11th EUROPEAN PAIRS CHAMPIONSHIPS
Sorento, Italy • 19 - 24 March 2001
Click title to visit the championships' official site
 

Results & Participants

Rank Open series Nationality Result
1 CIESLAK Jaroslaw MOSZYNSKI JR Jan   POL-POL   57.94
2 BURGAY Leandro MARIANI Carlo   ITA-ITA   55.95
3 DE FALCO Dano FERRARO Guido   ITA-ITA   55.90
4 LEWSNIESKI Marc MARTENS Krzysztof   POL-POL   55.26
5 PULGA Ruggero RINALDI Gianpaolo   ITA-ITA   55.16
6 GAL Peter VIKOR Daniel   HUN-HUN   55.15
7 COHEN Allan WERDELIN Stig   DEN-DEN   54.17
8 KARAIVANOV Kalin TRENDAFILOV Roumen   BUL-BUL   53.99
9 KOWALSKI Apolinary ROMANSKI Jacek   POL-POL   53.94
10 PIKUS Krzysztof ROGOWSKI Zbigniew   POL-POL   53.65
11 DRIJVER Bas DE WIJS Simon   NED-NED   53.44
12 KWIECIEN Michal OLANSKI Wojtek   POL-POL   53.09
13 JAGNIEWSKI Rafal PAZUR Boguslaw   POL-POL   53.06
14 LARA Maria Joao OREY CAPUCHO Manuel d'   POR-POR   52.87
15 EK Bo-Henry NORDEN Peter   SWE-SWE   52.62
16 KOWALCZYK Jakub WITEK Marek   POL-POL   52.07
17 LUKASZEWICZ Krzysztof SKRZYPCZAK Jerzy   POL-POL   51.99
18 GRZEJDZIAK Igor MODRZEJEWSKI Tomasz   POL-POL   51.88
19 KRZEMINSKI Cesa SZTYRAK Leszek   POL-POL   51.43
20 LEON Pilar WASIK Arturo   ESP-ESP   51.37
21 CHODOROWSKA Irena CHODOROWSKI Jan   POL-POL   51.32
22 GOLDBERG Lars GOLDBERG Ulla-Britt   SWE-SWE   51.15
23 VAN CLEEFF Jan VAN DER NEUT Jaap   NED-NED   51.14
24 KWIECINSKI Mariusz WINCIOREK Tomasz   POL-POL   51.03
25 GUNEV Rossen POPOVA Desi   BUL-BUL   51.02
26 BAUSBACK Nikolas GWINNER Hans-Herman   GER-GER   50.92
27 JANSSENS Hubert WENS Paul   BEL-BEL   50.88
28 ISPORSKI Vladislav Nikolov IVANCHEV Hristo   BUL-BUL   50.85
29 HARINGS Jean KROES Vincent   NED-NED   50.71
30 FRANCES VELASCO Antonio TORRES GUTIERREZ Jose Ignacio   ESP-ESP   50.67
31 HAGEN Bjornar SVINDAHL Frank   NOR-NOR   50.58
32 BIRMAN David ZELIGMAN Shalom   ISR-ISR   50.56
33 COHEN Sami ERCAN Erdal Olkay   TUR-TUR   50.46
34 GOLEBIOWSKI Stanislaw STARKOWSKI Wlodzimierz   POL-POL   50.19
35 CLARK Alida THOMPSON Andrew   AUS-ENG   50.08
36 CARROLL John GARVEY Tommy   IRL-IRL   49.98
37 GARDYNIK Grzegorz POLETYLO Jacek   POL-POL   49.69
38 HALLER Priit LAANEMAE Tiit   EST-EST   49.44
39 POTIER Jacques STRETZ Francois   FRA-FRA   49.31
40 JASSEM Krzysztof TUSZYNSKI Piotr   POL-POL   49.27
41 GODFREY Lizzie PAGAN Ian   ENG-ENG   49.26
42 BORIN Kenneth EFRAIMSSON Bengt-Erik   SWE-SWE   49.14
43 GAWECKI Janusz TUTKA Marek   POL-POL   48.85
44 EGINTON Steve NELSON Kath   ENG-ENG   48.54
45 KOEPPEL Philippe SARGOS Francois   FRA-FRA   48.25
46 ALLIX Jean Francois MAUBERQUEZ Eric   FRA-FRA   48.14
47 CARPENTIERI Carlo GUARINO Mario   ITA-ITA   47.93
48 KRISTOFFERSEN Christer TISLEVOLL Geir-Olav   NOR-NOR   47.65
49 CICHOCKI Miroslaw ZURAKOWSKI Piotr   POL-POL   47.49
50 KRYSZTOFIAK Tomasz KRYSZTOFIAK Wto   POL-POL   47.22
51 COURTNEY Michael JAMES-COURTNEY Margaret   AUT-ENG   47.00
52 GAGLIETTO Rodol PARRELLA Marco   ITA-ITA   46.75
53 LUTOSTANSKI Piotr NARKIEWICZ Andrej   POL-POL   46.58
54 ALFEJEVA Jelena GONCA Vladimir   LAT-LAT   46.02

Rank Open series consolation A Nationality Result
55 MIHOV Vladimir NANEV Ivan   BUL-BUL   57.69
56 VON ARNIM Daniela AUKEN Sabine   GER-GER   57.07
57 BAKKEREN Ton BERTENS Huub   NED-NED   56.35
58 CIMA Leonardo STOPPINI Lorenzo   ITA-ITA   56.14
59 BOWDERY Richard McINTOSH Andrew   ENG-ENG   55.92
60 LUCENO Salvatore MARIONI Emilio   ITA-ITA   55.66
61 SHARKANAS Giedrius VAINIKONIS Vytautas   LTU-LTU   55.24
62 LO PRESTI Fabio MAGRINI Leonardo   ITA-ITA   55.03
63 BUCHLEV Nedju ENGEL Berthold   GER-GER   54.87
64 MADSEN Lars Lund MADSEN Morten Lund   DEN-DEN   54.74
65 DE VINCENZO Massimo MARTELLINI Chiara   ITA-ITA   54.56
66 KARAIVANOV Ivaylo STAMATOV Jerry   BUL-BUL   54.47
67 ROTH Marion TOFFIER Philippe   FRA-FRA   54.36
68 BRINK Niek GROOSMAN Bart   NED-NED   54.23
69 MAZZADI Francesco MEDUSEI Andrea   ITA-ITA   53.97
70 KLIMACKI Piotr MEYNCZYK Jacek   POL-POL   53.88
71 JAHR Ulli VORTMANN Jens   GER-GER   53.82
72 NICOLODI Francesco SBARIGIA Matteo   ITA-ITA   53.70
73 ANTAS Krzysztof BARYLEWSKI Marek   POL-POL   53.64
74 PANINA Larissa ROSENBLUM Michael   RUS-RUS   53.63
75 VAN PROOIJEN Ricco VIS Jean Paul   NED-NED   53.35
76 MARINO Paolo PALMIERI Renato   ITA-ITA   53.17
77 SMEDEREVAC Jovanka WERNLE Sascha   AUT-AUT   53.13
78 TORIELLI Vanessa VANUZZI Marilina   ITA-ITA   53.11
79 SAPORTA Pierre ZIMMERMANN Pierre   FRA-SUI   53.06
80 BACK Michael PEDERSEN Sigurd   DEN-DEN   52.97
81 MIHAI Geta MIHAI Radu   ROM-ROM   52.93
82 COURTEL N ROCAFORT Jean-Pierre   FRA-FRA   52.80
83 ELMROTH Gunnar TRAPP Leif   SWE-SWE   52.74
84 CYRKIEL Marek PIETRASZEK Marek   POL-POL   52.70
85 GERGATI Paola TERENZI Roberto   ITA-ITA   52.63
86 DUGUET Marlene GRENTHE Patrick   FRA-FRA   52.52
87 BURAS Krzysztof KAPALA Szymon   POL-POL   52.46
88 BRAVIN Gianluca CECERE Amedeo   ITA-ITA   52.39
89 MISZEWSKA Ewa ZAWISLAK Slawek   POL-POL   52.36
90 KOVATS Zerna NYARADI Gabor   HUN-HUN   52.29
91 TACIUC Lucian VOINESCU Dan   ROM-ROM   52.23
92 LEIBOVITZ Gadi ZWILLINGER Uri   ISR-ISR   52.16
93 ATTANASIO Dario FAILLA Giuseppe   ITA-ITA   52.14
94 CHELU Eugen ROMETI Florin   ROM-ROM   52.13
95 CIECHOMSKI Jacek JUREK Piotr   POL-POL   52.12
96 MARTIN David SENIOR Brian   ENG-ENG   52.03
97 MSCISZ J SZUTOWICZ Jacek   POL-POL   52.03
98 CHEMLA Paul LEVY Alain   FRA-FRA   52.01
99 BOWLES Andy MOHANDES Shireen   ENG-ENG   51.97
100 CHURLIN Igor PROKHOROV Dmitri   RUS-RUS   51.93
101 BIEGAJLO Wojcie PAWSZAK -   POL-POL   51.81
102 KOISTINEN Kauko LAINE Seppo   FIN-FIN   51.76
103 ARASZKIEWICZ Konrad PASTERNAK Malgorzata   POL-POL   51.72
104 BAXTER Ken McGOWAN Elizabeth (Liz)   SCO-SCO   51.56
105 CASCIO Carlo Lo TURCHETTI Alber   ITA-ITA   51.54
106 BRIOLINI Giancarlo FIORINI Fiorenzo   SMR-SMR   51.53
107 ADAD Pierre GUILLAUMIN Pierre-Yves   FRA-FRA   51.43
108 PALMIERI J ROUX J   FRA-FRA   51.41
109 FRAZZETTO Luigi TROMBETTA Carlo   ITA-ITA   51.39
110 GANTAR Metod SENK Matija   SLO-SLO   51.25
111 KIERZNOWSKI Roman LUCKO Andrzej   POL-POL   51.10
112 DI BELLO Furio UCCELLO Stefano   ITA-ITA   51.09
113 ROSANVAL Franco SIMON Gilles   FRA-FRA   51.06
114 DE SCHRIJVER Herman LONGUEVILLE Johan   BEL-BEL   50.96
115 CHIZZOLI Paolo DE GIACOMI Fran   ITA-ITA   50.94
116 HAMAOUI Steve SLIMACK Sultan   VEN-ITA   50.92
117 AUKEN Jens SCHAFFER Lauge   DEN-DEN   50.83
118 GERO Istvan JAKAB Sandor   HUN-HUN   50.79
119 HARDEMAN Annemie SERRAS Jan   BEL-BEL   50.72
120 LINDEPUU Alfred PLEKSEPP Tonis   EST-EST   50.68
121 MARINO Paolo PAGANI Daniele   ITA-ITA   50.62
122 GUERRA Enrico MORITSCH Massimo   ITA-ITA   50.62
123 DOBROIU Constantin POPESCU Christian   ROM-ROM   50.61
124 BURN David SANDQVIST Nicklas   ENG-ENG   50.55
125 MAGGIO Mario SCRIATTOLI Francesco   ITA-ITA   50.54
126 BIONDO Bernardo INTONTI Riccardo   ITA-ITA   50.50
127 FANTONI Fulvio RUSSO Paolo   ITA-ITA   50.47
128 MULLER David PRYOR Malcolm   ENG-ENG   50.46
129 CORCHIA Rosa MATRICARDI Giuseppe   ITA-ITA   50.46
130 GILBOA Uri WAX Jacov   ISR-ISR   50.44
131 KURKA Josef VOZABAL David   CZE-CZE   50.41
132 KOWALCZYK Jakub WARWOCKI Lech   POL-POL   50.41
133 SERGENT Denis ZUKER Pierre   FRA-FRA   50.37
134 IEONG Pedro Leonel Ioklon IEONG Samuel   HKG-HKG   50.36
135 HENRI Jacques LAFOURCADE Jean-Pierre   BEL-BEL   50.34
136 GASPARINI Elisabetta VERMIGLIO Fabiana   ITA-ITA   50.31
137 JOERSTAD Kai JORSTAD Ronny   NOR-NOR   50.27
138 MALINOWSKI Anna ROREN Tormod   NOR-NOR   50.20
139 HOFTANISKA Thor Erik NISING Berge   NOR-NOR   50.18
140 BAKHSHI David ERICHSEN Espen   ENG-ENG   50.10
141 DOMBROWE Jorg EHRNROOTH Joha   ESP-ESP   50.07
142 FERLAZZO Caterina MANARA Gabriella   ITA-ITA   50.02
143 PEYRONNIE Claude STOPPA Jean-Louis   FRA-FRA   50.01
144 CIAMPA Pio VALENTE Giulio   ITA-ITA   49.95
145 MICHALOWSKI J TURANT Witold   POL-POL   49.74
146 ARCZEWSKI Wojciech MAJEWSKI Maaciej   POL-POL   49.70
147 ROCCHI Giuseppe TRETA Livio   ITA-ITA   49.66
148 FILIPPINI Ruggero VIGO Italo Del   ITA-ITA   49.65
149 JESUA Jean-Jacque RIEHM Franck   FRA-FRA   49.64
150 RAFFA Filippo TARANTINO Marco   ITA-ITA   49.61
151 GADDI Camillo GAMBIGLIANI Eug   SMR-ITA   49.57
152 CZECH Andrsej SZYMCZAK Andrse   POL-POL   49.52
153 MILO Luigi VOLPI Lorenzo   ITA-ITA   49.48
154 BENDIKS Janis JANSONS Ugis   LAT-LAT   49.44
155 OSSAUOLENKO O SHUDNEV Andrey   RUS-RUS   49.41
156 BALDI Matteo MAGNANI Marco   ITA-ITA   49.40
157 GAUDIO Luigi Del MEO Vincenzo   ITA-ITA   49.30
158 DE LUCCHI Francesca ROSETTA Annalisa   ITA-ITA   49.24
159 ANDREEV Jurii VOROBEI Pavel   RUS-RUS   49.22
160 BRODIE Alistair McFARLANE Don   ENG-ENG   49.15
161 BOREWICZ Marek OTVOSI Erwin   POL-POL   49.11
162 KNAP Andres MIGUEL Joaquin de   ESP-ESP   49.06
163 GARSTKA Andrej KLUF Krzysztof   POL-POL   49.04
164 MRAZ Tomas VOLHEJN Vit   CZE-CZE   49.00
165 SMITH Audrey SMITH R   BER-ENG   48.97
166 FAIGENBAUM Albert MARI Christian   FRA-FRA   48.71
167 PAWLOWSKI Adam POKORSKI Karol   POL-POL   48.58
168 OKAY Gur ZOBU Ahu   TUR-TUR   48.37
169 FRIEDLANDER Ehud SOFFER Ram   ISR-ISR   48.24
170 KONDAKCI SEN Emine SEN Tezcan   TUR-TUR   48.21
171 JEPHCOTT Richar THEELKE Mike   ENG-ENG   48.17
172 CRAWFORD Neil JACQUI Tobias   ---   48.16
173 HOOGWEG Femke VAN ZWOL Wietske   NED-NED   48.10
174 POKORNA Jana ZADRAZIL Michal   CZE-CZE   48.06
175 MARINA Bogdan RADULESCU Madalina   ROM-ROM   48.00
176 ANCESSY Arnaud BRUNET Frederic   FRA-FRA   47.99
177 ROBSON Sharleen WEIR Grahame   ENG-ENG   47.88
178 COOKE Jon SMALL Cameron   ENG-ENG   47.66
179 OZDYL Mahmut YAMUT Erhan   TUR-TUR   47.53
180 KIELICHOWSKI Urban OWCZAREK S   POL-POL   47.22
181 BREKKE Vegard DAHL Baard   NOR-ITA   47.15
182 GACHET Jean Pau SERVAIA Laurent   FRA-FRA   47.03
183 SAULIS Alvydas ZIBAITIS Bronius   LTU-LTU   47.01
184 DIAMANT Jan SVOBODA Otakar   CZE-CZE   46.71
185 ASKGAARD Michael MATHIESEN Jacob   DEN-DEN   46.55
186 LEWACIAK Gregor RONKE Jerzy   POL-POL   46.42
187 AZZIMONTI Annarita SORESINI Antonella   ITA-ITA   46.41
188 ANGELO Arturo D' GIULIANI Gerard   ITA-ITA   46.40
189 KAPLAN Lewis ROMANOWSKI Jerzy   FRA-FRA   46.09
190 PINGUELLO Gigi ZANONI Piero   ITA-ITA   46.06
191 HAROUNI Jerry VAIL Mike   ENG-ENG   46.02
192 BLAKSET Knut HECHT-JOHANSEN Peter   DEN-DEN   45.89
193 BURGHOUT Frank SELDENRIJK Bas   NED-NED   45.68
194 FIORETTI Francesco MAGNANI Carlo   ITA-ITA   45.49
195 CZUL Krzysztof JANOWSKI Jacek   POL-POL   45.43
196 BIANCHERI Eralda CRIVELLI Robert   ITA-ITA   45.34
197 CAPRIATA Emanuela GOLIN Cristina   ITA-ITA   45.33
198 NOWICKI Robevt STOLINSKI Robert   POL-POL   44.92
199 LENA Giuseppe ROSATI Paolo   ITA-ITA   44.21
200 CANDURA Michele SCALABRINO Matt   ITA-ITA   43.53
201 BEAUMIER Dominique NAHMIAS Alain   FRA-FRA   43.35
202 OSTAPENKO Aleksander RUUBEL Urmas   EST-EST   41.13
203 CICCARELLI Albe SABBATINI Stefano   ITA-ITA   38.04
204 ZAKRZEWSKI Andrzej ZAREMBA Marcin   POL-POL   36.74
205 BOVE Carlo DI STEFANO Michelangelo   ITA-ITA   36.59
206 LIPTON Allan SIMON Gilles   ENG-FRA   36.39
207 CZEREPAK M MARKOWSKI Marek   POL-POL   33.08
208 KUJAWA Krzysztof OLECH Slawomir   POL-POL   27.14
209 ALICANDRO Gaetano D' VANDONI Riccardo   ITA-ITA   25.91
210 RIPESI Antonio SALLUSTO Fabio   ITA-ITA   21.61

Rank Open series consolation B Nationality Result
211 GOTARD Tomasz PIEKAREK Josef   GER-GER   58.34
212 BUSSEK Bernhard PAULY Michael   GER-GER   57.03
213 FEBER Alexandru LUNGU Veronel   ROM-ROM   56.21
214 KALIDA Janusz STEPINSKI Jerem   POL-POL   56.03
215 BALDASSIN Daniela PRINCIPE Giovanni Carlo   ITA-ITA   56.01
216 CHORUS Marjo VAN GLABBEEK Hedwig   NED-NED   55.78
217 BONAVOGLIA Guido GRILLO Alberto   ITA-ITA   55.68
218 MEYER Jean-Paul VANDERVORST Mike   FRA-BEL   55.50
219 IZISEL Gerard MOUIEL Herve   FRA-FRA   55.05
220 MASSAROLI Giuse POZZI Amilcare   ITA-ITA   54.30
221 DAUNOIS Michel MARILL Philippe   FRA-FRA   54.25
222 DEBUS Eric VANDEREET Piet   BEL-BEL   53.39
223 BEVAN Esmond MORRIS Trevor   ENG-ENG   53.25
224 CASSONE Ugo FRESIA Sergio   ITA-ITA   53.05
225 DOMBI Gergely HEGEDUS Gal   HUN-HUN   52.93
226 BOEDDEKER Robert ZARKESCH Flora   GER-GER   52.71
227 KRZEMINSKI Zdzi LINIEWSKI Miros   POL-POL   52.36
228 KAPAYANNIDIS Thanos TRIANTAFILLIS Petros   GRE-GRE   52.04
229 BOSCARO-BOZZOLAN Roberto PIAZZA Ruggero   ITA-LIE   52.03
230 BAUCH Jean-Fran BUBU Andre   FRA-FRA   51.98
231 DI LEMBO France GENTILE Giusepp   ITA-ITA   51.95
232 FRANCO Dias Ped PIMENTA Carlos   POR-POR   51.89
233 AMICO Luigi Filippo D' SEMINATORE Libo   ITA-ITA   51.72
234 KALLUNKI Janne SIMONSEN Kenneth   FIN-FIN   51.53
235 KNIGA-LEOSZ Jer WASAK Witold   POL-POL   51.49
236 SABELLI Marco VENTRIGLIA Luigi   ITA-ITA   51.34
237 BRUNEL Philippe GOLDSCHMIDT A   FRA-FRA   51.26
238 PASQUARE Rita PEDERZOLI Giuliana   ITA-ITA   51.23
239 CASTELLI Rossan DE PAULA Federi   ITA-ITA   51.16
240 PIASINI Simone SERENELLA Arsen   ITA-ITA   50.79
241 CUMMINS Carol Anne NOONAN John   IRL-IRL   50.74
242 MORICI Marco PEDANI Perla   ITA-ITA   50.70
243 PAOLUZI Simonetta PISCITELLI Francesca   ITA-ITA   50.69
244 BARBIERI Franco BARUCHELLO Amos   ITA-ITA   50.61
245 GABOS Gabor HARSANYI Josef   HUN-GER   50.39
246 LYSEBRING Leif PETTERSSON John   SWE-SWE   50.37
247 CUCUIU Radu Mihai POPESCU Christian   ROM-ROM   50.23
248 BRUCE Ivan McEWING Helen   SCO-SCO   50.11
249 BREDE Lukasz SZYMANOWSKI Marek   POL-POL   50.07
250 DITANO Enzo PIANA Alessandro   ITA-ITA   50.02
251 DE CESARE Emili MENGARELLI Fran   ITA-ITA   50.00
252 ANGRISANO Paolo CACCIATORE Dome   ITA-ITA   50.00
253 CIOCCA Marco MORELLI Fabrizio   ITA-ITA   49.90
254 DRAPKIN Evgeny KAPLUN Lazar   ISR-ISR   49.86
255 SHEATHER Dale SHEATHER Paula   SUI-SUI   49.72
256 GIANNINI Silvia MAGGIORA Stefania   ITA-ITA   49.67
257 MOFAHKAMI Shalh ODELLO Giorgio   ITA-ITA   49.47
258 DAEHR Claus GROSSMAN H   GER-GER   49.40
259 ARRIGONI Gianna OLIVIERI Gabriella   ITA-ITA   49.22
260 CHRISTIANSEN Soren EKENES Per   DEN-DEN   49.20
261 BUONOCORE Annamaria GUARIGLIA Ruggiero   ITA-ITA   49.06
262 CATUCCI Claudio SAVELLI Lorenzo   ITA-ITA   49.02
263 BIRMAN Daniela SAGIV Stella   ISR-ISR   48.99
264 FELMAN Philip HAMILTON David   WAL-GBR   48.87
265 MORRIS Trevor NUTT Jennifer   ENG-ENG   48.39
- BARONCELLI Maur RAINIERI Ferruc   ITA-ITA   48.75
267 BETTAZZI Mario COLZI Stefano   ITA-ITA   48.37
268 ESTEFANELL Cari PANELLA Ana   ESP-ESP   48.00
269 ROODHUJZEN Ton VERDONK Ronald   NED-NED   47.99
270 KELINA Marina LITVAK Sergey   RUS-RUS   47.60
271 STERKIN Alexei TOKAREV Alexei   RUS-RUS   47.55
272 DIMCICA L MANDRUTA Constantin   ROM-ROM   47.44
273 KIRILENKO Sergey PORTNOY Pavel   RUS-RUS   47.40
274 PAJO Ain RAAGEL Peeter   EST-EST   47.25
275 ACCURSO Vincenz ACCURSO Vincenz   ITA-ITA   47.24
276 DIX Mario PARNIS-ENGLAND Margaret   MLT-MLT   47.07
277 MARMONTI Dario MASSA Gaetano   ITA-ITA   46.61
278 FERIE Guy PINGUET Lilian   FRA-FRA   46.51
279 DE PRATI Stefan FAROLFI Federic   ITA-ITA   46.01
280 GENTILI Luigina SEVERGNINI Maddalena   ITA-ITA   45.91
281 BALESTRA Glauco MAINE Maurizio   ITA-ITA   45.70
282 FARCOMENI Mauri MERCURI Franca   ITA-ITA   45.69
283 DIGRE Arnold ERLANDSEN Bjarn   NOR-NOR   45.09
284 ANNA Raffaele D' GRECO Anna   ITA-ITA   44.97
285 ALTIERI Pietro TOMASSINI Simon   ITA-ITA   43.50
286 OSOJNIK Titan SRAKA Stane   SLO-SLO   43.06
287 DELFINE Giampie LEVANTESI Ines   ITA-ITA   42.81
288 GRANT Sue KONURALP Oya   ENG-ENG   34.43
289 TURLETTI Giovanni Tola ZUCCHINI Giancarlo   LIE-LIE   23.63
290 DE GRAVE Greet DE GRAVE Johan   BEL-BEL   22.79
291 GERMANETTI Paol RAMELLA Giulian   ITA-ITA   20.35
292 FOUNTAIN Peter SKILLERN Joyce   ENG-ENG   11.64

Rank Open series Semifinal A Nationality Result
293 CHAKARON Baruh STOIANOV Alex   BUL-BUL   49.18
294 BURG Thomas FRANZEL Robert   AUT-AUT   42.27

Rank Open series Semifinal B Nationality Result
295 LOWE Per THOREN Vigdis   NOR-NOR   53.46
296 AABYE Jon RYNNING Erik   NOR-NOR   53.09
297 BOVE Franco PALERMITI Ernes   ITA-ITA   49.87
298 FEBY E. VALEN Bjorn Sture   NOR-NOR   48.16
299 SAMY Alain SAMY Brigitte   FRA-FRA   47.81
300 FIORANI Tito GIORDANO Francesco   ITA-ITA   47.45
301 CAUMEL Jean Patrick PROCUREUR Maite   FRA-FRA   47.24
302 BARBIER Luc TEMAM Daniel   FRA-FRA   47.04
303 GROMOELLER Michael KIRMSE Andreas   GER-GER   46.32
304 KEFELI Nihal PISAK Mehves   TUR-TUR   45.61
305 BAKAN Ozgur KINA Sahmettin   TUR-TUR   44.93
306 SAYER Netsy YALMAN Gracia   TUR-TUR   44.01
307 ATAY Sevinc GUMRUKCUOGLU Lale   TUR-TUR   42.71
308 MATWIJOW Anna PRZEOROWSKA Jolanta   POL-POL   42.02
309 ALEXANDRU Braia SAMUNGI Umberto   ROM-ROM   38.81

Rank Open series Qualifying Nationality Result
310 KIRCHHOFF Erik PAULISSEN Gert-Jan   NED-NED   50.63
311 ARGANINI Piero PAUNCZ Peter   ITA-ITA   49.24
312 FRANCESCONI Andrea SPRUVI Erica G.   ITA-ITA   44.52
313 ANGELINI Francesco LUZI Gian. Robert   ITA-ITA   44.01

NOTICE: Final results only