Pairs Championships Results & Participants

11th EUROPEAN YOUTH PAIRS CHAMPIONSHIPS
Vejle, Denmark • 1 - 6 July 2012
Click title to visit the championships' official site
 

Results & Participants

Rank Junior President's Cup series Nationality Result
1 MADEJ Kamil LONSKI Adam   POL-POL   58.60
2 GINOSSAR Itamar REITER Adam   ISR-ISR   57.31
3 WADL Raffael Daniel WEINBERGER Simon   AUT-AUT   57.00
4 WAHLESTEDT Catrin PETERSEN Moa   SWE-SWE   56.95
5 STOUGIE Leen STOUGIE Marc   NED-NED   56.32
6 BJORKSTRAND Robin FRYKLUND Erik   SWE-SWE   56.07
7 TOFTE Lars BILDE Majka Cilleborg   DEN-DEN   56.04
8 GRUENKE Paul WEYAND Sebastian   GER-GER   55.37
9 RATNIEKS Janis BEKERE Liga   LAT-LAT   55.16
10 BOYD Richard O'CONNOR Kelan   IRL-IRL   55.15
11 ROBERTS Alex ILLINGWORTH Frederick   ENG-ENG   54.69
12 BAHBOUT Sam LIETAERT Pieter   BEL-BEL   54.62
13 LEROY Christian ALTER Florian   GER-GER   54.55
14 HALAT Tomasz KAZMIERCZAK Remigiusz   POL-POL   54.35
15 JEDRZEJEWSKI Grzegorz POLOWCZYK Przemyslaw   POL-POL   54.15
16 COPPENS Pim DONKERSLOOT Bob   NED-NED   54.02
17 PHILIPSEN Rens BROERSEN Vincent   NED-NED   53.54
18 FISCHER Brigitta ZIMMERMANN Felix   HUN-GER   53.31
19 ZVEZDIN Zigfrid ERASTOVA Anastasia   RUS-RUS   53.29
20 CHOJNICKA Agata CHUDY Agnieszka   POL-POL   53.14
21 OIKONOMOPOULOS Ioannis VOVOS Konstantinos   GRE-GRE   53.09
22 BANAS Natalia WACKWITZ Janneke   NED-NED   53.04
23 JEPSEN Peter PETERSEN Irma   DEN-SWE   53.00
24 GOTINK Kevin VAN ENGELEN Bas   NED-DEN   52.83
25 BRODERSEN Jon SAFSTEN Johan   DEN-SWE   52.69
26 BILDE Soren Cilleborg PLEJDRUP Andreas   DEN-DEN   52.47
27 ROHRBERG Matias MORTENSEN Maria Dam   DEN-DEN   52.23
28 BASA Marusa RUS Gregor   ENG-SLO   52.04
29 SCHOONEN Ludo FITSKI Wouter   NED-NED   51.66
30 PALCZYNSKA Liliana SKUBICH Karolina   POL-POL   51.57
31 JANSEN Sander RAMER Milan   NED-NED   51.55
32 AYDOGDU Erkmen USKUP Burcu   TUR-TUR   50.63
33 VAN BIJSTERVELDT Niels KILJAN Veri   NED-NED   50.39
34 KAYA Deniz KAPUSUZ Yusuf Berkay   TUR-TUR   50.37
35 ELLINGSEN Kristian EIDE Harald   NOR-NOR   50.26
36 CHARKOW Alischa CHARKOW Tamara   AUT-AUT   50.00
37 SEGUIN Pauline LELEU Anais   FRA-FRA   49.94
38 PAUL James JONES Edward   ENG-ENG   49.80
39 BOURA Patrik KRALIK Frantisek   CZE-CZE   49.79
40 VAN DEN HOVE Wouter VAN OVERMEIRE Jens   BEL-BEL   49.74
41 SEVEREIJNS Luc TIJSSEN Luc   NED-NED   49.70
42 KRONSCHLAEGER Florian KOFLER Thomas   AUT-AUT   49.29
43 PUILLET Carole LE PENSEC Alice   FRA-FRA   49.09
44 VERBEEK Rik VERBEEK Thijs   NED-NED   48.58
45 BYRA Aleksandra BYRA Joanna   POL-POL   48.33
46 SMID Tom NIJSSEN Oscar   NED-NED   48.21
47 DJILOVIC Josko MIJIC Ante   CRO-CRO   47.93
48 BUUS THOMSEN Signe JEPSEN Rasmus Rask   DEN-DEN   47.03
49 KOCH-PALMUND Sofie JUSTESEN Rikke Capion   DEN-DEN   46.75
50 BOTTA Giorgia SALVATO Michela   ITA-ITA   46.37
51 THORSEN Rasmus BRODERSEN Jon   DEN-DEN   46.14
52 EGE Niclas Raulund BUUS THOMSEN Emil   DEN-DEN   46.01
53 ELLISON Ruaridh McLEOD Alisdair   SCO-SCO   45.99
54 JANTZEN Britt RODIN Erika   DEN-SWE   45.32
55 VLAANDEREN Floris VLAANDEREN Frits   NED-NED   45.26
56 DE RUITER Emma VAN DELFT Doris   NED-NED   44.74
57 JAKABSIC Jakub KVOCEK Juraj   SVK-SVK   43.67
58 TAYLER Angus WOLSTENHOLME Arthur   ENG-ENG   42.35
59 THORSEN Matilde WAGNER Zsolt   DEN-HUN   42.03
60 THUILLEZ Mathilde DUFRENE Beryl   FRA-FRA   41.68
61 CASPERSEN Soeren Veel ROSAGER Oliver   DEN-DEN   41.23
62 SKOVLY Frederik NIELSEN Tobias Hinz   DEN-DEN   40.16
63 GANZEVLES Barbara LEJEUNE Mette   NED-NED   39.77
64 LAHRMANN Christian BUNE Soren   DEN-DEN   39.65
65 CHRISTENSEN Malene Holm GRAVERSEN Kira Oland   DEN-DEN   33.47

NOTICE: Final results only