Pairs Championships Results & Participants

President's Cup
Liepaja, Latvia • 13 - 17 July 2016
Click title to visit the championships' official site
 

Results & Participants

Rank Junior President's Cup series Nationality Result
1 SHAH Shivam ILLINGWORTH Frederick   ENG-ENG   63.63
2 NAKAMARU-PINDER Jun ZALITIS Aleksis   SCO-EST   60.38
3 SPRINKHUIZEN Thibo MENDES DE LEON Guy   NED-NED   59.75
4 SCHANKA Martin KOHUTOVA Lucie   CZE-CZE   59.37
5 COENEN Joost LUCASSEN Adriaan   NED-NED   59.29
6 CALMANOVICI Alessandro SAU Roberto   ITA-ITA   58.47
7 AYDOGDU Erkmen AYDOGDU Ataman   TUR-TUR   57.56
8 GIUBILO Gabriele ROSALBA Andrea   ITA-ITA   57.22
9 VALENTINE Ronan Richard James MACKILLOP Donald   SCO-SCO   56.62
10 VASAR Martin ZVOROVSKI Rao   EST-EST   56.35
11 SCATA Sebastiano MANGANELLA Andrea   ITA-ITA   55.68
12 CASPERSEN Soeren Veel LAHRMANN Christian   DEN-DEN   55.62
13 STEFANEC Kristijan FERENCA Matko   CRO-CRO   55.60
14 EIDE Harald SJODAL Sofie Grasholt   NOR-NOR   55.48
15 DJILOVIC Josko MIJIC Ante   CRO-CRO   55.15
16 BARR Stephen DONNELLY MICHAEL   IRL-IRL   54.94
17 KOSMA Lukasz MAKULEC Marek   POL-POL   54.77
18 BALDURSSON Heidar Arni SIGURDSSON Logi   ISL-ISL   54.43
19 VAN OOSTEN Sibrand PABST Philipp   GER-GER   54.35
20 TUKENMEZ Can Erdem YILDIZ Busra Aslihan   TUR-TUR   54.18
21 DEAN Nicholas PIMENTA Carolina   ENG-POR   53.64
22 DOYLE Nathan BOLGER Arran   IRL-IRL   53.64
23 GOUDZWAARD Dieter DUPONT Pim   NED-NED   52.47
24 TOMA Anca RETZLER Rainer   ROM-ROM   51.95
25 FREIMANIS Gints FALCONER Glen   SCO-SCO   51.93
26 ALISHAW Michael KENNEDY Stephen   ENG-ENG   51.92
27 NORDMANN Felix SCHIFFMANN Darius   GER-GER   51.57
28 BRASS Tommy LEEMING India   ENG-ENG   50.86
29 COVILL Laura MEKIE Sean   ENG-ENG   50.72
30 RAMOS Francisco RAYNER Dominic   POR-ENG   50.39
31 BRODERSEN Jon BRANDGAARD DANIEL   DEN-DEN   50.18
32 CANKUDIS Mikolaj MORAWSKI Patryk   POL-POL   50.12
33 VON BUEREN Yannick PRII Milvi   SUI-EST   49.66
34 ZAMIR Ami EZION Amir   ISR-ISR   49.59
35 MAASIK Martin TORV Helina   EST-EST   49.51
36 DREIMANIS Gints GAVRILOVA Elizaveta   LAT-LAT   49.38
37 SCHEBERAN Philip FLIERL Vanessa   AUT-AUT   49.37
38 WILSON Abigail MILNE Jake   SCO-SCO   49.30
39 HERMANN Sophie EDER Felix   AUT-AUT   49.09
40 LEMBER Manglus TUUS Hanna   EST-ENG   48.89
41 PROCHAZKA Adam VOLHEJN Petr   CZE-CZE   48.45
42 CONNOLLY John DOYLE Jason   IRL-IRL   47.94
43 CHAVARRIA Margherita MONTANELLI Enea   ITA-ITA   47.84
44 ERSEK Laura HOMONNAY Balint   HUN-HUN   47.19
45 BLOM Jasper VAN DE PAVERD Tim   NED-NED   46.87
46 WEISS Christine HOLZNER Michael   AUT-AUT   46.21
47 KONRADS Klavs TAPINS Ernests   LAT-LAT   45.74
48 CASTRO Francisco RIBEIRO Miguel   POR-POR   45.61
49 PRIEDITIS Gatis JAUNSKALZE Roberts   LAT-LAT   45.45
50 KRAUZE Kristaps KUZIS Karlis   LAT-LAT   44.74
51 VAN BEIJSTERVELDT Bas MCDONNELL Jarleth   NED-IRL   44.68
52 WINTER Daniel SANDERSON Liam   ENG-ENG   44.03
53 OTTO Viktor LITTERST Maximilian   GER-GER   43.93
54 HAHN Frederik WEBER Stefan   GER-GER   43.22
55 GUTH Romaric RABOURDIN Hugo   FRA-FRA   42.95
56 WATTERS Roisin VARLEY Daniel   IRL-IRL   42.01
57 FARWIG Sven Niklas NURMBERGER Simon   GER-GER   41.79
58 ILDEIKINS Viktors GOFMANS Andris   LAT-LAT   41.43
59 WALSH Sheila FILIPOVIC Branimir   IRL-CRO   40.98
60 FRIDRICH Tomas OTRADOVCOVA Zuzana   CZE-CZE   40.92
61 KANE Ariane DOMITROVIC Andrija   IRL-CRO   40.05
62 SKURULE Karina Meta CACE Atis   LAT-LAT   39.18
63 BRANCS Artis KRAUJA Toms   LAT-LAT   38.58
64 CARTHY Joseph FARRELL Conor   IRL-IRL   37.49

NOTICE: Final results only