
80 GOWER Craig BATEMAN Nicola Mae   RSA-RSA   42.86
81 ZIMMERMANN Pierre ZOCHOWSKA Joanna   MON-FRA   42.39
82 HELNESS Fredrik VOLL Charlotte   NOR-NOR   41.55
83 BONES Turid BREKKE Vegard   NOR-NOR   40.85
84 ELSTAD Stine LARSEN Espen   NOR-NOR   40.49
85 SCHIEFLOE Anne STRAND Kay   NOR-NOR   35.50

Rank Mixed series SemiFinal B Nationality Result
86 DIKHNOVA Tatiana MATUSHKO Georgi   RUS-RUS   58.91
87 NATHAN Marilyn OLSEN Svein Arild Naas   ENG-NOR   58.02
88 ANDERSSEN Rune Brenderford MOGSTAD Aase   NOR-NOR   57.94
89 GILLIS Simon HARDING Marianne   ENG-NOR   57.70
90 KAZMUCHA Danuta SEREK Cezary   POL-POL   57.41
91 BERTHEAU Kathrine HOFTANISKA Thor Erik   SWE-NOR   57.20
92 WANG Wen Fei ZHANG Bangxiang   CHN-CHN   56.63
93 GOTARD Barbara GOTARD Tomasz   GER-GER   56.62
94 KOWALSKI Apolinary MISZEWSKA Ewa   POL-POL   56.29
95 SANBORN Kerri SANBORN Steve   USA-USA   56.20
96 KOVACHEV Valentin MARQUARDT Diana   BUL-USA   55.55
97 AUNE Eirin EIDE Petter   NOR-NOR   55.52
98 BESSIS Thomas CRONIER Benedicte   FRA-FRA   55.44
99 ELLINGSEN Kristian LYBAEK Astrid Steen   NOR-NOR   55.23
100 FLAATT Eva FLAATT Per Arne   NOR-NOR   55.16
101 BUGGE Liv GUSTAVSEN Audun   NOR-NOR   55.13
102 MOLLE Linda TER LAARE Marco   NED-NED   54.98
103 BAKKE Tor REMEN Solvi   NOR-NOR   54.75
104 GULEVICH Anna VAINIKONIS Vytautas   RUS-LTU   54.67
105 HAUGSTAD Espen SJODAL Sofie Grasholt   NOR-NOR   54.55
106 HOILAND Tom THORESEN Siv   NOR-NOR   54.53
107 MAYER Faith TISLEVOLL Geir-Olav   PHI-NZL   54.07
108 ROREN Tormod WENNEVOLD Ida   NOR-NOR   53.93
109 LISLAND Trygve WELANDER Unni   NOR-NOR   53.86
110 ALLERTON Jeffrey LESLIE Paula   ENG-SCO   53.85
111 BULL Svein Erik NESSETH Birgit   NOR-NOR   53.70
112 GUSEV Viacheslav NIKITINA Alexandra   RUS-RUS   53.66
113 GROVE Lisbeth KARLSEN Sverre   DEN-NOR   53.51
114 DAI Jianming SHEN (1) Qi   CHN-CHN   53.39
115 EDLUND Linnea LARSSON Robert   SWE-SWE   53.38
116 HANSEN Linda KARAIVANOV Kalin   BUL-BUL   53.33
117 FENTON Angela YUEN Michael   CAN-CAN   53.15
118 STABELL Tolle VOS Vanessa   NOR-ZIM   53.12
119 KOKSOY Enver SEMERCI Umran   TUR-TUR   53.01
120 GRAIZER Nurit HORVITZ Shimshon   ISR-ISR   52.99
121 ANJER Maja Rom HAGEN Eskil   NOR-NOR   52.74
122 TESHOME Sarah THROWER James   ENG-ENG   52.55
123 CAPLAN Eva FRISBY William   AUS-ENG   52.18
124 SKELTON Joyce THEELKE Mike   ENG-ENG   52.13
125 ELIASSEN Erik SUNDLAND Hege   NOR-NOR   52.01
126 ROSSLEE Diana STEPHENS Robert   RSA-RSA   51.98
127 ENGEBRETSEN Geir OWER Anita   NOR-NOR   51.97
128 ANDERSEN Wibeke FAGERDAL Roger   NOR-NOR   51.64
129 FABER Hege Charlotte NICOLAYSEN Finn Robert   NOR-NOR   51.63
130 MALUISH Annette Elizabeth MILL Andrew John   AUS-AUS   51.57
131 LUND Henrik VIGANDER Kristin   NOR-NOR   51.55
132 FJAELBERG Anne Lise LERBREKK Reidar   NOR-NOR   51.37
133 JONES Bobby LOURIE Ora   USA-USA   51.33
134 CAKICI Ferda OZTURK Erdem   TUR-TUR   51.30
135 BERGHEIM Geir Egil KJAER Ellen   NOR-NOR   51.30
136 KREUNING Hans OUDA Sahar   NED-NED   51.24
137 ILLNER Andrea KERN Stefan   AUT-AUT   51.22
138 JENSEN Alf Helge VESETH Aud   NOR-NOR   51.19
139 MERMELSTEIN Gabi NAVEH Nurit   ISR-ISR   50.63
140 ROMANOWSKI Jerzy ROSSARD Martine   FRA-FRA   50.54
141 BRENNE Einar Asbjorn MOEN Vigdis   NOR-NOR   50.23
142 ALBERTAZZI Marzia PRATESI Andrea   ITA-ITA   49.99
143 LIGGAT David McGOWAN Elizabeth (Liz)   SCO-SCO   49.94
144 YALMAN Ali YALMAN Gracia   TUR-TUR   49.89
145 BIRKELAND Bente Merete FJAELBERG Jan   NOR-NOR   49.42
146 ROBERTSEN Gunn ROSLAND Sigmund   NOR-NOR   49.37
147 BARENDREGT Rosaline LAMO Yngve   NED-NOR   49.28
148 EGGELING Marie GOTARD Thomas   GER-GER   49.06
149 FOSSUM Ann Birgitte SVINDAHL Frank   NOR-NOR   49.01
150 DARLING Marina MILL Justin   AUS-AUS   48.98
151 CRICHTON Pam CRICHTON Ross   AUS-AUS   48.91
152 GOSVIG Henrik OPSAL Kari-Anne   NOR-NOR   48.79
153 EIDE Lisbeth Aulid ELIASSEN Nils-Otto   NOR-NOR   48.78
154 JOHNSEN Sverre LYSTAD Bjoerg   NOR-NOR   48.78
155 BAREKET Ilan SAADA Nathalie   ISR-ISR   48.77
156 CAYNE Jimmy MITCHELL Jacqui   USA-USA   48.64
157 BERG Bo Andreas KVERNSTROM Kristine   NOR-NOR   48.56
158 GRUDE Marian GRUDE Tor Eivind   NOR-NOR   48.46
159 HINGE Simon MIRKOVIC Ann-Mari   AUS-NOR   48.40
160 HAUGE Rune MALINOWSKI Anna   NOR-NOR   48.39
161 JESUS FERRER QUINTANA Maria SIVERTSEN Are   ESP-NOR   48.37
162 DANIELSEN Ann-Elin JAKOBSEN Arild   NOR-NOR   48.23
163 ELLINGSEN Stig NICOLAISEN Solvi   NOR-NOR   48.19
164 CURTIS Catherine FEGARTY Paul   ENG-ENG   48.17
165 ISPORSKI Vladislav Nikolov NIKOLOVA MARTA   BUL-BUL   48.17
166 HOFFMAN David PICUS Sue   AUS-USA   47.86
167 HALFON Nesim Mihail HALFON Tola   TUR-TUR   47.82
168 BROGELAND Boye BROGELAND Tonje Aasand   NOR-NOR   47.81
169 PEREZ Henri PEREZ Nicole   FRA-FRA   47.72
170 NILSEN Solfrid NORENG Hans   NOR-NOR   47.67
171 VERHEES Jr Louk VIDIGAL Ana Carolina   NED-BRA   47.53
172 KVIKSTAD Jarl Edmund KVIKSTAD Ylva Helen   NOR-NOR   47.35
173 LARSEN Hilde Anita OVSTEDAL Finn Gunnar   NOR-NOR   47.24
174 GOUVERITH Marie-Claude DE MULLER Serge   FRA-USA   47.20
175 BOGEN Haakon LINDAHL Solbritt   NOR-NOR   47.05
176 BANKOGLU Ergun BANKOGLU Lelia   TUR-TUR   46.94
177 SAYER Netsy ZAHARIEV Zahari   TUR-BUL   46.87
178 BARONI Irene TOKAY Mustafa Cem   ITA-TUR   46.69
179 FURUNES Jon-Egil SIVERTSVIK Ranja   NOR-NOR   46.65
180 JOHANSEN Lars Arthur KLINGEN Marte Haugen   NOR-NOR   46.61
181 FEOFANOV Maxim KHONICHEVA Elena   RUS-RUS   46.51
182 GLAERUM Lisbeth UELAND David   NOR-NOR   46.40
183 CAMP Owen SHAMI Anisia   NZL-NZL   46.28
184 DUBLAND Kirsten SOOILAND Tommy   NOR-NOR   46.13
185 NOSACKI Michal SAADA Patrick   ISR-ISR   46.05
186 HARDING Gerd Marit STANGHELLE Helge   NOR-NOR   46.03
187 SALONEN Irmeli STRETZ Francois   FRA-FRA   46.00
188 GREEN Marcia ROSENTHAL Lee   ENG-ISR   45.90
189 BRAGADIR Sybil DE MENDEZ Thierry   USA-SUI   45.88
190 SOLUM Brit-Helen Nyheim SOLUM Skjalg Nyheim   NOR-NOR   45.84
191 CLAIR Paolo PAGNINI-ARSLAN Carla   ITA-ITA   45.59
192 DUC Laurence MAGNUSSON Stephan   SUI-SUI   45.57
193 DIX Mario PARNIS-ENGLAND Margaret   MLT-MLT   45.42
194 SKJETNE Erlend STOEN Tove   NOR-NOR   44.75
195 RIESE Simone RIESE Thomas   GER-GER   44.47
196 HAVERKATE Jan PELLE Inez   NED-NED   44.38
197 JENSSEN Ingebrigt RUBACH Berit   NOR-NOR   44.13
198 SOLVANG Britt Helene KANDAHL Eivind   NOR-NOR   43.90
199 KJONSVIK Odd SPILLUM Barbro   NOR-NOR   43.83
200 WEIMAN Magnus WEIMAN Maureen   USA-USA   43.78
201 FRANCESCONI Andrea MANZANO Alida   ITA-ITA   43.67
202 MARK Micha MARK Sonia   ISR-ISR   43.52
203 SOERENSEN Linda STOKKELAND Henning   NOR-NOR   43.33
204 RYNNING Erik THOREN Vigdis   NOR-NOR   42.55
205 BRIGHTLING Richard J MOFFAT Leone   AUS-AUS   42.34
206 HERLAND John Helge LARSSEN Iwona   NOR-NOR   42.27
207 BRINCHMANN Knut DAHL Verina   NOR-NOR   42.12
208 FRENKEL Rachel SAWICKI Henry   AUS-AUS   41.85
209 SJODAL Elisabeth Grasholt SJODAL Rolf   NOR-NOR   40.71
210 REITAN Egil Inge SKRE Ingunn   NOR-NOR   40.71
211 LARSEN Gerd NILSEN Hagbart   NOR-NOR   40.28
212 GARVIK Oystein SOLUM Ragnhild   NOR-NOR   38.12
213 LARSEN Helge LARSEN Laila   NOR-NOR   37.61

NOTICE: Final results only