Open Pairs
Arona, Tenerife, Spain • 18 June - 2 July 2005
Click title to visit the championships' official site
 

Results & Participants

Rank Open series Nationality Result
1 KOWALSKI Apolinary TUSZYNSKI Piotr   POL-POL   56.57
2 DI BELLO Furio DI BELLO Stelio   ITA-ITA   56.10
3 GOLD David TOWNSEND Tom   ENG-ENG   54.51
4 MULLER Bauke DE WIJS Simon   NED-NED   53.99
5 BAKKEREN Ton BERTENS Huub   NED-USA   53.93
6 JANSMA Jan VERHEES Jr Louk   NED-NED   53.63
7 ARMSTRONG John WATERLOW Tony   ENG-ENG   53.52
8 BESSIS Michel BESSIS Thomas   FRA-FRA   53.52
9 AHMADY Waleed El SADEK Tarek   EGY-EGY   53.45
10 BIZON Piotr KWIECIEN Michal   POL-POL   53.30
11 DUMBOVICH Miklos WINKLER Gabor   HUN-HUN   53.11
12 GARNER Steve WEINSTEIN Howard   USA-USA   53.04
13 BAREL Michael ZACK Yaniv   ISR-ISR   52.96
14 CARCASSONNE-LABAERE Valerie LABAERE Alain   BEL-BEL   52.92
15 FURUNES Jon-Egil SVENDSEN Jan Petter   NOR-NOR   52.53
16 HOYLAND Sam Inge HOYLAND Sven Olai   NOR-NOR   52.45
17 BACKSTROM Sue KOISTINEN Kauko   FIN-FIN   52.28
18 LEVY Alain MOUIEL Herve   FRA-FRA   52.20
19 ARONOV Victor ZOBU Ahu   BUL-TUR   52.00
20 FALLENIUS Bjorn HAMPSON Geoff   SWE-USA   51.91
21 BOMPIS Marc SAINTE MARIE Thierry De   FRA-FRA   51.75
22 HANLON Tom McGANN Hugh   IRL-IRL   51.74
23 CHMURSKI Bartosz PUCZYNSKI Mariusz   POL-POL   51.38
24 MECKSTROTH Jeff RODWELL Eric   USA-USA   51.36
25 HAUGE Rune HELNESS Tor   NOR-NOR   51.28
26 OLANSKI Wojtek STARKOWSKI Wlodzimierz   LTU-POL   51.14
27 DUBININ Alexander GROMOV Andrey   RUS-RUS   51.03
28 ALLERTON Jeffrey HINDEN Frances   ENG-ENG   50.51
29 BONGIOVANNI Giulio ROMANSKI Jacek   ITA-POL   50.49
30 GRZELAK Roman RALKO Tadeusz   POL-POL   50.39
31 BLAKSET Lars VANG-LARSEN Thomas   DEN-DEN   50.21
32 ISPORSKI Vladislav Nikolov KOVACHEV Valentin   BUL-BUL   50.11
33 BROGELAND Boye GILLIS Simon   NOR-ENG   49.81
34 MAKARUK Janusz NIEDZIELSKI Pawel   POL-POL   49.42
35 BRINK Sjoert VAN PROOIJEN Ricco   NED-NED   49.41
36 JAGNIEWSKI Rafal PAZUR Boguslaw   POL-POL   49.36
37 HOILAND Tom KVANGRAVEN Nils Kare   NOR-NOR   49.30
38 KRUPOWICZ Marcin LUTOSTANSKI Piotr   POL-POL   49.29
39 VAN CLEEFF Jan KROES Vincent   NED-NED   49.26
40 GODED Federico GODED MERINO Gonzalo   ESP-ESP   49.17
41 HOLLAND John NELSON Alan   ENG-ENG   48.86
42 CAITI Stefano PATTACINI Maurizio   ITA-ITA   48.76
43 ROSENBERG Debbie ROSENBERG Michael   USA-USA   48.75
44 BALIAN Jean-Paul TOFFIER Philippe   FRA-FRA   48.72
45 SLEMR Jakub VOZABAL David   CZE-CZE   48.70
46 ANDERSSON Jan-Olov PETERSON Goeran   SWE-SWE   48.60
47 GUNEV Rossen POPOVA Desi   BUL-BUL   48.44
48 TERRANEO Christian TERRANEO Franz   AUT-AUT   48.26
49 COLINET Eric STAS Jacques   BEL-BEL   47.95
50 ALFEJEVA Jelena GONCA Vladimir   LAT-LAT   47.75
51 CALDARELLI Verino SAPUTI Bruno   ITA-ITA   45.75
52 JANKAUSKAS Arunas STEPINSKI Jerem   LTU-POL   44.78

Rank Open series Final B Nationality Result
53 MIHOV Vladimir STEFANOV Julian   BUL-BUL   61.63
54 HENRI Jacques LAFOURCADE Jean-Pierre   BEL-BEL   58.38
55 LESNIEWSKI Marcin VOLDOIRE Jean-Michel   POL-FRA   57.85
56 BAKHSHI David McINTOSH Andrew   ENG-ENG   57.29
57 KRYSZTOFIAK Tomasz LEWACIAK Gregor   POL-POL   56.13
58 DITANO Enzo PIANA Alessandro   ITA-ITA   56.01
59 BLAKSET Knut HECHT-JOHANSEN Peter   DEN-DEN   55.56
60 CHEMLA Paul CRONIER Philippe   FRA-FRA   55.29
61 FISCHER Doris SAURER Bernd   AUT-AUT   55.29
62 YADLIN Doron YADLIN Israel   ISR-ISR   54.85
63 ANDERSSON Pia LARSSON Arne   SWE-SWE   54.39
64 SENIOR Brian WOLFARTH Geoffrey   ENG-ENG   54.12
65 PANINA Larissa ROSENBLUM Michael   RUS-RUS   53.97
66 RINGUET Pascal TEODORESCU Cornel   FRA-ROM   53.42
67 BIRMAN David LEVIN Amir   ISR-ISR   53.29
68 MALINOWSKI Artur SANDQVIST Nicklas   ENG-ENG   53.26
69 AHLESVED Krister WRANG Frederic   SWE-SWE   53.21
70 CLARK Anthony THOMPSON Andrew   ENG-ENG   52.90
71 NATALE Francesco VILLANI Marco   ITA-ITA   52.82
72 DEMIRBAS Naci UYSAL Aydin   TUR-TUR   52.81
73 MATISONS Maris SMILGAJS Andris   LAT-LAT   52.65
74 DE BOTTON Janet HALLBERG Gunnar   ENG-ENG   52.53
75 ROZWADOWSKI Wojciech WALCZAK Piotr   POL-POL   52.48
76 GOLEBIOWSKI Stanislaw SIELICKI Tomasz   POL-POL   52.40
77 NEIMANIS Janis RUBENIS Bruno   LAT-LAT   51.79
78 BITRAN Albert ROCAFORT Jean-Pierre   FRA-FRA   51.58
79 MARJAI Gyorgy ZOLD Ferenc   HUN-HUN   51.40
80 NANEV Ivan VASSILEV Ilia   BUL-BUL   51.36
81 KOVALIU Serjio POPLILOV Matilda   ISR-ISR   51.27
82 JANSONS Ugis RUBENIS Ivars   LAT-LAT   51.12
83 VINCENT Herve WASIK Arturo   ESP-ESP   51.10
84 MEREGAGLIA Daniele VENINI Luisa   ITA-ITA   51.07
85 HRISTOV George TCHERVENIAKOV Kamen   BUL-BUL   50.93
86 MASCARUCCI Rudy PARRELLA Giacinto   ITA-ITA   50.83
87 AKSOY Temel EKSIOGLU Mehmet   TUR-TUR   50.65
88 SAPORTA Pierre ZIMMERMANN Pierre   FRA-SUI   50.44
89 D'AGOSTINO Mario LONGHI Matilde   ITA-ITA   50.36
90 HALLER Priit LEVENKO Vassili   EST-EST   50.36
91 LEONETTI Gaetano ROBERTI Vincenzo   ITA-ITA   50.22
92 CZIMER Csaba FEHER Peter   HUN-HUN   50.18
93 HOLLAND Cian KEAVENEY Gay   IRL-IRL   50.18
94 CIMA Leonardo FORTI Darinka   ITA-ITA   50.16
95 IZISEL Gerard PILON Dominique   FRA-FRA   50.00
96 BEAUMIER Dominique NAHMIAS Alain   FRA-FRA   49.94
97 APICE Rita d' RIZZUTI Nicola   ITA-ITA   49.86
98 ADAMSON Alex SMITH Harry   SCO-SCO   49.59
99 BURAS Krzysztof SZTYRAK Leszek   POL-POL   49.36
100 KENDRICK David MILMAN Victor   ENG-ENG   49.34
101 ROMANOVSKA Maija RUBINS Karlis   LAT-LAT   49.28
102 ABZIANIDZE George BERIASHVILI Revaz   GEO-GEO   49.27
103 PSZCZOLA Jacek VAINIKONIS Vytautas   POL-LTU   49.26
104 ARASZKIEWICZ Konrad JASZCZAK Andrzej   POL-POL   49.21
105 MARILL Philippe MASSE Didier   FRA-FRA   48.94
106 ROCCHI Giuseppe TRETA Livio   ITA-ITA   48.78
107 SERGENT Denis ZUKER Pierre   FRA-FRA   48.77
108 BOER Flip DE RUITER Edwin   NED-NED   48.29
109 GOTTHARD Laszlo KOZYCZKOWSKI Jerzy   HUN-GER   48.17
110 BURGIO Vincenzo GATTO Salvatore   ITA-ITA   47.93
111 BRAININ Joe WERNLE Sascha   AUT-AUT   47.92
112 JACOBS George VERSACE Alfredo   USA-ITA   47.84
113 PAGANO Giuseppe RAIUOLA Umberto   ITA-ITA   47.79
114 ARRIGONI Marco BEVILACQUA Sergio   ITA-ITA   47.61
115 BILDE Dennis JEPSEN Emil   DEN-DEN   47.48
116 CUENCA Tony HIRSCHAUT -   FRA-VEN   47.33
117 DE MESMAECKER Luc DEBUS Eric   BEL-BEL   47.29
118 DELMOULY Claude SIME Iain   FRA-SCO   47.23
119 BOSS Nick MARTIN Paul   ENG-ENG   47.20
120 DELLE CAVE Giuseppe FELLUS Robin   ITA-ITA   46.78
121 NARKIEWICZ Grzegorz PILCH Tomasz   POL-POL   46.53
122 NOWOSADZKI Michal RODZIEWICZ-BIELEWICZ Olgierd   POL-POL   46.01
123 DUDZIK Andrzej NOWOWIEJSKI Marek   POL-POL   45.75
124 ERRA Arturo LAUS Clara   ITA-ITA   45.63
125 FREDIN Peter GOTTLIEB Gary   SWE-USA   45.56
126 HOUMOLLER Jonas NIELSEN Lars Kirkegaard   DEN-DEN   45.47
127 CASTELLANI Enrico MAGNANI Carlo   ITA-ITA   45.13
128 LAUER Zbynek NULICEK Vladimir   CZE-CZE   45.09
129 MARMONTI Dario MASSA Gaetano   ITA-ITA   44.84
130 TOTARO Carlo TOTARO Maria Pia   ITA-ITA   44.48
131 CACCIAPUOTI Antonio TOMMASSINI Manlio   ITA-ITA   43.51
132 BACCETTI Mario CHIARO Domenico   ITA-ITA   40.99
133 GAIONI Angelo YANES Aureliano   ESP-ESP   40.42
134 CONTRERAS Lucas NEGRIN FERNANDEZ Manuel   ESP-ESP   40.41
135 MARRO Christophe SANT Stephane   FRA-FRA   40.07
136 JADCZAK Bernard MATWIJOW Anna   POL-POL   37.22
137 CASADIO Santino JEREB Patrizia   ITA-ITA   35.57

Rank Open series Semifinal A Nationality Result
138 BAREKET Ilan ROLL Josef   ISR-ISR   51.52
139 CARROLL John GARVEY Tommy   IRL-IRL   51.05
140 BERSET Ole KINDSBEKKEN Asbjorn   NOR-NOR   50.67
141 AYDIN Ata UCAN Ozan Ildeniz   TUR-TUR   50.63
142 TORNQVIST Tobias UPMARK Johan   SWE-SWE   50.46
143 EFRAIMSSON Bengt-Erik MORATH Anders   SWE-SWE   50.22
144 LINDERMANN Arno SCHIFKO Martin   AUT-AUT   50.07
145 MADSEN Lars Lund MADSEN Morten Lund   DEN-DEN   49.87
146 ELINESCU Michael WLADOW Entscho   GER-GER   49.83
147 GOTARD Tomasz PIEKAREK Josef   GER-GER   49.76
148 FORRESTER Tony MIZEL Jack   ENG-ENG   49.58
149 JASSEM Krzysztof MARTENS Krzysztof   POL-POL   49.09
150 ALEXANDER Mike HACKETT Justin   SCO-ENG   49.02
151 PANAHPOUR Moza ROBSON Andrew   ENG-ENG   49.00
152 CARPENTIERI Carlo GUARINO Mario   ITA-ITA   48.95
153 REKUNOV Vladimir SOLNTSEV Evgeny   RUS-RUS   48.87
154 KALISH Avi PODGUR Leonid   ISR-ISR   48.86
155 GINOSSAR Eldad OZDIL Melih   ISR-TUR   48.60
156 LARA Maria Joao OREY CAPUCHO Manuel d'   POR-POR   48.51
157 SEXTON Jim WALSH Terry   IRL-IRL   48.28
158 GROMOELLER Michael KIRMSE Andreas   GER-GER   48.15
159 FODSTAD Anders NORDBY Gunnar   NOR-NOR   47.90
160 CLEMMENSEN Poul GRAVERSEN Hans Christian   DEN-DEN   47.86
161 LOUCHART Pierre-Jean STOPPA Jean-Louis   FRA-FRA   47.01
162 CZYZOWICZ Jurek WOLPERT Darren   CAN-CAN   46.02
163 AUKEN Jens AUKEN Sabine   DEN-GER   45.87
164 EHLIN Lars-Goran JANSSON Per   SWE-SWE   44.74
165 MACI Giovanni PULGA Ruggero   ITA-ITA   44.69
166 DRIJVER Bas SCHOLLAARDT Maarten   NED-NED   44.19
167 BREMARK Leif NILSSON Ulf   SWE-SWE   43.88
168 FIORINI Fiorenzo MIETI Renzo   SMR-SMR   41.71

Rank Open series Semifinal B Nationality Result
169 KUJAWA Krzysztof OLECH Slawomir   POL-POL   55.67
170 BODIS Gyula HONTI Laszlo   HUN-HUN   55.62
171 BEAUVILLAIN Edouard DUGUET Marlene   FRA-FRA   55.28
172 CASEN Drew KREKORIAN Jim   USA-USA   55.07
173 BABSCH Andreas BIEDER Wolfgang   AUT-AUT   54.25
174 LEVIT Yeshayahu TOR Ron   ISR-ISR   53.63
175 DUGUET Michel GRENTHE Patrick   FRA-FRA   52.88
176 MELBY Hans OLAFSEN Roger   NOR-NOR   52.75
177 HISHMAT Mohamed NADIM Tarek   EGY-EGY   52.63
178 CHURLIN Igor PROKHOROV Dmitri   RUS-RUS   52.23
179 BREKKA Geir RYNNING Erik   NOR-NOR   51.91
180 MOSSOP David ZIVKOVIC Gojko   ENG-SUI   51.87
181 MAHMOOD Zia PANAHPOUR Lila   USA-ENG   51.55
182 CHODOROWSKA Irena CHODOROWSKI Jan   POL-POL   51.33
183 HANSEN Henrik Norman NORRIS Georg   DEN-DEN   51.30
184 MRAZ Mate SZEGEDI Balazs   HUN-HUN   51.01
185 MARI Christian VINCIGUERRA Herve   FRA-FRA   50.68
186 COENRAETS Philippe VAN MIDDELEM Guy   BEL-BEL   50.40
187 ROREN Tormod SVENDSEN Odin   NOR-NOR   50.34
188 LAKATOS Peter SZALAY Gyorgy   HUN-HUN   50.33
189 ERGA Ingvar MOEN Fred Arne   NOR-NOR   50.32
190 MARINA Bogdan QUERAN Gilles-Ren   ROM-FRA   50.17
191 SKOV Kenneth SUNDE Haldor   NOR-NOR   50.02
192 DAGHER Hani NADIM Magy   EGY-EGY   49.16
193 NEAGU Bogdan STIRBU Calin   ROM-ROM   47.98
194 BACKSTROM Jari SAARIKOSKI Juha   FIN-FIN   47.07
195 PALMA Antonio SARMENTO Paulo   POR-POR   46.52
196 ANDREEV Jurii VOROBEI Pavel   RUS-RUS   46.39
197 ER Ugur PEHLIVAN Ozcan   TUR-TUR   46.25
198 ALLIX Jean Francois MAUBERQUEZ Eric   FRA-FRA   45.84
199 LUIS Carlos PAZ Nuno   POR-POR   45.77
200 BALITA Gabriel MANEA Dan   ROM-ROM   45.30
201 JUVIK Stein Atle MIRKOVIC Ann-Mari   NOR-NOR   44.24
202 GULLOTTA Alberto SCRIATTOLI Francesco   ITA-ITA   43.38
203 BUSQUIN Philippe JAUNIAUX Georges   BEL-BEL   43.04
204 LEIBOVITZ Gadi ZWILLINGER Josef   ISR-ISR   41.40
205 HESS Lea PANIS Maurice   FRA-FRA   41.06

Rank Open series Qualifier Nationality Result
206 BOUWMAN Eva VALK Ton   NED-NED   49.57
207 OVESEN Jo-Arne THORESEN Siv   NOR-NOR   49.19
208 STEINMETZ Epko UITERT Anton van   NED-NED   46.50
209 COLTER George COLTER Helen   CAN-USA   44.02

NOTICE: Final results only