2nd EUROPEAN PAIRS CHAMPIONSHIP
Monte Carlo, Monaco • 1980
Click title to visit the championships' official site
 

Results & Participants

Rank Open series Nationality Result
1 GLOYER Andreas SCHIFKO Martin   AUT-AUT   61.98
2 BRINK Sjoert DRIJVER Bas   NED-NED   60.71
3 LO PRESTI Fabio MAZZADI Francesco   ITA-ITA   58.43
4 LULA Radoslaw SWIATEK Piotr   POL-POL   57.90
5 BREDE Lukasz KUCHARSKI Piotr   POL-POL   57.79
6 NAWROCKI Piotr NIZIOL Filip   POL-POL   57.68
7 JANISZEWSKI Przemyslaw WITTENBECK Michal   POL-POL   57.66
8 CORNELIS Tom DE DONDER Steven   BEL-BEL   57.58
9 BAR-YOSEF Yotam VAN MUNNEN Andor   ISR-NED   57.50
10 DI BELLO Stelio GUARIGLIA Ruggiero   ITA-ITA   57.41
11 NYSTROM Fredrik UPMARK Johan   SWE-SWE   57.34
12 BESSIS Thomas GAVIARD Julien   FRA-FRA   57.23
13 LUTOSTANSKI Piotr NARKIEWICZ Grzegorz   POL-POL   57.15
14 BERG Mans CULLIN Per-Ola   SWE-SWE   57.00
15 KASPRZAK Jakub NOWOSADZKI Michal   POL-POL   56.97
16 BALDI Matteo TORIELLI Vanessa   ITA-ITA   56.80
17 KOTOROWICZ Jakub KOTOROWICZ Krzysztof   POL-POL   56.63
18 EINARSSON Bjarni Holmar HARALDSSON Sigurbjorn   ISL-ISL   56.59
19 KALITA Jacek SIKORA Jan   POL-POL   56.55
20 LUKS Leo NABER Lauri   EST-EST   56.47
21 HENRIKSEN Boje MARQUARDSEN Andreas   DEN-DEN   56.43
22 BRUGGEMAN Jeroen SCHOLLAARDT Maarten   NED-NED   56.32
23 GRUNT Anna SARNIAK Anna   POL-POL   56.25
24 KRANYAK John MIGNOCCHI Kent   USA-USA   56.22
25 BIRDSALL Gareth BURGESS Oliver   ENG-ENG   55.98
26 MARCINIAK Jacek SKALSKI Adam   POL-POL   55.95
27 MOLLER Martin SAUTER Andreas   GER-GER   55.81
28 MATISONS Maris TIHANE Aivar   LAT-EST   55.72
29 GALEK Przemyslaw SYNOWIEC Rafal   POL-POL   55.68
30 ZHUKOV Alexander ZHURAVEL Valentin   BLR-BLR   55.57
31 BESSIS Olivier TESSIERES Godefroy De   FRA-FRA   55.48
32 BARENDREGT Erwin DIRKSEN Gerben   NED-GER   55.45
33 WILTSHIRE David WYNER Joshua   AUS-AUS   55.44
34 ANDRALOJC Rafal DEMIANCZUK Piotr   POL-POL   55.13
35 GINOSSAR Eldad RESHEF Ophir   ISR-ISR   54.93
36 HOFFMAN Ron LELLOUCHE Dror   ISR-ISR   54.80
37 GOGOMAN Adele GOGOMAN Anna   AUT-AUT   54.68
38 DE ROOS Daniel DE ROOS Steve   BEL-BEL   54.65
39 CAMPBELL Brad FELDMAN Jason   USA-USA   54.48
40 KONOPKO Marek SKORSKI Marek   POL-POL   54.47
41 DI BELLO Furio UCCELLO Stefano   ITA-ITA   54.36
42 LINERUDT Goran SIVELIND Daniel   SWE-SWE   54.33
43 JOHANSSON Patrik MORIN Henrik   SWE-SWE   54.30
44 HODOSI Peter SZURDI Miklos   HUN-HUN   54.09
45 ROZANSKI Marek WOYNA Mikotaj   POL-POL   53.89
46 DIALYNAS Alexios DIALYNAS Manolis   GRE-GRE   53.88
47 ERICSSON Kjell SALOMONSSON Daniel   SWE-SWE   53.80
48 BOOTSMA Martin DE WAELE Rene   NED-NED   53.77
49 CHOYNACKI Grzegorz ZAROWSKI Witold   POL-POL   53.74
50 GULA Artur TACZEWSKI Mikolaj   POL-POL   53.55
51 KARAPANAGIOTIS Chris KOUSSIS Costas   GRE-GRE   53.47
52 GRENTHE Guillaume GRENTHE Jerome   FRA-FRA   53.46
53 DELMAS-SIRVEN Thibault NAYNAUD F   FRA-FRA   53.33
54 JANSSON Tommy RYMAN Jenny   SWE-SWE   53.28
55 ANDERSSON Tommy LARSSON Tommy   SWE-SWE   53.26
56 MALESA Marcin SIKORA Maciej   POL-POL   53.23
57 BOUWMAN Eva RITMEIJER Richard   NED-NED   53.19
58 KORNEK Andreas SMIRNOV Alexander   GER-GER   53.18
59 NICOLODI Francesco SBARIGIA Matteo   ITA-ITA   53.10
60 COMBE Christophe RABBE Justine   FRA-FRA   52.99
61 MINARIK Agnes MINARIK Gabor   HUN-HUN   52.97
62 ARASZKIEWICZ Konrad WITTENBECK Pawel   POL-POL   52.96
63 HEGEDUS Gal MARJAI Peter   HUN-HUN   52.95
64 DISCHLER Johann SWENSON Victor   SWE-SWE   52.92
65 AIRAKSINEN Janne HEIKKINEN Tatu   FIN-FIN   52.69
66 BRZUSTOWSKI Jerzy WESOLOWSKI Michal   POL-POL   52.63
67 SVENSSON Daniel WESTMAN Tommy   SWE-SWE   52.63
68 MARJAI Gabor SURANYI Marcell   HUN-HUN   52.62
69 KARAMANLIS Miltos KARAMANLIS Philippos   GRE-GRE   52.53
70 PEKNY Pavel VOZABAL David   CZE-CZE   52.51
71 BRINK Niek GROOSMAN Bart   NED-NED   52.43
72 REMPOLA Katarzyna SZCZEPANSKA Kamila   POL-POL   52.42
73 BURAS Krzysztof KAPALA Szymon   POL-POL   52.40
74 KARLOWICZ Wlodzimierz ZIELINSKI Piotr   POL-POL   52.26
75 KUIVENHOVEN Marvin VREESWIJK Kevin   NED-NED   52.23
76 BENARD Thomas LOUBENS Gregoire De   FRA-FRA   52.11
77 GROENENBOOM Merijn JANSEN Arnold   NED-NED   52.11
78 BABOURINE Danil IVANOV Ilia   RUS-RUS   52.08
79 KRISTIANSEN Fredd STANGHELLE Daniel   NOR-NOR   51.97
80 BEDNARCZUK Lech MACIELAK Mariusz   POL-POL   51.96
81 DONCIU Sabin-Horia NEGOESCU Anton   ROM-ROM   51.90
82 BRGULJAN Karlo ZORIC Vedran   CRO-CRO   51.82
83 ISRAELEVICZ Simon PAVAN Vincent   FRA-FRA   51.80
84 ARASZKIEWICZ Patryk DAJNOWICZ Lucasz   POL-POL   51.75
85 KUPIECKA Malgorzata PAWEL Michalek   POL-POL   51.64
86 BOS Harm VAN DIJK Sebas   NED-NED   51.62
87 DERBA Tomasz PAKULA Jacek   POL-POL   51.47
88 ABECASSIS Dan DESMOULINS Jean Pierre   FRA-FRA   51.46
89 CRISTINA Matteo MUZZIN Francesco   ITA-ITA   51.40
90 FISHER Craig NEILL Daniel   ENG-USA   51.36
91 FARINA Nicola IAVICOLI Federico   ITA-ITA   51.35
92 BARANOWSKI Jacek STRZEMECKI Wojciech   POL-POL   51.25
93 SHAH Paras SHAH Shivam   ENG-ENG   51.15
94 GEORGOPOULOS George NTALAS Vassilis   GRE-GRE   51.14
95 BALSCHUN Raoul LINDE Julius   GER-GER   51.12
96 VAN SCHENK BRILL Kees DE JONGE Maartje   NED-NED   51.06
97 MRAZ Mate SZEGEDI Balazs   HUN-HUN   50.87
98 PAHL Alicja SCHWERDT Alexandra   GER-GER   50.87
99 GUMULA Sebastian MICHALEK Wojciech   POL-POL   50.82
100 KRAEMER Dennis SCHUELLER Matthias   GER-GER   50.79
101 GRUMM Iris JEROLITSCH-BINDER Markus   AUT-AUT   50.77
102 HANDLEY-PRITCHARD Ben PROBST Richard   ENG-ENG   50.73
103 MOLENAAR Danny VERBEEK Tim   NED-NED   50.66
104 BYRNE Michael MORRIS Alex   ENG-ENG   50.61
105 TAL Dana TAL Noga   ISR-ISR   50.60
106 BIANCHI Sergio MEDUSEI Andrea   ITA-ITA   50.58
107 ASSARAF Ory OFIR Gilad   ISR-ISR   50.48
108 GRUE Joe WOOLDRIDGE Joel   USA-USA   50.42
109 BACZEK Marta GRZEJDZIAK Sabina   POL-POL   50.40
110 HUGHES Kevin LEVY Edward   ENG-ENG   50.39
111 SIVELIND Sara THALEN Bjorn   SWE-SWE   50.34
112 ANGENENDT Peter Paul VAN 'T OEVER Jannes   NED-NED   50.32
113 GLICKMAN Marc SLATER Erek   USA-USA   50.28
114 DYBICZ Piotr EKNER Michal   POL-POL   50.27
115 KARANOWSKI Robert MICHALSKI Olaf   POL-POL   50.24
116 DYKIER Alicja WESIERSKA Olga   POL-POL   50.17
117 CHAPELLE Olivier LEPROVOST Nicolas   FRA-FRA   50.16
118 HED Staffan SORLING Bjorn   SWE-SWE   50.14
119 MULLER Maarten ODIJK Martijn   NED-NED   50.00
120 KARPALA Maciej KUC-DZIERZAWSKI Piotr   POL-POL   49.96
121 TURION-DEKKER Astrid VAN DER SALM Claudia   NED-NED   49.91
122 SUITS Siiri TOOMERE Taavi   EST-EST   49.88
123 LASOTA Tomasz SOKOLOWSKI Grzegorz   POL-POL   49.79
124 BOOC Peter KEIL Balint   HUN-HUN   49.60
125 DOMAGALA Michal HOLOWACZ Krzysztof   POL-POL   49.57
126 DOMALAZEK Lukasz OBORSKI Marcin   POL-POL   49.56
127 LINDHOLM Ola OLOFSSON Henrik   SWE-SWE   49.44
128 BLOMSTER Martin JOHANSSON Hakan   SWE-SWE   49.42
129 PULKRAB Petr SIDLOVA Vera   CZE-CZE   49.38
130 BERG Ivar DYBDAHL Stig   NOR-NOR   49.25
131 IWASZKIEWICZ Elzbieta JURKIEWICZ Edyta   POL-POL   49.23
132 CHAPIRO Ilia SCHWERTECK Florian   GER-GER   49.10
133 MACURA Milan VRKOC Robert   CZE-CZE   49.08
134 BIDET Clement GARAUD Raymond   FRA-FRA   49.06
135 KOZWAS Robert SASAL Lukasz   POL-POL   49.02
136 KAZALICKI Matija PRALJAK Marijan   CRO-CRO   48.97
137 CLAUSEN Flemming SCHONFELDT Thomas   DEN-DEN   48.93
138 LUCAS Manuel MARTIN Bruno   FRA-FRA   48.81
139 ALLIK Mihkel LOKK Aivo   EST-EST   48.80
140 DORABIALA Maciej WOLANSKI Rafal   POL-POL   48.75
141 VAN DE VEIRE Paul VAN DE VEIRE Steven   NED-NED   48.73
142 KRAWCZUK Radoslav TOWALEWSKI Jakub   POL-POL   48.69
143 PIOTROWSKI Przemyslaw POPIELARCZYK Marek   POL-POL   48.54
144 ANGLADA ALMIRALL Claudia VILLALONGA Tania De Roig   ESP-ESP   48.50
145 SUKNIAK Krzysztof SUKNIAK Maciej   POL-POL   48.42
- BRIVOT Frederic BRIVOT Guillaume   FRA-FRA   48.42
147 DE GROOT Niels MEURS Jerry   NED-NED   48.30
148 KLESK Przemyslaw WASZYNSKI Andrzej   POL-POL   48.28
149 KOSSUT Jakub KRZYZANOWSKI Krystian   POL-POL   48.23
150 BARTON Andrew MARTIN Jaime   IRL-IRL   48.20
151 OWCZAREK Piotr STRACK Robert   AUT-POL   48.08
152 ATTHEY John GREEN Ben   ENG-ENG   47.97
153 JELINEK Petr MARTYNEK Jan   CZE-CZE   47.94
154 PISANO Simone SANGIORGIO Alberto   ITA-ITA   47.82
155 LUBANSKI Slawomir OWSIAK Michal   POL-POL   47.58
156 DE ROOS Tim TOUTENEL Els   BEL-BEL   47.57
157 ALMOLDA Damien LORENZINI Cedric   FRA-FRA   47.56
158 KATEK Maciej PATALAN Tomasz   POL-POL   47.54
159 FERENC Wojcieck HORAJSKI Lukasz   POL-POL   47.53
160 JANECEK Miloslav POSLEDNIK Premysl   CZE-CZE   47.50
161 SENDACKI Piotr TURANT Maciej   POL-POL   47.49
162 CARVER Andrew ENGLERT Ben   USA-USA   47.45
163 ANDERSSON Bjorn Jr. NORDSTROM Carl   SWE-SWE   47.28
164 RIESZ Andras SZENTES Szabolcs   HUN-HUN   47.22
165 MOGILNICKI Daniel SAMSON Artur   POL-POL   47.19
166 DRIJVER Bob DE PAGTER Vincent   NED-NED   47.18
167 BRIKMANE Liga KRUMINS Janis   LAT-LAT   47.09
168 JENSEN Sejr Andreas KOCH Rasmus   DEN-DEN   47.07
169 KASIMOPOULOU Ntina LEIVADARAS Alexandros   GRE-GRE   46.95
170 AUBONNET Nathalie VOLATRON Jean Philippe   FRA-FRA   46.95
171 NIELSEN Lars Kirkegaard PEDERSEN Lea Troels Moller   DEN-DEN   46.94
172 ALFREDSSON Fredrik ARVIDSSON Eric   SWE-SWE   46.93
173 GORSKI Michal MAJCHROWSKI Wosziech   POL-POL   46.90
174 KROGSGAARD Mads PEDERSEN Bjarne   DEN-DEN   46.79
175 HOULBERG Anne-Sofie HOULBERG Simon   DEN-DEN   46.71
176 FLIRSKI Marcin POTZ Maciej   POL-POL   46.69
177 ERIKSSON Oskar ROY Andreas   SWE-SWE   46.63
178 ARAMA Danut FILIMON Adrian Gheorghe   ROM-ROM   46.38
179 IZWANTOWSKI Andrzej KAWCZYNSKI Jaroslaw   POL-POL   46.37
180 KALINOWSKI Piotr SZCZELKUN Lukasz   POL-POL   46.20
181 BROWN Roger MOSS Gregg   ENG-ENG   45.96
182 GALAZKA Pawel ORNATOWSKI Michal   POL-POL   45.92
183 HRADIL Jakub VONDRACKOVA Lucie   CZE-CZE   45.78
184 LATHAM Jason PAPAKONSTANTINOU Antonis   IRL-GRE   45.54
185 HOOVLER Evan YUAN Xing   USA-USA   45.52
186 ANDERSEN Soren BRUNO Gitte   DEN-DEN   45.41
187 LEWINSON Samuel WALTERS Nathan   USA-USA   45.37
188 MANSILLA Maria PEREZ CALISTEO Jorge Antonio   ESP-ESP   45.36
189 EGLE Martins NEIMANIS Janis   LAT-LAT   45.28
190 KRAWCZYK Grzegorz ROGULA Rafal   POL-POL   45.28
191 GAFFIN Ronald SINCLAIR Andrew James A.   SCO-SCO   45.20
192 GRZESZKOWIAK Kazimierz MAZURKIEWICZ Jan   POL-POL   44.95
193 HOCHEKER Ewa WLODARCZYK Arkadiusz   POL-POL   44.78
194 BRAZA Jiri KOUBKOVA Jitka   CZE-CZE   44.66
195 MANDYSOVA Michaela TEGZE Miron   CZE-CZE   44.29
196 KOPPLINGER Klaus ROKYTA Martin   AUT-AUT   44.24
197 BAHNIK Ondrej BAHNIK Stepan   CZE-CZE   44.15
198 FILABER Agnieszka KAMINSKI Bartolomiej   POL-POL   44.03
199 LESAGE Sylvain SKWERES Sebastien   FRA-FRA   43.98
200 MAURINS Janis STAMERE Zita   LAT-LAT   43.77
201 COWLING Benjamin SHAH Jeneiv   ENG-ENG   43.67
202 MICHALAK Agata WOZNIAK Alicja   POL-POL   43.42
203 ALLENIC Arnold MOREAU Josephine   FRA-FRA   43.06
204 FALTA Lukas VLACHOVA Karolina   CZE-CZE   42.49
205 CZYZEWSKI Marcin STENCEL Pawel   POL-POL   42.14
206 LABROU Thanassis MYLONA Ioanna   GRE-GRE   42.10
207 BERAN Vladimir KRALIK Frantisek   CZE-CZE   41.03
208 KOS Michal SIGMUND Martin   CZE-CZE   40.93
209 KERSCHBAUM Olivia SCHULZ Dieter   AUT-AUT   40.74
210 DONOVAN Mark DONOVAN Matt   CAN-CAN   40.58
211 HUPKA Caroline PISCHINGER Astrid   AUT-AUT   40.15
212 KRAWCZYK Joanna TUNKEL Izabela   POL-POL   39.84
213 HUMPHREYS Ryan OHLIGER Jonathan   USA-USA   39.39
214 MORTENSEN Christina SIMONSEN Helle   DEN-DEN   39.06
215 HARVEY B PEARCE David   ENG-ENG   38.56
216 ELLISON Myles HODGE Gregor   SCO-SCO   37.52
217 HARRISON Andrew MARTIN Richard   USA-USA   36.49
218 HENDERSON Cr JONES Matt   USA-USA   35.66
219 HAMMER Stephanie KRUSZYNSKI Mike   USA-USA   34.89
220 SIKORA Monika WICHURA Agnieszka   POL-POL   33.05

NOTICE: Final results only