28th European Youth Team Championships – the Winners

631

The European Youth Team Championships took place in Veldhoven, Netherlands, from July 19th to July 26th.

The Winners in each serie:

OPEN UNDER 26

1. FRANCE (Louis BONIN, Arthur BOULIN, Maxence FRAGOLA, Thomas GUICHET, Theo GUILLEMIN, Nao TABATA, David HARARI npc, Michel ABECASSIS coach)
2. ITALY (Giovanni DONATI, Alvaro GAIOTTI, Gabriele GIUBILO, Gianmarco GIUBILO, Federico PORTA, Sebastiano SCATA’, Dario ATTANASIO npc, Valerio GIUBILO coach)
3. ISRAEL (Ilai Ilan BANIRI, Amir EZION, Nir KHUTORSKY, Ido MOSKOVITZ, Daniel MSIKA, Aviv ZEITAK, Danny LOONSTEIN npc)

OPEN UNDER 21

1. ISRAEL (Tomer LOONSTEIN, Gal MATATYAHOU, Lia PETELKO, Koren RETTER, Ofek SABBAH, Yonatan SLIWOWICZ, Moshe MEYOUHAS npc)
2. FRANCE (Pierre BEDOUET, Clement BENS, Romain BLOCH, Maxence ROCHES, Clement TEIL, Esteban VALLET, Christophe OURSEL npc, Michel ABECASSIS coach)
3. DENMARK (DANIEL BRANDGAARD, Christian LAHRMANN, Andreas ROLF-LARSEN, Aron TYLVAD, Daniel TYLVAD, Nikolaj Alexander ZEEBERG, Jan JORGENSEN npc, Rasmus KOCH coach)

WOMEN UNDER 26

1. ITALY (Sophia CAPOBIANCO, Eleonora DALPOZZO, Federica DALPOZZO, Valentina DALPOZZO, Annachiara PELAGGI, Maddalena PELAGGI, Luigina GENTILI npc, Valerio GIUBILO coach)
2. FRANCE (Constance BELLOY, Clara BOUTON, Margaux KUREK BEAULIEU, Anais LELEU, Wilhelmine SCHLUMBERGER, Mathilde THUILLEZ, Wilfried LIBBRECHT npc, Michel ABECASSIS coach)
3. NETHERLANDS (Fleur BEEKMAN, Juliet BERWALD, Malene Holm CHRISTENSEN, Lotte DE WIJS, Sarah DE WIJS, Mette LEJEUNE, Janneke WACKWITZ npc, Rens PHILIPSEN coach)

OPEN UNDER 16

1. POLAND (Wojciech BAK, Lucja CIBOROWSKA, Milena KLIMIUK, Jan LUCZECZKO, Martyna SMOLEN, Jan TROJAK, Roland LIPPIK npc, Marcin KUFLOWSKI coach)
2. ENGLAND (William BATTERSBY, Charlotte BEDFORD, Tom FURNESS, Lucy NORMAN, Aman PAREKH, Giorgio PROVENZA npc)
3. NETHERLANDS (Miel BROCKEN, Rex BROCKEN, Martijn GOOR, Wout KLARENBEEK, Coen KLOPPERT, Richard VAN ZANDBEEK, Madelon SPEK npc, Dennis STUURMAN coach)

OPEN UNDER 31

1. NETHERLANDS (Pim COPPENS, Bas VAN ENGELEN, Chris WESTERBEEK, Ricardo WESTERBEEK, Jamilla SPANGENBERG npc)
2. TURKIYE (Emre Can AKKAYA, Cagatay BIRBEN, Eren IMDAT, Arda KABACA, Can Erdem TUKENMEZ, Ali Can USTUNBOYACIOGLU, Kenan OZKURT npc)
3. BULGARIA (Mark ANDONOV, Zahari FEROV, Dobromir LAZAROV, Todor PAVLOV, Nikolai VASILEV pc)