Pairs Championships Results & Participants

Junior Pairs
Burghausen, Germany • 12 - 19 July 2014
Click title to visit the championships' official site
 

Results & Participants

Rank Juniors series Nationality Result
1 JASSEM Pawel WOJCIESZEK Jakub   POL-POL   57.37
2 BILDE Dennis JEPSEN Rasmus Rask   DEN-DEN   56.41
3 PASKE Thomas ROBERTSON Graeme   ENG-ENG   56.21
4 WACKWITZ Ernst WESTERBEEK Chris   NED-NED   55.76
5 KANIA Michal JOCHYMSKI Tomasz Maciej   POL-POL   54.70
6 GRONKVIST Mikael GULLBERG Daniel   SWE-SWE   54.23
7 BILDE Soren Cilleborg PLEJDRUP Andreas   DEN-DEN   52.51
8 SCHOLS Michel SEVEREIJNS Luc   NED-NED   52.48
9 SZYMASZCZYK Pawel MARKS Rafal   POL-POL   52.19
10 KRALIK Frantisek BOURA Patrik   CZE-CZE   51.96
11 ZANASI Gabriele BERGAMI Gianluca   ITA-ITA   50.35
12 KAZMIERCZAK Wojciech WITKOWSKI Lukasz   POL-POL   50.08
13 NIAJKO Slawomir BIELAWSKI Maciej   POL-POL   49.97
14 COMBESCURE Baptiste BERNARD Julien   FRA-FRA   49.49
15 PADON Dror MEYOUHAS Moshe   ISR-ISR   49.35
16 HULT Simon EKENBERG Simon   SWE-SWE   49.31
17 POLAK Tobias VAN OVERBEEKE Tom   NED-NED   48.93
18 GINOSSAR Itamar BEN DAVID Yuval   ISR-ISR   48.60
19 KARLSSON Johan STOKKA Adam   SWE-SWE   47.77
20 KESIC Luka BRAJKOVIC Ivan   CRO-CRO   46.20
21 VERBEEK Thijs VAN ENGELEN Bas   NED-DEN   45.07
22 IVANOV Peter YANINSKI Nikolay   BUL-BUL   43.50
23 LAZAR Kornel FISCHER Brigitta   HUN-HUN   43.11
24 GANDOGLIA Alessandro DONATI Giovanni   ITA-ITA   41.34
25 EREZ Eyal ROSENTHAL Lee   ISR-ISR   41.30
26 VAN LANKVELD Joris WESTERBEEK Ricardo   NED-NED   41.08

Rank Juniors series Qualifier Nationality Result
27 GRUDE Tor Eivind HEGGE Kristoffer   NOR-NOR   53.34
28 SIDEROV Zhivko BOYCHEV Yordan   BUL-BUL   53.26
29 KOLEN Sandra VAN DEN BOS Tim   NED-NED   52.80
30 WISEMAN Yvonne NAKAMARU-PINDER Jun   SCO-SCO   52.68
31 EIDE Harald ELLINGSEN Kristian   NOR-NOR   52.67
32 BUUS THOMSEN Signe BUUS THOMSEN Emil   DEN-DEN   52.26
33 VAN DEN HOVE Wouter BAHBOUT Sam   BEL-BEL   52.00
34 TIHOLOV Todor ANDONOV Mark   BUL-BUL   51.65
35 SHAH Shivam PAUL James   ENG-ENG   51.29
36 ZAWADA Jakub NOWAK Kamil   POL-POL   51.25
37 VON BUEREN Yannick GUINAND Zoe   SUI-SUI   50.89
38 ZYLKA Kamil KRALIK Jan   CZE-CZE   50.35
39 KHOMIAKOV Robert VANDEWIELE Emiel   BEL-BEL   50.26
40 SCHEBERAN Philip FLIERL Vanessa   AUT-AUT   49.86
41 RODIN Erika SANDSTROM Olle   SWE-SWE   49.85
42 GRUENKE Paul MORGIEL Anna   GER-GER   49.26
43 DE HAAS Arjen VAN DER VEGT Koos   NED-NED   48.87
44 BOWDEN Adam NEGREANU Carina   ENG-ENG   48.16
45 GOTINK Kevin SCHOUTEN Yordi   NED-NED   48.04
46 WADL Raffael Daniel WEINBERGER Simon   AUT-AUT   47.95
47 ALISHAW Michael NATT Shahzaad   ENG-ENG   47.90
48 BILDE Majka Cilleborg JEPSEN Peter   DEN-DEN   47.85
49 VEGNERS Leo PELSIS Nauris   LAT-LAT   46.68
50 COENEN Joost LUCASSEN Adriaan   NED-NED   46.24
51 GRIGOREAN Vlad-Ionut POPESCU Mihai   ROM-ROM   45.74
52 DIMA Ionut Claudiu TOMA Anca   ROM-ROM   45.35
53 CIMINS Janis FREIMANIS Gints   LAT-LAT   45.20
54 KHANDELWAL Ankush HOLMES-MACKIE Ambrose   ENG-ENG   44.90
55 TRNAVAC Vuk DJUKANOVIC Nikola   SER-SER   44.75
56 SYNNOTT David GORMALLY Hugh   IRL-IRL   44.51
57 WILSON Abigail MILNE Jake   SCO-SCO   43.83
58 RUMANCIK Jakub KOVAC Ondrej   SVK-SVK   43.36
59 SPENCER Simon LAM Kyle   ENG-ENG   42.81
60 CHARKOW Tamara ANDRITSCH Lukas   AUT-AUT   42.31
61 COSTANZO Matteo Mario Cesare FAGOTTO Federico Filippo   ITA-ITA   42.16
62 SOMERVILLE Wayne ATCHISON Jordan   IRL-IRL   41.08
63 STINGLMAYR Gernot HOLZNER Michael   AUT-AUT   40.39
64 DAHLLOF-EK Petter AXELSSON Fredrik   SWE-SWE   39.64
65 LOAT STEPHEN SMART Alice   WAL-WAL   33.67
66 GORMALLY Niamh CHILDS Laurence   IRL-IRL   33.39
67 IRVINE Gavin MARTIN Philip   IRL-IRL   32.49

NOTICE: Final results only