Facebook
Instagram
Youtube
Home
GOVERNANCE
The EBL
Headquarters
Statutes
By-Laws
General Assembly
The President
Executive Committee
EBL Committees
Member Federations
REGULATIONS
Laws of Bridge
Conditions of Contest
Tournament Directors
Master Points
EMP System
EMP Scales
EMP Rankings
Systems
Alerting Policy
Psychic Bidding Guidelines
Other Codes and Regulations
Eligibility Code
EBL Bona Fide Residence Requirements
Disciplinary Code
Dress Code
WBF Anti-Doping Guidelines
Covid-19 Guidelines
COMPETITIONS
European National Championships
Teams Open-Women-Senior
Teams Mixed
Women Pairs
Senior Pairs
Youth Teams
Under 16
Under 21
Under 26
Under 26 Women
Under 31
Youth Pairs
Under 16
Under 21
Under 26
Under 26 Women
Mixed
Small Federation Games
European Transnational Championships
Open Teams
Women Teams
Senior Teams
Mixed Teams
Champions’ Cup
European Winter Games
Open Pairs
Women Pairs
Senior Pairs
Mixed Pairs
Championships Archives
EDUCATION
Officers’ Seminars
Youth Coach Seminars
Youth Camps
TD Training
Courses
Seminars
Workshops
Online Training Program
Research
PEOPLE
People Finder
Distinctions
Hall of Fame
Stars of the Past
Honorary Titles
Medals
Plaques
EBL Tournament Directors Official Register
Gone But Not Forgotten
ARCHIVE
News Articles
Discontinued Events
European Women’s Festival/Jamboree
PHILIP MORRIS Europa Cup
Appeals
Old EMP Tables
Search
European Bridge League
Home
GOVERNANCE
The EBL
Headquarters
Statutes
By-Laws
General Assembly
The President
Executive Committee
EBL Committees
Member Federations
REGULATIONS
Laws of Bridge
Conditions of Contest
Tournament Directors
Master Points
EMP System
EMP Scales
EMP Rankings
Systems
Alerting Policy
Psychic Bidding Guidelines
Other Codes and Regulations
Eligibility Code
EBL Bona Fide Residence Requirements
Disciplinary Code
Dress Code
WBF Anti-Doping Guidelines
Covid-19 Guidelines
COMPETITIONS
European National Championships
Teams Open-Women-Senior
Teams Mixed
Women Pairs
Senior Pairs
Youth Teams
Under 16
Under 21
Under 26
Under 26 Women
Under 31
Youth Pairs
Under 16
Under 21
Under 26
Under 26 Women
Mixed
Small Federation Games
European Transnational Championships
Open Teams
Women Teams
Senior Teams
Mixed Teams
Champions’ Cup
European Winter Games
Open Pairs
Women Pairs
Senior Pairs
Mixed Pairs
Championships Archives
EDUCATION
Officers’ Seminars
Youth Coach Seminars
Youth Camps
TD Training
Courses
Seminars
Workshops
Online Training Program
Research
PEOPLE
People Finder
Distinctions
Hall of Fame
Stars of the Past
Honorary Titles
Medals
Plaques
EBL Tournament Directors Official Register
Gone But Not Forgotten
ARCHIVE
News Articles
Discontinued Events
European Women’s Festival/Jamboree
PHILIP MORRIS Europa Cup
Appeals
Old EMP Tables
Home
Pairs Championships Results & Participants
Pairs Championships Results & Participants
President's Cup
Burghausen, Germany • 12 - 19 July 2014
Click title to visit the championships' official site
Results & Participants
Rank
Junior President's Cup
series
Nationality
Result
1
Kristoffer HEGGE
Tor Eivind GRUDE
NOR-NOR
66.34
2
Majka Cilleborg BILDE
Peter JEPSEN
DEN-DEN
64.58
3
Todor TIHOLOV
Mark ANDONOV
BUL-BUL
63.50
4
Janis CIMINS
Gints FREIMANIS
LAT-LAT
63.24
5
Juraj KVOCEK
Kamil ZYLKA
SVK-CZE
62.37
6
Soeren Veel CASPERSEN
Jon BRODERSEN
DEN-DEN
61.79
7
David SYNNOTT
Hugh GORMALLY
IRL-IRL
61.57
8
Sam BAHBOUT
Wouter VAN DEN HOVE
BEL-BEL
60.43
9
Joost COENEN
Adriaan LUCASSEN
NED-NED
59.67
10
Zhivko SIDEROV
Yordan BOYCHEV
BUL-BUL
59.09
11
Alice LE PENSEC
Solene THEPAUT-VENTOS
FRA-FRA
58.17
12
William ROPER
Matthew JONES
ENG-ENG
58.11
13
Vuk TRNAVAC
Nikola DJUKANOVIC
SER-SER
58.10
14
Jakub RUMANCIK
Ondrej KOVAC
SVK-SVK
57.97
15
Kevin GOTINK
Yordi SCHOUTEN
NED-NED
57.55
16
Ankush KHANDELWAL
Ambrose HOLMES-MACKIE
ENG-ENG
56.38
17
Abigail MILNE
Jake MILNE
SCO-SCO
55.44
18
John CONNOLLY
Nathan DOYLE
IRL-IRL
55.35
19
Philip SCHEBERAN
Vanessa FLIERL
AUT-AUT
55.31
20
Adam BOWDEN
Carina NEGREANU
ENG-ENG
55.19
21
Paul GRUENKE
Simon WEINBERGER
GER-AUT
54.93
22
Robert KHOMIAKOV
Raffael Daniel WADL
BEL-AUT
54.81
23
Jun NAKAMARU-PINDER
Nicholas DEAN
SCO-ENG
54.45
24
Erika RODIN
Emil BUUS THOMSEN
SWE-DEN
54.19
25
Guy MENDES DE LEON
Luuk ALARDS
NED-NED
54.09
26
Sophie HERMANN
Emiel VANDEWIELE
AUT-BEL
53.74
27
Ben NORTON
Stephen KENNEDY
ENG-ENG
53.62
28
Michael ALISHAW
Shahzaad NATT
ENG-ENG
53.50
29
Roberts POCKAJS
Ionut Claudiu DIMA
LAT-ROM
53.46
30
Tamara CHARKOW
Lukas ANDRITSCH
AUT-AUT
53.44
31
Kristian ELLINGSEN
Harald EIDE
NOR-NOR
53.20
32
Mathilde THUILLEZ
Anais LELEU
FRA-FRA
53.07
33
Daniel VARLEY
Conor BOLAND
IRL-IRL
53.06
34
Simon SPENCER
Kyle LAM
ENG-ENG
52.86
35
Yvonne WISEMAN
Shivam SHAH
SCO-ENG
52.77
36
Roberto SAU
Alessandro CALMANOVICI
ITA-ITA
52.43
37
Ilze MIKELSONE
Andris GOFMANS
LAT-LAT
52.40
38
Francesco RACCA
Andrea MANGANELLA
ITA-ITA
52.22
39
Sam BEHRENS
Alischa CHARKOW
ENG-AUT
51.83
40
Moa PETERSEN
Irma PETERSEN
SWE-SWE
51.72
41
Sophie BUNE
Malene Holm CHRISTENSEN
DEN-DEN
51.61
42
Nauris PELSIS
Leo VEGNERS
LAT-LAT
51.54
43
Gernot STINGLMAYR
Michael HOLZNER
AUT-AUT
51.30
44
Jakub ANDRUSZKIEWICZ
Edward SUCHARDA
POL-POL
50.98
45
Zigfrid ZVEZDIN
Elizaveta ARSENTYEVA
RUS-RUS
50.93
46
Sandra KOLEN
Tim VAN DEN BOS
NED-NED
50.87
47
Melissa ANTONIO
Ryan LIGHTOWLER
IRL-IRL
50.79
48
Signe BUUS THOMSEN
Olle SANDSTROM
DEN-SWE
50.52
49
Christian LAHRMANN
Oliver ROSAGER
DEN-DEN
50.18
50
Anna WIAZECKA
Piotr JASINSKI
POL-POL
49.98
51
Oscar NIJSSEN
Sven OVERVELDE
NED-NED
49.77
52
Wayne SOMERVILLE
Jordan ATCHISON
IRL-IRL
49.57
53
Laura COVILL
Alex BIRCHALL
ENG-ENG
49.56
54
Arran BOLGER
Stephen BARR
IRL-IRL
49.49
55
Dylan BARNE
Melic DUFRENE
FRA-FRA
49.34
56
Caterina DE LUTIO
Enrica RAFFA
ITA-ITA
49.31
57
Hugo CAILLOL
Raphael BASLER
FRA-FRA
49.17
58
Yannick VON BUEREN
Zoe GUINAND
SUI-SUI
48.77
59
Daniel ANTERYD
Johannes MATSSON
SWE-SWE
47.91
60
Maximilian LITTERST
Thomas BEHAGHEL
GER-GER
47.82
61
Lauritz STRECK
Florian ALTER
GER-GER
47.73
62
Vlad-Ionut GRIGOREAN
Mihai POPESCU
ROM-ROM
47.39
63
Fritz KAMPERMANN
Stig JESSE
GER-GER
47.12
64
Sibrand VAN OOSTEN
Philipp PABST
GER-GER
46.36
65
Barbora STRBOVA
Jan KRALIK
CZE-CZE
46.35
66
Sarah HARGROVE
Helen HOLMES
ENG-ENG
46.30
67
Kacper PEDZINSKI
Michal KALCZYNSKI
POL-POL
45.97
68
Aaron WILSON
Craig SMYLIE
IRL-IRL
45.75
69
Katrina SVILANE
Kristaps KRAUZE
LAT-LAT
45.70
70
Arjen DE HAAS
Koos VAN DER VEGT
NED-NED
45.69
71
Turlough HANNON
Rowan CLARK
IRL-IRL
45.65
72
Jakub JAKABSIC
Renata LAPCIKOVA
SVK-CZE
44.84
73
Klaids KRUMINS
Davis EISAKS
LAT-LAT
44.66
74
Gianluca TASINATO
Elisa SARTORI
ITA-ITA
44.58
75
Viktor OTTO
Felix NORDMANN
GER-GER
43.87
76
Tim VAN DE PAVERD
Jasper BLOM
NED-NED
43.43
77
Wisse HUVERS
Sean ADAMS
NED-NED
43.05
78
Ronan Richard James VALENTINE
Liam O'BRIEN
SCO-SCO
42.70
79
MICHAEL DONNELLY
Joy AKPE-MOSES
IRL-IRL
42.36
80
Mikus PUKIS
Martins BALODIS
LAT-LAT
41.72
81
Francesco CHIARANDINI
Alvaro GAIOTTI
ITA-ITA
41.56
82
Johnathan McGRATH
Jason DOYLE
IRL-IRL
40.32
83
Barbara GANZEVLES
Mette LEJEUNE
NED-NED
40.05
84
Michaela BEGLEY
Roisin WATTERS
IRL-IRL
38.65
85
Philip MARTIN
Gavin IRVINE
IRL-IRL
38.44
86
Laurence CHILDS
Dylan HALL
IRL-IRL
38.00
87
Leonard VORNKAHL
Florian PETER
GER-GER
37.95
88
Sheila WALSH
Niamh GORMALLY
IRL-IRL
36.76
89
Conor FARRELL
PHILIP JOHNSON
IRL-IRL
35.10
90
Jarlath MCDONNELL
Joseph CARTHY
IRL-IRL
33.40
91
POOJA DEVI SRIDHAR
Victoria FRAME
IRL-IRL
31.87
92
Ariane KANE
Ciara MATHEWS
IRL-IRL
31.59
NOTICE: Final results only
LAST EBL NEWS
1st European Winter Transnational Champioship: The Winners
10th EBL/WBF TD Workshop
Innovative Dummy Play Training
X