Pairs Championships Results & Participants

Open Pairs
Poznan, Poland • 17 June - 2 July 2011
Click title to visit the championships' official site
 

Results & Participants

Rank Open series Nationality Result
1 GULA Artur TACZEWSKI Mikolaj   POL-POL   56.81
2 GINOSSAR Eldad PACHTMAN Ron   USA-ISR   56.76
3 BURAS Krzysztof NARKIEWICZ Grzegorz   POL-POL   56.06
4 NOWOSADZKI Michal TUSZYNSKI Piotr   POL-POL   55.35
5 APTEKER Alon GOWER Craig   RSA-RSA   54.68
6 GAWRYS Piotr KALITA Jacek   POL-POL   54.63
7 MULTON Franck ZIMMERMANN Pierre   FRA-FRA   54.23
8 KANDEMIR Ismail KOLATA Suleyman   TUR-TUR   53.65
9 BALICKI Cezary PSZCZOLA Jacek   POL-USA   53.28
10 TOKAY Mustafa Cem VERSACE Alfredo   TUR-ITA   53.24
11 ARONOV Victor ZOBU Ahu   BUL-TUR   53.11
12 BACH Ashley DELMONTE Ishmael   NZL-USA   52.80
13 BAKHSHI David TOWNSEND Tom   ENG-ENG   52.61
14 CRONIER Philippe TESSIERES Godefroy De   FRA-FRA   52.57
15 BESSIS Michel BESSIS Thomas   FRA-FRA   52.22
16 VAN PROOIJEN Ricco VERHEES Jr Louk   NED-NED   52.08
17 BUSSE Piotr   POL-   51.85
18 GUPTA Subhash VENKATARAMAN Kadayam Raman   IND-IND   51.81
19 MIHAI Geta MIHAI Radu   ROM-ROM   51.77
20 CULLIN Per-Ola UPMARK Johan   SWE-SWE   51.60
21 MALINOWSKI Artur RASMUSSEN Arild   ENG-NOR   51.00
22 SEBBANE Lionel THUILLEZ Laurent   FRA-FRA   50.90
23 ISRAELI Dan PADON Dror   ISR-ISR   50.71
24 KHVEN Max RUDAKOV Evgeni   RUS-RUS   50.52
25 CHORNY Mikhail GREENBAUM Leonid   ISR-ISR   50.43
26 EIDI Michel VROUSTIS Vassilis   LIB-GRE   50.38
27 ROHOWSKY Roland   GER-   50.24
28 FJAELBERG Jan OLSEN Jan Erik   NOR-NOR   49.82
29 HELNESS Tor MOLBERG Jorgen   NOR-NOR   49.75
30 JANSMA Jan   NED-   49.70
31 RADJUKEVICH Igor   BLR-   49.68
32 HUSSEIN Ahmed SADEK Tarek   EGY-EGY   49.59
33 RITMEIJER Richard TICHA Magdalena   NED-NED   49.56
34 LANZAROTTI Massimo MANNO Andrea   ITA-ITA   49.44
35 SIKORSKI Krzysztof WEJKNIS Waclaw   POL-POL   48.66
36 DUGUET Michel RIEHM Franck   FRA-FRA   48.41
37 JAGNIEWSKI Rafal KWIECIEN Michal   POL-POL   48.40
38 OPALINSKI Roman ZAWADA Przemyslaw   POL-POL   47.53
39 DOXIADIS Konstantinos KANNAVOS Panagiotis   GRE-GRE   47.50
40 POPOV Borislav SKORCHEV Stefan   BUL-BUL   46.71
41 CIECHOMSKI Jacek SKORA Waldemar   POL-POL   46.59
42 KLUKOWSKI Michal KLUKOWSKI Tomasz   POL-POL   46.38
43 GROMOV Andrey STARKOWSKI Wlodzimierz   RUS-POL   46.18
44 ROMBAUT Jerome SCHMIDT Pierre   FRA-FRA   46.11
45 NIELSEN Lars Kirkegaard SCHALTZ Martin   DEN-DEN   45.84
46 GAWEL Wojciech WIANKOWSKI Piotr   POL-POL   45.30
47 ZATORSKI Piotr GOLEBIOWSKI Stanislaw   POL-POL   45.25
48 NIEDZIELSKI Rafal PRZYGRODZKI Jan   POL-POL   44.65
49 MLYNARCZUK Sylwester TOMASZEK Witold   POL-POL   44.28
50 SZELKA Waldemar WOLCZAK Cezary   POL-POL   44.04
51 JASZCZAK Andrzej LESNIEWSKI Marcin   POL-POL   43.08
52 MISZEWSKA Ewa ZAKRZEWSKI Stanislaw   POL-POL   41.95

NOTICE: Final results only